The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Steve MARSH | 2:24.4603 | 2:17.7201 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:22.3202 | 2:20.4502 | 2.730s | ||
3rd | 4 | Craig YATES | 2:29.39011 | 2:20.9803 | 3.260s | ||
4th | 2 | Steven GEBERT | 2:21.9641 | 2:21.0904 | 3.370s | ||
5th | 56 | Angus MADDERN | 2:25.1205 | 2:21.4405 | 3.720s | ||
6th | 9 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:27.49610 | 2:23.2206 | 5.500s | ||
7th | 50 | Brodie STURGESS | 2:24.9804 | 2:23.3807 | 5.660s | ||
8th | 6 | Ngari JENKINS | 3:28.83029 | 2:23.4208 | 5.700s | ||
9th | 3 | Henry BLAKE | 2:26.3907 | 2:25.7809 | 8.060s | ||
10th | 44 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:25.7806 | 2:25.80010 | 8.080s | ||
11th | 10 | Ryan JEANES | 2:26.4309 | 2:25.86011 | 8.140s | ||
12th | 47 | Ian JONES | 2:30.70813 | 2:27.40012 | 9.680s | ||
13th | 57 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:32.13014 | 2:29.20013 | 11.480s | ||
14th | 18 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:34.34015 | 2:29.82014 | 12.100s | ||
15th | 38 | Andy MURNANE | 2:35.10017 | 2:30.11015 | 12.390s | ||
16th | 19 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:36.58022 | 2:30.44016 | 12.720s | ||
17th | 32 | Brad EARL | 2:36.46021 | 2:30.77017 | 13.050s | ||
18th | 34 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:29.70012 | 2:31.61018 | 13.890s | ||
19th | 55 | Luke ADAMS | 2:40.69024 | 2:32.90019 | 15.180s | ||
20th | 39 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:37.72023 | 2:33.27020 | 15.550s | ||
21st | 5 | Kieran JENKINS | DNF | 2:37.68021 | 19.960s | ||
22nd | 15 | Tim SCHILLER | 2:35.18018 | 2:38.47022 | 20.750s | ||
23rd | 26 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:36.16019 | 2:39.67023 | 21.950s | ||
24th | 33 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 3:00.00028 | 2:40.56024 | 22.840s | ||
25th | 35 | Matt PEARCE | 2:51.91027 | 2:46.85025 | 29.130s | ||
26th | 14 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:36.37020 | 2:49.46026 | 31.740s | ||
27th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:44.24025 | 2:49.72027 | 32.000s | ||
28th | 27 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:34.61016 | 2:51.53028 | 33.810s | ||
31 | Darren HOBBY | 2:26.4008 | DNF | ||||
30 | Tim SINCLAIR | 2:46.13026 | DNF | ||||
23 | Charlie BOAST | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 385 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:41.8301 | - | |||
2nd | 375 | Joff MEDDER | 2:42.3902 | 0.560s | |||
3rd | 396 | Daniel MILLER | 2:42.7803 | 0.950s | |||
4th | 363 | Tim WILSON | 2:43.4304 | 1.600s | |||
5th | 386 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:43.8805 | 2.050s | |||
6th | 397 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:45.0706 | 3.240s | |||
7th | 374 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:47.4107 | 5.580s | |||
8th | 368 | Shane GARNER | 2:47.8208 | 5.990s | |||
9th | 364 | Lucas PITT | 2:48.3909 | 6.560s | |||
10th | 399 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:49.13010 | 7.300s | |||
11th | 362 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:51.59011 | 9.760s | |||
12th | 359 | Toby COSH | 2:52.70012 | 10.870s | |||
13th | 370 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:53.92013 | 12.090s | |||
14th | 389 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:56.09014 | 14.260s | |||
15th | 371 | Matthew BRAY | 2:56.98015 | 15.150s | |||
16th | 391 | Callum DAWES | 2:59.88016 | 18.050s | |||
17th | 365 | Ned REUTHER | 2:59.89017 | 18.060s | |||
18th | 361 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 3:01.69018 | 19.860s | |||
19th | 390 | Jasper DOWDELL | 3:02.50019 | 20.670s | |||
20th | 360 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 3:04.59020 | 22.760s | |||
21st | 382 | James BRYZGALIN | 3:06.67021 | 24.840s | |||
22nd | 398 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 3:09.61022 | 27.780s | |||
23rd | 366 | Leyton BARKER | 3:19.34023 | 37.510s | |||
380 | Campbell BYRNE | DNF | |||||
383 | Jake RAMAGE | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Nick CAVENDER | 2:23.3501 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Dan MILLER | 2:25.4802 | 2.130s | |||
3rd | 139 | Josiah WILSON | 2:26.5103 | 3.160s | |||
4th | 131 | Jessie THATCHER | 2:29.7704 | 6.420s | |||
5th | 105 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:30.7005 | 7.350s | |||
6th | 138 | Ben HAEGENS | 2:35.9706 | 12.620s | |||
7th | 239 | Louis MADDIFORD | 2:36.0607 | 12.710s | |||
8th | 223 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:39.2408 | 15.890s | |||
9th | 130 | Cameron BARRY | 2:41.2309 | 17.880s | |||
10th | 117 | Scott CLARKE | 2:41.65010 | 18.300s | |||
11th | 123 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:42.88011 | 19.530s | |||
12th | 124 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 2:44.20012 | 20.850s | |||
13th | 233 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:44.81013 | 21.460s | |||
14th | 230 | Mark DUBOIS | 2:46.03014 | 22.680s | |||
15th | 224 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:46.19015 | 22.840s | |||
16th | 126 | Tom MASLIN | 2:46.41016 | 23.060s | |||
17th | 111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:46.62017 | 23.270s | |||
18th | 143 | Andrew BRETT | 2:48.90018 | 25.550s | |||
19th | 140 | Lucas PITT | 2:50.82019 | 27.470s | |||
20th | 115 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:51.00020 | 27.650s | |||
21st | 217 | Ben MANGAN | 2:51.49021 | 28.140s | |||
22nd | 213 | Nigel WHIBLEY | 2:51.96022 | 28.610s | |||
23rd | 228 | Christopher HOCHWALD | 2:52.34023 | 28.990s | |||
24th | 216 | James FLACK | 2:53.12024 | 29.770s | |||
25th | 234 | Karim SKRZYPIEC | 2:55.15025 | 31.800s | |||
26th | 125 | Mitchell PITT | 2:55.33026 | 31.980s | |||
27th | 229 | Sarath CHEA | 2:59.81027 | 36.460s | |||
28th | 231 | Adam CHATTERTON | 3:01.38028 | 38.030s | |||
29th | 241 | Sean DILLIWAY | 3:08.20029 | 44.850s | |||
30th | 240 | Gavin STEWART | 3:32.39030 | 1:09.040 | |||
142 | Tom DAVEY | DNF | |||||
211 | John SELLAR | DNF | |||||
219 | Martin VENNING | DNF | |||||
112 | Tom KELLY | DNS | |||||
214 | Blake REICHELT | DNS | |||||
103 | Raymond ROSS | DNS | |||||
133 | Michael WESTON | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 941 | Toby COSH | 2:44.6301 | - | |||
2nd | 943 | Matthew BIRD | 3:05.5602 | 20.930s | |||
3rd | 944 | Jason ZECCHIN | 3:42.7603 | 58.130s | |||
4th | 953 | Toby MYERS | 3:49.2204 | 1:04.590 | |||
5th | 946 | Stephen RASIC | 3:57.1305 | 1:12.500 | |||
6th | 952 | Henry FITZGERALD | 4:06.9206 | 1:22.290 | |||
7th | 945 | Joseph MAVRIKAKIS | 4:21.7707 | 1:37.140 | |||
947 | Liam MCBREARTY | DNS | |||||
948 | Harrison ROGERS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Will BADGER | 2:36.2901 | - | |||
2nd | 819 | Thomas MATTO | 2:49.3102 | 13.020s | |||
3rd | 815 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:53.0303 | 16.740s | |||
4th | 811 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:56.4604 | 20.170s | |||
5th | 816 | William COLEMAN | 2:57.4405 | 21.150s | |||
6th | 812 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:57.5806 | 21.290s | |||
7th | 814 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:58.2807 | 21.990s | |||
8th | 823 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:59.3508 | 23.060s | |||
9th | 805 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 3:01.1009 | 24.810s | |||
10th | 820 | Callum DAWES | 3:02.27010 | 25.980s | |||
11th | 821 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:03.84011 | 27.550s | |||
12th | 818 | Max PRICE | 3:05.78012 | 29.490s | |||
13th | 824 | Zac MURAR | 3:13.88013 | 37.590s | |||
14th | 822 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 3:16.19014 | 39.900s | |||
15th | 827 | Leyton BARKER | 3:19.83015 | 43.540s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 717 | Callum MORRISON | 2:22.7501 | - | |||
2nd | 723 | Cody BARKER | 2:31.0802 | 8.330s | |||
3rd | 708 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:32.6203 | 9.870s | |||
4th | 729 | Brodie HAND | 2:35.9604 | 13.210s | |||
5th | 718 | Drew GARTERY | 2:39.0705 | 16.320s | |||
6th | 709 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:39.8506 | 17.100s | |||
7th | 715 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:40.0107 | 17.260s | |||
8th | 733 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:43.1608 | 20.410s | |||
9th | 726 | Daniel MILLER | 2:45.2809 | 22.530s | |||
10th | 714 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:48.14010 | 25.390s | |||
11th | 716 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:48.56011 | 25.810s | |||
12th | 742 | James EVERETT | 2:52.40012 | 29.650s | |||
13th | 725 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:53.20013 | 30.450s | |||
14th | 734 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:55.71114 | 32.961s | |||
15th | 713 | Matthew BRAY | 2:58.47015 | 35.720s | |||
16th | 719 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 3:00.13016 | 37.380s | |||
17th | 735 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 3:00.85017 | 38.100s | |||
18th | 730 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 3:01.87018 | 39.120s | |||
19th | 712 | Tim WILSON | 3:02.30019 | 39.550s | |||
20th | 724 | Josh HUGHES | 3:04.37020 | 41.620s | |||
21st | 738 | Jack STEWART | 3:04.91021 | 42.160s | |||
22nd | 711 | Edward CONDON | 3:09.47022 | 46.720s | |||
23rd | 727 | James BRYZGALIN | 3:10.07023 | 47.320s | |||
24th | 736 | Ned REUTHER | 3:10.12024 | 47.370s | |||
25th | 740 | Monte WAGNER | 3:10.73025 | 47.980s | |||
26th | 741 | Harrison ROGERS | 3:20.83026 | 58.080s | |||
27th | 739 | Kellen EWENS | 3:24.40027 | 1:01.650 | |||
28th | 720 | Cameron POCOCK | 3:37.24028 | 1:14.490 | |||
731 | Darcy GROOBY | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Callum MORRISON | 2:22.7001 | 2:18.5101 | - | ||
2nd | 617 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:26.8902 | 2:25.0302 | 6.520s | ||
3rd | 611 | James CHAMBERS | 2:30.1503 | 2:26.5903 | 8.080s | ||
4th | 605 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | DNF | 2:29.0704 | 10.560s | ||
5th | 630 | Cody BARKER | 2:30.2504 | 2:29.5105 | 11.000s | ||
6th | 618 | Sam KEOGH | 2:33.3505 | 2:31.7106 | 13.200s | ||
7th | 620 | Bryce WING | 2:33.5506 | 2:32.0907 | 13.580s | ||
8th | 610 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:45.4379 | 2:39.2408 | 20.730s | ||
9th | 625 | Conor CLANCY | 2:48.46010 | 2:40.5009 | 21.990s | ||
10th | 631 | Drew GARTERY | 2:39.2007 | 2:43.96010 | 25.450s | ||
11th | 623 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:52.80312 | 2:45.22011 | 26.710s | ||
12th | 633 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:51.50811 | 2:49.16012 | 30.650s | ||
13th | 619 | Chris JEISMAN | 3:03.16014 | 3:02.05013 | 43.540s | ||
14th | 632 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:53.37013 | 3:10.73014 | 52.220s | ||
15th | 628 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:41.2498 | 3:20.67015 | 1:02.160 | ||
16th | 622 | Max COLEMAN | DNF | 6:37.42016 | 4:18.910 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:33.4401 | - | |||
2nd | 411 | John SELLAR | 2:35.5002 | 2.060s | |||
3rd | 421 | Matt WEST | 2:39.4103 | 5.970s | |||
4th | 415 | Craig MANUEL | 2:40.0804 | 6.640s | |||
5th | 406 | Duncan NORRIS | 2:44.2105 | 10.770s | |||
6th | 403 | Troy GABELL | 2:45.0906 | 11.650s | |||
7th | 423 | Sam COWLEY | 2:48.6307 | 15.190s | |||
8th | 416 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:53.2808 | 19.840s | |||
9th | 420 | Dan BOWLING | 2:55.8309 | 22.390s | |||
10th | 427 | Ben MANGAN | 2:56.35010 | 22.910s | |||
11th | 419 | Martin HAGGAS | 3:25.45011 | 52.010s | |||
404 | Greg MILLS | DNS | |||||
855 | Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Joff MEDDER | 2:41.3001 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Paul NELSON | 2:44.1102 | 2.810s | |||
3rd | 508 | Bronty WUTTKE | 2:58.0303 | 16.730s | |||
4th | 504 | Paul ECKERT | 4:02.9204 | 1:21.620 | |||
505 | Shaun BUTLER | DNS | |||||
510 | Raymond ROSS | DNS |
Male: 50+
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1030 | Brett STAMP | 2:44.2101 | - | |||
2nd | 1029 | Wayne BREWSTER | 2:53.4802 | 9.270s | |||
3rd | 1032 | Josh HOOPER | 2:54.7403 | 10.530s | |||
4th | 1031 | Mick POCOCK | 2:59.8204 | 15.610s | |||
5th | 1025 | Darcy MANFIELD | 3:04.0205 | 19.810s | |||
1034 | Joshua KEMP | DNS | |||||
1033 | Max RAVENSCROFT |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:30.5201 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Dan MILLER | 2:37.0602 | 6.540s | |||
3rd | 309 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:37.3903 | 6.870s | |||
4th | 913 | Rhys HEARD | 2:42.6404 | 12.120s | |||
5th | 306 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:44.9405 | 14.420s | |||
6th | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 2:46.6606 | 16.140s | |||
7th | 903 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:46.7807 | 16.260s | |||
8th | 911 | Will PRICE | 3:01.4908 | 30.970s | |||
9th | 303 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 3:03.2209 | 32.700s | |||
10th | 317 | Ngari JENKINS | 3:06.32010 | 35.800s | |||
11th | 910 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:12.86011 | 42.340s | |||
12th | 909 | Jade PHILIPPE | 3:19.31012 | 48.790s | |||
914 | Shaun BUTLER | DNS | |||||
304 | Tom KELLY | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Jolene KNIGHT | 2:55.5502 | 3:04.8401 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Molly PAYNE | 2:52.4501 | 3:31.0602 | 26.220s | ||
91 | Elsbeth FALSTER | DNF |
Female: Women
Female: Novice
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified