withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Fire Mountain Inferno Enduro, Fire Mountain, NC

Results (236)Photos (114)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
CombinedSaturdaySunday

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Saturday Expert  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st270Matthew OWEN 5:26.715:28.311:56.311:31.9114:23.41-
2nd381Austin SANSOUCI 6:00.165:32.022:01.741:36.5215:10.5247.1s
3rd153Collin ALBERT 5:58.855:33.532:01.631:38.3415:12.3348.9s
4th195Sean DUFFY 5:56.235:37.252:00.821:38.1315:12.5449.1s
5th298Will SMITH 5:52.025:39.162:04.661:38.6515:14.4551.0s
6th154Ben ANDERSON (NC) 5:56.845:40.172:08.181:39.6715:24.761:01.3
7th287Burke SAUNDERS 6:04.795:37.142:04.151:38.6515:24.871:01.4
8th193Dylan DISARRO 6:00.375:42.182:05.071:39.7815:27.381:03.9
9th339Nick FORTNER 6:10.4105:46.7102:08.6101:41.7915:47.591:24.1
10th216Ben HILL 6:04.185:57.5122:08.181:44.81415:54.6101:31.2
11th183Zachary CLARKE 6:15.8135:48.3112:10.0111:43.21315:57.5111:34.1
12th252Zachary MARSHALL 6:12.2116:07.8152:21.1161:42.21016:23.4122:00.0
13th309Rudy SUTTON 6:28.9166:05.4142:12.1121:46.61516:33.1132:09.7
14th303Jake STEPHENITCH 6:21.6146:22.2182:17.5141:43.01116:44.4142:21.0
15th289Dalton SEAY 6:33.8186:04.7132:20.0151:46.91616:45.5152:22.1
16th168Dylan BORTELL 6:15.7125:43.593:13.0211:43.11216:55.3162:31.9
17th260Jason MEHLER 6:24.2156:17.4172:23.9181:50.11716:55.7172:32.3
18th254Spencer MCDONALD 6:33.5176:10.8162:13.8132:00.81916:59.0182:35.6
19th248Joseph LITAKER 6:44.4206:31.7202:27.1192:00.01817:43.4193:20.0
20th279Aaron PLYLER 7:02.6216:35.1212:32.3202:03.42118:13.5203:50.1
21st192Devon DISARRO 7:50.6226:26.8192:22.7172:03.12018:43.3214:19.9
22nd234Jesse JACOBSON 6:42.1199:18.5223:22.8222:47.12222:10.6227:47.2

Male: Saturday Sport  Event progression Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st152Coty AKIN 6:08.645:45.722:07.621:42.2315:44.11-
2nd320Samuel WOODALL 6:03.225:52.552:08.031:44.8915:48.624.5s
3rd178John CARZOLI 6:15.265:51.232:07.111:36.6115:50.236.1s
4th173Dexter CAHILL 5:59.015:55.092:09.251:47.31215:50.746.6s
5th280Robert PRYOR 6:04.935:54.982:12.1101:41.5215:53.559.4s
6th333Greg DAHLSTROM 6:21.7115:45.112:08.241:43.7615:58.8614.7s
7th296Dillon SHOUPE 6:20.185:52.342:12.6111:48.91616:14.0729.9s
8th238Nicholas JORDAN 6:21.2106:00.5112:10.061:43.3516:15.2831.1s
9th242Daniel LAMB 6:14.356:08.0162:10.171:43.0416:15.6931.5s
10th186Jeremy CONROY 6:15.976:00.6122:15.9161:45.91016:18.51034.4s
11th255Nick MCHAN 6:22.6125:54.872:11.581:49.51716:18.61134.5s
12th282Ben RAYMOND 6:20.996:00.8132:13.3141:44.6816:19.71235.6s
13th167Austin BOEGER 6:29.8185:53.762:12.8121:43.8716:20.21336.1s
14th237Michael JOHNSON (east) 6:24.5135:56.7102:13.2131:46.11116:20.61436.5s
15th217Caleb HILL 6:26.0146:06.0152:11.791:47.61316:31.51547.4s
16th163Hayden BASSETT 6:27.4156:00.8132:15.2151:52.61816:36.21652.1s
17th261Campbell METZGAR 6:28.0166:19.7192:17.6171:48.51516:54.0171:09.9
18th208Joshua HAIGLER 6:28.7176:13.4172:20.1191:58.92217:01.2181:17.1
19th187Ryan COOPER 6:43.9226:16.2182:17.8181:48.11417:06.2191:22.1
20th313David TUCKER 6:42.8206:20.2202:21.0201:59.82417:23.9201:39.8
21st299Aiden SMITHMARTIN 6:43.5216:24.9222:21.2211:59.92517:29.6211:45.5
22nd159Eric BANKS 6:51.3276:23.9212:24.7231:56.52117:36.5221:52.4
23rd322Sean WRIGHT 6:49.9266:35.2262:22.9221:55.51917:43.7231:59.6
24th286Tony ROWLAND 6:49.6246:27.1232:24.7232:03.22817:44.7242:00.6
25th190Scott DENNARD 6:42.4196:37.6272:30.3292:05.13017:55.5252:11.4
26th378Moises RAUGEL 6:49.6246:29.6242:34.7312:02.52617:56.5262:12.4
27th184Nicholas CLEMENT 6:51.8286:33.9252:28.6272:03.72917:58.1272:14.0
28th165Russell BIGMEAT II 7:06.1316:44.9282:27.3251:59.52318:17.9282:33.8
29th164Lance BEAN 7:06.9326:46.1302:31.8301:56.22018:21.1292:37.0
30th351Timothy MCGRAW 7:11.6336:48.5322:28.9282:02.72718:31.9302:47.8
31st200Silvio FONTECCHIO 7:05.3306:46.1302:37.6342:07.83118:37.0312:52.9
32nd258Sean MEHAFFEY 7:18.6356:45.3292:27.9262:09.73218:41.7322:57.6
33rd221Phillip HINSON 6:59.9297:09.2342:40.0352:19.63719:08.8333:24.7
34th253Tim MCCORD 6:48.8237:28.7352:37.0332:16.63519:11.2343:27.1
35th198Scott EATON 7:14.1347:06.2332:34.7312:16.23419:11.5353:27.4
36th329Josh COLLINS 8:02.9377:36.2362:55.9382:23.03920:58.0365:13.9
37th355John ORR 8:19.6388:06.5382:55.2372:13.53321:34.8375:50.7
315Levi WEST      7:38.7372:44.5362:16.635     DNF
215Frank HAZARD 7:28.936     3:11.9392:22.638     DNF

Male: Saturday Beginner  Event progression Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st353Jaime MENDEZ Jr. 6:18.525:49.512:11.311:53.2216:12.71-
2nd319Barrett WOOD 6:07.216:32.492:17.231:56.5416:53.4240.7s
3rd274Evan PEOPLES 6:42.956:27.452:15.021:46.8117:12.3359.6s
4th326Carson BAILEY 6:36.246:37.6112:26.571:56.0317:36.441:23.7
5th176Dylan CANTRELL 6:19.636:25.632:40.1162:13.31717:38.751:26.0
6th293Brandon SHIPMAN 6:45.766:29.172:22.542:01.7717:39.161:26.4
7th343Eshaan GUPTA 6:56.786:24.622:25.152:00.9617:47.371:34.6
8th317Sam WICHMAN 6:59.1106:28.162:25.962:00.5517:53.781:41.0
9th214David HAYSLIP 6:49.776:32.8102:34.2122:05.0918:01.991:49.2
10th203Nick GILLESPIE 7:01.9126:25.632:27.682:13.01618:08.2101:55.5
11th207Cristian GUERRERO 6:57.696:37.9122:28.692:07.01118:11.4111:58.7
12th158Tony BALES 7:26.3166:30.482:29.0102:05.71018:31.5122:18.8
13th321Gabe WRIGHT 7:15.9157:04.8142:41.8172:14.71819:17.3133:04.6
14th228Edmund HUGHES 7:07.3137:08.2162:46.2202:17.62119:19.4143:06.7
15th247Charles LEVERETTE 7:28.9177:12.4172:35.6142:10.31219:27.3153:14.6
16th335Frederick DUGGAN 7:33.7197:05.9152:35.5132:12.91419:28.0163:15.3
17th304Niko STRAUSS 7:00.4117:40.2222:35.9152:12.91419:29.6173:16.9
18th328Rigo CHAVEZ 7:12.8147:19.8192:44.2182:16.21919:33.1183:20.4
19th222Matt HOLLIFIELD 7:29.2187:22.4202:44.3192:27.12720:03.2193:50.5
20th305Westley STRELLIS 7:34.4207:15.5182:50.8232:25.12620:05.8203:53.1
21st365Harrison WINTER 7:34.9217:27.9212:48.8212:18.62320:10.4213:57.7
22nd377Griffin BURNS 7:52.1247:42.3232:51.5252:10.31220:36.4224:23.7
23rd380Jonathon METCALF 7:53.8257:45.0242:55.4272:18.52220:53.0234:40.3
24th155Scott ANDERSON 7:59.4277:49.5272:51.8262:21.42421:02.2244:49.5
25th236Mathew JENKINSON 7:46.9228:00.8282:50.7222:32.23021:10.7254:58.0
26th273Wayne PARRIS 7:57.7267:48.1262:56.2292:28.92821:11.0264:58.3
27th331Aaron CRONIN 9:57.7336:44.2132:32.8112:03.6821:18.3275:05.6
28th344Rahul GUPTA 7:47.8238:03.2293:00.3302:30.12921:21.5285:08.8
29th359Jason ROTH 8:06.3288:04.0302:55.7282:23.42521:29.5295:16.8
30th346Holden JACOBSON 9:09.23110:17.2333:23.0322:48.23225:37.7309:25.0
300Joseph SOLIS      7:45.5252:50.9242:16.520     DNF
330Robert CRAWFORD      9:10.0313:30.2332:45.731     DNF
362Matthew SORRENTINO      9:10.6323:07.0312:49.633     DNF
170Josh BROWNLEE 8:07.629                    DNF
39Edwin ORTEGA 8:28.230                    DNF
384Jose MALDONADO 9:09.632                    DNF

Male: Saturday U19  Event progression Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st324Amos YODER 6:18.845:56.512:09.111:43.3216:07.81-
2nd219Canyon HILLIARD 6:18.435:58.122:13.031:45.8316:15.427.6s
3rd277Rhone PITTMAN 6:14.916:11.952:18.361:53.2716:38.4330.6s
4th290Jacob SHAFFER 6:38.686:04.232:13.741:46.3416:43.0435.2s
5th227Bryn HUGHES 6:21.756:05.442:17.651:58.81216:43.5535.7s
6th269Alex ONATE 6:37.176:15.062:20.171:52.9617:05.2657.4s
7th312Derek TILLI 6:44.5116:18.572:20.281:50.7517:14.071:06.2
8th210Lucas HARPER 6:45.5126:27.0102:20.591:54.0917:27.281:19.4
9th225Raleigh HOUSE 6:34.666:30.2122:24.7151:57.61117:27.291:19.4
10th283Harper REA 6:44.4106:29.4112:22.3111:57.21017:33.4101:25.6
11th259Asa MEHLER 6:58.5176:23.392:22.0101:53.9817:37.8111:30.0
12th162Tucker BARRETT 6:53.8146:40.1152:23.7121:59.41317:57.1121:49.3
13th276Finnigan PITTMAN 6:57.3166:32.6132:33.0192:03.51418:06.5131:58.7
14th197Henry EATON 6:57.1156:41.0162:24.1132:04.91918:07.2141:59.4
15th361Port SONTHEIMER 6:51.0136:46.4172:31.3172:11.32318:20.1152:12.3
16th350James MCGLYNN 7:12.4226:38.2142:31.2162:04.41518:26.4162:18.6
17th352John MCMILLEN 6:41.997:16.3242:31.3172:06.12018:35.8172:28.0
18th314Nick WELLS 6:59.9186:53.4182:33.7202:11.12218:38.2182:30.4
19th249Christian LLOP 7:11.1216:58.0192:38.6232:04.41518:52.1192:44.3
20th180Gievan CINTRON 7:10.4206:59.0212:36.1212:13.82418:59.3202:51.5
21st288Zach SAWYERS 7:14.1236:58.1202:37.2222:14.22519:03.7212:55.9
22nd348Aidan MCCORD 7:19.8257:09.9222:40.7252:04.71819:15.2223:07.4
23rd257Xavier MCNAMARA 7:09.8197:20.4252:43.9272:09.92119:24.0233:16.2
24th189Nolan CRONIN 8:47.3316:19.082:24.3142:04.61719:35.2243:27.4
25th332Bryson DAHLSTROM 7:34.6297:24.6262:38.8242:23.23120:01.2253:53.4
26th340Elliot GAURA 7:34.5287:26.5272:44.1282:19.12820:04.3263:56.5
27th161Henry BARRETT 7:32.8277:31.2282:49.8292:14.42620:08.2274:00.4
28th336Benjamin ELLIS 7:31.3267:33.3292:51.0302:21.72920:17.5284:09.7
29th281Rodrigo RANGEL 8:28.2307:15.4232:41.9262:22.03020:47.5294:39.7
30th241D.J. KRENTZ 7:18.4248:19.5302:58.1312:15.12720:51.2304:43.4
31st218Caiden HILLIARD 6:15.0223:03.1312:09.721:43.1133:11.03117:03.2
250Maddox LONG 9:08.332     3:38.9322:56.632     DNF

Male: Saturday 50+  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st316Noah WICHMAN 6:39.516:09.712:14.211:50.3116:53.81-
2nd308Ed SUTTON 6:40.726:35.532:18.521:52.8217:27.7233.9s
3rd363Brad STANDIFER 6:58.456:34.922:27.742:03.4718:04.531:10.7
4th169Eric BORTELL 6:53.146:42.062:32.481:58.7418:06.441:12.6
5th275Carl PITTMAN 7:00.766:37.342:31.762:00.4618:10.351:16.5
6th264Shawn MOORE 7:08.296:42.062:22.431:58.8518:11.661:17.8
7th302David STEFFEY 6:48.336:40.752:31.552:11.81018:12.571:18.7
8th271Tommy OWEN 7:02.276:49.682:35.5102:06.7818:34.181:40.3
9th150John ACCORNERO 7:16.0106:58.692:31.971:54.5318:41.291:47.4
10th291Michael SHANNON 7:20.9117:03.9102:35.392:11.0919:11.3102:17.5
11th229Tom HUGHES (50+) 7:07.787:10.4112:48.6122:22.71219:29.4112:35.6
12th345Sid HUMPHREYS 7:29.0127:42.9132:48.2112:22.91320:23.1123:29.3
13th172Robert BUCHAN 7:54.0147:23.8122:51.8132:29.51420:39.2133:45.4
14th209Stuart HALL 7:39.5138:09.8142:52.2142:17.81120:59.5144:05.7
15th191Daniel DISARRO 8:24.8158:59.1153:18.5152:42.31523:24.8156:31.0

Male: Saturday E-MTB  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st325Josh ALDRIDGE 5:52.415:23.412:00.411:38.2114:54.71-
2nd373Troy WALLACE 5:55.725:47.432:06.921:43.1215:33.3238.6s
3rd226Chad HOUSER 6:00.345:44.322:15.461:48.9515:49.0354.3s
4th375Jason WALLACE 5:56.835:56.962:12.131:47.3415:53.2458.5s
5th341Joshua GAURA 6:07.455:52.542:14.551:46.4316:00.951:06.2
6th211Ricky HARPER 6:10.665:54.852:12.131:59.0616:16.661:21.9
7th284Andrew ROARK 6:28.176:11.472:30.492:00.6717:10.672:15.9
8th246Todd LESTAGE 6:46.096:31.992:24.482:01.2817:43.782:49.0
9th185Jeff COBB 6:47.9106:29.682:21.972:07.71017:47.292:52.5
10th374Wyatt WALLACE 6:35.787:15.7102:37.6102:06.7918:35.8103:41.1
11th357Juan PENA 7:01.4117:44.0112:54.3122:21.71120:01.4115:06.7
12th342Rafael GOMEZ 7:55.7128:02.1122:54.2112:33.61221:25.7126:31.0

 

 

Female: Saturday Expert  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st263Majo MONTOYA TALAVERA 6:27.026:02.512:09.611:47.4116:26.51-
2nd360Anne SONTHEIMER 6:23.816:10.622:15.121:56.3316:45.9219.4s
3rd311Jessica THOMPSON 6:39.036:22.432:21.931:51.9217:15.3348.8s
4th171Amanda BRYAN 7:04.046:43.342:33.541:59.0418:20.041:53.5
5th245Tatiana LENARDSON 7:59.857:56.152:57.152:33.9521:27.055:00.5

Female: Saturday Sport  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st243Hannah LANGFORD 6:48.716:22.812:25.311:55.7117:32.61-
2nd175Rebekah CAMPBELL 6:59.636:39.922:26.422:11.1318:17.1244.5s
3rd354Lisa MOFFITT 6:57.826:40.532:39.572:04.5218:22.4349.8s
4th160Erin BARRETT 7:02.156:56.452:36.142:13.4518:48.041:15.4
5th267Catalina NORENA 7:16.976:48.742:37.252:13.3418:56.251:23.6
6th182Annette CLAPSADDLE 7:09.067:05.792:33.132:14.7819:02.661:30.0
7th334Rachel DEAN 7:01.247:04.472:40.182:17.61119:03.571:30.9
8th297Mikki SKINNER 7:27.9117:04.582:38.962:20.21219:31.781:59.1
9th206Darcy GRIMES 7:23.997:14.0102:41.192:14.2719:33.392:00.7
10th224Whitney HOUCK 7:22.187:17.8122:42.6112:17.51019:40.1102:07.5
11th199Sydney EPTER 7:29.2127:14.8112:44.9122:13.8619:42.7112:10.1
12th347Erin JENKINS 8:07.0137:02.562:41.3102:15.2920:06.1122:33.5
13th239Ashley KING 7:27.0107:39.2132:46.8132:24.01320:17.1132:44.5
14th194Krissa DISARRO 8:52.51410:04.8143:22.7143:00.61425:20.7147:48.1

Female: Saturday Beginner  Event progression Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st220Heidi HILLIARD 6:54.016:41.512:30.322:09.1218:15.01-
2nd318Lily WILKER 6:57.826:44.122:26.212:18.1518:26.3211.3s
3rd266Roya NEZARATI 7:04.436:52.932:34.152:03.1118:34.6319.6s
4th244Emily LEHMAN-RIOS 7:13.546:55.542:32.532:20.8719:02.5447.5s
5th379Megan HANNON 7:13.957:14.782:32.942:09.1219:10.8555.8s
6th213Taryn HART 7:19.467:05.252:46.192:20.0619:30.761:15.7
7th327Aerin BROWNLEE 7:28.977:10.072:44.682:28.91119:52.671:37.6
8th223Saskia HOPPE 7:38.197:44.692:49.3102:22.7920:34.882:19.8
9th310Corlee THOMAS-HILL 7:52.3117:05.562:39.273:09.01720:46.292:31.2
10th382Sunday GRANT 7:30.087:55.4112:50.8112:57.11621:13.4102:58.4
11th294Chi SHIPMAN 8:09.2138:16.1162:54.9122:22.5821:42.8113:27.8
12th262Luciana MOLLICA 7:54.5127:57.8123:04.5152:48.11521:45.0123:30.0
13th349Rebecca MCCORD 8:15.8148:02.7133:00.0132:35.01321:53.7133:38.7
14th356Diana PARRA 8:24.3167:50.1103:02.6142:38.01421:55.1143:40.1
15th278Carrie PLAXCO 9:04.7178:05.1143:12.5162:22.81022:45.2154:30.2
16th364Megan STEWART 7:41.5108:15.2154:25.0172:29.01222:50.7164:35.7
166Laura BLYTHE 8:21.215     2:34.762:13.64     DNF

Female: Saturday U19  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st188Eva Marie CRONIN 6:31.616:10.212:23.811:59.3117:04.91-
2nd205Bellarose GRANT 6:57.526:37.122:27.022:07.8218:09.421:04.5
3rd256Pearse MCNAMARA 6:59.136:53.332:35.542:11.5318:39.531:34.6
4th251Lurae MACKEY 7:36.046:57.142:33.632:15.8419:22.742:17.8

Female: Saturday 50+  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st376Sumner SMITH 7:29.217:29.712:49.612:16.2120:04.71-
2nd174Mel CALDWELL 8:06.627:57.822:55.322:26.4221:26.221:21.5

Female: Saturday E-MTB

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st301Glory SOTO 6:57.516:36.912:24.412:07.0118:06.01-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us