withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Middle Mountain Momma, Douthat State Park, VA

Results (158)Photos (693)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
XXC courseXC courseBeginner courseYouth course

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: XXC course Open  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st186Kerry WERNER Jr. VintonBikeflights p/b Kona Adventure Team13h22:15.31-
2nd198Jeremiah BISHOP 13h33:51.3211:36.0
3rd185Luke VROUWENVELDER CharlottesvilleDirt Camp Racing14h03:13.7340:58.4
4th188Benjamin WRIGHT Lynchburg14h05:04.9442:49.6
5th175Brian FRAZIER LexingtonRidge Supply14h21:56.1559:40.8
6th173Jake DYSART Richmond14h30:09.261h07:53.9
7th167Griffin CLUBB ChristiansburgNRV Composite / Ride Fierce Racing14h45:46.071h23:30.7
8th164Trandon BENDER Norfolk14h53:36.381h31:21.0
9th168Alan CROSS Madison HeightsBikes Unlimited - Lynchburg14h56:45.191h34:29.8
10th165David BLINN College Station15h00:59.3101h38:44.0
11th166Michael BUEHRING RoanokeCardinal Bicycle15h08:21.6111h46:06.3
12th176Jack GEORGE Chapel HillFirst Flight15h20:09.0121h57:53.7
13th172Carl DORNAN Chapel HillDelta Cycle and Home15h23:18.7132h01:03.4
14th180Jeff OSWALD HarrisonburgTeam Chainslapper16h10:18.4142h48:03.1
15th177Brandon HERNDON Blacksburg16h20:26.1152h58:10.8

Male: XXC course 45+  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st135Joseph DABBS BirminghamDirt Camp Racing14h17:43.81-
2nd138Greg HOUSER RichmondPedal Power RVA14h50:15.7232:31.9
3rd139Jared NIETERS HaymarketHaymarket / SEAVS14h52:28.1334:44.3
4th141Todd REIGHLEY Blacksburg14h57:51.2440:07.4
5th137Simon GEORGE Chapel HillEast Chapel Hill15h45:44.551h28:00.7
6th140Aaron REAMS Raleigh17h42:43.463h24:59.6

Male: XXC course 50+  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st145Derek DAGOSTINO MoseleyPedal Power RVA14h27:48.21-
2nd146Clint DEPOY Harrisonburg14h52:49.9225:01.7
3rd153Tom HAINES HenricoDesign Physics Racing15h00:59.4333:11.2
4th156Chris POHOWSKY Blacksburgmoon stomper15h01:01.8433:13.6
5th143Doug ATKINS 15h20:10.9552:22.7
6th150Bryan FINDLEY Hayes15h37:28.261h09:40.0
7th154Joe KNECHTEL WinchesterSASS15h53:27.371h25:39.1
8th155Dave PAULSON CharlottesvilleBlue Ridge Cyclery15h56:20.081h28:31.8
9th159John STRATIOU Richmond16h14:22.991h46:34.7
10th158Dave RULLER KentEddys Bike Shop / RAR Gang16h30:49.9102h03:01.7
11th147Tom EAGLESON EarlysvilleGreen Bean Machine16h37:40.0112h09:51.8

Male: XXC course 60+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st161Russ ADAMS RoanokeValley Vello Racing Club15h29:31.11-
2nd162Chris BERRY RoanokeValley Vello Racing Club15h39:11.329:40.2
3rd157Rob ROBERTSON HurricaneMMTA16h44:28.931h14:57.8

Male: XXC course Single-speed  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st190Ryan MOBERLEY Williamsburg15h23:28.71-
2nd152James GOMEZ ArlingtonTeam Gomez15h33:49.2210:20.5
3rd189Toren CARTER BoiseToren15h45:03.6321:34.9
4th200Todd HOGE Jangle & Stomp15h54:21.7430:53.0
5th191Dave WILLIAMS BlacksburgMoonstompers15h56:21.4532:52.7

 

 

Female: XXC course Open  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st196Michelle FAVICHIA Charlottesville15h16:00.41-
2nd195Lynn FAUST FredericksburgFred Trails16h02:26.3246:25.9
3rd194Alexandra DAHLGREN Maidens16h21:17.231h05:16.8
4th192Vye BRATOR BerryvilleSASS16h59:13.741h43:13.3
5th193Ally CARLTON Brevard17h16:56.252h00:55.8
907Tasha ROEMER Roanoke     

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us