The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Troy BROSNAN | 1:33.142 | 1:31.241 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | William GOWER | 1:33.163 | 1:32.272 | 1.03s | ||
3rd | 23 | David WEST | 1:32.621 | 1:32.643 | 1.40s | ||
4th | 3 | Jack HARBISON | 1:34.964 | 1:33.314 | 2.07s | ||
5th | 5 | Simon BUZACOTT | 1:35.585 | 1:34.335 | 3.09s | ||
6th | 8 | Nathan WICKER | 1:38.2210 | 1:35.926 | 4.68s | ||
7th | 33 | Ngari JENKINS | 1:37.228 | 1:36.257 | 5.01s | ||
8th | 16 | Steven GEBERT | 1:36.606 | 1:36.678 | 5.43s | ||
9th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 1:37.207 | 1:36.799 | 5.55s | ||
10th | 13 | Jack CAVANAGH | 1:38.6511 | 1:36.9610 | 5.72s | ||
11th | 18 | Andy CLARKE | 1:39.4814 | 1:37.1611 | 5.92s | ||
12th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 1:37.479 | 1:37.3912 | 6.15s | ||
13th | 34 | Boris FONTANELLA | 1:38.8612 | 1:37.6913 | 6.45s | ||
14th | 25 | Nathan HARKISS | 1:40.0615 | 1:38.2414 | 7.00s | ||
15th | 35 | James FRENCH | 1:40.9118 | 1:39.1215 | 7.88s | ||
16th | 17 | Scott ZECCHIN | 1:41.6520 | 1:39.3016 | 8.06s | ||
17th | 30 | Leigh GEORGE | 1:38.8813 | 1:39.4117 | 8.17s | ||
18th | 21 | Brendon CREEPER | 1:40.2016 | 1:39.6718 | 8.43s | ||
19th | 24 | Andrew BRETT | 1:41.1919 | 1:39.8019 | 8.56s | ||
20th | 28 | Matt PEARCE | 1:40.2917 | 1:40.4620 | 9.22s | ||
21st | 22 | Shane ROGERS | 1:41.6520 | 1:40.8321 | 9.59s | ||
22nd | 19 | Rhys HEARD | 1:44.1522 | 1:42.3522 | 11.11s | ||
23rd | 12 | Grant CANNAN | 1:48.5123 | 1:52.0423 | 20.80s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1847 | James KNOWLER | 1:38.411 | - | |||
2nd | 1973 | Josh MCBAIN | 1:42.032 | 3.62s | |||
3rd | 1747 | Luke FREEMAN | 1:43.083 | 4.67s | |||
4th | 1339 | Paul CAFFIN | 1:44.034 | 5.62s | |||
5th | 1845 | Daniel LOW | 1:44.345 | 5.93s | |||
6th | 1406 | Luke GITSHAM | 1:45.646 | 7.23s | |||
7th | 1992 | Alain HEWETT | 1:46.517 | 8.10s | |||
8th | 1826 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 1:46.838 | 8.42s | |||
9th | 1724 | Andrew BYRNE | 1:49.069 | 10.65s | |||
10th | 1723 | Chris SUMNER | 1:49.8410 | 11.43s | |||
11th | 1846 | Ben VOZZO | 1:50.8911 | 12.48s | |||
12th | 1958 | Frank NICHOLSON | 1:52.5112 | 14.10s | |||
13th | 1960 | Jonathon WILSON | 1:53.3013 | 14.89s | |||
14th | 1844 | Harry PENFOLD | 1:54.4914 | 16.08s | |||
15th | 1843 | Tim WILSON | 1:56.5515 | 18.14s | |||
16th | 1959 | Tom LODGE | 2:15.9216 | 37.51s | |||
1746 | Sam HOOPER | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Jade PHILIPPE | 1:40.471 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 1:40.822 | 0.35s | |||
3rd | 114 | Ryan JEANES | 1:40.963 | 0.49s | |||
4th | 105 | Brett SLATER | 1:41.304 | 0.83s | |||
5th | 123 | Shane PRENTICE | 1:41.545 | 1.07s | |||
6th | 142 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 1:41.666 | 1.19s | |||
7th | 113 | Kym BOXALL | 1:42.327 | 1.85s | |||
8th | 131 | Charlie BOAST | 1:42.568 | 2.09s | |||
9th | 104 | Scott CLARKE | 1:42.579 | 2.10s | |||
10th | 122 | Ryan LONGE | 1:43.5810 | 3.11s | |||
11th | 108 | Michael MORGAN | 1:43.9811 | 3.51s | |||
12th | 116 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 1:44.4312 | 3.96s | |||
13th | 121 | Kurt BENGER | 1:45.4313 | 4.96s | |||
14th | 127 | Andrew BRAKER | 1:45.7714 | 5.30s | |||
15th | 109 | Andrew KARAS | 1:45.8615 | 5.39s | |||
16th | 119 | Joshua FLACK | 1:46.0816 | 5.61s | |||
17th | 128 | Dwayne ROWLEY | 1:48.4417 | 7.97s | |||
18th | 110 | Paul WAIN | 1:49.6718 | 9.20s | |||
19th | 117 | David CRAMP | 1:49.7519 | 9.28s | |||
20th | 112 | Samuel HARDIE | 1:49.7720 | 9.30s | |||
21st | 130 | Peter KARAS | 1:52.4421 | 11.97s | |||
22nd | 134 | Luke CARRUTHERS | 1:55.6322 | 15.16s | |||
23rd | 125 | Ben O'NEILL | 1:57.0323 | 16.56s | |||
24th | 129 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:01.0024 | 20.53s | |||
111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | DNF | |||||
126 | Aaron BRYANT | DNS | |||||
124 | Brian WOOD | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Stuart KIRBY | 1:51.201 | - | |||
2nd | 216 | Shane GRAHAM | 1:54.052 | 2.85s | |||
3rd | 214 | Liam MINAGALL | 1:54.653 | 3.45s | |||
4th | 213 | Jordan HOLLAND | 1:56.154 | 4.95s | |||
5th | 211 | Anthony WRIGHT | 2:06.065 | 14.86s | |||
6th | 212 | Troy CLIFT | 2:20.726 | 29.52s | |||
7th | 209 | Kurt MCNICOL | 2:27.177 | 35.97s |
Male: Veteran A Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Paul CAFFIN | 1:38.951 | - | |||
2nd | 410 | Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON | 1:40.132 | 1.18s | |||
3rd | 406 | Garry PATTERSON | 1:41.083 | 2.13s | |||
4th | 419 | James KNOWLER | 1:41.304 | 2.35s | |||
5th | 418 | Jade PHILIPPE | 1:42.095 | 3.14s | |||
6th | 417 | Shane ROGERS | 1:42.276 | 3.32s | |||
7th | 451 | Joff MEDDER | 1:44.037 | 5.08s | |||
8th | 420 | Scott LETTON | 1:47.188 | 8.23s | |||
9th | 405 | David CRAMP | 1:51.599 | 12.64s |
Male: Veteran B Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 456 | Daniel WALLIS | 1:46.211 | - | |||
2nd | 461 | Ben GRAEFE | 1:48.942 | 2.73s | |||
3rd | 457 | Sam COWLEY | 1:49.463 | 3.25s | |||
4th | 453 | Andrew BYRNE | 1:51.254 | 5.04s | |||
5th | 460 | Paul WAIN | 1:53.255 | 7.04s | |||
6th | 458 | Luke GITSHAM | 1:55.716 | 9.50s | |||
7th | 454 | Elton HIBBERD | 1:57.857 | 11.64s | |||
8th | 455 | Jason GABELL | 2:08.088 | 21.87s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 993 | Tyson OBST | 1:38.521 | - | |||
2nd | 981 | Kieran JENKINS | 1:40.312 | 1.79s | |||
3rd | 992 | Joff MEDDER | 1:46.513 | 7.99s | |||
4th | 982 | Adam WOOD | 1:48.474 | 9.95s | |||
5th | 990 | Leigh GEORGE | 1:49.255 | 10.73s | |||
6th | 961 | Andy MURNANE | 1:50.716 | 12.19s | |||
7th | 983 | Shaun BUTLER | 1:57.867 | 19.34s |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Henry BLAKE | 1:38.551 | - | |||
2nd | 947 | Ben VOZZO | 1:45.732 | 7.18s | |||
3rd | 948 | Aaron PELTTARI | 1:46.423 | 7.87s | |||
4th | 935 | Tom FARMER | 1:49.214 | 10.66s | |||
5th | 949 | Nick NORTON | 1:50.005 | 11.45s | |||
6th | 821 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:50.486 | 11.93s | |||
7th | 946 | Bryce WING | 1:51.797 | 13.24s | |||
8th | 950 | Tristan KNOX | 2:07.168 | 28.61s | |||
9th | 941 | Simon PIGOT | 2:15.009 | 36.45s | |||
10th | 916 | Jack CHAPLIN | 2:17.1810 | 38.63s | |||
11th | 951 | Jake CREMERS | 2:26.2211 | 47.67s | |||
12th | 932 | Harrison KINCAID | 2:29.3812 | 50.83s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 912 | Paul THOMPKINS | 2:06.959 | 31.79s | |||
8th | 913 | Ben MANGAN | 2:02.088 | 26.92s | |||
7th | 908 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 1:57.157 | 21.99s | |||
6th | 918 | Glenn HOLLOWAY | 1:51.066 | 15.90s | |||
5th | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 1:45.825 | 10.66s | |||
4th | 914 | Andrew BRETT | 1:44.044 | 8.88s | |||
3rd | 915 | Matt WEST | 1:43.683 | 8.52s | |||
2nd | 903 | Steven GEBERT | 1:41.852 | 6.69s | |||
1st | 917 | Steve MARSH | 1:35.161 | - | |||
906 | Elton HIBBERD | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:04.721 | - | |||
2nd | 851 | Drew GARTERY | 2:05.882 | 1.16s | |||
3rd | 852 | Bailey MORSE | 2:07.013 | 2.29s | |||
4th | 853 | Will BADGER | 2:10.894 | 6.17s | |||
5th | 855 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:27.975 | 1:23.25 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 807 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 1:47.611 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Kyle PFITZNER | 1:47.712 | 0.10s | |||
3rd | 802 | Tom ROGERS | 1:48.903 | 1.29s | |||
4th | 815 | Sam KEOGH | 1:49.814 | 2.20s | |||
5th | 804 | Josef NEUBAUER | 1:50.045 | 2.43s | |||
6th | 819 | Patrik PROKOPOWICZ | 1:50.536 | 2.92s | |||
7th | 825 | Liam LAWSON | 1:51.067 | 3.45s | |||
8th | 810 | Bryce WING | 1:51.558 | 3.94s | |||
9th | 826 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:51.819 | 4.20s | |||
10th | 811 | James CHAMBERS | 1:51.8810 | 4.27s | |||
11th | 818 | Hunter FIELD | 1:52.5211 | 4.91s | |||
12th | 808 | Matthew THOMSON | 1:52.6212 | 5.01s | |||
13th | 809 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 1:55.7413 | 8.13s | |||
14th | 822 | Tim WILSON | 1:57.3614 | 9.75s | |||
15th | 824 | Phillip BATE | 1:58.0315 | 10.42s | |||
16th | 814 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 1:58.9216 | 11.31s | |||
17th | 827 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:05.4617 | 17.85s | |||
18th | 813 | Simon PIGOT | 2:11.5818 | 23.97s | |||
806 | Sam HOOPER | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 1:36.621 | - | |||
2nd | 702 | Karl VON SANDEN | 1:37.772 | 1.15s | |||
3rd | 705 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 1:39.063 | 2.44s | |||
4th | 707 | Sullivan FLEMING | 1:40.174 | 3.55s | |||
5th | 708 | Lachie MORSE | 1:40.365 | 3.74s | |||
6th | 711 | Henry BLAKE | 1:41.256 | 4.63s | |||
7th | 716 | Jacob LANNING | 1:43.077 | 6.45s | |||
8th | 706 | Josh MCBAIN | 1:43.198 | 6.57s | |||
9th | 728 | Aaron PELTTARI | 1:45.159 | 8.53s | |||
10th | 713 | Luke FREEMAN | 1:45.6210 | 9.00s | |||
11th | 714 | Max NIELSEN | 1:46.3211 | 9.70s | |||
12th | 717 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 1:47.6612 | 11.04s | |||
13th | 712 | Hugh SANGSTER | 1:49.4213 | 12.80s | |||
14th | 718 | Darren PINKERTON | 1:50.7714 | 14.15s | |||
15th | 721 | Ben DIPPEL | 1:51.8115 | 15.19s | |||
16th | 727 | James MILICS | 1:55.1316 | 18.51s | |||
17th | 729 | Josh HUNTER | 1:55.2417 | 18.62s | |||
18th | 725 | Chris SMITH | 1:57.5218 | 20.90s | |||
19th | 719 | Jonathon WILSON | 1:59.2719 | 22.65s | |||
20th | 722 | Harry PENFOLD | 2:00.4120 | 23.79s | |||
21st | 709 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:01.1321 | 24.51s | |||
22nd | 730 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:02.4822 | 25.86s | |||
23rd | 720 | Tom LODGE | 2:16.0523 | 39.43s | |||
723 | Edward WOODS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Connor FEARON | 1:42.3411 | 1:32.381 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | James SHEPHERD | 1:37.042 | 1:35.852 | 3.47s | ||
3rd | 616 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 1:39.925 | 1:36.693 | 4.31s | ||
4th | 601 | Jack PAYNE | 1:37.423 | 1:37.044 | 4.66s | ||
5th | 602 | Tommy ROWE | 1:37.784 | 1:37.325 | 4.94s | ||
6th | 613 | Isaac THOMAS | 1:36.761 | 1:37.516 | 5.13s | ||
7th | 605 | Alex FLETCHER | 1:40.867 | 1:40.017 | 7.63s | ||
8th | 631 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 1:41.189 | 1:40.528 | 8.14s | ||
9th | 636 | Lachie MORSE | 1:42.9712 | 1:41.379 | 8.99s | ||
10th | 608 | Adam SHEEKEY | 1:41.098 | 1:41.5310 | 9.15s | ||
11th | 619 | Jeffery PURVES | 1:43.5113 | 1:41.8811 | 9.50s | ||
12th | 626 | Jak SORRELL | 1:41.8310 | 1:42.1412 | 9.76s | ||
13th | 630 | Will GILES | 1:44.7016 | 1:42.6413 | 10.26s | ||
14th | 638 | Tom FARMER | 1:46.3720 | 1:43.3514 | 10.97s | ||
15th | 628 | Tim SINCLAIR | 1:43.5113 | 1:44.1515 | 11.77s | ||
16th | 625 | Ashley DI SILVIO | 1:44.4715 | 1:44.1816 | 11.80s | ||
17th | 622 | Aaron ATKINSON | 1:45.8318 | 1:45.2617 | 12.88s | ||
18th | 639 | Nick NORTON | 1:46.2519 | 1:45.7118 | 13.33s | ||
19th | 614 | Matthew GIBSON | 1:49.1421 | 1:47.1819 | 14.80s | ||
20th | 612 | Johnathon THOMAS | 1:40.366 | 1:47.1920 | 14.81s | ||
21st | 620 | Kieran REINBOTH | 1:45.2217 | 1:47.6821 | 15.30s | ||
22nd | 635 | Alain HEWETT | 1:54.1223 | 1:50.1222 | 17.74s | ||
23rd | 627 | Beau GASKIN | 1:50.9422 | 1:51.9423 | 19.56s | ||
24th | 609 | Max SULLIVAN | 2:02.0224 | 2:02.2624 | 29.88s | ||
637 | Henry BLAKE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Andy MURNANE | 1:41.481 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Adam WOOD | 1:42.402 | 0.92s | |||
3rd | 411 | Kym BOXALL | 1:42.963 | 1.48s | |||
4th | 513 | Paul HOWARD | 1:43.644 | 2.16s | |||
5th | 508 | Darren MOORE | 1:44.575 | 3.09s | |||
6th | 511 | Paul NELSON | 1:48.066 | 6.58s | |||
7th | 503 | Chris SUMNER | 1:48.197 | 6.71s | |||
8th | 514 | Shaun BUTLER | 1:59.508 | 18.02s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 1:53.941 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | Steve LEWIS | 1:56.682 | 2.74s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 593 | Tom OYE | 1:42.201 | - | |||
2nd | 588 | Chris SHEATH | 1:42.742 | 0.54s | |||
3rd | 592 | Brett HAYDON | 1:50.213 | 8.01s | |||
4th | 598 | Troy GABELL | 1:53.104 | 10.90s | |||
5th | 589 | Anthony BELL | 1:57.045 | 14.84s | |||
6th | 591 | Trent NATHAN | 1:57.916 | 15.71s | |||
7th | 599 | Ben OSWALD-JACOBS | 2:00.957 | 18.75s | |||
8th | 595 | Tristan KNOX | 2:06.948 | 24.74s | |||
9th | 597 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:09.269 | 27.06s | |||
10th | 596 | Neil LAWSON | 2:46.6910 | 1:04.49 | |||
594 | Tim FEARON | NDS | |||||
590 | Richard WATSON (mas) | NDS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Sarah BOOTH | 2:01.502 | 1:49.351 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Jaz ROSA | 2:00.101 | 2:00.772 | 11.42s | ||
3rd | 82 | Julie HARRIS | 2:12.023 | 2:12.873 | 23.52s | ||
4th | 83 | Carol MOORE | 2:16.924 | 2:14.684 | 25.33s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 685 | Molly PAYNE | 2:16.561 | - | |||
686 | Morgan PFITZNER | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified