0Basket

Results (208)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2012/2012_r6_willunga.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st42Steve MARSH 2:24.46032:17.7201-
2nd17Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:22.32022:20.45022.730s
3rd4Craig YATES 2:29.390112:20.98033.260s
4th2Steven GEBERT 2:21.96412:21.09043.370s
5th56Angus MADDERN 2:25.12052:21.44053.720s
6th9Tyson SCHMIDT 2:27.496102:23.22065.500s
7th50Brodie STURGESS 2:24.98042:23.38075.660s
8th6Ngari JENKINS 3:28.830292:23.42085.700s
9th3Henry BLAKE 2:26.39072:25.78098.060s
10th44Michael KARUTZ 2:25.78062:25.800108.080s
11th10Ryan JEANES 2:26.43092:25.860118.140s
12th47Ian JONES 2:30.708132:27.400129.680s
13th57Sullivan FLEMING 2:32.130142:29.2001311.480s
14th18Luke REYNOLDS 2:34.340152:29.8201412.100s
15th38Andy MURNANE 2:35.100172:30.1101512.390s
16th19Shane PRENTICE 2:36.580222:30.4401612.720s
17th32Brad EARL 2:36.460212:30.7701713.050s
18th34Scott ROBERTS 2:29.700122:31.6101813.890s
19th55Luke ADAMS 2:40.690242:32.9001915.180s
20th39Bradley TREMBATH 2:37.720232:33.2702015.550s
21st5Kieran JENKINS DNF2:37.6802119.960s
22nd15Tim SCHILLER 2:35.180182:38.4702220.750s
23rd26Boris FONTANELLA 2:36.160192:39.6702321.950s
24th33Grant WOMERSLEY 3:00.000282:40.5602422.840s
25th35Matt PEARCE 2:51.910272:46.8502529.130s
26th14Jade PHILIPPE 2:36.370202:49.4602631.740s
27th13Rhys HEARD 2:44.240252:49.7202732.000s
28th27Aaron PELTTARI 2:34.610162:51.5302833.810s
31Darren HOBBY 2:26.4008DNF
30Tim SINCLAIR 2:46.13026DNF
23Charlie BOAST DNS

Open men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st385Lochie SCICLUNA 2:41.8301-
2nd375Joff MEDDER 2:42.39020.560s
3rd396Daniel MILLER 2:42.78030.950s
4th363Tim WILSON 2:43.43041.600s
5th386Darcy GROOBY 2:43.88052.050s
6th397Kelcie HOWIE 2:45.07063.240s
7th374Matt KELLY (u19) 2:47.41075.580s
8th368Shane GARNER 2:47.82085.990s
9th364Lucas PITT 2:48.39096.560s
10th399Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:49.130107.300s
11th362Austin WUNDENBERG 2:51.590119.760s
12th359Toby COSH 2:52.7001210.870s
13th370Joshua DIERICKX 2:53.9201312.090s
14th389Ben SILKSTONE 2:56.0901414.260s
15th371Matthew BRAY 2:56.9801515.150s
16th391Callum DAWES 2:59.8801618.050s
17th365Ned REUTHER 2:59.8901718.060s
18th361Alex JOHNSON 3:01.6901819.860s
19th390Jasper DOWDELL 3:02.5001920.670s
20th360Stuart GALLAGHER 3:04.5902022.760s
21st382James BRYZGALIN 3:06.6702124.840s
22nd398Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 3:09.6102227.780s
23rd366Leyton BARKER 3:19.3402337.510s
380Campbell BYRNE DNF
383Jake RAMAGE DNS

Expert: 19+ men  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st119Nick CAVENDER 2:23.3501-
2nd118Dan MILLER 2:25.48022.130s
3rd139Josiah WILSON 2:26.51033.160s
4th131Jessie THATCHER 2:29.77046.420s
5th105Jayden LA DRU 2:30.70057.350s
6th138Ben HAEGENS 2:35.970612.620s
7th239Louis MADDIFORD 2:36.060712.710s
8th223Pearce REICHELT 2:39.240815.890s
9th130Cameron BARRY 2:41.230917.880s
10th117Scott CLARKE 2:41.6501018.300s
11th123Ryan EDWARDS 2:42.8801119.530s
12th124Chris THOMPSON 2:44.2001220.850s
13th233Nathan DOWIE 2:44.8101321.460s
14th230Mark DUBOIS 2:46.0301422.680s
15th224Robin BIEDRON 2:46.1901522.840s
16th126Tom MASLIN 2:46.4101623.060s
17th111Callum MCCARTNEY 2:46.6201723.270s
18th143Andrew BRETT 2:48.9001825.550s
19th140Lucas PITT 2:50.8201927.470s
20th115Aaron HOWLETT 2:51.0002027.650s
21st217Ben MANGAN 2:51.4902128.140s
22nd213Nigel WHIBLEY 2:51.9602228.610s
23rd228Christopher HOCHWALD 2:52.3402328.990s
24th216James FLACK 2:53.1202429.770s
25th234Karim SKRZYPIEC 2:55.1502531.800s
26th125Mitchell PITT 2:55.3302631.980s
27th229Sarath CHEA 2:59.8102736.460s
28th231Adam CHATTERTON 3:01.3802838.030s
29th241Sean DILLIWAY 3:08.2002944.850s
30th240Gavin STEWART 3:32.390301:09.040
142Tom DAVEY DNF
211John SELLAR DNF
219Martin VENNING DNF
103Raymond ROSS DNS
112Tom KELLY DNS
133Michael WESTON DNS
214Blake REICHELT DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st804Will BADGER 2:36.2901-
2nd819Thomas MATTO 2:49.310213.020s
3rd815Austin WUNDENBERG 2:53.030316.740s
4th811Matt KELLY (u19) 2:56.460420.170s
5th816William COLEMAN 2:57.440521.150s
6th812Jasper DOWDELL 2:57.580621.290s
7th814Ben SILKSTONE 2:58.280721.990s
8th823Stuart GALLAGHER 2:59.350823.060s
9th805Sebastian BARBOUR 3:01.100924.810s
10th820Callum DAWES 3:02.2701025.980s
11th821Campbell BYRNE 3:03.8401127.550s
12th818Max PRICE 3:05.7801229.490s
13th824Zac MURAR 3:13.8801337.590s
14th822Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 3:16.1901439.900s
15th827Leyton BARKER 3:19.8301543.540s

U17 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st717Callum MORRISON 2:22.7501-
2nd723Cody BARKER 2:31.08028.330s
3rd708Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:32.62039.870s
4th729Brodie HAND 2:35.960413.210s
5th718Drew GARTERY 2:39.070516.320s
6th709Jake RAMAGE 2:39.850617.100s
7th715Joshua DIERICKX 2:40.010717.260s
8th733Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:43.160820.410s
9th726Daniel MILLER 2:45.280922.530s
10th714Kelcie HOWIE 2:48.1401025.390s
11th716Brad GREENHAM 2:48.5601125.810s
12th742James EVERETT 2:52.4001229.650s
13th725Jordan TEMPLETON 2:53.2001330.450s
14th734Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:55.7111432.961s
15th713Matthew BRAY 2:58.4701535.720s
16th719Sam DODDRIDGE 3:00.1301637.380s
17th735Alex JOHNSON 3:00.8501738.100s
18th730Lochie SCICLUNA 3:01.8701839.120s
19th712Tim WILSON 3:02.3001939.550s
20th724Joshua HUGHES 3:04.3702041.620s
21st738Jack STEWART 3:04.9102142.160s
22nd711Edward CONDON 3:09.4702246.720s
23rd727James BRYZGALIN 3:10.0702347.320s
24th736Ned REUTHER 3:10.1202447.370s
25th740Monte WAGNER 3:10.7302547.980s
26th741Harrison ROGERS 3:20.8302658.080s
27th739Kellen EWENS 3:24.400271:01.650
28th720Cameron POCOCK 3:37.240281:14.490
731Darcy GROOBY DNF

U19 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st615Callum MORRISON 2:22.70012:18.5101-
2nd617Matthew TAYLOR 2:26.89022:25.03026.520s
3rd611James CHAMBERS 2:30.15032:26.59038.080s
4th605Jake ADAMS (u30) DNF2:29.070410.560s
5th630Cody BARKER 2:30.25042:29.510511.000s
6th618Sam KEOGH 2:33.35052:31.710613.200s
7th620Bryce WING 2:33.55062:32.090713.580s
8th610Mitchell ELLUL 2:45.43792:39.240820.730s
9th625Conor CLANCY 2:48.460102:40.500921.990s
10th631Drew GARTERY 2:39.20072:43.9601025.450s
11th623Charlie MARTINDALE 2:52.803122:45.2201126.710s
12th633Brad GREENHAM 2:51.508112:49.1601230.650s
13th619Chris JEISMAN 3:03.160143:02.0501343.540s
14th632Tate-Narija MILNER 2:53.370133:10.7301452.220s
15th628Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:41.24983:20.670151:02.160
16th622Max COLEMAN DNF6:37.420164:18.910

Novice men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1030Brett STAMP 2:44.2101-
2nd1029Wayne BREWSTER 2:53.48029.270s
3rd1032Josh HOOPER 2:54.740310.530s
4th1031Mick POCOCK 2:59.820415.610s
5th1025Darcy MANFIELD 3:04.020519.810s
1034Joshua KEMP DNS
1033Max RAVENSCROFT

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st941Toby COSH 2:44.6301-
2nd943Matthew BIRD 3:05.560220.930s
3rd944Jason ZECCHIN 3:42.760358.130s
4th953Toby MYERS 3:49.22041:04.590
5th946Stephen RASIC 3:57.13051:12.500
6th952Henry FITZGERALD 4:06.92061:22.290
7th945Joseph MAVRIKAKIS 4:21.77071:37.140
947Liam MCBREARTY DNS
948Harrison ROGERS DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st405Ben ANDERSON 2:33.4401-
2nd411John SELLAR 2:35.50022.060s
3rd421Matt WEST 2:39.41035.970s
4th415Craig MANUEL 2:40.08046.640s
5th406Duncan NORRIS 2:44.210510.770s
6th403Troy GABELL 2:45.090611.650s
7th423Sam COWLEY 2:48.630715.190s
8th416Elton HIBBERD 2:53.280819.840s
9th420Dan BOWLING 2:55.830922.390s
10th427Ben MANGAN 2:56.3501022.910s
11th419Martin HAGGAS 3:25.4501152.010s
404Greg MILLS DNS
855Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st503Joff MEDDER 2:41.3001-
2nd502Paul NELSON 2:44.11022.810s
3rd508Bronty WUTTKE 2:58.030316.730s
4th504Paul ECKERT 4:02.92041:21.620
505Shaun BUTLER DNS
510Raymond ROSS DNS

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st556Shane GARNER 3:01.0801-

Chainless men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st308Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:30.5201-
2nd318Dan MILLER 2:37.06026.540s
3rd309Michael KARUTZ 2:37.39036.870s
4th913Rhys HEARD 2:42.640412.120s
5th306Jayden LA DRU 2:44.940514.420s
6th904Matt PEARCE 2:46.660616.140s
7th903Scott ROBERTS 2:46.780716.260s
8th911Will PRICE 3:01.490830.970s
9th303Callum MCCARTNEY 3:03.220932.700s
10th317Ngari JENKINS 3:06.3201035.800s
11th910Elton HIBBERD 3:12.8601142.340s
12th909Jade PHILIPPE 3:19.3101248.790s
304Tom KELLY DNS
914Shaun BUTLER DNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st87Jolene KNIGHT 2:55.55023:04.8401-
2nd81Molly PAYNE 2:52.45013:31.060226.220s
91Elsbeth FALSTER DNF

Novice women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
6th1026Moira LOVE 4:04.4306-

Women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st683Dana ROSS 4:10.1701-
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us