withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Fire Mountain Inferno Enduro, Fire Mountain, NC

Results (236)Photos (114)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
CombinedSaturdaySunday

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Sunday Expert  Event progression Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st270Matthew OWEN 5:07.615:17.912:58.811:32.0114:56.51-
2nd381Austin SANSOUCI 5:24.855:18.023:05.931:33.6315:22.4225.9s
3rd195Sean DUFFY 5:20.125:22.233:06.241:35.2415:23.9327.4s
4th153Collin ALBERT 5:20.735:22.543:08.551:33.4215:25.3428.8s
5th193Dylan DISARRO 5:23.245:28.853:05.621:37.0515:34.7538.2s
6th287Burke SAUNDERS 5:25.765:29.863:09.861:37.3615:42.7646.2s
7th154Ben ANDERSON (NC) 5:26.675:36.673:09.861:38.6815:51.8755.3s
8th183Zachary CLARKE 5:34.985:40.783:14.591:38.0716:08.281:11.7
9th216Ben HILL 5:40.7105:42.993:13.481:41.71216:18.891:22.3
10th303Jake STEPHENITCH 5:48.5125:48.5103:14.7101:39.4916:31.2101:34.7
11th168Dylan BORTELL 5:38.895:52.8123:18.4121:41.71216:31.9111:35.4
12th254Spencer MCDONALD 5:43.6115:50.9113:22.0141:41.21116:37.9121:41.4
13th289Dalton SEAY 5:49.5135:54.6133:15.8111:40.41016:40.4131:43.9
14th372Luke WILSON 5:53.8145:57.7143:26.1151:46.91517:04.6142:08.1
15th252Zachary MARSHALL 5:59.9156:05.6153:21.7131:43.51417:10.8152:14.3
16th260Jason MEHLER 6:03.1166:15.4173:26.8161:49.21617:34.7162:38.2
17th192Devon DISARRO 6:07.8176:14.2163:28.0171:52.41817:42.5172:46.0
18th248Joseph LITAKER 6:15.9186:30.4193:38.1181:51.41718:16.1183:19.6
19th279Aaron PLYLER 6:23.4196:36.8203:43.9191:57.21918:41.3193:44.8
20th234Jesse JACOBSON 6:48.6206:15.7183:47.0202:01.02018:52.5203:56.0

Male: Sunday Sport  Event progression Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st320Samuel WOODALL 5:34.925:39.023:14.221:38.2316:06.51-
2nd280Robert PRYOR 5:41.975:35.713:10.511:39.7516:07.921.4s
3rd296Dillon SHOUPE 5:34.615:41.033:14.531:41.0816:11.234.7s
4th173Dexter CAHILL 5:35.635:43.143:15.851:37.6216:12.245.7s
5th152Coty AKIN 5:38.445:45.853:15.541:40.4716:20.2513.7s
6th178John CARZOLI 5:39.465:46.163:21.3111:35.1116:22.0615.5s
7th238Nicholas JORDAN 5:41.975:47.573:17.561:39.7516:26.8720.3s
8th167Austin BOEGER 5:38.955:53.1103:19.1101:38.8416:29.9823.4s
9th217Caleb HILL 5:45.0115:48.783:17.671:42.91016:34.3927.8s
10th163Hayden BASSETT 5:47.3125:50.193:22.1131:43.11116:42.81036.3s
11th255Nick MCHAN 5:44.7105:57.6123:18.481:42.1916:43.01136.5s
12th237Michael JOHNSON (east) 5:44.595:59.6143:22.1131:45.31616:51.61245.1s
13th186Jeremy CONROY 5:58.5175:55.1113:18.691:44.91516:57.21350.7s
14th282Ben RAYMOND 5:50.7136:00.9153:22.2151:43.71316:57.61451.1s
15th371Ryan MOORE 5:50.7135:57.9133:27.1191:44.51417:00.31553.8s
16th242Daniel LAMB 5:51.3156:01.1163:24.5161:46.41717:03.51657.0s
17th204Dylan GLASGOW 5:55.8166:03.2173:24.8171:50.61917:14.5171:08.0
18th378Moises RAUGEL 5:58.8186:11.7193:21.3111:43.51217:15.5181:09.0
19th389Worth GRANT 6:10.0196:07.6183:26.5182:04.32817:48.6191:42.1
20th261Campbell METZGAR 6:11.1216:20.4213:33.1221:50.41817:55.1201:48.6
21st190Scott DENNARD 6:10.5206:34.4273:32.0211:51.22018:08.3212:01.8
22nd322Sean WRIGHT 6:15.4246:28.4253:30.7201:56.72418:11.4222:04.9
23rd299Aiden SMITHMARTIN 6:13.8226:28.0243:38.3231:53.22318:13.4232:06.9
24th164Lance BEAN 6:24.2266:21.7223:45.8281:52.82218:24.7242:18.2
25th208Joshua HAIGLER 6:14.8236:38.1283:38.4241:58.82618:30.3252:23.8
26th165Russell BIGMEAT II 6:20.6256:29.5263:43.7261:57.52518:31.4262:24.9
27th286Tony ROWLAND 6:31.4276:15.2203:44.2272:05.62918:36.6272:30.1
28th184Nicholas CLEMENT 6:34.1286:40.7293:39.2252:03.82718:57.9282:51.4
29th200Silvio FONTECCHIO 6:49.8296:53.0303:47.2292:13.53219:43.7293:37.2
30th198Scott EATON 7:10.8306:55.4314:01.1312:11.43020:18.9304:12.4
31st215Frank HAZARD 7:16.3317:13.5324:13.9322:11.53120:55.4314:48.9
32nd159Eric BANKS 9:20.0326:26.5233:50.0301:52.42121:29.1325:22.6

Male: Sunday Beginner  Event progression Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st319Barrett WOOD 5:55.215:52.813:16.811:45.2116:50.11-
2nd202Jared GAUDET 5:58.736:00.823:20.121:48.6217:08.2218.1s
3rd274Evan PEOPLES 5:58.626:01.833:22.931:50.4317:13.7323.6s
4th214David HAYSLIP 6:16.076:14.553:27.641:54.2517:52.441:02.3
5th343Eshaan GUPTA 6:08.246:14.243:37.381:53.8417:53.751:03.6
6th207Cristian GUERRERO 6:19.886:19.063:34.361:58.1718:11.361:21.2
7th317Sam WICHMAN 6:15.466:39.9103:33.851:55.5618:24.771:34.6
8th293Brandon SHIPMAN 6:12.556:35.393:36.172:01.9818:25.981:35.8
9th370Peter MCKINNEY 6:23.596:30.173:39.8102:04.7918:38.391:48.2
10th386Dan SKIDMORE 6:26.9106:30.583:38.792:06.41018:42.6101:52.5
11th228Edmund HUGHES 6:56.4147:02.7113:52.4122:08.61220:00.3113:10.2
12th304Niko STRAUSS 6:55.1137:22.1163:47.8112:07.91120:13.1123:23.0
13th222Matt HOLLIFIELD 6:54.0127:12.5133:54.6132:15.41620:16.5133:26.4
14th321Gabe WRIGHT 6:50.2117:14.9144:09.1162:09.51320:23.9143:33.8
15th305Westley STRELLIS 7:08.4167:11.4123:55.0142:12.11520:27.0153:36.9
16th247Charles LEVERETTE 7:06.4157:20.8153:59.7152:09.61420:36.6163:46.5
17th236Mathew JENKINSON 7:34.1177:47.1174:20.8172:23.91722:06.1175:16.0

Male: Sunday U19  Event progression Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st324Amos YODER 5:44.115:52.913:18.411:40.6116:36.21-
2nd219Canyon HILLIARD 5:50.525:53.123:19.121:41.2216:44.027.8s
3rd269Alex ONATE 5:59.656:09.133:28.941:47.7417:25.5349.3s
4th277Rhone PITTMAN 5:57.546:13.343:28.941:48.2517:28.0451.8s
5th227Bryn HUGHES 5:56.936:27.073:25.232:01.81417:51.151:14.9
6th312Derek TILLI 6:16.286:15.753:32.261:48.5617:52.761:16.5
7th189Nolan CRONIN 6:03.666:31.783:34.782:01.61318:11.871:35.6
8th162Tucker BARRETT 6:06.876:36.6103:42.0101:51.6818:17.281:41.0
9th225Raleigh HOUSE 6:19.796:43.2153:36.191:46.7318:25.891:49.6
10th283Harper REA 6:27.8126:35.693:43.8111:55.3918:42.6102:06.4
11th276Finnigan PITTMAN 6:27.2116:38.5113:43.8111:58.11018:47.6112:11.4
12th314Nick WELLS 6:33.0146:42.0143:49.9161:58.41119:03.4122:27.2
13th180Gievan CINTRON 6:34.7156:47.8173:46.3142:07.71819:16.7132:40.5
14th361Port SONTHEIMER 6:28.9137:01.3183:45.3132:05.51619:21.2142:45.0
15th197Henry EATON 6:27.1106:46.2163:49.0152:19.22119:21.6152:45.4
16th288Zach SAWYERS 6:37.9166:39.4133:55.8172:10.01919:23.2162:47.0
17th257Xavier MCNAMARA 6:49.0186:38.6124:14.6212:01.81419:44.2173:08.0
18th259Asa MEHLER 8:07.5216:16.463:32.471:49.6719:46.0183:09.8
19th249Christian LLOP 6:47.2177:04.5193:56.4181:58.61219:46.8193:10.6
20th241D.J. KRENTZ 7:09.8197:14.8203:57.5192:16.72020:38.9204:02.7
21st161Henry BARRETT 7:10.3207:56.4214:02.7202:07.31721:16.8214:40.6
22nd250Maddox LONG 8:52.52210:32.4244:54.9222:33.72226:53.72210:17.5
177August CARZOLI      8:47.322               DNF
233River JACOBSON      10:23.323               DNF

Male: Sunday 50+  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st316Noah WICHMAN 6:00.316:08.613:28.511:45.6117:23.21-
2nd308Ed SUTTON 6:05.326:12.433:32.531:48.5317:38.8215.6s
3rd388Mike CALHOUN 6:10.436:10.823:31.021:46.6217:39.0315.8s
4th302David STEFFEY 6:27.556:29.843:40.341:59.4818:37.141:13.9
5th169Eric BORTELL 6:27.246:47.083:43.051:50.5418:47.851:24.6
6th275Carl PITTMAN 6:30.966:34.253:53.3101:56.4618:54.961:31.7
7th264Shawn MOORE 6:31.676:41.163:49.491:59.6919:01.971:38.7
8th271Tommy OWEN 6:35.486:51.893:43.562:02.01019:12.881:49.6
9th150John ACCORNERO 6:46.296:55.3113:44.671:51.1519:17.391:54.1
10th229Tom HUGHES (50+) 6:47.5107:05.9123:48.682:10.81319:53.0102:29.8
11th387Dan MACKEY (50+) 7:02.2116:53.5104:03.5121:58.5719:57.8112:34.6
12th156Simon ANDRES 7:05.2137:09.1133:56.9112:02.61120:13.9122:50.7
13th172Robert BUCHAN 7:15.4147:47.0144:11.2132:18.11421:31.9134:08.7
14th291Michael SHANNON 7:04.7126:45.276:45.5152:08.21222:43.8145:20.6
15th191Daniel DISARRO 8:36.6159:27.0154:40.7142:38.91525:23.3158:00.1

Male: Sunday E-MTB  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st373Troy WALLACE 5:27.315:30.813:09.811:40.0115:48.01-
2nd226Chad HOUSER 5:32.225:31.423:12.221:40.9315:56.828.8s
3rd375Jason WALLACE 5:34.735:31.633:12.431:40.8215:59.6311.6s
4th187Ryan COOPER 5:36.945:36.443:16.041:42.8416:12.3424.3s
5th391Christopher PORT 5:41.655:47.553:24.261:50.1616:43.6555.6s
6th284Andrew ROARK 5:56.666:10.963:21.351:45.6517:14.561:26.5
7th374Wyatt WALLACE 6:11.376:26.473:32.371:57.4718:07.572:19.5
8th246Todd LESTAGE 6:19.886:48.783:36.381:59.3818:44.382:56.3

 

 

Female: Sunday Expert  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st360Anne SONTHEIMER 5:51.625:56.523:20.911:44.6216:53.61-
2nd231Taylor IRWIN 5:52.235:53.713:25.631:44.9316:56.623.0s
3rd263Majo MONTOYA TALAVERA 5:50.816:01.133:25.521:44.3117:01.838.2s
4th311Jessica THOMPSON 6:13.246:36.043:34.341:55.4518:19.141:25.5
5th171Amanda BRYAN 6:16.156:49.553:39.251:52.7418:37.751:44.1
6th265Nicole MURRAY 6:52.667:09.263:48.961:57.6619:48.662:55.0
7th245Tatiana LENARDSON 7:37.677:55.974:25.972:25.5722:25.175:31.5

Female: Sunday Sport  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st243Hannah LANGFORD 6:12.716:28.013:37.611:52.9118:11.41-
2nd175Rebekah CAMPBELL 6:22.926:37.623:39.221:57.4218:37.3225.9s
3rd267Catalina NORENA 6:34.236:50.733:44.432:09.3619:18.731:07.3
4th224Whitney HOUCK 6:51.456:57.143:46.442:08.0419:43.141:31.7
5th347Erin JENKINS 6:50.747:09.363:52.462:16.0920:08.651:57.2
6th206Darcy GRIMES 6:58.677:08.253:54.282:08.9520:10.161:58.7
7th160Erin BARRETT 6:55.067:14.173:57.892:14.3820:21.472:10.0
8th182Annette CLAPSADDLE 7:01.887:16.683:50.152:16.31020:25.082:13.6
9th301Glory SOTO 7:02.197:28.193:54.172:05.8320:30.392:18.9
10th199Sydney EPTER 7:18.0107:55.2104:06.1102:11.0721:30.5103:19.1
11th194Krissa DISARRO 9:08.0119:48.8114:49.8112:34.41126:21.2118:09.8

Female: Sunday Beginner  Event progression Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st220Heidi HILLIARD 6:21.116:40.513:42.312:02.5218:46.61-
2nd318Lily WILKER 6:42.036:43.523:48.422:05.1419:19.2232.6s
3rd266Roya NEZARATI 6:47.447:02.733:49.332:03.8319:43.3356.7s
4th244Emily LEHMAN-RIOS 6:23.327:42.863:49.742:00.7119:56.641:10.0
5th310Corlee THOMAS-HILL 6:57.157:12.743:53.452:10.5520:13.751:27.1
6th223Saskia HOPPE 7:28.777:47.474:14.882:13.1621:44.162:57.5
7th294Chi SHIPMAN 7:27.667:51.484:11.972:20.7721:51.773:05.1
8th262Luciana MOLLICA 7:35.587:38.554:10.862:28.1921:53.083:06.4
9th364Megan STEWART 7:41.498:15.194:24.992:29.01022:50.694:04.0
10th278Carrie PLAXCO 8:09.5108:29.1104:32.1102:22.7823:33.5104:46.9

Female: Sunday U19  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st188Eva Marie CRONIN 6:02.116:19.213:34.011:49.3117:44.71-
2nd205Bellarose GRANT 6:31.926:38.923:46.621:55.9218:53.521:08.8
3rd251Lurae MACKEY 7:07.237:02.534:07.332:16.5320:33.732:49.0

Female: Sunday 50+  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st385Golden MOORE 7:14.917:05.214:01.712:20.9120:42.81-
2nd230Patricia HUNTINGTON 7:41.027:58.524:08.722:38.4222:26.621:43.8

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us