The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Senior raceU12/U10 race
Male:
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Jack JEE | Sussex | LVC Racing | 5 | 11:16.801 | 10:41.161 | 10:43.001 | 10:40.541 | 10:37.061 | 6.2% | 53:58.581 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | George TURNER (spt) | Eastern | 5 | 11:05.341 | 10:51.212 | 10:44.161 | 10:40.961 | 10:37.861 | 4.3% | 53:59.551 | - | |||
2nd | 82 | Tyler FLETCHER | Eastern | C6 Bikes | 5 | 11:43.422 | 11:21.973 | 11:27.122 | 11:24.372 | 11:23.712 | 3.1% | 57:20.612 | 3:21.06 | ||
3rd | 65 | Will TRIPP | Eastern | 5 | 12:19.813 | 11:59.384 | 12:04.883 | 12:10.494 | 12:09.965 | 2.8% | 1h00:44.543 | 6:44.99 | |||
4th | 14 | Christopher JOHNSON | Eastern | Islington CC | 5 | 12:51.936 | 12:00.585 | 12:09.124 | 12:06.093 | 11:51.263 | 8.5% | 1h00:58.994 | 6:59.44 | ||
5th | 5 | Oliver DAW | Eastern | Hub Vélo | 5 | 12:41.555 | 12:22.066 | 12:29.116 | 12:38.295 | 12:12.627 | 3.9% | 1h02:23.665 | 8:24.11 | ||
6th | 95 | Julius SYVÄNEN | Eastern | 5 | 12:41.244 | 12:31.157 | 12:45.627 | 12:44.396 | 12:12.146 | 4.6% | 1h02:54.556 | 8:55.00 | |||
7th | 33 | James NEAGLE | South east | PARLAY CC | 5 | 13:02.807 | 12:37.649 | 12:12.585 | 12:55.307 | 12:07.814 | 7.6% | 1h02:56.157 | 8:56.60 | ||
8th | 83 | Charles BELL | South east | PARLAY CC | 5 | 13:08.108 | 12:37.258 | 12:49.218 | 13:08.409 | 13:07.359 | 4.1% | 1h04:50.338 | 10:50.78 | ||
9th | 35 | James SAMUEL | Eastern | Romford CC | 5 | 13:26.589 | 13:03.2511 | 13:21.8910 | 13:14.1110 | 13:14.8110 | 3.0% | 1h06:20.669 | 12:21.11 | ||
10th | 42 | Zak SEDDON | Eastern | Becontree Whls CC | 5 | 13:45.1510 | 13:14.3712 | 13:36.2011 | 13:02.978 | 12:59.408 | 5.9% | 1h06:38.1110 | 12:38.56 | ||
11th | 44 | Ian GORDON | Eastern | 4 | 15:18.3011 | 13:01.4310 | 13:21.599 | 14:33.6311 | 17.5% | 56:14.9711 | -1LAP | ||||
12th | 72 | Nic DORMAN | South east | 3 | 19:26.1613 | 18:25.6413 | 19:41.8612 | 6.9% | 57:33.6712 | -2LAP | |||||
45 | Charl JOOSTE | Eastern | 2 | 16:20.6312 | 5:43.231 | 185.7% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Alarik KNOX | Central | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 4 | 8:14.861 | 11:50.161 | 11:50.371 | 12:12.681 | 48.1% | 44:08.081 | 4:37.23 | ||
2nd | 71 | Dylan HANKS | Eastern | 3 | 10:11.342 | 14:32.692 | 14:46.812 | 45.1% | 39:30.852 | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 101 | Giacomo POLETTO PASQUERO | Eastern | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 11:40.983 | 16:11.713 | 16:23.893 | 40.4% | 44:16.593 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 41 | Leo BOLTON | Eastern | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 12:56.895 | 17:35.155 | 16:39.824 | 35.8% | 47:11.874 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 1 | Rubens ALLET | Eastern | Barking & Dagenham CC | 3 | 12:32.484 | 17:18.584 | 17:49.165 | 42.1% | 47:40.225 | -1LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Oliver BEALE | Eastern | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:09.411 | 11:04.691 | 11:11.261 | 11:30.031 | 60.7% | 40:55.411 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Harry WOODHOUSE | South east | VC Londres | 4 | 8:00.902 | 12:05.273 | 12:39.632 | 12:24.463 | 58.0% | 45:10.272 | 4:14.86 | ||
3rd | 91 | James OATES | Eastern | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 8:01.613 | 12:04.992 | 12:41.183 | 12:23.382 | 58.0% | 45:11.173 | 4:15.76 | ||
4th | 61 | Lochlan DYER | Eastern | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 8:34.894 | 13:13.304 | 13:03.864 | 13:52.096 | 61.6% | 48:44.164 | 7:48.75 | ||
5th | 11 | William BARLOW | Eastern | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 9:10.205 | 13:24.845 | 13:45.546 | 13:10.734 | 50.0% | 49:31.325 | 8:35.91 | ||
6th | 121 | Joe TYSOE | Eastern | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 9:11.146 | 13:25.786 | 13:44.945 | 13:10.885 | 49.7% | 49:32.756 | 8:37.34 | ||
7th | 201 | Micah HAYCRAFT | Eastern | 3 | 11:20.627 | 15:28.097 | 15:56.377 | 40.5% | 42:45.097 | -1LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Louis KEBBELL | Sussex | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 11:44.401 | 11:22.591 | 11:26.711 | 11:24.871 | 11:24.361 | 3.2% | 57:22.941 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Frederick BARLOW | Eastern | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 12:22.882 | 12:09.383 | 12:10.703 | 12:23.732 | 11:55.372 | 4.0% | 1h01:02.072 | 3:39.13 | ||
3rd | 24 | Ruben MOONEY | Eastern | Hub Vélo | 5 | 12:31.134 | 12:00.982 | 12:10.422 | 12:23.923 | 12:15.934 | 4.2% | 1h01:22.403 | 3:59.46 | ||
4th | 53 | Henry WEAVER | Sussex | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 12:30.193 | 12:18.614 | 12:32.894 | 12:45.014 | 12:06.243 | 5.3% | 1h02:12.974 | 4:50.03 | ||
5th | 92 | Noah HAYCRAFT | Eastern | 4 | 16:25.785 | 16:49.945 | 17:19.715 | 17:41.275 | 7.7% | 1h08:16.725 | -1LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Jules BIRKS | South east | Team Zero Allez | 5 | 11:51.682 | 11:13.141 | 10:44.961 | 10:51.481 | 11:22.323 | 10.3% | 56:03.611 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Eastern | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 11:51.311 | 11:15.552 | 11:05.293 | 11:10.983 | 11:06.281 | 6.9% | 56:29.422 | 25.81s | ||
3rd | 39 | Benjamin LEWIS | Eastern | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 11:52.073 | 11:18.253 | 11:03.602 | 11:08.732 | 11:07.002 | 7.3% | 56:29.673 | 26.06s | ||
4th | 78 | Bill BELL | South east | BIGFOOT CC | 5 | 13:42.8210 | 11:49.474 | 11:32.344 | 11:37.314 | 11:24.344 | 20.2% | 1h00:06.304 | 4:02.69 | ||
5th | 110 | David SHILLAND | South east | BIGFOOT CC | 5 | 12:41.376 | 12:00.085 | 11:53.575 | 12:04.596 | 11:43.115 | 8.3% | 1h00:22.735 | 4:19.12 | ||
6th | 108 | Andrew SNOWBALL | South east | 5 | 12:40.635 | 12:01.926 | 12:03.826 | 11:57.335 | 11:51.016 | 7.0% | 1h00:34.736 | 4:31.12 | |||
7th | 28 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | South east | Gemini BC | 5 | 12:25.734 | 12:13.127 | 12:09.867 | 12:25.637 | 12:18.768 | 2.2% | 1h01:33.127 | 5:29.51 | ||
8th | 46 | Daniel LUCKEN | Eastern | 5 | 12:43.888 | 12:15.899 | 12:17.738 | 12:45.9010 | 12:09.617 | 5.0% | 1h02:13.028 | 6:09.41 | |||
9th | 37 | Neil JAGO | Eastern | Braintree BMX Racing Club | 5 | 12:43.687 | 12:14.508 | 12:28.179 | 12:42.698 | 12:28.899 | 4.0% | 1h02:37.959 | 6:34.34 | ||
10th | 6 | Phillip BARLOW | Eastern | Shaftesbury CC | 5 | 13:00.699 | 12:31.8710 | 12:36.3510 | 12:43.579 | 12:36.6710 | 3.8% | 1h03:29.1710 | 7:25.56 | ||
106 | Michael VANCE | South east | Dulwich Paragon CC | 1 | 19:06.9511 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Mike MOONEY | Eastern | Hub Vélo | 5 | 12:47.602 | 11:32.911 | 11:25.141 | 11:36.791 | 11:47.461 | 12.0% | 59:09.921 | 5:29.31 | ||
2nd | 96 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Eastern | Hackney GT | 5 | 12:40.231 | 12:01.922 | 12:03.842 | 12:05.952 | 12:13.283 | 5.3% | 1h01:05.242 | 7:24.63 | ||
3rd | 79 | Matthew ELEY | South east | 5 | 13:17.613 | 12:08.393 | 12:19.023 | 12:19.503 | 11:47.792 | 12.7% | 1h01:52.333 | 8:11.72 | |||
4th | 48 | Kurt MINTER | Eastern | 5 | 13:33.276 | 12:36.064 | 12:39.434 | 12:55.154 | 12:56.998 | 7.6% | 1h04:40.924 | 11:00.31 | |||
5th | 16 | Kevin CARTER | Eastern | Hackney GT | 5 | 13:45.349 | 12:49.467 | 12:52.615 | 12:57.236 | 12:29.324 | 10.1% | 1h04:53.995 | 11:13.38 | ||
6th | 19 | Peter DYER | Eastern | Lee Valley Velo | 5 | 13:23.004 | 12:41.055 | 12:55.537 | 13:00.998 | 12:55.977 | 5.5% | 1h04:56.566 | 11:15.95 | ||
7th | 86 | Alex ELFERINK | Eastern | East London Velo | 5 | 13:40.297 | 12:48.476 | 13:01.7010 | 12:57.297 | 12:36.696 | 8.4% | 1h05:04.467 | 11:23.85 | ||
8th | 26 | Graham GALVIN | Eastern | East London Velo | 5 | 13:29.205 | 13:11.7211 | 12:54.836 | 12:56.915 | 12:36.295 | 7.0% | 1h05:08.978 | 11:28.36 | ||
9th | 59 | Carl WARDELL | Eastern | 5 | 13:43.698 | 12:54.818 | 12:56.368 | 13:03.349 | 13:11.0610 | 6.3% | 1h05:49.289 | 12:08.67 | |||
10th | 191 | Shaun WOODLEY | Eastern | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 13:50.1810 | 12:58.919 | 13:03.1111 | 13:04.1410 | 13:10.789 | 6.6% | 1h06:07.1410 | 12:26.53 | ||
11th | 70 | Mark SIMMONDS | South east | 4 | 14:18.6012 | 13:02.4610 | 12:59.719 | 13:19.8311 | 10.1% | 53:40.6111 | -1LAP | ||||
12th | 27 | Steve HANKS | Eastern | London Phoenix CC | 4 | 14:17.3811 | 13:52.0712 | 13:52.8612 | 13:50.0212 | 3.3% | 55:52.3512 | -1LAP | |||
13th | 38 | Ian LAMBERT | Eastern | 4 | 17:17.5713 | 16:48.7813 | 17:27.9313 | 17:30.8713 | 4.2% | 1h09:05.1713 | -1LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Paul CATON | Eastern | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 5 | 12:50.631 | 12:06.351 | 12:04.521 | 12:45.871 | 11:59.051 | 7.2% | 1h01:46.431 | 8:27.09 | ||
2nd | 181 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Eastern | Cycling Team Dakservice | 4 | 14:11.652 | 12:57.032 | 13:00.952 | 13:09.692 | 9.6% | 53:19.342 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 7 | Robert BOULT | Eastern | Scottish MTB Leaders Association | 4 | 14:23.714 | 13:12.113 | 13:08.703 | 13:19.843 | 9.5% | 54:04.383 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 57 | Robert PISOLKAR | Eastern | Shaftesbury CC | 4 | 14:18.143 | 13:15.104 | 13:23.984 | 13:50.824 | 7.9% | 54:48.064 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 66 | Paul WARNER | South east | Team Darenth | 4 | 14:40.675 | 14:26.945 | 14:59.145 | 14:37.595 | 3.7% | 58:44.365 | -1LAP |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Jessica KASIUS | Eastern | Romford CC | 4 | 15:34.641 | 14:16.761 | 14:19.501 | 13:41.821 | 13.7% | 57:52.741 | - |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Nicola POLLARD | Eastern | 4 | 16:21.801 | 14:40.091 | 14:46.851 | 14:55.551 | 11.6% | 1h00:44.301 | - |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Isabel BEALE | Eastern | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:12.441 | 13:25.301 | 13:44.861 | 13:12.421 | 49.3% | 49:35.031 | - |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Lucy ALLSOP | Central | Rotor RT | 5 | 14:32.581 | 12:42.391 | 13:02.491 | 12:57.511 | 13:22.441 | 14.5% | 1h06:37.421 | - |
Female:
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Jamie-Ann OATES | Eastern | 4 | 18:31.981 | 17:15.091 | 17:29.411 | 17:50.251 | 7.4% | 1h11:06.751 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified