The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:40.085 | 2:31.831 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Craig YATES | 2:34.171 | 2:31.992 | 0.16s | ||
3rd | 15 | Ben TREGOWETH | 2:34.462 | 2:33.573 | 1.74s | ||
4th | 33 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:39.554 | 2:35.244 | 3.41s | ||
5th | 38 | Darren HOBBY | 2:39.353 | 2:36.285 | 4.45s | ||
6th | 6 | Tyson OBST | 2:44.057 | 2:37.036 | 5.20s | ||
7th | 57 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:41.576 | 2:38.437 | 6.60s | ||
8th | 30 | Leigh GEORGE | 2:47.2910 | 2:38.868 | 7.03s | ||
9th | 17 | Scott ZECCHIN | 2:47.279 | 2:41.389 | 9.55s | ||
10th | 40 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:48.4011 | 2:42.0410 | 10.21s | ||
11th | 34 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:51.9913 | 2:42.1811 | 10.35s | ||
12th | 16 | Steven GEBERT | 2:45.288 | 2:42.1912 | 10.36s | ||
13th | 28 | Matt PEARCE | 2:51.8412 | 2:45.8113 | 13.98s | ||
14th | 7 | Todd FOLLAND | 7:29.9220 | 2:46.9814 | 15.15s | ||
15th | 41 | Justin NICHOLAS-SEXTON | 2:52.4714 | 2:48.1315 | 16.30s | ||
16th | 18 | Andy CLARKE | 3:22.4218 | 2:48.6616 | 16.83s | ||
17th | 19 | Rhys HEARD | 2:59.4116 | 2:51.7417 | 19.91s | ||
18th | 21 | Brendon CREEPER | 3:13.4717 | 2:57.3518 | 25.52s | ||
19th | 24 | Andrew BRETT | 2:53.8015 | 3:29.0219 | 57.19s | ||
37 | Angus COOMBE | 3:46.6919 | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1990 | Angus MADDERN | 2:45.351 | - | |||
2nd | 1723 | Chris SUMNER | 2:53.752 | 8.40s | |||
3rd | 1826 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 3:01.743 | 16.39s | |||
4th | 1960 | Jonathon WILSON | 3:04.354 | 19.00s | |||
5th | 1958 | Frank NICHOLSON | 3:06.855 | 21.50s | |||
6th | 1819 | Ben MANGAN | 3:09.346 | 23.99s | |||
7th | 1843 | Tim WILSON | 3:27.557 | 42.20s | |||
1823 | James CHAMBERS | DNS | |||||
1746 | Sam HOOPER | DNS | |||||
1956 | David MIERS | DNS | |||||
1818 | Paul TOMPKINS | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Ryan JEANES | 2:38.301 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:42.382 | 4.08s | |||
3rd | 141 | Tom OYE | 2:43.913 | 5.61s | |||
4th | 113 | Kym BOXALL | 2:44.794 | 6.49s | |||
5th | 142 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:45.395 | 7.09s | |||
6th | 123 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:45.446 | 7.14s | |||
7th | 104 | Scott CLARKE | 2:47.137 | 8.83s | |||
8th | 121 | Kurt BENGER | 2:47.308 | 9.00s | |||
9th | 127 | Andrew BRAKER | 2:51.759 | 13.45s | |||
10th | 140 | Andrew WOOD | 2:52.3110 | 14.01s | |||
11th | 108 | Michael MORGAN | 2:52.9311 | 14.63s | |||
12th | 112 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:53.2512 | 14.95s | |||
13th | 122 | Ryan LONGE | 2:55.1813 | 16.88s | |||
14th | 131 | Charlie BOAST | 2:56.6314 | 18.33s | |||
15th | 135 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:57.0815 | 18.78s | |||
16th | 119 | Joshua FLACK | 2:57.4616 | 19.16s | |||
17th | 134 | Luke CARRUTHERS | 3:02.3317 | 24.03s | |||
18th | 130 | Peter KARAS | 3:02.3718 | 24.07s | |||
19th | 125 | Ben O'NEILL | 3:02.5419 | 24.24s | |||
20th | 111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 3:03.3320 | 25.03s | |||
21st | 109 | Andrew KARAS | 3:04.8321 | 26.53s | |||
22nd | 133 | Sovann THACH | 3:10.7522 | 32.45s | |||
23rd | 124 | Brian WOOD | 8:42.9523 | 6:04.65 | |||
110 | Paul WAIN | DNF | |||||
147 | Michael HOPPER | DNS | |||||
132 | Hugh MCLEAY | DNS | |||||
116 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Stuart KIRBY | 2:55.421 | - | |||
2nd | 216 | Shane GRAHAM | 2:57.692 | 2.27s | |||
3rd | 212 | Troy CLIFT | 3:02.963 | 7.54s | |||
4th | 214 | Liam MINAGALL | 3:04.644 | 9.22s | |||
5th | 223 | Tom MASLIN | 3:14.755 | 19.33s | |||
6th | 225 | Sam CAMERON | 3:22.816 | 27.39s | |||
7th | 211 | Anthony WRIGHT | 3:27.727 | 32.30s | |||
8th | 226 | Michael FEIST | 3:30.288 | 34.86s | |||
213 | Jordan HOLLAND | DNS |
Male: Veteran A Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:43.311 | - | |||
2nd | 421 | Chris DIMBILL | 2:45.662 | 2.35s | |||
3rd | 451 | Joff MEDDER | 2:55.893 | 12.58s | |||
4th | 463 | Russell GOAD | 3:26.954 | 43.64s |
Male: Veteran B Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460 | Paul WAIN | 2:57.251 | - | |||
2nd | 457 | Sam COWLEY | 3:01.742 | 4.49s | |||
3rd | 461 | Ben GRAEFE | 3:02.013 | 4.76s | |||
4th | 454 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:02.294 | 5.04s | |||
5th | 467 | Luke DI SESSA | 3:12.315 | 15.06s |
Male: 3XC Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 961 | Andy MURNANE | 2:48.001 | - | |||
2nd | 992 | Joff MEDDER | 4:54.122 | 2:06.12 | |||
982 | Adam WOOD | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 953 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 3:06.021 | - | |||
2nd | 949 | Nick NORTON | 3:07.212 | 1.19s | |||
3rd | 948 | Aaron PELTTARI | 3:10.263 | 4.24s | |||
4th | 935 | Tom FARMER | 3:11.134 | 5.11s | |||
5th | 944 | Hamish ALLAN | 3:13.035 | 7.01s | |||
6th | 950 | Tristan KNOX | 3:32.146 | 26.12s | |||
7th | 941 | Simon PIGOT | 3:46.127 | 40.10s | |||
8th | 945 | John DICKENSON | 3:50.478 | 44.45s | |||
9th | 933 | Matthew BIRD | 3:50.889 | 44.86s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 909 | Tom OYE | 2:50.761 | - | |||
2nd | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 3:01.032 | 10.27s | |||
3rd | 915 | Matt WEST | 3:01.063 | 10.30s | |||
4th | 914 | Andrew BRETT | 3:05.474 | 14.71s | |||
5th | 924 | Scott HAMILTON | 3:06.805 | 16.04s | |||
6th | 903 | Steven GEBERT | 3:10.456 | 19.69s | |||
7th | 913 | Ben MANGAN | 3:10.517 | 19.75s | |||
8th | 921 | Luke DI SESSA | 3:19.448 | 28.68s | |||
9th | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:19.669 | 28.90s | |||
10th | 912 | Paul TOMPKINS | 3:28.8010 | 38.04s | |||
923 | Ryan LONGE | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 853 | Will BADGER | 3:29.711 | - | |||
2nd | 856 | Drew GARTERY | 3:30.562 | 0.85s | |||
3rd | 830 | Matthew REILLY | 3:53.013 | 23.30s | |||
4th | 858 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 4:15.664 | 45.95s | |||
5th | 855 | Campbell BYRNE | 5:27.795 | 1:58.08 | |||
852 | Bailey MORSE | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Josef NEUBAUER | 2:57.091 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Tom ROGERS | 2:57.412 | 0.32s | |||
3rd | 821 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 3:00.403 | 3.31s | |||
4th | 807 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 3:00.664 | 3.57s | |||
5th | 823 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 3:03.925 | 6.83s | |||
6th | 809 | Nicholas KRNDIJA | 3:05.276 | 8.18s | |||
7th | 814 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 3:06.207 | 9.11s | |||
8th | 801 | Kyle PFITZNER | 3:06.638 | 9.54s | |||
9th | 808 | Matthew THOMSON | 3:08.229 | 11.13s | |||
10th | 806 | Sam HOOPER | 3:08.6610 | 11.57s | |||
11th | 810 | Bryce WING | 3:09.1611 | 12.07s | |||
12th | 827 | Sam HOCKEY | 3:10.6612 | 13.57s | |||
13th | 815 | Sam KEOGH | 3:15.6913 | 18.60s | |||
14th | 812 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 3:18.7814 | 21.69s | |||
15th | 811 | James CHAMBERS | 3:22.7215 | 25.63s | |||
16th | 825 | Liam LAWSON | 3:28.5716 | 31.48s | |||
17th | 829 | Sam DEMPSTER | 3:28.9117 | 31.82s | |||
18th | 850 | Simon PIGOT | 3:32.9518 | 35.86s | |||
19th | 822 | Tim WILSON | 3:33.4219 | 36.33s | |||
20th | 817 | Matthew BIRD | 3:34.7520 | 37.66s | |||
824 | Phillip BATE | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | James WILSON | 2:40.291 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:41.342 | 1.05s | |||
3rd | 705 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:43.803 | 3.51s | |||
4th | 702 | Karl VON SANDEN | 2:47.164 | 6.87s | |||
5th | 707 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:47.535 | 7.24s | |||
6th | 717 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:47.626 | 7.33s | |||
7th | 726 | Angus MADDERN | 2:49.477 | 9.18s | |||
8th | 708 | Lachie MORSE | 2:50.518 | 10.22s | |||
9th | 713 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:52.079 | 11.78s | |||
10th | 714 | Max NIELSEN | 2:53.6910 | 13.40s | |||
11th | 721 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:55.2711 | 14.98s | |||
12th | 709 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:55.4312 | 15.14s | |||
13th | 711 | Henry BLAKE | 2:56.7413 | 16.45s | |||
14th | 732 | Zeph SWAIN | 3:00.7414 | 20.45s | |||
15th | 716 | Jacob LANNING | 3:01.3215 | 21.03s | |||
16th | 718 | Darren PINKERTON | 3:03.0416 | 22.75s | |||
17th | 719 | Jonathon WILSON | 3:08.3717 | 28.08s | |||
18th | 736 | Woody PEARCE | 3:08.8218 | 28.53s | |||
19th | 727 | James MILICS | 3:13.5919 | 33.30s | |||
20th | 733 | Tristan KNOX | 3:17.8420 | 37.55s | |||
21st | 722 | Harry PENFOLD | 3:18.3221 | 38.03s | |||
22nd | 723 | Edward WOODS | 3:27.2222 | 46.93s | |||
23rd | 728 | Aaron PELTTARI | 3:52.8223 | 1:12.53 | |||
24th | 720 | Tom LODGE | 3:55.7824 | 1:15.49 | |||
725 | Chris SMITH | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Connor FEARON | 2:34.252 | 2:29.821 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Jack PAYNE | 2:38.833 | 2:36.102 | 6.28s | ||
3rd | 616 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:40.404 | 2:37.173 | 7.35s | ||
4th | 623 | James WILSON | 2:49.629 | 2:39.304 | 9.48s | ||
5th | 612 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:33.081 | 2:40.675 | 10.85s | ||
6th | 636 | Lachie MORSE | 2:45.898 | 2:42.716 | 12.89s | ||
7th | 608 | Adam SHEEKEY | 3:45.6723 | 2:44.317 | 14.49s | ||
8th | 604 | Henry BLAKE | 4:42.0725 | 2:45.548 | 15.72s | ||
9th | 602 | Tommy ROWE | 2:45.527 | 2:45.689 | 15.86s | ||
10th | 619 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:44.555 | 2:45.7310 | 15.91s | ||
11th | 628 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:51.4210 | 2:49.7311 | 19.91s | ||
12th | 625 | Ashley DI SILVIO | 3:01.4719 | 2:50.5012 | 20.68s | ||
12th | 630 | Will GILES | 4:08.0024 | 2:50.5012 | 20.68s | ||
14th | 626 | Jak SORRELL | 3:01.0317 | 2:52.6814 | 22.86s | ||
15th | 615 | Luke ADAMS | 2:51.9111 | 2:58.2315 | 28.41s | ||
16th | 635 | Alain HEWETT | 3:04.1320 | 2:58.5116 | 28.69s | ||
17th | 620 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:59.2616 | 2:58.7717 | 28.95s | ||
18th | 638 | Tom FARMER | 2:54.7514 | 2:59.5818 | 29.76s | ||
19th | 614 | Matthew GIBSON | 3:12.4521 | 2:59.8919 | 30.07s | ||
20th | 605 | Alex FLETCHER | 3:01.4318 | 3:01.6620 | 31.84s | ||
21st | 613 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:44.746 | 3:11.9221 | 42.10s | ||
22nd | 603 | James SHEPHERD | 2:52.1712 | 3:13.1422 | 43.32s | ||
23rd | 644 | Nick NORTON | 2:52.7913 | 3:13.8323 | 44.01s | ||
631 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | 2:56.5315 | DNS | ||||
633 | Lucas PITT | 3:17.7622 | DNS | ||||
622 | Aaron ATKINSON | DNS | DNS | ||||
640 | Bryce LAUKIRBE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 516 | Andy MURNANE | 2:45.821 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Adam WOOD | 2:49.152 | 3.33s | |||
3rd | 517 | Kym BOXALL | 2:52.753 | 6.93s | |||
4th | 502 | Aaron SIGGERS | 2:56.224 | 10.40s | |||
5th | 512 | Luke SIGGERS | 2:58.605 | 12.78s | |||
6th | 511 | Paul NELSON | 3:00.616 | 14.79s | |||
7th | 503 | Chris SUMNER | 3:01.607 | 15.78s | |||
8th | 519 | James MAHONEY | 3:23.858 | 38.03s | |||
9th | 518 | Paul ECKERT | 4:02.599 | 1:16.77 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | David MIERS | 3:15.221 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Frank NICHOLSON | 3:20.522 | 5.30s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 574 | Raymond ROSS | 2:58.121 | - | |||
2nd | 591 | Tim ZANKER | 3:05.072 | 6.95s | |||
3rd | 590 | Dylan HEITMANN | 3:11.703 | 13.58s | |||
4th | 585 | Cameron BARRY | 3:19.794 | 21.67s | |||
5th | 584 | Tom MORRISON | 3:20.395 | 22.27s | |||
6th | 595 | Nicholas MAXWELL | 3:21.386 | 23.26s | |||
7th | 583 | Callum MORRISON | 3:22.487 | 24.36s | |||
8th | 596 | Ben MILLS | 3:24.428 | 26.30s | |||
9th | 593 | Chris DE MELLO | 3:36.449 | 38.32s | |||
10th | 580 | Tom PHILLIPS | 3:38.4610 | 40.34s | |||
11th | 587 | Matthew FAULKNER | 3:38.8111 | 40.69s | |||
12th | 592 | Michael JONES | 3:42.5912 | 44.47s | |||
13th | 588 | Hugh MAGAREY | 3:47.2313 | 49.11s | |||
14th | 589 | Harrison PICKARD | 3:51.6814 | 53.56s | |||
15th | 577 | Lachlan KAHL | 3:57.5215 | 59.40s | |||
16th | 598 | Hugo WEISSMANN | 4:03.8616 | 1:05.74 | |||
17th | 576 | Edwin VAN DER ENT | 4:06.0517 | 1:07.93 | |||
18th | 575 | Jacquie EYLES | 4:18.5718 | 1:20.45 | |||
19th | 582 | Cyan MCDERMOTT | 4:30.3819 | 1:32.26 | |||
20th | 581 | William GUYTON | 5:15.7120 | 2:17.59 | |||
21st | 597 | Will DESIRA | 6:35.3821 | 3:37.26 | |||
586 | Alex ZEVENBOOM | DNF |
Female: Elite
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified