shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (188)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2010/Fox_long_resultsv1.6.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Troy BROSNAN 2:20.2632:15.821-
emoji_events2nd3Craig YATES 2:18.5922:16.0620.24s
emoji_events3rd69Connor FEARON 2:18.3312:16.2530.43s
 4th5Ngari JENKINS 2:22.5142:21.1945.37s
 5th10Steven GEBERT 2:27.90122:22.4156.59s
 6th31Darren HOBBY 2:25.6982:23.6367.81s
 7th24Brad MCDONNELL 2:25.5172:24.3378.51s
 8th8Ben TREGOWETH 2:26.1892:25.0289.20s
 9th6Tyson OBST 2:25.1262:25.1699.34s
 10th22Brad EARL 2:27.23112:25.27109.45s
 10th16Boris FONTANELLA 2:28.22132:25.27109.45s
 12th28Jack CAVANAGH 2:24.3252:25.31129.49s
 13th25Kieran JENKINS 2:28.24142:26.011310.19s
 14th15Scott ZECCHIN 2:29.56162:26.511410.69s
 15th27Scott ROBERTS 2:28.95152:26.621510.80s
 16th19Tyson SCHMIDT 2:31.01192:26.901611.08s
 17th9Jack HARBISON 2:26.89102:28.491712.67s
 18th23Matt PEARCE 2:30.25172:29.591813.77s
 19th37Lawrence HEALY 2:30.26182:31.471915.65s
 20th35Grant CANNAN 2:34.63202:31.592015.77s
 21st14Leigh GEORGE 2:45.05232:33.552117.73s
 22nd21Ben ANDERSON 2:42.62212:37.592221.77s
 23rd17Rhys HEARD 2:44.30222:40.522324.70s
 24th12Tim SINCLAIR 2:47.42242:42.492426.67s
 25th26Andrew BRETT 4:38.93252:59.902544.08s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st372Andrew BYRNE 2:38.061-
emoji_events2nd375Alain HEWETT 2:42.9624.90s
emoji_events3rd379Harry PENFOLD 2:48.61310.55s
 4th373David MIERS 2:52.36414.30s
 5th374Frank NICHOLSON 2:52.50514.44s
 6th371Christopher SUMNER 2:53.09615.03s
 7th380Simon PIGOT 2:55.77717.71s
 8th381Campbell BYRNE 3:25.33847.27s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Stephen CHATFIELD 2:27.871-
emoji_events2nd110Brett SLATER 2:31.1023.23s
emoji_events3rd107Scott CLARKE 2:31.2233.35s
 4th106Kym BOXALL 2:32.1444.27s
 5th104Shane PRENTICE 2:33.4755.60s
 6th103Jade PHILIPPE 2:36.2468.37s
 7th116Callum MCCARTNEY 2:36.9479.07s
 8th137Andrew WOOD 2:37.2789.40s
 9th111Hugh MCLEAY 2:37.4299.55s
 10th131Daniel LOW 2:37.47109.60s
 11th138Ian WOOD 2:38.811110.94s
 12th102Charlie BOAST 2:38.981211.11s
 13th139Raymond ROSS 2:41.761313.89s
 14th114Alain HEWETT 2:45.121417.25s
 15th123Kendrick WATSON 2:48.201520.33s
 16th134Sovann THACH 2:49.291621.42s
 17th133Peter KARAS 2:52.541724.67s
 18th140Ben O'NEILL 2:54.461826.59s
 19th126Robin BIEDRON 2:58.661930.79s
 20th129Kurt MCNICOL 3:07.792039.92s
 21st127Alex FLETCHER 3:42.58211:14.71
 142Brian WOOD DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Will BADGER 3:00.271-
emoji_events2nd853Matt KELLY (u19) 3:22.70222.43s
emoji_events3rd859Bailey O'HARA 3:24.78324.51s
 4th852Campbell BYRNE 3:28.19427.92s
 5th855Sebastian BARBOUR 3:28.81528.54s
 6th856Coen MILLER 3:29.12628.85s
 7th857Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE 3:41.12740.85s
 8th854Alistair HOWARD 4:01.1881:00.91

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801James CHAMBERS 2:42.191-
emoji_events2nd811Callum MORRISON 2:44.1821.99s
emoji_events3rd809Matthew TAYLOR 2:46.7234.53s
 4th807Bailey MORSE 2:50.5948.40s
 5th802Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:56.01513.82s
 6th814Jordy HEWITT 2:59.46617.27s
 7th803Matthew BIRD 3:01.48719.29s
 8th817Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 3:08.45826.26s
 9th806Daniel MILLER 3:11.83929.64s
 10th813Drew GARTERY 3:13.881031.69s
 11th808Matthew REILLY 3:20.931138.74s
 12th810Lachlan KAHL 3:27.311245.12s
 13th816Matthew BRAY 3:45.95131:03.76

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st735Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:27.931-
emoji_events2nd715Cameron SCHMIDT 2:33.1425.21s
emoji_events3rd702Max NIELSEN 2:39.52311.59s
 4th727Bryce WING 2:41.05413.12s
 5th718Mitchell ELLUL 2:41.98514.05s
 6th714Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:43.85615.92s
 7th738Ned BROOKS 2:44.48716.55s
 8th737Tom ROGERS 2:45.42817.49s
 9th716Matthew THOMSON 2:45.62917.69s
 10th705Harry PENFOLD 2:46.051018.12s
 11th701Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:46.261118.33s
 12th729Will DESIRA 2:47.211219.28s
 13th712Charlie MARTINDALE 2:48.051320.12s
 14th721Chris MCKENDRICK 2:49.531421.60s
 15th707Chris SMITH 2:52.811524.88s
 16th710Bradley TREMBATH 2:53.611625.68s
 17th720Hugo WEISSMANN 2:55.461727.53s
 18th728Simon PIGOT 2:56.641828.71s
 19th733Nicholas KRNDIJA 3:00.981933.05s
 20th713Matt SMITH 3:05.632037.70s
 21st742Max COLEMAN 3:06.012138.08s
 22nd741Toby COSH 3:09.072241.14s
 23rd717Harrison KINCAID 3:09.902341.97s
 24th743Jamie BROWN 3:26.532458.60s
 25th723Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 3:30.52251:02.59
 26th731Chad WHITE 4:17.54261:49.61

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st611Henry BLAKE 2:28.1722:22.351-
emoji_events2nd618Grant WOMERSLEY 2:25.6912:23.3320.98s
emoji_events3rd613Lachie MORSE 2:30.5532:26.0833.73s
 4th608Nick NORTON 2:42.55102:26.8944.54s
 5th605Kieran REINBOTH 2:33.3862:29.3456.99s
 6th640James WILSON 2:36.0972:32.1169.76s
 7th619Karl VON SANDEN 3:05.65172:32.49710.14s
 8th616Luke ADAMS 2:32.4952:32.51810.16s
 9th639Angus MADDERN 2:31.2142:33.62911.27s
 10th614Luke FREEMAN 2:37.6582:38.571016.22s
 11th621Tom MORRISON 2:48.56112:42.781120.43s
 12th666Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:48.74122:45.701223.35s
 13th631Cameron BARRY 2:50.54132:47.931325.58s
 14th628Lucas PITT 2:56.07142:51.241428.89s
 15th629Jacob ENGLISH 2:58.07152:54.461532.11s
 16th630Ryan EDWARDS 2:59.34162:55.201632.85s
 17th627Luke REYNOLDS 3:07.66182:57.231734.88s
 18th620Aaron PELTTARI 2:37.7193:23.34181:00.99
 607Jak SORRELL DNS
 612Mitchell PITT DNS
 615Matthew GIBSON DNS
 623Jordan PURDIE DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st215Dylan HEITMANN 2:38.931-
emoji_events2nd212Joshua FLACK 2:42.9123.98s
emoji_events3rd222Tom MASLIN 2:51.34312.41s
 4th225Cameron ECKERMANN 2:55.60416.67s
 5th223Scott BEAMAND 2:57.19518.26s
 6th211Nicholas MAXWELL 2:58.54619.61s
 7th216Edwin VAN DER ENT 3:21.57742.64s
 201Troy CLIFT ERR
 214Mark DUBOIS ERR
 221Michael FEIST ERR
 227Brent OATES DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1006Alex WADDICOR 2:48.721-
emoji_events2nd1026Johnathon EDWARDS 2:55.9427.22s
emoji_events3rd1013Sam HABERMAN 3:09.99321.27s
 4th1019Alex HUNT 3:13.21424.49s
 5th1011David LOW 3:18.46529.74s
 6th1018Reece LEAN 3:20.91632.19s
 7th1015Scott THOMPSON 4:10.4671:21.74
 1017Adam LOWER DNS

3XC men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Tyson OBST 2:32.301-
emoji_events2nd310Leigh GEORGE 2:39.7227.42s
emoji_events3rd303Joff MEDDER 2:55.95323.65s
 4th314Mark DUBOIS 3:07.37435.07s
 302Andy MURNANE DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st931Nick NORTON 2:40.411-
emoji_events2nd933Aaron PELTTARI 2:46.6426.23s
emoji_events3rd935Hamish ALLAN 2:50.3139.90s
 4th952Daniel KING (u30) 2:53.48413.07s
 5th952Callum MORRISON 2:57.27516.86s
 6th945Xavier SUNDQUIST 2:57.68617.27s
 7th944Mitchell ELLUL 3:00.03719.62s
 8th942Matthew BIRD 3:00.77820.36s
 9th951Toby COSH 3:06.64926.23s
 10th941Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 3:47.83101:07.42
 11th940Geoffrey BATTLE 4:01.06111:20.65

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Matt WEST 2:37.761-
emoji_events2nd913Scott ROBERTS 2:39.8322.07s
emoji_events3rd903Matt PEARCE 2:42.6734.91s
 4th914Phil CHARLTON 2:45.6647.90s
 5th904Andrew BRETT 2:47.2859.52s
 6th911Rhys HEARD 2:47.5869.82s
 7th905Elton HIBBERD 2:57.27719.51s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Jade PHILIPPE 2:29.211-
emoji_events2nd416Charlie BOAST 2:32.3923.18s
emoji_events3rd418Shane PRENTICE 2:32.8933.68s
 4th401Andrew BYRNE 2:35.9146.70s
 5th407Elton HIBBERD 2:38.6259.41s
 6th415Raymond ROSS 2:45.52616.31s
 7th425Nick SALANGSANG 3:04.25735.04s
 422Quentin VAN WEENEN DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Andy MURNANE 2:28.631-
emoji_events2nd504Kym BOXALL 2:32.7124.08s
emoji_events3rd512Joff MEDDER 2:40.54311.91s
 4th502Adam WOOD 2:42.47413.84s
 5th506Christopher SUMNER 3:10.29541.66s
 6th503Paul HOWARD 3:13.36644.73s
 7th511Paul ECKERT 4:01.0171:32.38
 510Steve ALEXANDER DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Frank NICHOLSON 2:51.251-
emoji_events2nd553David MIERS 2:52.0620.81s
emoji_events3rd552Steve LEWIS 3:00.9739.72s
 4th555Peter NIELSON 3:49.55458.30s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Emily HOCKEY 2:59.8812:59.141-
emoji_events2nd87Molly PAYNE 3:18.2023:20.40221.26s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us