withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (274)Photos (190)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st8Jakob JEWETT CANPivot Factory Racing     3:29.279230.747s171:42.635130.487s345.938s13:29.8071-
2nd7Mark WALLACE CANNorco     3:33.443329.185s31:43.256330.368s248.038s73:30.84721.040s
3rd6Tuhoto-Ariki PENE NZLMS Mondraker     3:39.3221129.683s51:43.441430.225s147.533s53:30.88231.075s
4th4Jackson FREW AUSAlbek / Commencal / Crankbrothers / Deity / Fox Racing / Maxima / Maxxis / ODI / We Are One     3:35.196529.160s21:43.530531.434s947.505s43:31.62941.822s
5th3Kye A'HERN AUSNS BIKES UR     3:34.097429.709s61:42.904231.683s1148.158s83:32.45452.647s
6th43Richie RUDE USAYeti / Fox Factory RT     3:36.374730.106s111:43.812631.527s1047.387s33:32.83263.025s
7th14Matt WALKER NZLPivot Factory Racing     7:27.7064829.755s71:45.459930.742s447.167s23:33.12373.316s
8th12Mick HANNAH AUSKenda / Yeti Factory Racing     3:36.238629.653s41:44.721831.367s848.339s113:34.08084.273s
9th15Connor FEARON AUSFORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM     3:37.717828.968s11:43.994732.267s1349.160s163:34.38994.582s
10th10Kirk MCDOWALL CAN     3:38.236930.044s101:47.1651231.109s548.234s103:36.552106.745s
11th27Marcus GOGUEN CAN     3:41.6321431.353s191:46.9981131.297s747.784s63:37.432117.625s
12th28Patrick LAFFEY CAN     3:41.0281330.230s121:48.0941531.244s649.124s153:38.692128.885s
13th2Sam BLENKINSOP NZLCrestline / Deity / DT Swiss / iXS / Maxxis / SR Suntour           DNF30.344s141:48.0021433.257s1848.541s133:40.1441310.337s
14th5Dante SILVA USACanyon Collective Factory Team / MonsterArmy     3:38.9271029.909s91:47.8611333.476s2048.975s143:40.2211410.414s
15th11Ed MASTERS NZLPivot Factory Racing     3:41.7841531.937s251:48.2631631.907s1249.283s183:41.3901511.583s
16th13Sokratis Aris ZOTOS GREPropain Positive     3:45.0561730.813s181:50.3401832.818s1549.982s203:43.9531614.146s
17th1000Bas VAN STEENBERGEN CANDeity / Hyper / iLabb / Marzocchi / Maxxis / Race Face / Ride Concepts / Shimano     3:51.8271830.327s131:50.7942032.906s1651.451s273:45.4781715.671s
18th33Marcus CANT CANDHaRCO / We Are One Composites     3:44.5801632.174s291:45.9571039.796s4548.194s93:46.1211816.314s
19th16Jeronimo PAEZ ARGCommencal     3:52.3542132.105s271:50.5601933.492s2150.601s233:46.7581916.951s
20th39Ivan HANCHARD CANChromag / Forbidden Bike Co / Gravity MTB racing / Leatt MTB / Nobl Wheels / Schwalbe Tires     3:54.6292531.550s231:53.6092432.399s1449.530s193:47.0882017.281s
21st72Olly CORNFORTH IRL     3:55.8352831.437s211:52.1302233.829s2350.062s213:47.4582117.651s
22nd26Gautier JUNG FRAJoliatcycles.ch / onesupspension.ch / Raaw Mountain Bikes     3:52.2671931.469s221:50.9822133.306s1952.009s303:47.7662217.959s
23rd52Coen SKRYPNEK CANChromag / Garage 31 / Giro / Raaw / Shimano / We Are One Composites     3:54.7992630.728s151:56.1333332.978s1748.381s123:48.2202318.413s
24th34Rob DAVIS IRL     8:46.5714932.172s281:53.1372333.775s2251.184s243:50.2682420.461s
25th22Elijah BARRON CANCowichan Cycles / Gravity MTB / Leatt / Nobl Wheels     3:52.6222231.357s201:56.1013234.583s2749.169s173:51.2102521.403s
26th37Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) CANBell Helmets / Coast optics / Crankbrothers / CUBE Bikes / DHaRCO / North shore billet / ridewrap / Title     3:55.5852731.847s241:54.0082635.275s3151.383s253:52.5132622.706s
27th35Wilson THOMPSON CAN     3:53.3902432.018s261:54.9452934.271s2451.493s283:52.7272722.920s
28th21Jake NEWELL AUSBicycle Tech Bar / Etnies / Fist / Lusty Industries / Norco AUS / Unit     3:53.2982332.418s301:53.9112534.836s2852.565s343:53.7302823.923s
29th40Christopher BEATON CANChromag Bikes / Crankbrothers / Dissent Labs / Norco / TLD     4:13.1293834.273s431:56.2013434.514s2550.406s223:55.3942925.587s
30th23Gus KYME AUS     4:02.7932930.746s161:54.6992836.094s3453.962s413:55.5013025.694s
31st20Duke MILLINGTON AUSAlbeck. Co / Bicycle Tech Bar / Boost Mobile / Commencal / Deity / DHaRCO / krush Oz / Marzocchi / Maxxis / ODI / Ride Concepts / SDG     4:10.3693734.132s421:54.4432735.132s3052.126s313:55.8333126.026s
32nd38Heiko KRAUSE CANÖhlins Racing / Bell Helmets / Deity / Fasthouse / Kona / We Are One     4:09.0263633.077s331:55.5573035.429s3252.416s323:56.4793226.672s
33rd41Brandon DOUGLAS CAN     4:03.6903033.520s371:56.0113136.320s3553.289s373:59.1403329.333s
34th45Niels BENSINK NEDFox Racing / HT Components / Radon Bikes / Reverse / SR Suntour / Vee Tires / Velosolutions     4:06.3953433.054s321:56.8973535.906s3353.461s403:59.3183429.511s
35th42Cole STINSON CAN           DNF33.307s351:58.7993935.000s2952.477s333:59.5833529.776s
36th65Matthew MCMILLAN CANOlympia Cycle & Ski / Silverstar Gravity Team / SKYRIDE / Sun Country Cycle / TRP     4:08.1603534.452s441:58.6003836.350s3751.442s264:00.8443631.037s
37th69Garret MECHEM USA100% / Bell Helmets / Commencal / Fast house / Marzocchi / Profile Elite / Race Face / Ride Concepts           DNF33.873s402:00.7134234.581s2653.203s364:02.3703732.563s
38th46Bailey MEARES AUSCyclinic / Danjas / DHaRCO / kwt / Maxxis / Physiodynamics / We Are One     4:21.2334034.790s461:59.4014037.010s4153.295s384:04.4963834.689s
39th50Marcus ENGELSTJERNE DEN     4:05.4903133.285s342:04.6434636.348s3653.177s354:07.4533937.646s
40th63Heath POTTON NZLMount Bikes     4:30.6794234.735s452:04.3484537.789s4253.393s394:10.2654040.458s
41st49Allan COOKE USASpecialized     4:28.4024133.642s392:03.3784436.820s401:01.074484:14.9144145.107s
42nd61Pryer HOLLIN CAN     4:42.9604435.938s512:07.4654840.259s4654.168s424:17.8304248.023s
43rd56Parker NISHKIAN USA     4:05.5223233.450s361:58.4333736.694s391:09.496504:18.0734348.266s
44th68Bryce STROUD AUS6D Helmets / 7 Protection / Kenda Tires           DNF35.334s492:06.7984742.945s4854.709s434:19.7864449.979s
45th60George CHAPMAN NZLEverOutdoor / POC / Racebikesnz / Zerode     4:20.6783935.335s502:11.1615039.193s4456.329s464:22.0184552.211s
46th51Anthony POULSON CANFORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM     3:52.3212035.035s481:49.510171:14.8175051.834s294:31.196461:01.389
47th67Justin HAGGREN DEN     4:40.3994338.458s522:25.5955139.152s4355.369s444:38.574471:08.767
48th62Jonathan EDWARDS AUS     5:28.9564535.026s472:09.8784958.981s4958.472s474:42.357481:12.550
49th18Gabriel NERON CANCorsa / Dunbar Cycles / Fox / Raaw / Race Face / Ryno Power / Schwalbe     3:40.3251229.771s82:26.0865241.576s471:06.735494:44.168491:14.361
50th64Tobin WALKER USA     4:06.2713332.909s311:57.353361:47.3785256.166s455:13.806501:43.999
51st59Blair STUART AUS     5:50.6854633.570s382:00.536411:38.198511:14.983515:27.287511:57.480
52nd36Keegan FRY CAN     6:24.4974733.937s412:01.4384336.507s382:40.454525:52.336522:22.529
1Finn ILES CANSpecialized Gravity     3:27.7801          DNS
57Yoann BARELLI FRA           DNS          
73Dylan CRANE USA           DNS          
9Lucas CRUZ CAN           DNS          
19Kade EDWARDS GBR           DNS          
53Henry FITZGERALD CAN           DNS          
17Peter KNOTT AUS           DNS          
55Magnus MANSON CAN           DNS          
29Seth SHERLOCK CAN           DNS          
24Vlad SHERRYUBLE RUS           DNS          
32Alex STORR GBR           DNS          
48Michael WILLIAMS (elt) AUS           DNS          
31Adam WOODHOUSE CAN           DNS          

Male: U15  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st418Noah WHITE AUSPOC Fist Handwear                4:12.2571-
2nd404Colter KNECHT USA                4:14.02821.771s
3rd402Cody KELLY CAN                4:15.43133.174s
4th408Tobia GADOTTI ITA                4:18.61946.362s
5th405Eli BUNDY USACommencal / Deity / Factor / Fox / Leatt / OutlawTribe / ROTOR / TRP                4:19.66557.408s
6th403Boston BRYANT USACommencal USA / Deity / Factor Components / Leatt / TRP                4:20.57268.315s
7th406Oscar KINGSTON AUSCyclingo. / Lusty / Maydena Bike Park / Shred Bike Wash                4:25.166712.909s
8th411Emmett GUY CAN@evolutionwhistler                4:33.717821.460s
9th417Christopher SIMEUR USADVO Suspension / Fanatik Bike Co. / Galbraith Gravity Racing / JANK                4:34.857922.600s
10th412Theo ROTHDRAM CAN                4:38.5801026.323s
11th422Cove WHITE CANEvolution Whistler                4:41.4951129.238s
12th400Camden RUTHERFURD ADU industries / Chromag / Leatt / RideFox / Shredder Racks                4:45.8881233.631s
13th413Jack JOHNSTON (u17) CAN                4:48.6781336.421s
14th425Micah ENSKAITIS CAN                4:52.6501440.393s
15th426Mika SMART CAN                5:02.9571550.700s
16th416Charles SUDA CAN                5:03.7801651.523s
17th429Lochlun WARREN CAN                5:04.7631752.506s
18th414Tyler SWAIN CAN                5:12.0101859.753s
19th410Brody MCDERMOTT USA8150 / Commencal / Deity / Outlaw Tribe / POC / ROTOR / Schwalbe / TRP                5:12.264191:00.007
20th407Reed RUSSELL USAOutlaw Bike Team                5:19.161201:06.904
21st428Kayden AMACHER CANMom & Dad                5:31.417211:19.160
22nd427Grahame SHEPHERD USAGalbraith Gravity Racing                6:22.431222:10.174
23rd419Madden WOOD CANFlowVision goggles / The Creative Ride / TLD                6:48.379232:36.122
409Holden ADAMS CANEvolution Whistler                     DNF
401Sebastien HARRISSON CANChromag / FORBIDDEN BIKE / SRAM                     DNF
421Ryan GATES CAN                     DNS
415Miles KEE USAKee Mapping                     DNS
420Drew MENDONCA USASierra Bicycle Werks                     DNS

Male: U17  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st300Asa VERMETTE USABC Goggles / DVO Suspension / ENVE racing / Frameworks Racing / renen bike / sensus grips                3:35.3071-
2nd305Jack MCCREDIE CAN                3:56.798221.491s
3rd302Alex MALLEN USABubs Naturals / Commencal USA / Deity / Factor / Grom USA / Leatt / Outlaw Tribe / Ride Concepts / Salt Cycles / Sensus / TRP                3:59.008323.701s
4th301Cohen BUNDY USACommencal / Deity / Factor / Fox / Leatt / OutlawTribe / ROTOR / TRP                4:03.930428.623s
5th304Mason CRUICKSHANKS CAN                4:05.267529.960s
6th308Levi LLOYD USACommencal / Deity / Leatt / OutlawTribe / TRP                4:09.903634.596s
7th320Fred LARIVIERE USACommencal / Deity / Leatt / Outlaw / TRP                4:15.764740.457s
8th315Jordan EVANS (M) CAN                4:16.877841.570s
9th314Nevin AMIRAULT CAN                4:17.230941.923s
10th310Benny DE VALL CAN                4:17.9331042.626s
11th312Joey DELESALLE CANChromag / Commencal / Oakley / Renen / Sensus / TLD                4:18.9461143.639s
12th321Jed FLEMING CANBlueprint Athlete Development / Corsa Cycles / Neil Fleming Construction                4:23.4151248.108s
13th306Finn MCDERMOTT USA8150 / Commencal / Deity / Leatt / Outlaw Tribe / Pit Viper / ROTOR / Shwalbe / TRP                4:24.0061348.699s
14th323Rafe HUDSON GBR                4:26.0221450.715s
15th326Cameron KEULING CAN                4:26.2771550.970s
16th316Jack HAGUE CANevoVillageSports Mechanics                4:29.9151654.608s
17th325Kai LUND CAN                4:31.4001756.093s
18th329James LAURIE CAN                4:31.7161856.409s
19th324Gage HERBERT USA                4:42.425191:07.118
20th307Kye LUNDIN USADeity / Factor / Leatt / Outlaw Tribe / TRP                4:45.975201:10.668
21st319Sam TIERNEY CANEvolution Whistler                4:55.914211:20.607
22nd313Brook RUTHERFURD NZLADU / Chromag / Leatt / Shredder Racks                4:58.964221:23.657
23rd327Hudson BUTTERWORTH CAN                5:06.174231:30.867
24th318Lukyn HORSLEY CAN                5:08.271241:32.964
25th328Will MCINNES CAN                5:09.596251:34.289
309Luke MALLEN USABubs Naturals / Commencal USA / Deity / Factor / Grom USA / Leatt / Outlaw Tribe / Ride Concepts / Salt Cycles / Sensus / TRP                     DNF
303Mateo QUIST CANChromag / Corsa / Shimano / TLD                     DNF
317Spencer TODD CAN                     DNF
322Pedro ABRIGO CHITrail Racing Team                     DNS
343Cole GAUTREY CAN                     DNS
311Collier KEE USAKee Mapping                     DNS

Male: U19  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st201Dane JEWETT CANPivot Next Gen Factory Racing     3:31.611130.300s31:42.206129.654s146.608s13:28.7681-
2nd200Tegan CRUZ CANRockshox Trek RT           DNF29.916s11:44.193231.310s348.950s53:34.36925.601s
3rd204Ryan GRIFFITH CANPivot Factory Racing Next Gen     3:38.197230.530s41:46.473331.219s246.783s23:35.00536.237s
4th209Jake POLITO CANCoastal Culture Sports / McCoos Whistler / NF / oneup components / Outlaw United     3:47.194430.208s21:46.743432.024s448.296s33:37.27148.503s
5th210Zac STRATTON CAN     3:48.398632.166s101:49.735532.291s648.797s43:42.989514.221s
6th207Jon MOZELL CANForbidden Synthesis Factory Team     3:40.576330.928s51:52.830632.393s749.069s63:45.220616.452s
7th213Ethan DONOHOE CANCoastal Culture / GT Bicycles / ION / Outlaw United     3:54.8921032.045s81:53.516833.461s949.510s73:48.532719.764s
8th208Caden GRAY USACommencal USA / Leatt / MonsterArmy / Outlaw United     3:51.266832.836s121:53.298732.161s550.383s83:48.678819.910s
9th212Jack MACLEOD CAN     4:02.4851433.623s131:56.0921133.683s1051.454s103:54.852926.084s
10th219Loick HUDON CANCommencal Canada     3:59.8571133.971s151:56.0071032.774s852.381s133:55.1331026.365s
11th232Zach EATON CANChromag / Comor / CUSH CORE     6:46.4582632.609s111:58.1291434.211s1150.622s93:55.5711126.803s
12th226Sam TOOHEY AUS     4:11.9491934.173s171:55.855935.401s1251.770s113:57.1991228.431s
13th205Hudson ROSE AUSBoost Mobile / capped out Caps / Commencal ambassador / DHaRCO / Edgetech Protection.     3:52.428932.090s91:56.5871236.406s1552.455s143:57.5381328.770s
14th231Ryker KEARL USA     4:15.7292134.906s191:59.3531635.993s1454.484s174:04.7361435.968s
15th215Sami TEITZEL CAN     4:03.7101535.025s212:00.2331736.731s1753.175s154:05.1641536.396s
16th211Logan CHAPMAN CAN7idp / 7mesh / Blueprint Athlete Development / Blueprint racing / Commencal / Fox / Race Face / Shimano / Vorsprung     3:47.706531.430s61:57.1681338.778s2058.045s214:05.4211636.653s
17th216Aven ELSBERG CANDHaRCO / Maxxis     4:02.0761341.538s281:59.2421535.681s1352.263s124:08.7241739.956s
18th220Daniel EHRET USAOutlaw Bike Team           DNF34.806s182:03.3291937.093s1854.501s184:09.7291840.961s
19th236Jesse-Fin GROOT CANDelish Cafe / The Grocery Store     4:15.8392236.478s222:05.3712136.575s1654.472s164:12.8961944.128s
20th224Liam CAMPBELL CAN     4:10.8551834.920s202:01.0581838.007s191:00.800264:14.7852046.017s
21st229Taylor BOEHM CANChromag / CUSH CORE / Mud Hugger     4:04.9551636.956s242:17.1182339.129s2156.326s204:29.529211:00.761
22nd240Joey GULIUZZA USACommencal / Deity / Factor / Leatt / Outlaw Tribe / ROTOR / Schwalbe / Sensus / TRP     4:28.9332338.765s262:17.6912442.840s2358.731s244:38.027221:09.259
23rd230Edward RANKIN GBR     5:04.4192437.717s252:23.8602541.904s2259.423s254:42.904231:14.136
24th221Jack RIENIETS AUS     4:01.6251234.095s162:03.884201:10.1972555.057s194:43.233241:14.465
25th225Juan Nicolas FATO ARGBarbarika Mountain / Lokalani Patagonia     5:09.1332538.938s272:27.6182644.948s2458.298s234:49.802251:21.034
26th218Justice JOHNSTON USA           DNF36.717s232:06.695221:13.7242658.266s224:55.402261:26.634
214Mavic THORPE-SHAW CAN     3:49.527732.040s7     DNF
234Kyle FINDLAY CAN     4:13.9152033.771s14     DNF
227Etan BRAVARD USA     4:07.46317          DNS
235Sam CHOUINARD CANCommencal / CushCore / Cyclepath PDX / Deity / Leatt / Outlaw United / Schwalbe Tires / sensus grips / TRP           DNF          DNS
239Tyce BRIDEAU CAN           DNS          
206Max HALCHUK CAN           DNS          
241Cohen MAH CAN           DNS          
238Benjamin MARTIN ARG           DNS          
233Lucas RICHER USA           DNS          
237Ethan SPITTEL CAN           DNS          
223Jimi VOSS CAN           DNS          
228Boden WHITTICK USA           DNS          

Male: 19-34  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st525Scott LEONARD CANDevinci Cycles - OneUp Components                4:02.6951-
2nd501Harry BARRETT (exp) GBRBell Helmets / FORBIDDEN BIKE / Juice Lubes / Loose-Riders / ridewrap                4:03.20020.505s
3rd518Will SPARK AUS                4:03.42230.727s
4th524Ronan BURKE AUSDMR Bikes Aus / Huck The World / Kidsons Cycles                4:04.34541.650s
5th509Lewis BUCHANAN GBROFTV                4:07.36754.672s
6th500James THOMPSON (sen1) GBR                4:11.07768.382s
7th508Yim-San YAP CHIDunbar Racing Team                4:12.37179.676s
8th507Chad BOXALL GBR                4:19.126816.431s
9th513Ondřej POLÍVKA CZE                4:22.400919.705s
10th503Cole LAPSHINOFF CAN                4:24.9701022.275s
11th517Renaud GRÉGOIRE CAN                4:40.9041138.209s
12th516Maxence GRÉGOIRE CAN                4:41.9311239.236s
13th505Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN AUS                4:48.3001345.605s
14th515Ben ARLOM GERRacepark Schulenberg                4:54.2031451.508s
15th520Kevin HARTWELL AUS                5:03.070151:00.375
16th529Christian DE MARCO CAN                5:14.233161:11.538
17th526Justin GOODEY USAOutlaw Tribe                5:41.381171:38.686
523Dan MURRAY GBR                     DNF
522Anthony ARAGO USA                     DNS
504Martyn BATALLER GBR                     DNS
514Mathis BELISLE CAN                     DNS
502Esteban Abraham CASTRO PIÑA CHIvoom.cl                     DNS
512Sheaffer CRANE CAN                     DNS
511David EASTMAN CAN                     DNS
527Finn MANN CAN                     DNS
521Marek MATUSIAK POL                     DNS
519Stephen SHORE GBR                     DNS
506Dave WEEKS GBRZep Mtb Camps                     DNS

Male: 35-39  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st603Corey KENAHAN IRL                4:10.6701-
2nd601Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA BRADunbar Cycles Racing Team                4:12.64421.974s
3rd602Mark ALLISON CANRippers Lounge Racing                4:14.85734.187s
4th600Tom POWER CAN                4:20.59349.923s
5th606David BOISJOLY CANVitrerie Menard                4:30.074519.404s
6th607Adrian MARTINEZ MEXBike Logistics / Bike Religion / Hexcentrix / Tobogangsters                4:41.201630.531s
7th611Alex MATTHEW CANOTC Racing                5:15.05971:04.389
8th609Carlos RUGERIO MEX                6:00.77981:50.109
610Mathieu RICIGNUOLO CAN                     DNS

Male: 40+  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st443Shane GAYTON AUSChromag Bikes / Santa Cruz                4:04.5491-
2nd614Martin "Cepi" RAFFO ARGPIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA                4:30.324225.775s
3rd619Dean RICHARDS CAN                4:48.221343.672s
4th620Jacob COLES AUS                4:52.035447.486s
5th617Carlos ALFONSO MEXCapital Flow Oaxaca & Loose Riders Puebla                4:52.116547.567s
6th612Tim COLEMAN CAN                4:58.043653.494s
7th621Forest STROUD USA                4:59.189754.640s
8th622Leif MARTINSEN AUSSpec Geo                5:26.11981:21.570
9th625Sergio PALACIOS PAVEZ CHIPROMOVIL.CL                6:37.32492:32.775
10th618Freddy POLI USAFA Poli Trucking / Stage Ranch Racing                12:30.963108:26.414
623Juan BEJARANO ECU                     DNS
624Adin DANEKER USA                     DNS
616Yuval GOLAN CAN                     DNS
445Brad KEE USAKee Mapping                     DNS
444David OLKKOLA USAChampionshipWinningConsulting.com go to site                     DNS
615Miguel Angel VIVANCO LIMOM MEXArdistoremx / EcoRideMex / Ejército Ambiental Mexicano / XiscoBikes                     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st100Valentina HÖLL AUTRockshox Trek RT     4:14.864134.044s12:03.573138.260s157.036s14:12.9131-
2nd101Louise FERGUSON GBRContinental Nukeproof Factory     4:42.065436.520s32:16.220341.460s358.111s34:32.311219.398s
3rd118Miranda MILLER CANSRAM     4:36.492235.669s22:15.022244.051s659.571s64:34.313321.400s
4th102Ellie SMITH AUSBoost Mobile / Commencal / DHaRCO / Lusty Industries / Maxxis / SRAM Australia     4:44.214538.772s72:22.479540.384s258.578s44:40.213427.300s
5th112Emmy LAN CANForbidden Synthesis     4:36.816336.974s42:22.760642.902s557.860s24:40.496527.583s
6th115Ainhoa IJURKO ESPCanyon Bikes / Crankbrothers / Fluid Function / Rockshocks / SRAM / TLD     5:05.036739.236s82:23.731742.226s459.125s54:44.318631.405s
7th105Bailey GOLDSTONE CANCorsa Cycles / Fox Racing / Fox suspension / Race Face / ridewrap / Santa Cruz     5:09.835937.769s52:29.252946.067s759.910s74:52.998740.085s
8th119Julia LONG CANBike Co. / Chromag / Forbidden / NSBillet / Schwalbe / Smith     5:09.699842.034s112:31.9641146.244s81:05.33995:05.581852.668s
9th104Ella ERICKSON USA     5:12.9411040.347s102:30.3941050.075s91:05.515115:06.331953.418s
10th120Tori DZENIS CANCommencal Canada / Crankbrothers     5:13.7071139.624s92:28.68181:03.162141:05.456105:16.923101:04.010
11th108Martha GILL GBRHope / Leatt / Marin / Marzocchi / Microshift / PNW Components / WTB     5:39.9161343.242s122:45.1101351.394s101:04.73185:24.477111:11.564
12th106Paula SANGUINETTI CHI     5:23.5991243.658s132:43.6911257.525s131:09.936135:34.810121:21.897
13th1001Caroline BUCHANAN AUSBell Helmets / Boost Mobile / Deity / Fasthouse / Fist / Ford / Knobby / Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / Ride Concepts / Trek Bicycles     6:05.9821544.403s152:59.9651456.455s121:08.974125:49.797131:36.884
14th116Lynette DEACON GBRForbidden NZ     6:06.9331644.033s143:01.0021555.556s111:13.194145:53.785141:40.872
15th123Nicole KENNEDY USAAbus / Ext / GG / Hutchinson / Industry Nine / Lama Cycles / NF / NS Billet / PNW Components / Ride Concepts / Ride Wrap / SDG     5:54.8141445.783s163:06.259161:17.547151:47.139156:56.728152:43.815
114Rachel PAGEAU CANJukebox / Propain Bicycles     4:46.701638.754s62:21.7124     DNF
121Celia FERGUSON USA           DNS          
109Eva LEIKERMOSER CAN           DNS          
107Connor MIELKE AUS           DNS          
113Cami NOGUEIRA ARG           DNS          
103Cassie VOYSEY AUS           DNS          
122Alma WIGGBERG SWE           DNS          

Female: U15  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st433Nory KLEIN USA                4:52.9631-
2nd431Caileigh KOPPANG CAN                5:04.478211.515s
3rd432Ruby WELLS CANTeam Evolution                5:18.760325.797s
4th437Lily ARTZ USASweetlines Jr. Racing                6:43.75541:50.792
5th436Railey ISGITT USADVO Suspension / Etnies Shoes / Magped Pedals                6:49.98751:57.024
6th435Maryjane KISSINGER USA                7:45.23762:52.274
434Arleigh KEMP CANEvolution Whistler                     DNS

Female: U17  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st331Aletha OSTGAARD USATransition Factory Racing                4:33.9431-
2nd332Matilda MELTON USATransition Factory Racing                4:40.04326.100s
3rd330Tayte PROULX-ROYDS CANFox MTB / Kenda / Liv / Olympia / Ride Concepts / Senderella / Shimano / SILVERSTAR / SR Suntour / SWATCH / Title / We Are One                4:46.058312.115s
4th335Bellah BIRCHALL NZLTREK and 100%                4:46.334412.391s
5th334Mhairi SMART CAN                5:15.987542.044s
6th337Quinn RAYNAK USAMt. Bachelor / Project Bike Bend                5:25.723651.780s
7th342Ava KITCHING CAN                5:41.59371:07.650
8th333Isla O' CONNOR CAN                6:10.52781:36.584
9th338Kelly SWARENS USAMaxxis / Smith / Transition Bikes                6:18.40391:44.460
10th345Cameron BRAGG CANDHaRCO / Evolution Whistler / Instinct Development / Magura / NS Billet / POC / Ride Concepts / YT Mob                6:28.053101:54.110
11th336Emily WILSON CAN                6:31.213111:57.270
341Nellie Sofie AABECH NORBCsport.no / Canyon Bikes / Kulelagerhuset / POLARIS / Xplosafe                     DNF
339Alaina GULIUZZA USACommencal / Deity / DHaRCO / Factor / Leatt / Outlaw Tribe / ROTOR / Schwalbe / Sensus / TRP                     DNF

Female: U19  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st250Joy ATTALLA CAN     5:29.934241.517s12:36.430141.505s158.985s14:58.4371-
2nd253Becca BEATON CAN     5:37.355345.171s32:48.902251.005s41:06.08925:31.167232.730s
3rd254Quinzee ELSBERG CAN     5:49.346545.339s42:49.842348.340s21:08.66735:32.188333.751s
4th260Spencer PASCUAL CAN     5:40.942444.671s22:53.417451.622s51:09.88145:39.591441.154s
5th259Heidi SCHENK CAN     5:52.523648.223s63:07.176550.825s31:10.36955:56.593558.156s
252Sophia ERVINGTON CANBlueprint racing           DNF45.635s5     DNF
256Rachel GANT CAN     5:29.7321          DNS
249Taylor OSTGAARD USATransition Factory Racing           DNF          DNS
257Brooke ANDERSON USA           DNS          
255Violet CLELAND CAN           DNS          
251Sophi LAWRENCE CAN           DNS          
258Quinn MENDONCA POR           DNS          

Female: 19+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st533Emma ARTZ USADHaRCO / Maxxis / Smith / Sweetlines Elite Racing                5:53.9881-
2nd532Ayva GAUDET CANEvolution Whistler                6:48.236254.248s
3rd530Pip PARR CAN                6:56.24931:02.261
4th534Shayna SEYL CAN                7:25.40441:31.416
5th531Brie ASELTINE USAFuel Off-Road / Maxxis / Rotiform / Yoshimura                9:55.57654:01.588

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us