The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:33.0910 | 2:27.881 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Craig YATES | 2:30.082 | 2:29.192 | 1.31s | ||
3rd | 1 | Connor FEARON | 2:32.498 | 2:29.593 | 1.71s | ||
4th | 15 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:37.3716 | 2:30.244 | 2.36s | ||
5th | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 3:54.1030 | 2:30.845 | 2.96s | ||
6th | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 2:34.6012 | 2:31.126 | 3.24s | ||
7th | 24 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:36.7014 | 2:31.187 | 3.30s | ||
8th | 25 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:31.664 | 2:32.118 | 4.23s | ||
9th | 27 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:30.283 | 2:32.599 | 4.71s | ||
10th | 6 | Darren HOBBY | 2:39.3119 | 2:32.9010 | 5.02s | ||
11th | 33 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:31.975 | 2:33.1811 | 5.30s | ||
12th | 28 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:32.719 | 2:33.2912 | 5.41s | ||
13th | 17 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:31.975 | 2:34.3313 | 6.45s | ||
14th | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 2:34.6613 | 2:34.7314 | 6.85s | ||
15th | 39 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:33.4111 | 2:35.6715 | 7.79s | ||
16th | 41 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:38.5418 | 2:35.7216 | 7.84s | ||
17th | 5 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:37.2815 | 2:35.9117 | 8.03s | ||
18th | 7 | Tyson OBST | 2:32.027 | 2:37.6818 | 9.80s | ||
19th | 20 | Andy MURNANE | 2:42.6225 | 2:38.2219 | 10.34s | ||
20th | 11 | Shane PRENTICE | DNF | 2:38.4320 | 10.55s | ||
21st | 31 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:40.9221 | 2:38.9021 | 11.02s | ||
22nd | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:43.5726 | 2:39.0522 | 11.17s | ||
23rd | 21 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:43.6027 | 2:39.9823 | 12.10s | ||
24th | 22 | Brad EARL | 2:37.5717 | 2:40.4624 | 12.58s | ||
25th | 12 | Luke ADAMS | 2:42.2424 | 2:41.2925 | 13.41s | ||
26th | 23 | Charlie BOAST | 2:41.5822 | 2:43.7226 | 15.84s | ||
27th | 38 | Tim SCHILLER | 2:41.6723 | 2:44.5427 | 16.66s | ||
28th | 40 | Stuart LORD | 2:57.6829 | 2:59.2928 | 31.41s | ||
29th | 34 | Andrew BRETT | 2:49.3628 | 2:59.5629 | 31.68s | ||
30th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:28.491 | 3:09.7430 | 41.86s | ||
31st | 14 | Nick NORTON | 2:39.5220 | 5:30.9131 | 3:03.03 | ||
36 | Matt PEARCE | DNS | DNS | ||||
16 | Kym BOXALL | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:40.801 | - | |||
2nd | 374 | Simon PIGOT | 2:49.522 | 8.72s | |||
3rd | 384 | Joff MEDDER | 2:50.933 | 10.13s | |||
4th | 381 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:53.104 | 12.30s | |||
5th | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:53.525 | 12.72s | |||
6th | 385 | Toby COSH | 2:53.656 | 12.85s | |||
7th | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 2:55.607 | 14.80s | |||
8th | 378 | Will BADGER | 2:58.088 | 17.28s | |||
9th | 376 | Daniel MILLER | 3:05.859 | 25.05s | |||
10th | 377 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 3:13.4410 | 32.64s | |||
11th | 383 | Matt STRATFOLD | 3:19.2311 | 38.43s | |||
12th | 380 | Drew GARTERY | 3:20.2612 | 39.46s | |||
13th | 379 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:21.5413 | 40.74s | |||
14th | 373 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 3:21.6714 | 40.87s | |||
15th | 386 | Matthew BRAY | 3:28.0015 | 47.20s | |||
16th | 387 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 3:28.0416 | 47.24s | |||
17th | 375 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:31.0417 | 50.24s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Neil QUITAY | 2:40.531 | - | |||
2nd | 133 | Cameron BRADBURY | 2:43.372 | 2.84s | |||
3rd | 125 | Luke MAGEE | 2:46.253 | 5.72s | |||
4th | 119 | Raymond ROSS | 2:46.474 | 5.94s | |||
5th | 124 | Ian WOOD | 2:49.125 | 8.59s | |||
6th | 123 | Andrew WOOD | 2:53.056 | 12.52s | |||
7th | 136 | Andrew STRUGNELL | 2:53.697 | 13.16s | |||
8th | 137 | James PRICE | 2:55.708 | 15.17s | |||
9th | 126 | Tom MASLIN | 2:57.579 | 17.04s | |||
10th | 120 | Joshua FLACK | 2:57.9310 | 17.40s | |||
11th | 107 | Ryan LONGE | 2:58.1011 | 17.57s | |||
12th | 134 | Ben MANGAN | 3:06.4712 | 25.94s | |||
13th | 138 | Liam O'CONNOR | 3:11.6013 | 31.07s | |||
14th | 140 | Chris BANNISTER | 3:11.6814 | 31.15s | |||
15th | 110 | Jayden LA DRU | 3:20.8815 | 40.35s | |||
16th | 135 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 3:29.7616 | 49.23s | |||
122 | Chris STEWART | DNF | |||||
128 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | DNS | |||||
130 | Adam WOOD | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Jessie THATCHER | 2:41.851 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Anthony HALLETT | 2:44.132 | 2.28s | |||
3rd | 201 | Ben HAEGENS | 2:44.653 | 2.80s | |||
4th | 202 | Knut WUNDERLICH | 2:47.944 | 6.09s | |||
5th | 204 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 2:47.995 | 6.14s | |||
6th | 209 | Kym DUINKER | 2:54.596 | 12.74s | |||
7th | 208 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:59.337 | 17.48s | |||
211 | Scott BEAMAND | DNS | |||||
212 | Craig KING | DNS |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Tyson OBST | 3:08.111 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Shaun BUTLER | 3:46.492 | 38.38s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 941 | Curtis DOWDELL | 2:41.041 | - | |||
2nd | 944 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:50.222 | 9.18s | |||
3rd | 947 | Hamish ALLAN | 3:00.773 | 19.73s | |||
4th | 945 | Cody BARKER | 3:11.284 | 30.24s | |||
5th | 946 | Jack BENNETT | 3:15.325 | 34.28s | |||
6th | 948 | Matthew REILLY | 3:18.176 | 37.13s | |||
7th | 943 | Matt STRATFOLD | 3:20.297 | 39.25s | |||
8th | 938 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 3:35.598 | 54.55s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Matt WEST | 2:46.851 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:50.722 | 3.87s | |||
3rd | 903 | Andrew BRETT | 3:05.973 | 19.12s | |||
4th | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 4:58.054 | 2:11.20 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 3:15.921 | - | |||
2nd | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:23.242 | 7.32s | |||
3rd | 854 | Jasper DOWDELL | 3:28.553 | 12.63s | |||
4th | 855 | Leyton BARKER | 4:34.194 | 1:18.27 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Callum MORRISON | 2:45.321 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Matthew TAYLOR | 3:05.062 | 19.74s | |||
3rd | 813 | Daniel MILLER | 3:21.763 | 36.44s | |||
4th | 810 | Will BADGER | 3:27.574 | 42.25s | |||
5th | 819 | Lachlan TYE | 3:32.205 | 46.88s | |||
6th | 811 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:32.996 | 47.67s | |||
7th | 814 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 3:42.487 | 57.16s | |||
8th | 812 | Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE | 3:47.308 | 1:01.98 | |||
9th | 806 | Drew GARTERY | 3:48.829 | 1:03.50 | |||
10th | 809 | Matthew BRAY | 3:49.0910 | 1:03.77 | |||
11th | 816 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 3:59.1511 | 1:13.83 | |||
12th | 818 | Alistair HOWARD | 4:20.1612 | 1:34.84 | |||
13th | 817 | Edward CONDON | 4:46.1313 | 2:00.81 | |||
14th | 820 | Lachlan ROWE | 4:51.8014 | 2:06.48 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Curtis DOWDELL | 2:40.611 | - | |||
2nd | 721 | Bryce WING | 2:47.842 | 7.23s | |||
3rd | 729 | Callum MORRISON | 2:48.673 | 8.06s | |||
4th | 711 | Sam KEOGH | 2:54.804 | 14.19s | |||
5th | 713 | Harry DEADMAN | 2:56.965 | 16.35s | |||
6th | 715 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:59.406 | 18.79s | |||
7th | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 3:00.127 | 19.51s | |||
8th | 719 | Jake RAMAGE | 3:00.248 | 19.63s | |||
9th | 718 | James CHAMBERS | 3:00.579 | 19.96s | |||
10th | 732 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 3:01.5610 | 20.95s | |||
11th | 716 | Patrik PROKOPOWICZ | 3:02.1611 | 21.55s | |||
12th | 733 | Sam HOCKEY | 3:08.3412 | 27.73s | |||
12th | 724 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 3:08.3412 | 27.73s | |||
14th | 727 | Jamie BROWN | 3:08.3714 | 27.76s | |||
15th | 709 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 3:09.9215 | 29.31s | |||
16th | 704 | Tom ROGERS | 3:10.3016 | 29.69s | |||
17th | 731 | Cody BARKER | 3:11.5117 | 30.90s | |||
18th | 725 | Brodie HAND | 3:13.7618 | 33.15s | |||
19th | 703 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 3:15.1419 | 34.53s | |||
20th | 730 | Matthew BIRD | 3:16.4620 | 35.85s | |||
21st | 734 | Toby COSH | 3:16.9321 | 36.32s | |||
22nd | 717 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 3:16.9522 | 36.34s | |||
23rd | 723 | Jesse HOWIE | 3:37.6523 | 57.04s | |||
24th | 737 | James BRYZGALIN | 3:56.9624 | 1:16.35 | |||
25th | 714 | Jim DEADMAN | 3:58.2825 | 1:17.67 | |||
26th | 736 | Lachlan TYE | 5:15.2826 | 2:34.67 | |||
738 | Lyndon HARPER | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 611 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:33.941 | 2:35.372 | 3.35s | ||
14th | 625 | Cameron BARRY | 2:57.0014 | 2:55.1714 | 23.15s | ||
21st | 628 | Jack BENNETT | 3:02.6617 | 3:04.5321 | 32.51s | ||
10th | 616 | Max COLEMAN | 2:57.7015 | 2:48.2310 | 16.21s | ||
20th | 623 | Jake CREMERS | 3:03.7319 | 3:03.5320 | 31.51s | ||
3rd | 610 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:39.124 | 2:37.883 | 5.86s | ||
13th | 622 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:59.6216 | 2:53.9913 | 21.97s | ||
17th | 644 | Johnathon EDWARDS | 2:50.1911 | 2:58.7017 | 26.68s | ||
9th | 627 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:47.589 | 2:47.599 | 15.57s | ||
23rd | 626 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 3:12.6122 | 3:13.3423 | 41.32s | ||
8th | 630 | Samuel KUYS | 2:54.9613 | 2:45.728 | 13.70s | ||
1st | 606 | Angus MADDERN | 2:36.622 | 2:32.021 | - | ||
15th | 614 | James MILICS | 3:16.5523 | 2:58.2515 | 26.23s | ||
11th | 621 | Max NIELSEN | 2:51.0212 | 2:50.0511 | 18.03s | ||
16th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 3:08.0120 | 2:58.2616 | 26.24s | ||
18th | 615 | Ben OSWALD-JACOBS | 3:03.4618 | 3:01.3718 | 29.35s | ||
7th | 613 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:41.245 | 2:44.397 | 12.37s | ||
619 | Harrison PICKARD | DNS | DNS | ||||
19th | 618 | Mitchell PITT | 3:09.2921 | 3:02.1819 | 30.16s | ||
12th | 624 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:47.6510 | 2:50.7712 | 18.75s | ||
612 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:37.113 | DNF | ||||
22nd | 631 | Xavier SUNDQUIST | 3:20.8624 | 3:11.9422 | 39.92s | ||
6th | 620 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:47.078 | 2:42.376 | 10.35s | ||
4th | 605 | James WILSON | 2:42.526 | 2:39.854 | 7.83s | ||
5th | 601 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:44.597 | 2:40.975 | 8.95s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Raymond ROSS | 2:40.591 | - | |||
2nd | 414 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:42.652 | 2.06s | |||
3rd | 418 | Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON | 2:43.793 | 3.20s | |||
4th | 419 | Tim KUBIAK | 2:45.854 | 5.26s | |||
5th | 410 | Nicholas SALANGSANG | 2:46.945 | 6.35s | |||
6th | 415 | Daniel WALLIS | 2:50.766 | 10.17s | |||
7th | 416 | Tim WALTERS | 2:51.607 | 11.01s | |||
8th | 404 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:53.088 | 12.49s | |||
9th | 417 | Duncan NORRIS | 2:55.409 | 14.81s | |||
10th | 413 | Greg MILLS | 3:08.0010 | 27.41s | |||
411 | Matthew FAULKNER | DNF | |||||
412 | Scott HINE | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Adam WOOD | 2:48.131 | - | |||
2nd | 510 | Paul NELSON | 2:49.942 | 1.81s | |||
3rd | 505 | Joff MEDDER | 2:51.013 | 2.88s | |||
4th | 512 | Donald NORTON | 3:05.934 | 17.80s | |||
5th | 511 | Shaun BUTLER | 3:13.525 | 25.39s | |||
6th | 506 | Paul ECKERT | 3:35.666 | 47.53s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Chris SUMNER | 3:10.631 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | James MAHONEY | 3:13.742 | 3.11s | |||
3rd | 557 | Roger COATS | 3:50.233 | 39.60s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Michael WESTON | 2:43.071 | - | |||
2nd | 1013 | John FORSYTH | 2:48.962 | 5.89s | |||
3rd | 1001 | Craig MANUEL | 2:56.853 | 13.78s | |||
4th | 1014 | Alexander ROBINSON | 2:57.244 | 14.17s | |||
5th | 1004 | Ryan O'CONNOR | 2:57.285 | 14.21s | |||
6th | 1012 | Nicholas YORSTON | 3:08.876 | 25.80s | |||
7th | 1006 | Pazi COLTER | 3:15.167 | 32.09s | |||
8th | 1008 | James FLACK | 3:18.118 | 35.04s | |||
9th | 1011 | Lee BARKER | 3:19.119 | 36.04s | |||
10th | 1005 | Samuel HICKS | 3:46.1710 | 1:03.10 | |||
1010 | Barry COLLINS | DNS | |||||
1009 | Stephen SPENCER | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Molly PAYNE | 3:15.251 | 3:13.821 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Sheree DICKINSON | 3:36.452 | 3:31.762 | 17.94s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified