withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Fire Mountain Inferno Enduro, Fire Mountain, NC

Results (236)Photos (114)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
CombinedSaturdaySunday

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Combined Expert  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st270Matthew OWEN 5:26.715:28.311:56.311:31.915:07.615:17.912:58.811:32.0129:19.51-
2nd381Austin SANSOUCI 6:00.155:32.022:01.741:36.525:24.855:18.023:05.931:33.6330:32.621:13.1
3rd195Sean DUFFY 5:56.225:37.252:00.821:38.135:20.125:22.233:06.241:35.2430:36.031:16.5
4th153Collin ALBERT 5:58.845:33.532:01.631:38.345:20.735:22.543:08.551:33.4230:37.341:17.8
5th193Dylan DISARRO 6:00.365:42.172:05.061:39.775:23.245:28.853:05.621:37.0531:01.751:42.2
6th287Burke SAUNDERS 6:04.785:37.142:04.151:38.655:25.765:29.863:09.861:37.3631:07.161:47.6
7th154Ben ANDERSON (NC) 5:56.835:40.162:08.171:39.665:26.675:36.673:09.861:38.6831:16.271:56.7
8th183Zachary CLARKE 6:15.8115:48.392:10.091:43.2115:34.985:40.783:14.591:38.0732:05.482:45.9
9th216Ben HILL 6:04.175:57.5102:08.171:44.8125:40.7105:42.993:13.481:41.71232:13.292:53.7
10th303Jake STEPHENITCH 6:21.6126:22.2152:17.5111:43.095:48.5125:48.5103:14.7101:39.4933:15.4103:55.9
11th289Dalton SEAY 6:33.8156:04.7112:20.0121:46.9135:49.5135:54.6133:15.8111:40.41033:25.7114:06.2
12th168Dylan BORTELL 6:15.7105:43.583:13.0181:43.1105:38.895:52.8123:18.4121:41.71233:27.0124:07.5
13th252Zachary MARSHALL 6:12.296:07.8122:21.1131:42.285:59.9146:05.6143:21.7131:43.51433:34.0134:14.5
14th254Spencer MCDONALD 6:33.5146:10.8132:13.8102:00.8165:43.6115:50.9113:22.0141:41.21133:36.6144:17.1
15th260Jason MEHLER 6:24.2136:17.4142:23.9151:50.1146:03.1156:15.4163:26.8151:49.21534:30.1155:10.6
16th248Joseph LITAKER 6:44.4176:31.7172:27.1162:00.0156:15.9176:30.4183:38.1171:51.41635:59.0166:39.5
17th192Devon DISARRO 7:50.6196:26.8162:22.7142:03.1176:07.8166:14.2153:28.0161:52.41736:25.6177:06.1
18th279Aaron PLYLER 7:02.6186:35.1182:32.3172:03.4186:23.4186:36.8193:43.9181:57.21836:54.7187:35.2
19th234Jesse JACOBSON 6:42.1169:18.5193:22.8192:47.1196:48.6196:15.7173:47.0192:01.01941:02.81911:43.3
179Brad CATHERMAN                                              DNS
201Zachary GASCHIGNARD                                              DNS
292Robin SHARRETT                                              DNS

Male: Combined Sport  Event progression Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st320Samuel WOODALL 6:03.225:52.542:08.031:44.885:34.925:39.033:14.221:38.2331:54.81-
2nd280Robert PRYOR 6:04.935:54.972:12.191:41.525:41.985:35.713:10.511:39.7532:01.226.4s
3rd173Dexter CAHILL 5:59.015:55.082:09.241:47.3115:35.635:43.153:15.851:37.6232:02.637.8s
4th152Coty AKIN 6:08.645:45.712:07.621:42.235:38.455:45.863:15.541:40.4732:04.249.4s
5th178John CARZOLI 6:15.265:51.222:07.111:36.615:39.475:46.173:21.3121:35.1132:12.0517.2s
6th296Dillon SHOUPE 6:20.185:52.332:12.6101:48.9155:34.615:41.043:14.531:41.0832:25.0630.2s
7th238Nicholas JORDAN 6:21.2106:00.5102:10.051:43.355:41.985:47.583:17.571:39.7532:41.6746.8s
8th167Austin BOEGER 6:29.8175:53.752:12.8111:43.865:38.965:53.1113:19.1111:38.8432:50.0855.2s
9th255Nick MCHAN 6:22.6115:54.862:11.571:49.5165:44.7115:57.6133:18.491:42.1933:01.291:06.4
10th217Caleb HILL 6:26.0136:06.0142:11.781:47.6125:45.0125:48.793:17.681:42.91133:05.5101:10.7
11th237Michael JOHNSON (east) 6:24.5125:56.792:13.2121:46.1105:44.5105:59.6143:22.1141:45.31633:12.0111:17.2
12th186Jeremy CONROY 6:15.976:00.6112:15.9151:45.995:58.5165:55.1123:18.6101:44.91533:15.4121:20.6
13th282Ben RAYMOND 6:20.996:00.8122:13.3131:44.675:50.7146:00.9153:22.2161:43.71433:17.1131:22.3
14th187Ryan COOPER 6:43.9206:16.2172:17.8171:48.1135:36.945:36.423:16.061:42.81033:18.1141:23.3
15th163Hayden BASSETT 6:27.4146:00.8122:15.2141:52.6175:47.3135:50.1103:22.1141:43.11233:18.6151:23.8
16th242Daniel LAMB 6:14.356:08.0152:10.161:43.045:51.3156:01.1163:24.5171:46.41733:18.7161:23.9
17th261Campbell METZGAR 6:28.0156:19.7182:17.6161:48.5146:11.1196:20.4193:33.1201:50.41834:48.8172:54.0
18th378Moises RAUGEL 6:49.6216:29.6222:34.7272:02.5245:58.8176:11.7173:21.3121:43.51335:11.7183:16.9
19th208Joshua HAIGLER 6:28.7166:13.4162:20.1181:58.9216:14.8216:38.1263:38.4221:58.82535:31.2193:36.4
20th299Aiden SMITHMARTIN 6:43.5196:24.9202:21.2191:59.9236:13.8206:28.0223:38.3211:53.22235:42.8203:48.0
21st322Sean WRIGHT 6:49.9236:35.2242:22.9201:55.5186:15.4226:28.4233:30.7181:56.72335:54.7213:59.9
22nd190Scott DENNARD 6:42.4186:37.6252:30.3252:05.1276:10.5186:34.4253:32.0191:51.21936:03.5224:08.7
23rd286Tony ROWLAND 6:49.6216:27.1212:24.7212:03.2256:31.4256:15.2183:44.2252:05.62736:21.0234:26.2
24th164Lance BEAN 7:06.9286:46.1272:31.8261:56.2196:24.2246:21.7203:45.8261:52.82136:45.5244:50.7
25th165Russell BIGMEAT II 7:06.1276:44.9262:27.3231:59.5226:20.6236:29.5243:43.7241:57.52436:49.1254:54.3
26th184Nicholas CLEMENT 6:51.8256:33.9232:28.6242:03.7266:34.1266:40.7273:39.2232:03.82636:55.8265:01.0
27th200Silvio FONTECCHIO 7:05.3266:46.1272:37.6292:07.8286:49.8276:53.0283:47.2272:13.53038:20.3276:25.5
28th159Eric BANKS 6:51.3246:23.9192:24.7211:56.5209:20.0306:26.5213:50.0281:52.42039:05.3287:10.5
29th198Scott EATON 7:14.1297:06.2292:34.7272:16.2297:10.8286:55.4294:01.1292:11.42839:29.9297:35.1
215Frank HAZARD 7:28.930     3:11.9302:22.6307:16.3297:13.5304:13.9302:11.529     DNF
196Joseph EARHART                                              DNS
338Jordan FAUGHT                                              DNS
232Brian ISBLE                                              DNS
307Chris SUTTON                                              DNS
323Joshua YEATMAN                                              DNS

Male: Combined Beginner  Event progression Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st319Barrett WOOD 6:07.216:32.452:17.221:56.525:55.215:52.813:16.811:45.2133:43.31-
2nd274Evan PEOPLES 6:42.926:27.422:15.011:46.815:58.626:01.823:22.921:50.4234:25.8242.5s
3rd343Eshaan GUPTA 6:56.756:24.612:25.142:00.946:08.236:14.233:37.371:53.8335:40.831:57.5
4th214David HAYSLIP 6:49.746:32.862:34.272:05.066:16.066:14.543:27.631:54.2435:54.042:10.7
5th293Brandon SHIPMAN 6:45.736:29.142:22.532:01.756:12.546:35.363:36.162:01.9736:04.852:21.5
6th317Sam WICHMAN 6:59.176:28.132:25.952:00.536:15.456:39.973:33.841:55.5536:18.262:34.9
7th207Cristian GUERRERO 6:57.666:37.972:28.662:07.076:19.876:19.053:34.351:58.1636:22.372:39.0
8th228Edmund HUGHES 7:07.397:08.292:46.2122:17.6116:56.4117:02.783:52.492:08.6939:19.485:36.1
9th321Gabe WRIGHT 7:15.9107:04.882:41.8102:14.7106:50.287:14.9114:09.1132:09.51039:40.995:57.6
10th304Niko STRAUSS 7:00.487:40.2132:35.992:12.996:55.1107:22.1133:47.882:07.9839:42.3105:59.0
11th247Charles LEVERETTE 7:28.9117:12.4102:35.682:10.387:06.4127:20.8123:59.7122:09.61140:03.7116:20.4
12th222Matt HOLLIFIELD 7:29.2127:22.4122:44.3112:27.1136:54.097:12.5103:54.6102:15.41340:19.5126:36.2
13th305Westley STRELLIS 7:34.4137:15.5112:50.8142:25.1127:08.4137:11.493:55.0112:12.11240:32.7136:49.4
14th236Mathew JENKINSON 7:46.9148:00.8142:50.7132:32.2147:34.1147:47.1144:20.8142:23.91443:16.5149:33.2
181Gilberto CINTRON                                              DNS
272Mathias PALMER                                              DNS
306Zachary SUMNER                                              DNS

Male: Combined U19  Event progression Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st324Amos YODER 6:18.835:56.512:09.111:43.315:44.115:52.913:18.411:40.6132:43.71-
2nd219Canyon HILLIARD 6:18.425:58.122:13.021:45.825:50.525:53.123:19.121:41.2232:59.2215.5s
3rd277Rhone PITTMAN 6:14.916:11.942:18.341:53.255:57.546:13.343:28.941:48.2534:06.231:22.5
4th269Alex ONATE 6:37.166:15.052:20.151:52.945:59.656:09.133:28.941:47.7434:30.441:46.7
5th227Bryn HUGHES 6:21.746:05.432:17.631:58.895:56.936:27.073:25.232:01.81434:34.451:50.7
6th312Derek TILLI 6:44.586:18.562:20.261:50.736:16.286:15.753:32.261:48.5635:06.562:22.8
7th225Raleigh HOUSE 6:34.656:30.2102:24.7121:57.686:19.796:43.2153:36.191:46.7335:52.873:09.1
8th162Tucker BARRETT 6:53.8106:40.1122:23.791:59.4106:06.876:36.6103:42.0101:51.6836:14.083:30.3
9th283Harper REA 6:44.476:29.492:22.381:57.276:27.8126:35.693:43.8111:55.3936:15.893:32.1
10th276Finnigan PITTMAN 6:57.3126:32.6112:33.0142:03.5116:27.2116:38.5113:43.8111:58.11036:54.0104:10.3
11th259Asa MEHLER 6:58.5136:23.382:22.071:53.968:07.5216:16.463:32.471:49.6737:23.6114:39.9
12th197Henry EATON 6:57.1116:41.0132:24.1102:04.9146:27.1106:46.2163:49.0152:19.22137:28.6124:44.9
13th361Port SONTHEIMER 6:51.096:46.4142:31.3132:11.3176:28.9137:01.3183:45.3132:05.51637:41.0134:57.3
14th314Nick WELLS 6:59.9146:53.4152:33.7152:11.1166:33.0146:42.0143:49.9161:58.41137:41.4144:57.7
15th189Nolan CRONIN 8:47.3216:19.072:24.3112:04.6136:03.666:31.783:34.782:01.61337:46.8155:03.1
16th180Gievan CINTRON 7:10.4166:59.0182:36.1162:13.8186:34.7156:47.8173:46.3142:07.71838:15.8165:32.1
17th288Zach SAWYERS 7:14.1186:58.1172:37.2172:14.2196:37.9166:39.4133:55.8172:10.01938:26.7175:43.0
18th249Christian LLOP 7:11.1176:58.0162:38.6182:04.4126:47.2177:04.5193:56.4181:58.61238:38.8185:55.1
19th257Xavier MCNAMARA 7:09.8157:20.4192:43.9192:09.9156:49.0186:38.6124:14.6212:01.81439:08.0196:24.3
20th161Henry BARRETT 7:32.8207:31.2202:49.8202:14.4207:10.3207:56.4214:02.7202:07.31741:24.9208:41.2
21st241D.J. KRENTZ 7:18.4198:19.5212:58.1212:15.1217:09.8197:14.8203:57.5192:16.72041:29.9218:46.2
250Maddox LONG 9:08.322     3:38.9222:56.6228:52.52210:32.4224:54.9222:33.722     DNF
151Rowan AHMED-VOGT                                              DNS
212Zack HARPER                                              DNS
369Simeon HENSON                                              DNS

Male: Combined 50+  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st316Noah WICHMAN 6:39.516:09.712:14.211:50.316:00.316:08.613:28.511:45.6134:16.71-
2nd308Ed SUTTON 6:40.726:35.522:18.521:52.826:05.326:12.423:32.521:48.5235:06.2249.5s
3rd302David STEFFEY 6:48.336:40.742:31.542:11.896:27.546:29.833:40.331:59.4636:49.332:32.6
4th169Eric BORTELL 6:53.146:42.052:32.471:58.746:27.236:47.073:43.041:50.5336:53.942:37.2
5th275Carl PITTMAN 7:00.756:37.332:31.752:00.466:30.956:34.243:53.391:56.4537:04.952:48.2
6th264Shawn MOORE 7:08.286:42.052:22.431:58.856:31.666:41.153:49.481:59.6737:13.162:56.4
7th271Tommy OWEN 7:02.266:49.672:35.592:06.776:35.476:51.883:43.552:02.0837:46.773:30.0
8th150John ACCORNERO 7:16.096:58.682:31.961:54.536:46.286:55.393:44.661:51.1437:58.283:41.5
9th229Tom HUGHES (50+) 7:07.777:10.4102:48.6102:22.7106:47.597:05.9103:48.672:10.81039:22.295:05.5
10th291Michael SHANNON 7:20.9107:03.992:35.382:11.087:04.7106:45.266:45.5122:08.2941:54.7107:38.0
11th172Robert BUCHAN 7:54.0117:23.8112:51.8112:29.5117:15.4117:47.0114:11.2102:18.11142:10.8117:54.1
12th191Daniel DISARRO 8:24.8128:59.1123:18.5122:42.3128:36.6129:27.0124:40.7112:38.91248:47.91214:31.2
337Raymond EPSTEIN                                              DNS
235Gabor JACQUES                                              DNS

Male: Combined E-MTB  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st373Troy WALLACE 5:55.715:47.422:06.911:43.115:27.315:30.813:09.811:40.0131:21.01-
2nd226Chad HOUSER 6:00.335:44.312:15.431:48.935:32.225:31.423:12.221:40.9331:45.6224.6s
3rd375Jason WALLACE 5:56.825:56.932:12.121:47.325:34.735:31.633:12.431:40.8231:52.6331.6s
4th284Andrew ROARK 6:28.146:11.442:30.452:00.645:56.646:10.943:21.341:45.6434:24.943:03.9
5th246Todd LESTAGE 6:46.066:31.952:24.442:01.256:19.866:48.763:36.361:59.3636:27.655:06.6
6th374Wyatt WALLACE 6:35.757:15.762:37.662:06.766:11.356:26.453:32.351:57.4536:43.165:22.1

 

 

Female: Combined Expert  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st263Majo MONTOYA TALAVERA 6:27.026:02.512:09.611:47.415:50.816:01.123:25.521:44.3133:28.21-
2nd360Anne SONTHEIMER 6:23.816:10.622:15.121:56.335:51.625:56.513:20.911:44.6233:39.4211.2s
3rd311Jessica THOMPSON 6:39.036:22.432:21.931:51.926:13.236:36.033:34.331:55.4435:34.132:05.9
4th171Amanda BRYAN 7:04.046:43.342:33.541:59.046:16.146:49.543:39.241:52.7336:57.343:29.1
5th245Tatiana LENARDSON 7:59.857:56.152:57.152:33.957:37.657:55.954:25.952:25.5543:51.8510:23.6

Female: Combined Sport  Event progression Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st243Hannah LANGFORD 6:48.716:22.812:25.311:55.716:12.716:28.013:37.611:52.9135:43.71-
2nd175Rebekah CAMPBELL 6:59.626:39.922:26.422:11.126:22.926:37.623:39.221:57.4236:54.121:10.4
3rd267Catalina NORENA 7:16.956:48.732:37.252:13.336:34.236:50.733:44.432:09.3538:14.732:31.0
4th160Erin BARRETT 7:02.136:56.442:36.142:13.446:55.067:14.173:57.882:14.3739:09.243:25.5
5th224Whitney HOUCK 7:22.167:17.892:42.682:17.596:51.456:57.143:46.442:08.0339:22.953:39.2
6th182Annette CLAPSADDLE 7:09.047:05.762:33.132:14.777:01.887:16.683:50.152:16.3939:27.363:43.6
7th206Darcy GRIMES 7:23.977:14.072:41.162:14.266:58.677:08.253:54.272:08.9439:43.173:59.4
8th347Erin JENKINS 8:07.097:02.552:41.372:15.286:50.747:09.363:52.462:16.0840:14.484:30.7
9th199Sydney EPTER 7:29.287:14.882:44.992:13.857:18.097:55.294:06.192:11.0641:13.095:29.3
10th194Krissa DISARRO 8:52.51010:04.8103:22.7103:00.6109:08.0109:48.8104:49.8102:34.41051:41.61015:57.9

Female: Combined Beginner  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st220Heidi HILLIARD 6:54.016:41.512:30.322:09.126:21.116:40.513:42.312:02.5237:01.31-
2nd318Lily WILKER 6:57.826:44.122:26.212:18.136:42.036:43.523:48.422:05.1437:45.2243.9s
3rd266Roya NEZARATI 7:04.436:52.932:34.142:03.116:47.447:02.733:49.332:03.8338:17.731:16.4
4th244Emily LEHMAN-RIOS 7:13.546:55.542:32.532:20.846:23.327:42.863:49.742:00.7138:58.841:57.5
5th310Corlee THOMAS-HILL 7:52.377:05.552:39.253:09.0106:57.157:12.743:53.452:10.5540:59.753:58.4
6th223Saskia HOPPE 7:38.157:44.662:49.362:22.767:28.777:47.474:14.882:13.1642:18.765:17.4
7th294Chi SHIPMAN 8:09.298:16.1102:54.972:22.557:27.667:51.484:11.972:20.7743:34.376:33.0
8th262Luciana MOLLICA 7:54.587:57.873:04.582:48.197:35.587:38.554:10.862:28.1943:37.886:36.5
9th364Megan STEWART 7:41.568:15.294:25.0102:29.087:41.498:15.194:24.992:29.01045:41.198:39.8
10th278Carrie PLAXCO 9:04.7108:05.183:12.592:22.878:09.5108:29.1104:32.1102:22.7846:18.5109:17.2
157Emra ARKANSAS                                              DNS
285Krista ROBB                                              DNS

Female: Combined U19  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st188Eva Marie CRONIN 6:31.616:10.212:23.811:59.316:02.116:19.213:34.011:49.3134:49.51-
2nd205Bellarose GRANT 6:57.526:37.122:27.022:07.826:31.926:38.923:46.621:55.9237:02.722:13.2
3rd251Lurae MACKEY 7:36.036:57.132:33.632:15.837:07.237:02.534:07.332:16.5339:56.035:06.5
295Joanna SHIPMAN                                              DNS

Female: Combined 50+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
240Joanne KNIGHT                                              DNS

Female: Combined E-MTB

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sat S1 Sat S2 Sat S3 Sat S4 Sun S1 Sun S2 Sun S3 Sun S4 Total time Diff
1st301Glory SOTO 6:57.516:36.912:24.412:07.017:02.117:28.113:54.112:05.8138:35.91-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us