shopping_cart0Basketmenu

SA State Champs at Fox Creek, SA

view_listResults (238)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2012/2012_state_champs.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Connor FEARON 2:11.29122:07.9701-
emoji_events2nd56Angus MADDERN 2:10.08012:09.07021.100s
emoji_events3rd2Steven GEBERT 2:13.37042:10.78032.810s
 4th42Steve MARSH 2:20.440152:10.98043.010s
 5th17Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:15.01062:13.11055.140s
 6th9Tyson SCHMIDT 2:18.170112:13.96065.990s
 7th3Henry BLAKE 2:16.37072:14.11076.140s
 8th6Ngari JENKINS 2:12.75032:14.47086.500s
 9th50Brodie STURGESS 2:16.73082:15.78097.810s
 10th58Andrew CLARKE 2:17.390102:15.900107.930s
 11th61Nick QUITAY 2:29.010252:16.540118.570s
 12th18Luke REYNOLDS 2:19.790122:17.570129.600s
 13th8Brad MCDONNELL 2:17.35092:17.600139.630s
 14th31Darren HOBBY 2:38.410302:18.0501410.080s
 15th32Brad EARL 2:20.300132:18.6501510.680s
 16th55Luke ADAMS 2:20.580162:20.1401612.170s
 17th44Michael KARUTZ 3:02.250322:20.4201712.450s
 18th52Jonathan LANGDON 2:21.880172:20.7501812.780s
 19th14Jade PHILIPPE 2:22.120182:20.8901912.920s
 20th5Kieran JENKINS 2:22.230192:21.8102013.840s
 21st57Sullivan FLEMING 2:35.890282:21.9402113.970s
 22nd39Bradley TREMBATH 2:30.830262:23.5802215.610s
 23rd27Aaron PELTTARI 2:25.850232:23.8002315.830s
 24th60Sean ANDERSON 2:25.310222:24.7902416.820s
 25th10Ryan JEANES 2:20.420142:25.3102517.340s
 26th13Rhys HEARD 2:31.360272:25.9602617.990s
 27th15Tim SCHILLER 2:25.040212:26.1002718.130s
 28th62Tom OYE 2:27.250242:26.3302818.360s
 29th59Nick NORTON 2:22.410202:31.0302923.060s
 30th45Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:36.333292:32.6803024.710s
 31st28Johnathon THOMAS 2:44.290312:34.0103126.040s
 32nd4Craig YATES 2:14.43053:50.850321:42.880
 38Andy MURNANE DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st352Joe PENALUNA 2:19.6901-
emoji_events2nd386Darcy GROOBY 2:29.68029.990s
emoji_events3rd375Joff MEDDER 2:34.110314.420s
 4th397Kelcie HOWIE 2:34.390414.700s
 5th374Matt KELLY (u19) 2:36.680516.990s
 6th392Henry HUNT 2:37.310617.620s
 7th383Jake RAMAGE 2:37.539717.849s
 8th372Bailey O'HARA 2:41.900822.210s
 9th356Thomas MATTO 2:42.830923.140s
 10th353Cameron HEADING 2:43.0601023.370s
 11th380Campbell BYRNE 2:43.0681123.378s
 12th371Matthew BRAY 2:44.8101225.120s
 13th389Ben SILKSTONE 2:45.4001325.710s
 14th362Austin WUNDENBERG 2:45.5301425.840s
 15th394Joshua HUGHES 2:46.3061526.616s
 16th382James BRYZGALIN 2:46.6601626.970s
 17th355Sam DODDRIDGE 2:48.0001728.310s
 18th365Ned REUTHER 2:48.8601829.170s
 19th398Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:49.5001929.810s
 20th361Alex JOHNSON 2:49.7702030.080s
 21st357Max PRICE 2:50.1902130.500s
 22nd358Harrison ROGERS 2:51.6502231.960s
 23rd354Zac MURAR 2:55.2702335.580s
 24th360Stuart GALLAGHER 2:56.2302436.540s
 25th376Edward CONDON 2:57.3902537.700s
 26th391Callum DAWES 3:01.9302642.240s
 27th388Leyton BARKER 3:02.5952742.905s
 28th396Daniel MILLER 3:16.7792857.089s
 351Finn NICOL DNS
 364Lucas PITT DNS
 390Jasper DOWDELL DNS
 399Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st144Rowan PUNPA 2:16.7501-
emoji_events2nd118Dan MILLER 2:17.50020.750s
emoji_events3rd131Jessie THATCHER 2:21.41034.660s
 4th119Nick CAVENDER 2:23.64046.890s
 5th105Jayden LA DRU 2:24.42057.670s
 6th111Callum MCCARTNEY 2:28.610611.860s
 6th112Tom KELLY 2:28.610611.860s
 8th103Raymond ROSS 2:30.450813.700s
 9th102Ian WOOD 2:31.010914.260s
 10th129Mello BOUWMEESTER 2:31.6801014.930s
 11th139Josiah WILSON 2:32.3801115.630s
 12th124Chris THOMPSON 2:33.7901217.040s
 13th106Chris STEWART 2:33.9201317.170s
 14th130Cameron BARRY 2:34.8401418.090s
 15th133Michael WESTON 2:37.9901521.240s
 16th126Tom MASLIN 2:38.8701622.120s
 17th140Lucas PITT 2:41.8801725.130s
 18th125Mitchell PITT 2:42.6001825.850s
 19th141Peter KARAS 2:44.5331927.783s
 20th127Geoffrey BATTLE 2:53.0102036.260s
 21st121Scott THOMPSON 3:25.780211:09.030
 123Ryan EDWARDS DNF

U13 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st856Edward BADGER 3:22.6701-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Will BADGER 2:23.4301-
emoji_events2nd819Thomas MATTO 2:33.930210.500s
emoji_events3rd811Matt KELLY (u19) 2:34.450311.020s
 4th813Henry HUNT 2:34.920411.490s
 5th812Jasper DOWDELL 2:36.380512.950s
 6th814Ben SILKSTONE 2:39.140615.710s
 7th805Sebastian BARBOUR 2:40.010716.580s
 8th807Bailey O'HARA 2:40.630817.200s
 9th821Campbell BYRNE 2:41.280917.850s
 10th815Austin WUNDENBERG 2:45.6301022.200s
 11th818Max PRICE 2:48.0701124.640s
 12th816William COLEMAN 2:49.0401225.610s
 13th824Zac MURAR 2:51.3001327.870s
 14th817Junwei YE 2:51.6401428.210s
 15th820Callum DAWES 2:54.1601530.730s
 16th828Patrick EDWARDS 2:55.6201632.190s
 17th822Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:56.4801733.050s
 18th827Leyton BARKER 2:58.8001835.370s
 19th825Zac GOWEN 2:59.0701935.640s
 20th829Tristan KITCHEN 3:07.5202044.090s
 21st826Aaron AYTON 3:13.1602149.730s
 22nd830Mackenzie NORTON 3:21.5602258.130s
 23rd823Stuart GALLAGHER 4:01.149231:37.719

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st717Callum MORRISON 2:14.5101-
emoji_events2nd723Cody BARKER 2:17.27722.767s
emoji_events3rd708Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:20.76036.250s
 4th715Joshua DIERICKX 2:26.820412.310s
 5th725Jordan TEMPLETON 2:27.280512.770s
 6th718Drew GARTERY 2:28.710614.200s
 7th726Daniel MILLER 2:29.530715.020s
 8th731Darcy GROOBY 2:29.620815.110s
 9th744Cameron HEADING 2:30.140915.630s
 10th733Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:30.7401016.230s
 11th716Brad GREENHAM 2:30.8801116.370s
 12th729Brodie HAND 2:31.6501217.140s
 13th743Lachlan TYE 2:33.1701318.660s
 14th709Jake RAMAGE 2:34.0401419.530s
 15th714Kelcie HOWIE 2:36.3401521.830s
 16th734Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:39.6201625.110s
 17th730Lochie SCICLUNA 2:41.0101726.500s
 18th719Sam DODDRIDGE 2:41.7201827.210s
 19th742James EVERETT 2:43.5101929.000s
 20th738Jack STEWART 2:43.6602029.150s
 21st713Matthew BRAY 2:45.5702131.060s
 22nd727James BRYZGALIN 2:45.7202231.210s
 23rd724Joshua HUGHES 2:45.7802331.270s
 24th740Monte WAGNER 2:47.4942432.984s
 25th736Ned REUTHER 2:49.2802534.770s
 26th741Harrison ROGERS 2:49.3702634.860s
 27th711Edward CONDON 2:53.6902739.180s
 28th737James YOUNG 2:54.8202840.310s
 29th735Alex JOHNSON 3:07.1802952.670s
 30th720Cameron POCOCK 3:17.470301:02.960
 31st831Finn NICOL 4:47.240312:32.730

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st617Matthew TAYLOR 2:15.49012:11.7701-
emoji_events2nd611James CHAMBERS 2:16.36022:13.37021.600s
emoji_events3rd630Cody BARKER 2:20.13042:18.74036.970s
 4th615Callum MORRISON 2:16.56032:19.24047.470s
 5th620Bryce WING 2:22.65052:20.44058.670s
 6th625Conor CLANCY 2:23.08062:21.00069.230s
 7th628Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:23.88072:23.770712.000s
 8th618Sam KEOGH 2:24.73082:25.130813.360s
 9th610Mitchell ELLUL 2:34.490112:33.860922.090s
 10th633Brad GREENHAM 2:31.55592:35.0101023.240s
 11th631Drew GARTERY 2:31.644102:35.2101123.440s
 12th632Tate-Narija MILNER 3:01.160142:35.9101224.140s
 13th619Chris JEISMAN 2:38.010122:36.8301325.060s
 14th629Jack BENNETT 2:40.420132:40.8501429.080s
 605Jake ADAMS (u30) DNFDNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st223Pearce REICHELT 2:27.6201-
emoji_events2nd233Nathan DOWIE 2:29.32021.700s
emoji_events3rd211John SELLAR 2:29.49031.870s
 4th246John SEELY 2:32.90045.280s
 5th216James FLACK 2:34.61056.990s
 6th242Rhys GARDNER 2:36.28068.660s
 7th245Leigh WEBSTER 2:38.090710.470s
 8th224Robin BIEDRON 2:38.170810.550s
 9th229Sarath CHEA 2:40.170912.550s
 10th206Josh HOOPER 2:42.0401014.420s
 11th212Travis MURPHY 2:44.1601116.540s
 12th222John O'BRIEN 2:45.3701217.750s
 13th218Alexander SHERIDAN 2:47.6001319.980s
 14th219Martin VENNING 2:54.1601426.540s
 15th247Nick BITAR 3:09.6001541.980s
 16th220Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 3:18.5301650.910s
 17th226Callum HOUNSELL 3:18.7601751.140s
 18th213Nigel WHIBLEY 4:32.150182:04.530
 221Shaun BUTLER DNS
 231Adam CHATTERTON DNS
 239Louis MADDIFORD DNS
 243Zac GOWEN DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1029Ben MCELWAINE 2:39.9701-
emoji_events2nd1036Sean DAVIES 2:46.28026.310s
emoji_events3rd1031Jesse ROESLER 2:50.490310.520s
 4th1020Greg CLANCY 2:58.590418.620s
 5th1007Robert PEPPER 3:12.000532.030s
 6th1030Douglas KITCHEN 3:19.080639.110s
 7th1037Mark MCKAY 3:22.520742.550s
 1035Tomek CELAREK DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st943Matthew BIRD 2:47.1601-
emoji_events2nd956Joshua DIERICKX 2:48.28021.120s
emoji_events3rd944Jason ZECCHIN 3:00.570313.410s
 4th953Toby MYERS 3:05.460418.300s
 5th950Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 3:16.480529.320s
 6th957Edward BADGER 3:55.77061:08.610

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st913Rhys HEARD 2:33.5901-
emoji_events2nd910Elton HIBBERD 2:51.250217.660s
emoji_events3rd911Will PRICE 2:53.180319.590s
 4th905Scott THOMPSON 3:26.980453.390s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st418Joe PENALUNA 2:20.2401-
emoji_events2nd405Ben ANDERSON 2:24.93024.690s
emoji_events3rd410Justin SEXTON 2:27.99037.750s
 4th411John SELLAR 2:29.81349.573s
 5th406Duncan NORRIS 2:29.87059.630s
 6th415Craig MANUEL 2:31.640611.400s
 7th412Travis MURPHY 2:32.980712.740s
 8th402Andrew BYRNE 2:35.150814.910s
 9th430Rhys GARDNER 2:36.130915.890s
 10th403Troy GABELL 2:37.5101017.270s
 11th423Sam COWLEY 2:42.7501122.510s
 12th416Elton HIBBERD 2:42.9801222.740s
 13th422Jordan ROBERTS (vet) 2:45.4601325.220s
 14th420Dan BOWLING 2:55.4601435.220s
 15th404Greg MILLS 3:06.6001546.360s
 16th431Nick BITAR 3:11.9201651.680s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Paul NELSON 2:33.5101-
emoji_events2nd503Joff MEDDER 2:36.17022.660s
emoji_events3rd508Bronty WUTTKE 2:45.640312.130s
 4th505Shaun BUTLER 2:53.770420.260s
 5th504Paul ECKERT 3:44.16051:10.650
 510Raymond ROSS DNF

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Christopher SUMNER 2:40.2401-
emoji_events2nd556Shane GARNER 2:50.990210.750s
emoji_events3rd552Roger COATS 4:42.44032:02.200

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:21.3701-
emoji_events2nd309Michael KARUTZ 2:23.54022.170s
emoji_events3rd318Dan MILLER 2:27.67036.300s
 4th316Jade PHILIPPE 2:29.76048.390s
 5th319Sean ANDERSON 2:31.490510.120s
 6th312Joshua DIERICKX 2:33.520612.150s
 7th317Ngari JENKINS 2:34.420713.050s
 8th303Callum MCCARTNEY 2:40.340818.970s
 9th306Jayden LA DRU 2:48.390927.020s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st87Jolene KNIGHT 2:40.40012:41.4001-
emoji_events2nd81Molly PAYNE 2:56.83022:57.210215.810s
emoji_events3rd89Julie HARRIS 3:31.00033:27.680346.280s
 4th92Moira LOVE 3:36.13043:30.850449.450s
 5th91Elsbeth FALSTER 5:40.50055:05.71052:24.310

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st369Laura KELLY 3:29.7901-

Women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st681Laura KELLY 3:24.1601-
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us