The official results can be found here.
Course: Long
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:20.263 | 2:15.821 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Craig YATES | 2:18.592 | 2:16.062 | 0.24s | ||
3rd | 69 | Connor FEARON | 2:18.331 | 2:16.253 | 0.43s | ||
4th | 5 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:22.514 | 2:21.194 | 5.37s | ||
5th | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 2:27.9012 | 2:22.415 | 6.59s | ||
6th | 31 | Darren HOBBY | 2:25.698 | 2:23.636 | 7.81s | ||
7th | 24 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:25.517 | 2:24.337 | 8.51s | ||
8th | 8 | Ben TREGOWETH | 2:26.189 | 2:25.028 | 9.20s | ||
9th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:25.126 | 2:25.169 | 9.34s | ||
10th | 22 | Brad EARL | 2:27.2311 | 2:25.2710 | 9.45s | ||
10th | 16 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:28.2213 | 2:25.2710 | 9.45s | ||
12th | 28 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:24.325 | 2:25.3112 | 9.49s | ||
13th | 25 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:28.2414 | 2:26.0113 | 10.19s | ||
14th | 15 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:29.5616 | 2:26.5114 | 10.69s | ||
15th | 27 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:28.9515 | 2:26.6215 | 10.80s | ||
16th | 19 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:31.0119 | 2:26.9016 | 11.08s | ||
17th | 9 | Jack HARBISON | 2:26.8910 | 2:28.4917 | 12.67s | ||
18th | 23 | Matt PEARCE | 2:30.2517 | 2:29.5918 | 13.77s | ||
19th | 37 | Lawrence HEALY | 2:30.2618 | 2:31.4719 | 15.65s | ||
20th | 35 | Grant CANNAN | 2:34.6320 | 2:31.5920 | 15.77s | ||
21st | 14 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:45.0523 | 2:33.5521 | 17.73s | ||
22nd | 21 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:42.6221 | 2:37.5922 | 21.77s | ||
23rd | 17 | Rhys HEARD | 2:44.3022 | 2:40.5223 | 24.70s | ||
24th | 12 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:47.4224 | 2:42.4924 | 26.67s | ||
25th | 26 | Andrew BRETT | 4:38.9325 | 2:59.9025 | 44.08s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:38.061 | - | |||
2nd | 375 | Alain HEWETT | 2:42.962 | 4.90s | |||
3rd | 379 | Harry PENFOLD | 2:48.613 | 10.55s | |||
4th | 373 | David MIERS | 2:52.364 | 14.30s | |||
5th | 374 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:52.505 | 14.44s | |||
6th | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 2:53.096 | 15.03s | |||
7th | 380 | Simon PIGOT | 2:55.777 | 17.71s | |||
8th | 381 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:25.338 | 47.27s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:27.871 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | Brett SLATER | 2:31.102 | 3.23s | |||
3rd | 107 | Scott CLARKE | 2:31.223 | 3.35s | |||
4th | 106 | Kym BOXALL | 2:32.144 | 4.27s | |||
5th | 104 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:33.475 | 5.60s | |||
6th | 103 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:36.246 | 8.37s | |||
7th | 116 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:36.947 | 9.07s | |||
8th | 137 | Andrew WOOD | 2:37.278 | 9.40s | |||
9th | 111 | Hugh MCLEAY | 2:37.429 | 9.55s | |||
10th | 131 | Daniel LOW | 2:37.4710 | 9.60s | |||
11th | 138 | Ian WOOD | 2:38.8111 | 10.94s | |||
12th | 102 | Charlie BOAST | 2:38.9812 | 11.11s | |||
13th | 139 | Raymond ROSS | 2:41.7613 | 13.89s | |||
14th | 114 | Alain HEWETT | 2:45.1214 | 17.25s | |||
15th | 123 | Kendrick WATSON | 2:48.2015 | 20.33s | |||
16th | 134 | Sovann THACH | 2:49.2916 | 21.42s | |||
17th | 133 | Peter KARAS | 2:52.5417 | 24.67s | |||
18th | 140 | Ben O'NEILL | 2:54.4618 | 26.59s | |||
19th | 126 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:58.6619 | 30.79s | |||
20th | 129 | Kurt MCNICOL | 3:07.7920 | 39.92s | |||
21st | 127 | Alex FLETCHER | 3:42.5821 | 1:14.71 | |||
142 | Brian WOOD | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Dylan HEITMANN | 2:38.931 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Joshua FLACK | 2:42.912 | 3.98s | |||
3rd | 222 | Tom MASLIN | 2:51.343 | 12.41s | |||
4th | 225 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 2:55.604 | 16.67s | |||
5th | 223 | Scott BEAMAND | 2:57.195 | 18.26s | |||
6th | 211 | Nicholas MAXWELL | 2:58.546 | 19.61s | |||
7th | 216 | Edwin VAN DER ENT | 3:21.577 | 42.64s | |||
201 | Troy CLIFT | ERR | |||||
214 | Mark DUBOIS | ERR | |||||
221 | Michael FEIST | ERR | |||||
227 | Brent OATES | DNS |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Tyson OBST | 2:32.301 | - | |||
2nd | 310 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:39.722 | 7.42s | |||
3rd | 303 | Joff MEDDER | 2:55.953 | 23.65s | |||
4th | 314 | Mark DUBOIS | 3:07.374 | 35.07s | |||
302 | Andy MURNANE | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 935 | Hamish ALLAN | 2:50.313 | 9.90s | |||
11th | 940 | Geoff BATTLE | 4:01.0611 | 1:20.65 | |||
8th | 942 | Matthew BIRD | 3:00.778 | 20.36s | |||
9th | 951 | Toby COSH | 3:06.649 | 26.23s | |||
7th | 944 | Mitchell ELLUL | 3:00.037 | 19.62s | |||
4th | 952 | Daniel KING (u40) | 2:53.484 | 13.07s | |||
10th | 941 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 3:47.8310 | 1:07.42 | |||
5th | 952 | Callum MORRISON | 2:57.275 | 16.86s | |||
1st | 931 | Nick NORTON | 2:40.411 | - | |||
2nd | 933 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:46.642 | 6.23s | |||
6th | 945 | Xavier SUNDQUIST | 2:57.686 | 17.27s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Matt WEST | 2:37.761 | - | |||
2nd | 913 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:39.832 | 2.07s | |||
3rd | 903 | Matt PEARCE | 2:42.673 | 4.91s | |||
4th | 914 | Phil CHARLTON | 2:45.664 | 7.90s | |||
5th | 904 | Andrew BRETT | 2:47.285 | 9.52s | |||
6th | 911 | Rhys HEARD | 2:47.586 | 9.82s | |||
7th | 905 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:57.277 | 19.51s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Will BADGER | 3:00.271 | - | |||
2nd | 853 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 3:22.702 | 22.43s | |||
3rd | 859 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:24.783 | 24.51s | |||
4th | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:28.194 | 27.92s | |||
5th | 855 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 3:28.815 | 28.54s | |||
6th | 856 | Coen MILLER | 3:29.126 | 28.85s | |||
7th | 857 | Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE | 3:41.127 | 40.85s | |||
8th | 854 | Alistair HOWARD | 4:01.188 | 1:00.91 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | James CHAMBERS | 2:42.191 | - | |||
2nd | 811 | Callum MORRISON | 2:44.182 | 1.99s | |||
3rd | 809 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:46.723 | 4.53s | |||
4th | 807 | Bailey MORSE | 2:50.594 | 8.40s | |||
5th | 802 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:56.015 | 13.82s | |||
6th | 814 | Jordy HEWITT | 2:59.466 | 17.27s | |||
7th | 803 | Matthew BIRD | 3:01.487 | 19.29s | |||
8th | 817 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 3:08.458 | 26.26s | |||
9th | 806 | Daniel MILLER | 3:11.839 | 29.64s | |||
10th | 813 | Drew GARTERY | 3:13.8810 | 31.69s | |||
11th | 808 | Matthew REILLY | 3:20.9311 | 38.74s | |||
12th | 810 | Lachlan KAHL | 3:27.3112 | 45.12s | |||
13th | 816 | Matthew BRAY | 3:45.9513 | 1:03.76 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:27.931 | - | |||
2nd | 715 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 2:33.142 | 5.21s | |||
3rd | 702 | Max NIELSEN | 2:39.523 | 11.59s | |||
4th | 727 | Bryce WING | 2:41.054 | 13.12s | |||
5th | 718 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:41.985 | 14.05s | |||
6th | 714 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:43.856 | 15.92s | |||
7th | 738 | Ned BROOKS | 2:44.487 | 16.55s | |||
8th | 737 | Tom ROGERS | 2:45.428 | 17.49s | |||
9th | 716 | Matthew THOMSON | 2:45.629 | 17.69s | |||
10th | 705 | Harry PENFOLD | 2:46.0510 | 18.12s | |||
11th | 701 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:46.2611 | 18.33s | |||
12th | 729 | Will DESIRA | 2:47.2112 | 19.28s | |||
13th | 712 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:48.0513 | 20.12s | |||
14th | 721 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 2:49.5314 | 21.60s | |||
15th | 707 | Chris SMITH | 2:52.8115 | 24.88s | |||
16th | 710 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:53.6116 | 25.68s | |||
17th | 720 | Hugo WEISSMANN | 2:55.4617 | 27.53s | |||
18th | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 2:56.6418 | 28.71s | |||
19th | 733 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 3:00.9819 | 33.05s | |||
20th | 713 | Matt SMITH | 3:05.6320 | 37.70s | |||
21st | 742 | Max COLEMAN | 3:06.0121 | 38.08s | |||
22nd | 741 | Toby COSH | 3:09.0722 | 41.14s | |||
23rd | 717 | Harrison KINCAID | 3:09.9023 | 41.97s | |||
24th | 743 | Jamie BROWN | 3:26.5324 | 58.60s | |||
25th | 723 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 3:30.5225 | 1:02.59 | |||
26th | 731 | Chad WHITE | 4:17.5426 | 1:49.61 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Henry BLAKE | 2:28.172 | 2:22.351 | - | ||
2nd | 618 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:25.691 | 2:23.332 | 0.98s | ||
3rd | 613 | Lachie MORSE | 2:30.553 | 2:26.083 | 3.73s | ||
4th | 608 | Nick NORTON | 2:42.5510 | 2:26.894 | 4.54s | ||
5th | 605 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:33.386 | 2:29.345 | 6.99s | ||
6th | 640 | James WILSON | 2:36.097 | 2:32.116 | 9.76s | ||
7th | 619 | Karl VON SANDEN | 3:05.6517 | 2:32.497 | 10.14s | ||
8th | 616 | Luke ADAMS | 2:32.495 | 2:32.518 | 10.16s | ||
9th | 639 | Angus MADDERN | 2:31.214 | 2:33.629 | 11.27s | ||
10th | 614 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:37.658 | 2:38.5710 | 16.22s | ||
11th | 621 | Tom MORRISON | 2:48.5611 | 2:42.7811 | 20.43s | ||
12th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:48.7412 | 2:45.7012 | 23.35s | ||
13th | 631 | Cameron BARRY | 2:50.5413 | 2:47.9313 | 25.58s | ||
14th | 628 | Lucas PITT | 2:56.0714 | 2:51.2414 | 28.89s | ||
15th | 629 | Jacob ENGLISH | 2:58.0715 | 2:54.4615 | 32.11s | ||
16th | 630 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:59.3416 | 2:55.2016 | 32.85s | ||
17th | 627 | Luke REYNOLDS | 3:07.6618 | 2:57.2317 | 34.88s | ||
18th | 620 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:37.719 | 3:23.3418 | 1:00.99 | ||
615 | Matthew GIBSON | DNS | |||||
612 | Mitchell PITT | DNS | |||||
623 | Jordan PURDIE | DNS | |||||
607 | Jak SORRELL | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:29.211 | - | |||
2nd | 416 | Charlie BOAST | 2:32.392 | 3.18s | |||
3rd | 418 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:32.893 | 3.68s | |||
4th | 401 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:35.914 | 6.70s | |||
5th | 407 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:38.625 | 9.41s | |||
6th | 415 | Raymond ROSS | 2:45.526 | 16.31s | |||
7th | 425 | Nicholas SALANGSANG | 3:04.257 | 35.04s | |||
422 | Quentin VAN WEENEN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Andy MURNANE | 2:28.631 | - | |||
2nd | 504 | Kym BOXALL | 2:32.712 | 4.08s | |||
3rd | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 2:40.543 | 11.91s | |||
4th | 502 | Adam WOOD | 2:42.474 | 13.84s | |||
5th | 506 | Chris SUMNER | 3:10.295 | 41.66s | |||
6th | 503 | Paul HOWARD | 3:13.366 | 44.73s | |||
7th | 511 | Paul ECKERT | 4:01.017 | 1:32.38 | |||
510 | Steve ALEXANDER | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 2:51.251 | - | |||
2nd | 553 | David MIERS | 2:52.062 | 0.81s | |||
3rd | 552 | Steve LEWIS | 3:00.973 | 9.72s | |||
4th | 555 | Peter NIELSON | 3:49.554 | 58.30s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1006 | Alex WADDICOR | 2:48.721 | - | |||
2nd | 1026 | Johnathon EDWARDS | 2:55.942 | 7.22s | |||
3rd | 1013 | Sam HABERMAN | 3:09.993 | 21.27s | |||
4th | 1019 | Alex HUNT | 3:13.214 | 24.49s | |||
5th | 1011 | David LOW | 3:18.465 | 29.74s | |||
6th | 1018 | Reece LEAN | 3:20.916 | 32.19s | |||
7th | 1015 | Scott THOMPSON | 4:10.467 | 1:21.74 | |||
1017 | Adam LOWER | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Emily HOCKEY | 2:59.881 | 2:59.141 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Molly PAYNE | 3:18.202 | 3:20.402 | 21.26s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified