withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 ESO/Discovery DH Test Event, Lourdes

Results (46)Photos (0)Videos (1)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 + sector5 = Qualifying km/h sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 + sector5 = Run 1 Diff
1st11Thibaut DAPRELA 10072798480FRA2001Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction54.451549.104s835.759s838.100s231.917s428.561s23:03.441256.32748.882s135.345s339.115s431.257s128.725s73:03.3241-
2nd21Jackson GOLDSTONE 10053812449CAN2004Santa Cruz Syndicate55.38748.800s636.079s1338.565s331.132s229.642s153:04.218354.881449.651s336.454s838.170s231.636s229.127s103:05.03821.714s
3rd14Loïc BRUNI 10007544358FRA1994Specialized Gravity54.481452.432s2337.822s2440.838s2033.988s1729.900s183:14.9801955.621350.045s434.814s239.342s632.581s628.366s33:05.14831.824s
4th1Amaury PIERRON 10008827283FRA1996Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction55.80551.061s1635.360s438.761s432.847s1028.845s33:06.874759.37151.405s735.938s538.495s332.573s428.123s13:06.53443.210s
5th6Laurie GREENLAND 10009404738GBR1997Santa Cruz Syndicate49.562954.971s2538.267s2541.213s2435.683s2838.224s303:28.3582657.03351.893s1136.357s639.139s531.714s328.736s83:07.83954.515s
6th4Andreas KOLB 10009187092AUT1996Continental Atherton54.451551.284s1736.790s1839.608s833.937s1629.529s143:11.1481854.581652.218s1636.802s1239.365s732.578s528.697s63:09.66066.336s
7th15Dylan LEVESQUE 10008831731FRA1996Scott DH Factory56.08451.323s1935.818s939.596s733.194s1229.120s73:09.0511458.90252.073s1236.447s740.185s1232.625s728.564s53:09.89476.570s
8th2Loris VERGIER 10008723112FRA1996Trek Factory Racing Gravity55.01856.299s2638.419s2642.510s3034.371s2229.279s113:20.8782556.89451.870s1036.763s1140.116s1133.214s928.424s43:10.38787.063s
9th26Rónán DUNNE 10017006104IRL2002Continental Nukeproof Factory51.632753.316s2437.673s2340.330s1434.269s2029.834s173:15.4222253.102050.577s537.087s1339.772s933.702s1229.396s123:10.53497.210s
10th10Greg MINNAAR 10002818640RSA1981Santa Cruz Syndicate52.232451.300s1836.868s2141.276s2535.273s2730.283s233:15.0002056.46550.627s636.466s939.733s833.753s1330.068s173:10.647107.323s
11th24Luca SHAW 10008813442USA1996Canyon CLLCTV Factory Team56.22351.327s2036.126s1439.979s1232.749s829.025s53:09.2061553.961752.971s1837.392s1440.010s1032.843s829.502s143:12.718119.394s
12th23Oliver ZWAR 10008106857SWE1995Canyon CLLCTV FMD54.22191:08.8462738.654s2840.908s2334.992s2630.045s193:33.4452756.04953.104s1937.489s1540.768s1533.433s1028.252s23:13.046129.722s
13th41Chris GRICE 10073483443USA2003Specialized Gravity48.813049.190s936.849s2040.756s1833.499s1330.365s253:10.6591655.801151.425s837.884s1840.404s1335.625s1929.322s113:14.6601311.336s
14th13Matt WALKER (elt) 10011016756GBR1999Madison Saracen Factory Team54.35171:08.8742837.337s2239.846s1137.437s3030.342s243:33.8362854.881452.424s1737.497s1641.026s1835.046s1629.670s153:15.6631412.339s
15th37Simon CHAPELET 10071553749FRA2002Cube Factory58.03149.319s1036.419s1739.069s532.953s1128.876s43:06.636456.22852.100s1338.286s1941.979s2134.464s1429.498s133:16.3271513.003s
16th40Yannick BAECHLER 10034811159SUI2001Scott DH Factory51.782650.631s1435.966s1239.611s931.757s329.186s83:07.151956.46556.780s2436.579s1041.459s1933.586s1128.962s93:17.3661614.042s
17th35Lucas CRUZ 10051902761CAN2001Norco Factory Team55.01850.214s1235.821s1040.061s1332.343s629.186s83:07.6251153.601952.190s1538.525s2142.694s2235.198s1730.155s193:18.7621715.438s
18th19Troy BROSNAN 10007307417AUS1993Canyon CLLCTV Factory Team55.01850.943s1538.662s2941.533s2734.730s2530.893s293:16.7612455.941053.769s2139.223s2341.796s2034.495s1530.135s183:19.4181816.094s
19th39Harry MOLLOY 10006816454GBR1991Continental Nukeproof Factory54.61121:52.5682936.192s1540.643s1533.742s1530.154s224:13.2992952.972155.611s2337.810s1740.932s1635.753s2030.319s203:20.4251917.101s
20th31Max HARTENSTERN 10011213584GER1999Cube Factory53.352148.151s235.563s640.897s2233.628s1429.186s83:07.4251051.782353.229s2038.310s2042.928s2436.976s2230.392s213:21.8352018.511s
21st33Dante SILVA 10071893653USA2002Canyon CLLCTV Factory Team53.832048.768s535.743s739.378s632.815s930.073s213:06.777655.801153.999s2239.810s2443.033s2535.527s1829.713s163:22.0822118.758s
22nd43Elliot VALLON 10025445205FRA2000Scott DH Factory51.432849.991s1134.829s240.717s1732.109s529.381s133:07.027842.272651.490s935.927s440.608s1444.636s2435.619s243:28.2802224.956s
23rd22Mark WALLACE 10008172636CAN1995Norco Factory Team54.351751.760s2136.814s1941.588s2834.277s2130.810s283:15.2492153.701857.577s2538.915s2243.116s2635.929s2144.220s263:39.7572336.433s
24th32Greg WILLIAMSON 10006909111GBR1992Madison Saracen Factory Team52.602250.596s1336.306s1639.799s1034.437s2329.795s163:10.9331749.64241:19.1472640.255s2542.850s2341.265s2334.049s233:57.5662454.242s
25th27Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) 10083936306GBR2004Specialized Gravity54.981148.643s433.720s137.764s129.710s128.284s12:58.121144.932549.362s234.591s137.615s12:19.3202537.232s254:58.120251:54.796
26th38Johan GARCIN 10056657377FRA2002Scott DH Factory56.75247.796s135.837s1140.830s1934.144s1929.365s123:07.9721252.272252.144s1444.419s2640.986s172:36.2032630.662s225:24.414262:21.090
28Alix FRANCOZ 10068762169FRA2004Scott DH Factory54.611249.006s735.525s540.689s1632.422s729.033s63:06.6755          DNF
29Dean LUCAS 10008103322AUS1995Scott DH Factory55.52648.365s335.052s340.866s2134.480s2430.052s203:08.81513          DNS
18David TRUMMER 10007713403AUT1994MS Mondraker Team52.232452.264s2238.528s2741.303s2633.988s1730.565s263:16.64823          DNS
12Charlie HATTON 10009897014GBR1998Continental Atherton52.27232:08.968301:23.8013042.261s2936.702s2930.623s275:22.35530          DNS
44Kilian SCHNOELLER 10035154804AUT2001MS Mondraker Team           DNS          

Male: 17-18  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 + sector5 = Qualifying km/h sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 + sector5 = Run 1 Diff
1st2Hugo MARINI 10072798379FRA2005Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction56.50147.992s134.443s138.697s131.805s229.482s33:02.419156.75148.765s135.266s139.600s132.293s128.857s13:04.7811-
2nd3Dom PLATT 10083936104GBR2005Continental Atherton51.90448.629s235.536s239.686s233.847s429.674s43:07.372352.60449.299s237.041s339.904s233.406s229.388s23:09.03824.257s
3rd9Rudi EICHHORN 10117890952GBR2006Canyon CLLCTV FMD54.31349.449s335.841s340.948s432.093s329.228s23:07.559453.60251.581s336.563s241.717s333.632s331.420s43:14.913310.132s
4th1Bodhi KUHN 10080855241CAN2006Trek Factory Racing Gravity55.80249.472s436.802s439.779s331.761s128.803s13:06.617253.19353.713s440.466s542.186s434.101s429.892s33:20.358415.577s
5th10Vincent JOUVENAL 10056838243FRA2006Scott DH Factory51.78550.125s52:06.380541.041s535.675s531.600s54:44.821548.1051:21.705540.283s444.651s53:18.288535.021s56:39.94853:35.167

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 + sector5 = Qualifying km/h sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 + sector5 = Run 1 Diff
1st10Gracey HEMSTREET 10094351072CAN2004Norco Factory Team49.0541:03.543745.411s749.088s644.706s534.647s53:57.395547.8011:06.174344.880s148.788s244.058s233.646s13:57.5461-
2nd5Nina HOFFMANN 10015887065GER1996Santa Cruz Syndicate49.86356.039s240.029s245.295s139.148s132.185s13:32.696142.82356.659s11:01.243445.412s142.168s135.240s24:00.72223.176s
3rd9Izabela YANKOVA 10064376961BUL2004Specialized Gravity44.4071:00.917643.310s548.858s548.581s737.256s73:58.922644.9121:08.807445.493s252.772s355.523s337.459s34:20.054322.508s
4th11Phoebe GALE 10083936609GBR2004Canyon CLLCTV FMD46.83557.656s340.716s346.311s341.015s234.080s43:39.778225.8641:01.230246.821s31:25.23742:03.28441:13.73346:30.30542:32.759
7Marine CABIROU 10009563069FRA1997Scott DH Factory44.55659.355s442.814s446.287s241.101s333.947s33:43.5043          DNS
8Mille JOHNSET 10020727264NOR2001Canyon CLLCTV Factory Team50.08259.652s543.798s647.061s443.351s433.537s23:47.3994          DNS
3Valentina HÖLL 10035131663AUT2001Rockshox Trek RT52.48154.691s139.884s11:25.428748.050s635.787s64:23.8407          DNS
13Vicky CLAVEL 10071506764FRA2004Scott DH Factory           DNS          
6Eleonora FARINA 10010007855ITA1990MS Mondraker Team           DNS          
4Tahnée SEAGRAVE 10007414016GBR1995Canyon CLLCTV FMD           DNS          

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us