0Basket

Results (221)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://ilmtb.com/Files/results/2009/Race_2_Mt_Torrens_2009.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st60Troy BROSNAN 1:33.1421:31.241-
2nd10William GOWER 1:33.1631:32.2721.03s
3rd23Dave WEST 1:32.6211:32.6431.40s
4th3Jack HARBISON 1:34.9641:33.3142.07s
5th5Simon BUZACOTT 1:35.5851:34.3353.09s
6th8Nathan WICKER 1:38.22101:35.9264.68s
7th33Ngari JENKINS 1:37.2281:36.2575.01s
8th16Steven GEBERT 1:36.6061:36.6785.43s
9th14Kieran JENKINS 1:37.2071:36.7995.55s
10th13Jack CAVANAGH 1:38.65111:36.96105.72s
11th18Andrew CLARKE 1:39.48141:37.16115.92s
12th6Tyson OBST 1:37.4791:37.39126.15s
13th34Boris FONTANELLA 1:38.86121:37.69136.45s
14th25Nathan HARKISS 1:40.06151:38.24147.00s
15th35James FRENCH 1:40.91181:39.12157.88s
16th17Scott ZECCHIN 1:41.65201:39.30168.06s
17th30Leigh GEORGE 1:38.88131:39.41178.17s
18th21Brendon CREEPER 1:40.20161:39.67188.43s
19th24Andrew BRETT 1:41.19191:39.80198.56s
20th28Matt PEARCE 1:40.29171:40.46209.22s
21st22Shane ROGERS 1:41.65201:40.83219.59s
22nd19Rhys HEARD 1:44.15221:42.352211.11s
23rd12Grant CANNAN 1:48.51231:52.042320.80s

Open men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1847James KNOWLER 1:38.411-
2nd1973Josh MCBAIN 1:42.0323.62s
3rd1747Luke FREEMAN 1:43.0834.67s
4th1339Paul CAFFIN 1:44.0345.62s
5th1845Daniel LOW 1:44.3455.93s
6th1406Luke GITSHAM 1:45.6467.23s
7th1992Alain HEWETT 1:46.5178.10s
8th1826Cameron SCHMIDT 1:46.8388.42s
9th1724Andrew BYRNE 1:49.06910.65s
10th1723Christopher SUMNER 1:49.841011.43s
11th1846Ben VOZZO 1:50.891112.48s
12th1958Frank NICHOLSON 1:52.511214.10s
13th1960Jonathon WILSON 1:53.301314.89s
14th1844Harry PENFOLD 1:54.491416.08s
15th1843Tim WILSON 1:56.551518.14s
16th1959Tom LODGE 2:15.921637.51s
1746Sam HOOPER DNS

Expert: 19+ men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st118Jade PHILIPPE 1:40.471-
2nd135Stephen CHATFIELD 1:40.8220.35s
3rd114Ryan JEANES 1:40.9630.49s
4th105Brett SLATER 1:41.3040.83s
5th123Shane PRENTICE 1:41.5451.07s
6th142Tyson SCHMIDT 1:41.6661.19s
7th113Kym BOXALL 1:42.3271.85s
8th131Charlie BOAST 1:42.5682.09s
9th104Scott CLARKE 1:42.5792.10s
10th122Ryan LONGE 1:43.58103.11s
11th108Michael MORGAN 1:43.98113.51s
12th116Chris THOMPSON 1:44.43123.96s
13th121Kurt BENGER 1:45.43134.96s
14th127Andrew BRAKER 1:45.77145.30s
15th109Andrew KARAS 1:45.86155.39s
16th119Joshua FLACK 1:46.08165.61s
17th128Dwayne ROWLEY 1:48.44177.97s
18th110Paul WAIN 1:49.67189.20s
19th117David CRAMP 1:49.75199.28s
20th112Samuel HARDIE 1:49.77209.30s
21st130Peter KARAS 1:52.442111.97s
22nd134Luke CARRUTHERS 1:55.632215.16s
23rd125Ben O'NEILL 1:57.032316.56s
24th129Robin BIEDRON 2:01.002420.53s
111Callum MCCARTNEY DNF
124Brian WOOD DNS
126Aaron BRYANT DNS

U13 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st854Matthew TAYLOR 2:04.721-
2nd851Drew GARTERY 2:05.8821.16s
3rd852Bailey MORSE 2:07.0132.29s
4th853Will BADGER 2:10.8946.17s
5th855Campbell BYRNE 3:27.9751:23.25

U15 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st807Cameron SCHMIDT 1:47.611-
2nd801Kyle PFITZNER 1:47.7120.10s
3rd802Tom ROGERS 1:48.9031.29s
4th815Sam KEOGH 1:49.8142.20s
5th804Josef NEUBAUER 1:50.0452.43s
6th819Patryk PROKOPOWICZ 1:50.5362.92s
7th825Liam LAWSON 1:51.0673.45s
8th810Bryce WING 1:51.5583.94s
9th826Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:51.8194.20s
10th811James CHAMBERS 1:51.88104.27s
11th818Hunter FIELD 1:52.52114.91s
12th808Matthew THOMSON 1:52.62125.01s
13th809Nicholas KRNDIJA 1:55.74138.13s
14th822Tim WILSON 1:57.36149.75s
15th824Phillip BATE 1:58.031510.42s
16th814Chris MCKENDRICK 1:58.921611.31s
17th827Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:05.461717.85s
18th813Simon PIGOT 2:11.581823.97s
806Sam HOOPER DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st703Grant WOMERSLEY 1:36.621-
2nd702Karl VON SANDEN 1:37.7721.15s
3rd705Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 1:39.0632.44s
4th707Sullivan FLEMING 1:40.1743.55s
5th708Lachie MORSE 1:40.3653.74s
6th711Henry BLAKE 1:41.2564.63s
7th716Jacob LANNING 1:43.0776.45s
8th706Josh MCBAIN 1:43.1986.57s
9th728Aaron PELTTARI 1:45.1598.53s
10th713Luke FREEMAN 1:45.62109.00s
11th714Max NIELSEN 1:46.32119.70s
12th717Jake ADAMS (u30) 1:47.661211.04s
13th712Hugh SANGSTER 1:49.421312.80s
14th718Darren PINKERTON 1:50.771414.15s
15th721Ben DIPPEL 1:51.811515.19s
16th727James MILICS 1:55.131618.51s
17th729Josh HUNTER 1:55.241718.62s
18th725Chris SMITH 1:57.521820.90s
19th719Jonathon WILSON 1:59.271922.65s
20th722Harry PENFOLD 2:00.412023.79s
21st709Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:01.132124.51s
22nd730Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:02.482225.86s
23rd720Tom LODGE 2:16.052339.43s
723Edward WOODS DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st611Connor FEARON 1:42.34111:32.381-
2nd603James SHEPHERD 1:37.0421:35.8523.47s
3rd616Grant WOMERSLEY 1:39.9251:36.6934.31s
4th601Jack PAYNE 1:37.4231:37.0444.66s
5th602Tommy ROWE 1:37.7841:37.3254.94s
6th613Isaac THOMAS 1:36.7611:37.5165.13s
7th605Alex FLETCHER 1:40.8671:40.0177.63s
8th631Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH 1:41.1891:40.5288.14s
9th636Lachie MORSE 1:42.97121:41.3798.99s
10th608Adam SHEEKEY 1:41.0981:41.53109.15s
11th619Jeffery PURVES 1:43.51131:41.88119.50s
12th626Jak SORRELL 1:41.83101:42.14129.76s
13th630Will GILES 1:44.70161:42.641310.26s
14th638Tom FARMER 1:46.37201:43.351410.97s
15th628Tim SINCLAIR 1:43.51131:44.151511.77s
16th625Ashley DI SILVIO 1:44.47151:44.181611.80s
17th622Aaron ATKINSON 1:45.83181:45.261712.88s
18th639Nick NORTON 1:46.25191:45.711813.33s
19th614Matthew GIBSON 1:49.14211:47.181914.80s
20th612Johnathon THOMAS 1:40.3661:47.192014.81s
21st620Kieran REINBOTH 1:45.22171:47.682115.30s
22nd635Alain HEWETT 1:54.12231:50.122217.74s
23rd627Beau GASKIN 1:50.94221:51.942319.56s
24th609Max SULLIVAN 2:02.02242:02.262429.88s
637Henry BLAKE DNSDNS

Sport: 15+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st215Stuart KIRBY 1:51.201-
2nd216Shane GRAHAM 1:54.0522.85s
3rd214Liam MINAGALL 1:54.6533.45s
4th213Jordan HOLLAND 1:56.1544.95s
5th211Anthony WRIGHT 2:06.06514.86s
6th212Troy CLIFT 2:20.72629.52s
7th209Kurt MCNICOL 2:27.17735.97s

Veteran A men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st416Paul CAFFIN 1:38.951-
2nd410Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON 1:40.1321.18s
3rd406Garry PATTERSON 1:41.0832.13s
4th419James KNOWLER 1:41.3042.35s
5th418Jade PHILIPPE 1:42.0953.14s
6th417Shane ROGERS 1:42.2763.32s
7th451Joff MEDDER 1:44.0375.08s
8th420Scott LETTON 1:47.1888.23s
9th405David CRAMP 1:51.59912.64s

Veteran B men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st456Daniel WALLIS 1:46.211-
2nd461Ben GRAEFE 1:48.9422.73s
3rd457Sam COWLEY 1:49.4633.25s
4th453Andrew BYRNE 1:51.2545.04s
5th460Paul WAIN 1:53.2557.04s
6th458Luke GITSHAM 1:55.7169.50s
7th454Elton HIBBERD 1:57.85711.64s
8th455Jason GABELL 2:08.08821.87s

Novice men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st593Tom OYE 1:42.201-
2nd588Chris SHEATH 1:42.7420.54s
3rd592Brett HAYDON 1:50.2138.01s
4th598Troy GABELL 1:53.10410.90s
5th589Anthony BELL 1:57.04514.84s
6th591Trent NATHAN 1:57.91615.71s
7th599Ben OSWALD-JACOBS 2:00.95718.75s
8th595Tristan KNOX 2:06.94824.74s
9th597Geoffrey BATTLE 2:09.26927.06s
10th596Neil LAWSON 2:46.69101:04.49
590Richard WATSON NDS
594Tim FEARON NDS

3XC men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st993Tyson OBST 1:38.521-
2nd981Kieran JENKINS 1:40.3121.79s
3rd992Joff MEDDER 1:46.5137.99s
4th982Adam WOOD 1:48.4749.95s
5th990Leigh GEORGE 1:49.25510.73s
6th961Andy MURNANE 1:50.71612.19s
7th983Shaun BUTLER 1:57.86719.34s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st952Henry BLAKE 1:38.551-
2nd947Ben VOZZO 1:45.7327.18s
3rd948Aaron PELTTARI 1:46.4237.87s
4th935Tom FARMER 1:49.21410.66s
5th949Nick NORTON 1:50.00511.45s
6th821Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:50.48611.93s
7th946Bryce WING 1:51.79713.24s
8th950Tristan KNOX 2:07.16828.61s
9th941Simon PIGOT 2:15.00936.45s
10th916Jack CHAPLIN 2:17.181038.63s
11th951Jake CREMERS 2:26.221147.67s
12th932Harrison KINCAID 2:29.381250.83s

Hardtail: 19+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st917Steve MARSH 1:35.161-
2nd903Steven GEBERT 1:41.8526.69s
3rd915Matt WEST 1:43.6838.52s
4th914Andrew BRETT 1:44.0448.88s
5th904Matt PEARCE 1:45.82510.66s
6th918Glenn HOLLOWAY 1:51.06615.90s
7th908Chad WILSON (30+) 1:57.15721.99s
8th913Ben MANGAN 2:02.08826.92s
9th912Paul THOMPKINS 2:06.95931.79s
906Elton HIBBERD DNF

40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st516Andy MURNANE 1:41.481-
2nd501Adam WOOD 1:42.4020.92s
3rd411Kym BOXALL 1:42.9631.48s
4th513Paul HOWARD 1:43.6442.16s
5th508Darren MOORE 1:44.5753.09s
6th511Paul NELSON 1:48.0666.58s
7th503Christopher SUMNER 1:48.1976.71s
8th514Shaun BUTLER 1:59.50818.02s

50+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st551Frank NICHOLSON 1:53.941-
2nd555Steve LEWIS 1:56.6822.74s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st84Sarah BOOTH 2:01.5021:49.351-
2nd81Jaz ROSA 2:00.1012:00.77211.42s
3rd82Julie HARRIS 2:12.0232:12.87323.52s
4th83Carol MOORE 2:16.9242:14.68425.33s

17-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st685Molly PAYNE 2:16.561-
686Morgan PFITZNER DNS
Chat with us