shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (197)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2011/2011_r3_willunga.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st18Kieran JENKINS 2:33.09102:27.881-
emoji_events2nd2Craig YATES 2:30.0822:29.1921.31s
emoji_events3rd1Connor FEARON 2:32.4982:29.5931.71s
 4th15Boris FONTANELLA 2:37.37162:30.2442.36s
 5th10Steven GEBERT 3:54.10302:30.8452.96s
 6th19Henry BLAKE 2:34.60122:31.1263.24s
 7th24Tyson SCHMIDT 2:36.70142:31.1873.30s
 8th25Brad MCDONNELL 2:31.6642:32.1184.23s
 9th27Stephen CHATFIELD 2:30.2832:32.5994.71s
 10th6Darren HOBBY 2:39.31192:32.90105.02s
 11th33Scott ROBERTS 2:31.9752:33.18115.30s
 12th28Jade PHILIPPE 2:32.7192:33.29125.41s
 13th17Nathan NEWELL 2:31.9752:34.33136.45s
 14th51Ryan JEANES 2:34.66132:34.73146.85s
 15th39Johnathon THOMAS 2:33.41112:35.67157.79s
 16th41Jeffery PURVES 2:38.54182:35.72167.84s
 17th5Jack CAVANAGH 2:37.28152:35.91178.03s
 18th7Tyson OBST 2:32.0272:37.68189.80s
 19th20Andy MURNANE 2:42.62252:38.221910.34s
 20th11Shane PRENTICE DNF2:38.432010.55s
 21st31Scott ZECCHIN 2:40.92212:38.902111.02s
 22nd13Rhys HEARD 2:43.57262:39.052211.17s
 23rd21Kieran REINBOTH 2:43.60272:39.982312.10s
 24th22Brad EARL 2:37.57172:40.462412.58s
 25th12Luke ADAMS 2:42.24242:41.292513.41s
 26th23Charlie BOAST 2:41.58222:43.722615.84s
 27th38Tim SCHILLER 2:41.67232:44.542716.66s
 28th40Stuart LORD 2:57.68292:59.292831.41s
 29th34Andrew BRETT 2:49.36282:59.562931.68s
 30th4Ngari JENKINS 2:28.4913:09.743041.86s
 31st14Nick NORTON 2:39.52205:30.91313:03.03
 16Kym BOXALL DNS
 36Matt PEARCE DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st382Cameron SCHMIDT 2:40.801-
emoji_events2nd374Simon PIGOT 2:49.5228.72s
emoji_events3rd384Joff MEDDER 2:50.93310.13s
 4th381Jake RAMAGE 2:53.10412.30s
 5th372Andrew BYRNE 2:53.52512.72s
 6th385Toby COSH 2:53.65612.85s
 7th371Christopher SUMNER 2:55.60714.80s
 8th378Will BADGER 2:58.08817.28s
 9th376Daniel MILLER 3:05.85925.05s
 10th377Sebastian BARBOUR 3:13.441032.64s
 11th383Matt STRATFOLD 3:19.231138.43s
 12th380Drew GARTERY 3:20.261239.46s
 13th379Bailey O'HARA 3:21.541340.74s
 14th373Matt KELLY (u19) 3:21.671440.87s
 15th386Matthew BRAY 3:28.001547.20s
 16th387Chad WILSON (30+) 3:28.041647.24s
 17th375Campbell BYRNE 3:31.041750.24s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st139Neil QUITAY 2:40.531-
emoji_events2nd133Cameron BRADBURY 2:43.3722.84s
emoji_events3rd125Luke MAGEE 2:46.2535.72s
 4th119Raymond ROSS 2:46.4745.94s
 5th124Ian WOOD 2:49.1258.59s
 6th123Andrew WOOD 2:53.05612.52s
 7th136Andrew STRUGNELL 2:53.69713.16s
 8th137James PRICE 2:55.70815.17s
 9th126Tom MASLIN 2:57.57917.04s
 10th120Joshua FLACK 2:57.931017.40s
 11th107Ryan LONGE 2:58.101117.57s
 12th134Ben MANGAN 3:06.471225.94s
 13th138Liam O'CONNOR 3:11.601331.07s
 14th140Chris BANNISTER 3:11.681431.15s
 15th110Jayden LA DRU 3:20.881540.35s
 16th135Chad WILSON (30+) 3:29.761649.23s
 122Chris STEWART DNF
 128Chris THOMPSON DNS
 130Adam WOOD DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Matt KELLY (u19) 3:15.921-
emoji_events2nd852Campbell BYRNE 3:23.2427.32s
emoji_events3rd854Jasper DOWDELL 3:28.55312.63s
 4th855Leyton BARKER 4:34.1941:18.27

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Callum MORRISON 2:45.321-
emoji_events2nd802Matthew TAYLOR 3:05.06219.74s
emoji_events3rd813Daniel MILLER 3:21.76336.44s
 4th810Will BADGER 3:27.57442.25s
 5th819Lachlan TYE 3:32.20546.88s
 6th811Bailey O'HARA 3:32.99647.67s
 7th814Sebastian BARBOUR 3:42.48757.16s
 8th812Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE 3:47.3081:01.98
 9th806Drew GARTERY 3:48.8291:03.50
 10th809Matthew BRAY 3:49.09101:03.77
 11th816Sam DODDRIDGE 3:59.15111:13.83
 12th818Alistair HOWARD 4:20.16121:34.84
 13th817Edward CONDON 4:46.13132:00.81
 14th820Lachlan ROWE 4:51.80142:06.48

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st735Curtis DOWDELL 2:40.611-
emoji_events2nd721Bryce WING 2:47.8427.23s
emoji_events3rd729Callum MORRISON 2:48.6738.06s
 4th711Sam KEOGH 2:54.80414.19s
 5th713Harry DEADMAN 2:56.96516.35s
 6th715Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:59.40618.79s
 7th728Simon PIGOT 3:00.12719.51s
 8th719Jake RAMAGE 3:00.24819.63s
 9th718James CHAMBERS 3:00.57919.96s
 10th732Chris MCKENDRICK 3:01.561020.95s
 11th716Patryk PROKOPOWICZ 3:02.161121.55s
 12th724Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 3:08.341227.73s
 12th733Sam HOCKEY 3:08.341227.73s
 14th727Jamie BROWN 3:08.371427.76s
 15th709Charlie MARTINDALE 3:09.921529.31s
 16th704Tom ROGERS 3:10.301629.69s
 17th731Cody BARKER 3:11.511730.90s
 18th725Brodie HAND 3:13.761833.15s
 19th703Cameron SCHMIDT 3:15.141934.53s
 20th730Matthew BIRD 3:16.462035.85s
 21st734Toby COSH 3:16.932136.32s
 22nd717Tate-Narija MILNER 3:16.952236.34s
 23rd723Jesse HOWIE 3:37.652357.04s
 24th737James BRYZGALIN 3:56.96241:16.35
 25th714Jim DEADMAN 3:58.28251:17.67
 26th736Lachlan TYE 5:15.28262:34.67
 738Lyndon HARPER DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st606Angus MADDERN 2:36.6222:32.021-
emoji_events2nd611Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:33.9412:35.3723.35s
emoji_events3rd610Ben DIPPEL 2:39.1242:37.8835.86s
 4th605James WILSON 2:42.5262:39.8547.83s
 5th601Grant WOMERSLEY 2:44.5972:40.9758.95s
 6th620Bradley TREMBATH 2:47.0782:42.37610.35s
 7th613Aaron PELTTARI 2:41.2452:44.39712.37s
 8th630Samuel KUYS 2:54.96132:45.72813.70s
 9th627Mitchell ELLUL 2:47.5892:47.59915.57s
 10th616Max COLEMAN 2:57.70152:48.231016.21s
 11th621Max NIELSEN 2:51.02122:50.051118.03s
 12th624Luke REYNOLDS 2:47.65102:50.771218.75s
 13th622Ryan EDWARDS 2:59.62162:53.991321.97s
 14th625Cameron BARRY 2:57.00142:55.171423.15s
 15th614James MILICS 3:16.55232:58.251526.23s
 16th666Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 3:08.01202:58.261626.24s
 17th644Johnathon EDWARDS 2:50.19112:58.701726.68s
 18th615Ben OSWALD-JACOBS 3:03.46183:01.371829.35s
 19th618Mitchell PITT 3:09.29213:02.181930.16s
 20th623Jake CREMERS 3:03.73193:03.532031.51s
 21st628Jack BENNETT 3:02.66173:04.532132.51s
 22nd631Xavier SUNDQUIST 3:20.86243:11.942239.92s
 23rd626Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 3:12.61223:13.342341.32s
 612Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:37.113DNF
 619Harrison PICKARD DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st215Jessie THATCHER 2:41.851-
emoji_events2nd206Anthony HALLETT 2:44.1322.28s
emoji_events3rd201Ben HAEGENS 2:44.6532.80s
 4th202Knut WUNDERLICH 2:47.9446.09s
 5th204Cameron ECKERMANN 2:47.9956.14s
 6th209Kym DUINKER 2:54.59612.74s
 7th208Nick MCDOUGALL 2:59.33717.48s
 211Scott BEAMAND DNS
 212Craig KING DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1002Michael WESTON 2:43.071-
emoji_events2nd1013John FORSYTH 2:48.9625.89s
emoji_events3rd1001Craig MANUEL 2:56.85313.78s
 4th1014Alex ROBINSON 2:57.24414.17s
 5th1004Ryan O'CONNOR 2:57.28514.21s
 6th1012Nicholas YORSTON 3:08.87625.80s
 7th1006Pazi COLTER 3:15.16732.09s
 8th1008James FLACK 3:18.11835.04s
 9th1011Lee BARKER 3:19.11936.04s
 10th1005Sam HICKS 3:46.17101:03.10
 1009Stephen SPENCER DNS
 1010Barry COLLINS DNS

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Tyson OBST 3:08.111-
emoji_events2nd311Shaun BUTLER 3:46.49238.38s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st941Curtis DOWDELL 2:41.041-
emoji_events2nd944Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:50.2229.18s
emoji_events3rd947Hamish ALLAN 3:00.77319.73s
 4th945Cody BARKER 3:11.28430.24s
 5th946Jack BENNETT 3:15.32534.28s
 6th948Matthew REILLY 3:18.17637.13s
 7th943Matt STRATFOLD 3:20.29739.25s
 8th938Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 3:35.59854.55s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Matt WEST 2:46.851-
emoji_events2nd902Scott ROBERTS 2:50.7223.87s
emoji_events3rd903Andrew BRETT 3:05.97319.12s
 4th904Matt PEARCE 4:58.0542:11.20

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Raymond ROSS 2:40.591-
emoji_events2nd414Ben ANDERSON 2:42.6522.06s
emoji_events3rd418Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON 2:43.7933.20s
 4th419Tim KUBIAK 2:45.8545.26s
 5th410Nick SALANGSANG 2:46.9456.35s
 6th415Daniel WALLIS 2:50.76610.17s
 7th416Tim WALTERS 2:51.60711.01s
 8th404Andrew BYRNE 2:53.08812.49s
 9th417Duncan NORRIS 2:55.40914.81s
 10th413Greg MILLS 3:08.001027.41s
 411Matthew FAULKNER DNF
 412Scott HINE DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Adam WOOD 2:48.131-
emoji_events2nd510Paul NELSON 2:49.9421.81s
emoji_events3rd505Joff MEDDER 2:51.0132.88s
 4th512Donald NORTON 3:05.93417.80s
 5th511Shaun BUTLER 3:13.52525.39s
 6th506Paul ECKERT 3:35.66647.53s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st556Christopher SUMNER 3:10.631-
emoji_events2nd555James MAHONEY 3:13.7423.11s
emoji_events3rd557Roger COATS 3:50.23339.60s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Molly PAYNE 3:15.2513:13.821-
emoji_events2nd83Sheree DICKINSON 3:36.4523:31.76217.94s
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us