The official results can be found here.
Course: Long
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Connor FEARON | 2:11.2912 | 2:07.9701 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Angus MADDERN | 2:10.0801 | 2:09.0702 | 1.100s | ||
3rd | 2 | Steven GEBERT | 2:13.3704 | 2:10.7803 | 2.810s | ||
4th | 42 | Steve MARSH | 2:20.44015 | 2:10.9804 | 3.010s | ||
5th | 17 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:15.0106 | 2:13.1105 | 5.140s | ||
6th | 9 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:18.17011 | 2:13.9606 | 5.990s | ||
7th | 3 | Henry BLAKE | 2:16.3707 | 2:14.1107 | 6.140s | ||
8th | 6 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:12.7503 | 2:14.4708 | 6.500s | ||
9th | 50 | Brodie STURGESS | 2:16.7308 | 2:15.7809 | 7.810s | ||
10th | 58 | Andy CLARKE | 2:17.39010 | 2:15.90010 | 7.930s | ||
11th | 61 | Nick QUITAY | 2:29.01025 | 2:16.54011 | 8.570s | ||
12th | 18 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:19.79012 | 2:17.57012 | 9.600s | ||
13th | 8 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:17.3509 | 2:17.60013 | 9.630s | ||
14th | 31 | Darren HOBBY | 2:38.41030 | 2:18.05014 | 10.080s | ||
15th | 32 | Brad EARL | 2:20.30013 | 2:18.65015 | 10.680s | ||
16th | 55 | Luke ADAMS | 2:20.58016 | 2:20.14016 | 12.170s | ||
17th | 44 | Michael KARUTZ | 3:02.25032 | 2:20.42017 | 12.450s | ||
18th | 52 | Jonathan LANGDON | 2:21.88017 | 2:20.75018 | 12.780s | ||
19th | 14 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:22.12018 | 2:20.89019 | 12.920s | ||
20th | 5 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:22.23019 | 2:21.81020 | 13.840s | ||
21st | 57 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:35.89028 | 2:21.94021 | 13.970s | ||
22nd | 39 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:30.83026 | 2:23.58022 | 15.610s | ||
23rd | 27 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:25.85023 | 2:23.80023 | 15.830s | ||
24th | 60 | Sean ANDERSON | 2:25.31022 | 2:24.79024 | 16.820s | ||
25th | 10 | Ryan JEANES | 2:20.42014 | 2:25.31025 | 17.340s | ||
26th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:31.36027 | 2:25.96026 | 17.990s | ||
27th | 15 | Tim SCHILLER | 2:25.04021 | 2:26.10027 | 18.130s | ||
28th | 62 | Tom OYE | 2:27.25024 | 2:26.33028 | 18.360s | ||
29th | 59 | Nick NORTON | 2:22.41020 | 2:31.03029 | 23.060s | ||
30th | 45 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:36.33329 | 2:32.68030 | 24.710s | ||
31st | 28 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:44.29031 | 2:34.01031 | 26.040s | ||
32nd | 4 | Craig YATES | 2:14.4305 | 3:50.85032 | 1:42.880 | ||
38 | Andy MURNANE | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Joe PENALUNA | 2:19.6901 | - | |||
2nd | 386 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:29.6802 | 9.990s | |||
3rd | 375 | Joff MEDDER | 2:34.1103 | 14.420s | |||
4th | 397 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:34.3904 | 14.700s | |||
5th | 374 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:36.6805 | 16.990s | |||
6th | 392 | Henry HUNT | 2:37.3106 | 17.620s | |||
7th | 383 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:37.5397 | 17.849s | |||
8th | 372 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:41.9008 | 22.210s | |||
9th | 356 | Thomas MATTO | 2:42.8309 | 23.140s | |||
10th | 353 | Cameron HEADING | 2:43.06010 | 23.370s | |||
11th | 380 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:43.06811 | 23.378s | |||
12th | 371 | Matthew BRAY | 2:44.81012 | 25.120s | |||
13th | 389 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:45.40013 | 25.710s | |||
14th | 362 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:45.53014 | 25.840s | |||
15th | 394 | Josh HUGHES | 2:46.30615 | 26.616s | |||
16th | 382 | James BRYZGALIN | 2:46.66016 | 26.970s | |||
17th | 355 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 2:48.00017 | 28.310s | |||
18th | 365 | Ned REUTHER | 2:48.86018 | 29.170s | |||
19th | 398 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:49.50019 | 29.810s | |||
20th | 361 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 2:49.77020 | 30.080s | |||
21st | 357 | Max PRICE | 2:50.19021 | 30.500s | |||
22nd | 358 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:51.65022 | 31.960s | |||
23rd | 354 | Zac MURAR | 2:55.27023 | 35.580s | |||
24th | 360 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:56.23024 | 36.540s | |||
25th | 376 | Edward CONDON | 2:57.39025 | 37.700s | |||
26th | 391 | Callum DAWES | 3:01.93026 | 42.240s | |||
27th | 388 | Leyton BARKER | 3:02.59527 | 42.905s | |||
28th | 396 | Daniel MILLER | 3:16.77928 | 57.089s | |||
390 | Jasper DOWDELL | DNS | |||||
351 | Finn NICOL | DNS | |||||
364 | Lucas PITT | DNS | |||||
399 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Rowan PUNPA | 2:16.7501 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Dan MILLER | 2:17.5002 | 0.750s | |||
3rd | 131 | Jessie THATCHER | 2:21.4103 | 4.660s | |||
4th | 119 | Nick CAVENDER | 2:23.6404 | 6.890s | |||
5th | 105 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:24.4205 | 7.670s | |||
6th | 112 | Tom KELLY | 2:28.6106 | 11.860s | |||
6th | 111 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:28.6106 | 11.860s | |||
8th | 103 | Raymond ROSS | 2:30.4508 | 13.700s | |||
9th | 102 | Ian WOOD | 2:31.0109 | 14.260s | |||
10th | 129 | Mello BOUWMEESTER | 2:31.68010 | 14.930s | |||
11th | 139 | Josiah WILSON | 2:32.38011 | 15.630s | |||
12th | 124 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 2:33.79012 | 17.040s | |||
13th | 106 | Chris STEWART | 2:33.92013 | 17.170s | |||
14th | 130 | Cameron BARRY | 2:34.84014 | 18.090s | |||
15th | 133 | Michael WESTON | 2:37.99015 | 21.240s | |||
16th | 126 | Tom MASLIN | 2:38.87016 | 22.120s | |||
17th | 140 | Lucas PITT | 2:41.88017 | 25.130s | |||
18th | 125 | Mitchell PITT | 2:42.60018 | 25.850s | |||
19th | 141 | Peter KARAS | 2:44.53319 | 27.783s | |||
20th | 127 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:53.01020 | 36.260s | |||
21st | 121 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:25.78021 | 1:09.030 | |||
123 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | DNF |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:27.6201 | - | |||
2nd | 233 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:29.3202 | 1.700s | |||
3rd | 211 | John SELLAR | 2:29.4903 | 1.870s | |||
4th | 246 | John SEELY | 2:32.9004 | 5.280s | |||
5th | 216 | James FLACK | 2:34.6105 | 6.990s | |||
6th | 242 | Rhys GARDNER | 2:36.2806 | 8.660s | |||
7th | 245 | Leigh WEBSTER | 2:38.0907 | 10.470s | |||
8th | 224 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:38.1708 | 10.550s | |||
9th | 229 | Sarath CHEA | 2:40.1709 | 12.550s | |||
10th | 206 | Josh HOOPER | 2:42.04010 | 14.420s | |||
11th | 212 | Travis MURPHY | 2:44.16011 | 16.540s | |||
12th | 222 | John O'BRIEN | 2:45.37012 | 17.750s | |||
13th | 218 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 2:47.60013 | 19.980s | |||
14th | 219 | Martin VENNING | 2:54.16014 | 26.540s | |||
15th | 247 | Nick BITAR | 3:09.60015 | 41.980s | |||
16th | 220 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 3:18.53016 | 50.910s | |||
17th | 226 | Callum HOUNSELL | 3:18.76017 | 51.140s | |||
18th | 213 | Nigel WHIBLEY | 4:32.15018 | 2:04.530 | |||
221 | Shaun BUTLER | DNS | |||||
231 | Adam CHATTERTON | DNS | |||||
243 | Zac GOWEN | DNS | |||||
239 | Louis MADDIFORD | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943 | Matthew BIRD | 2:47.1601 | - | |||
2nd | 956 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:48.2802 | 1.120s | |||
3rd | 944 | Jason ZECCHIN | 3:00.5703 | 13.410s | |||
4th | 953 | Toby MYERS | 3:05.4604 | 18.300s | |||
5th | 950 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 3:16.4805 | 29.320s | |||
6th | 957 | Edward BADGER | 3:55.7706 | 1:08.610 |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 913 | Rhys HEARD | 2:33.5901 | - | |||
2nd | 910 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:51.2502 | 17.660s | |||
3rd | 911 | Will PRICE | 2:53.1803 | 19.590s | |||
4th | 905 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:26.9804 | 53.390s |
Male: U13
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Will BADGER | 2:23.4301 | - | |||
2nd | 819 | Thomas MATTO | 2:33.9302 | 10.500s | |||
3rd | 811 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:34.4503 | 11.020s | |||
4th | 813 | Henry HUNT | 2:34.9204 | 11.490s | |||
5th | 812 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:36.3805 | 12.950s | |||
6th | 814 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:39.1406 | 15.710s | |||
7th | 805 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:40.0107 | 16.580s | |||
8th | 807 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:40.6308 | 17.200s | |||
9th | 821 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:41.2809 | 17.850s | |||
10th | 815 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:45.63010 | 22.200s | |||
11th | 818 | Max PRICE | 2:48.07011 | 24.640s | |||
12th | 816 | William COLEMAN | 2:49.04012 | 25.610s | |||
13th | 824 | Zac MURAR | 2:51.30013 | 27.870s | |||
14th | 817 | Junwei YE | 2:51.64014 | 28.210s | |||
15th | 820 | Callum DAWES | 2:54.16015 | 30.730s | |||
16th | 828 | Patrick EDWARDS | 2:55.62016 | 32.190s | |||
17th | 822 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:56.48017 | 33.050s | |||
18th | 827 | Leyton BARKER | 2:58.80018 | 35.370s | |||
19th | 825 | Zac GOWEN | 2:59.07019 | 35.640s | |||
20th | 829 | Tristan KITCHEN | 3:07.52020 | 44.090s | |||
21st | 826 | Aaron AYTON | 3:13.16021 | 49.730s | |||
22nd | 830 | Mackenzie NORTON | 3:21.56022 | 58.130s | |||
23rd | 823 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 4:01.14923 | 1:37.719 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 717 | Callum MORRISON | 2:14.5101 | - | |||
2nd | 723 | Cody BARKER | 2:17.2772 | 2.767s | |||
3rd | 708 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:20.7603 | 6.250s | |||
4th | 715 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:26.8204 | 12.310s | |||
5th | 725 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:27.2805 | 12.770s | |||
6th | 718 | Drew GARTERY | 2:28.7106 | 14.200s | |||
7th | 726 | Daniel MILLER | 2:29.5307 | 15.020s | |||
8th | 731 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:29.6208 | 15.110s | |||
9th | 744 | Cameron HEADING | 2:30.1409 | 15.630s | |||
10th | 733 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 2:30.74010 | 16.230s | |||
11th | 716 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:30.88011 | 16.370s | |||
12th | 729 | Brodie HAND | 2:31.65012 | 17.140s | |||
13th | 743 | Lachlan TYE | 2:33.17013 | 18.660s | |||
14th | 709 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:34.04014 | 19.530s | |||
15th | 714 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:36.34015 | 21.830s | |||
16th | 734 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:39.62016 | 25.110s | |||
17th | 730 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:41.01017 | 26.500s | |||
18th | 719 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 2:41.72018 | 27.210s | |||
19th | 742 | James EVERETT | 2:43.51019 | 29.000s | |||
20th | 738 | Jack STEWART | 2:43.66020 | 29.150s | |||
21st | 713 | Matthew BRAY | 2:45.57021 | 31.060s | |||
22nd | 727 | James BRYZGALIN | 2:45.72022 | 31.210s | |||
23rd | 724 | Josh HUGHES | 2:45.78023 | 31.270s | |||
24th | 740 | Monte WAGNER | 2:47.49424 | 32.984s | |||
25th | 736 | Ned REUTHER | 2:49.28025 | 34.770s | |||
26th | 741 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:49.37026 | 34.860s | |||
27th | 711 | Edward CONDON | 2:53.69027 | 39.180s | |||
28th | 737 | James YOUNG | 2:54.82028 | 40.310s | |||
29th | 735 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | 3:07.18029 | 52.670s | |||
30th | 720 | Cameron POCOCK | 3:17.47030 | 1:02.960 | |||
31st | 831 | Finn NICOL | 4:47.24031 | 2:32.730 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:15.4901 | 2:11.7701 | - | ||
2nd | 611 | James CHAMBERS | 2:16.3602 | 2:13.3702 | 1.600s | ||
3rd | 630 | Cody BARKER | 2:20.1304 | 2:18.7403 | 6.970s | ||
4th | 615 | Callum MORRISON | 2:16.5603 | 2:19.2404 | 7.470s | ||
5th | 620 | Bryce WING | 2:22.6505 | 2:20.4405 | 8.670s | ||
6th | 625 | Conor CLANCY | 2:23.0806 | 2:21.0006 | 9.230s | ||
7th | 628 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:23.8807 | 2:23.7707 | 12.000s | ||
8th | 618 | Sam KEOGH | 2:24.7308 | 2:25.1308 | 13.360s | ||
9th | 610 | Mitchell ELLUL | 2:34.49011 | 2:33.8609 | 22.090s | ||
10th | 633 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:31.5559 | 2:35.01010 | 23.240s | ||
11th | 631 | Drew GARTERY | 2:31.64410 | 2:35.21011 | 23.440s | ||
12th | 632 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 3:01.16014 | 2:35.91012 | 24.140s | ||
13th | 619 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:38.01012 | 2:36.83013 | 25.060s | ||
14th | 629 | Jack BENNETT | 2:40.42013 | 2:40.85014 | 29.080s | ||
605 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | DNF | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Joe PENALUNA | 2:20.2401 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:24.9302 | 4.690s | |||
3rd | 410 | Justin SEXTON | 2:27.9903 | 7.750s | |||
4th | 411 | John SELLAR | 2:29.8134 | 9.573s | |||
5th | 406 | Duncan NORRIS | 2:29.8705 | 9.630s | |||
6th | 415 | Craig MANUEL | 2:31.6406 | 11.400s | |||
7th | 412 | Travis MURPHY | 2:32.9807 | 12.740s | |||
8th | 402 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:35.1508 | 14.910s | |||
9th | 430 | Rhys GARDNER | 2:36.1309 | 15.890s | |||
10th | 403 | Troy GABELL | 2:37.51010 | 17.270s | |||
11th | 423 | Sam COWLEY | 2:42.75011 | 22.510s | |||
12th | 416 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:42.98012 | 22.740s | |||
13th | 422 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:45.46013 | 25.220s | |||
14th | 420 | Dan BOWLING | 2:55.46014 | 35.220s | |||
15th | 404 | Greg MILLS | 3:06.60015 | 46.360s | |||
16th | 431 | Nick BITAR | 3:11.92016 | 51.680s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Paul NELSON | 2:33.5101 | - | |||
2nd | 503 | Joff MEDDER | 2:36.1702 | 2.660s | |||
3rd | 508 | Bronty WUTTKE | 2:45.6403 | 12.130s | |||
4th | 505 | Shaun BUTLER | 2:53.7704 | 20.260s | |||
5th | 504 | Paul ECKERT | 3:44.1605 | 1:10.650 | |||
510 | Raymond ROSS | DNF |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:40.2401 | - | |||
2nd | 556 | Shane GARNER | 2:50.9902 | 10.750s | |||
3rd | 552 | Roger COATS | 4:42.4403 | 2:02.200 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1029 | Ben MCELWAINE | 2:39.9701 | - | |||
2nd | 1036 | Sean DAVIES | 2:46.2802 | 6.310s | |||
3rd | 1031 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:50.4903 | 10.520s | |||
4th | 1020 | Greg CLANCY | 2:58.5904 | 18.620s | |||
5th | 1007 | Robert PEPPER | 3:12.0005 | 32.030s | |||
6th | 1030 | Douglas KITCHEN | 3:19.0806 | 39.110s | |||
7th | 1037 | Mark MCKAY | 3:22.5207 | 42.550s | |||
1035 | Tomek CELAREK | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:21.3701 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:23.5402 | 2.170s | |||
3rd | 318 | Dan MILLER | 2:27.6703 | 6.300s | |||
4th | 316 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:29.7604 | 8.390s | |||
5th | 319 | Sean ANDERSON | 2:31.4905 | 10.120s | |||
6th | 312 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:33.5206 | 12.150s | |||
7th | 317 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:34.4207 | 13.050s | |||
8th | 303 | Callum MCCARTNEY | 2:40.3408 | 18.970s | |||
9th | 306 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:48.3909 | 27.020s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Jolene KNIGHT | 2:40.4001 | 2:41.4001 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Molly PAYNE | 2:56.8302 | 2:57.2102 | 15.810s | ||
3rd | 89 | Julie HARRIS | 3:31.0003 | 3:27.6803 | 46.280s | ||
4th | 92 | Moira LOVE | 3:36.1304 | 3:30.8504 | 49.450s | ||
5th | 91 | Elsbeth FALSTER | 5:40.5005 | 5:05.7105 | 2:24.310 |
Female: Open
Female: Women
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified