withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

The Malverns MTB Festival - Schwalbe Downhill, Eastnor Deer Park

Results (231)Photos (1,242)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st264Will SOFFE MBUK1:33.6211:30.9111:30.911-
2nd263Jack HUDSON Chicksands RT1:36.4221:33.6121:33.6122.70s

Male: Hardtail  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st172William CLELAND Team Far Kew1:38.0611:37.1611:37.161-
2nd10Johnathan LEWIS 1:40.8921:39.0521:39.0521.89s
3rd164Jack WATSON (sen) Barnesbury CC1:42.9741:39.2831:39.2832.12s
4th6Kevin DAVIES (fun) 1:42.0631:41.5341:41.5344.37s
5th8Elijah HALL 1:50.8681:43.9651:43.9656.80s
6th212Mike TREBILCOCK 1:45.5851:44.3061:44.3067.14s
7th12Jamie NEAL 1:46.8761:44.5271:44.5277.36s
8th11Martin LIDGLEY 1:50.6971:49.6381:49.63812.47s
9th9Oliver HURFORD      2:00.5892:00.58923.42s
10th7Drew FREEMAN 2:01.4692:02.29102:01.461024.30s

Male: U13  Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st265Sennen BROWN 1:41.2611:57.63221:41.261-
2nd31Jacob HAYES Steve Hayes1:44.4551:41.9911:41.9920.73s
3rd27Charlie FRANCIS (juv) Ace bicycles1:42.7821:49.6791:42.7831.52s
4th60George WILKES Bell Helmets / Fasthouse / Halo Wheels1:42.8331:42.9421:42.8341.57s
5th62Austin WILSON 1:42.9141:43.8831:42.9151.65s
6th53Harry SAWYER 1:45.5061:44.8741:44.8763.61s
7th52Alfie SAUNDERS (u13) Road tech1:48.6171:46.6851:46.6875.42s
8th43Thomas MATHIE Mam & Dad1:50.3981:47.1261:47.1285.86s
9th23Ryley CLARKE 1:53.68131:48.8771:48.8797.61s
10th152A.J. LEWENDON FAT creations1:50.5591:49.2781:49.27108.01s
11th34Jack HURFORD C j hurford     1:50.26101:50.26119.00s
12th32Steffan HOWARD 1:56.04191:50.33111:50.33129.07s
13th41Oscar LYFORD 1:55.26171:50.40121:50.40139.14s
14th15Thomas BATTEN 1:51.31111:50.43131:50.43149.17s
15th37Lucas KENT MSP1:50.559     1:50.55159.29s
16th39Joseph LENNON Tom Maxwell1:53.87141:51.12141:51.12169.86s
17th57Finley TILL 1:54.00151:52.65151:52.651711.39s
18th28Marlo GONZALES 1:55.89181:52.82161:52.821811.56s
19th42Fraser MATHIE Mam & Dad1:53.51121:55.66181:53.511912.25s
20th24Jacob DOCKWRAY Ben Hodgson Cars1:54.14161:55.34171:54.142012.88s
21st61James WILLIS Warren willis1:57.80201:56.21191:56.212114.95s
22nd21Leo BUGGINS Warren Buggins1:59.49211:56.75201:56.752215.49s
23rd46J.J. MERCER Joe mercer2:02.14251:56.89211:56.892315.63s
24th58Charlie TURNER      1:57.71231:57.712416.45s
25th47Archie NADIN 1:59.54221:58.03241:58.032516.77s
26th25Aksel EDGELL Dad2:00.04241:59.47251:59.472618.21s
27th26Logan EVANS Sandiacre farm shop1:59.78232:14.98361:59.782718.52s
28th51Rowan SANDERSON His Dad2:02.34272:00.14262:00.142818.88s
29th35Casey JONES Timothy Jones Builders2:22.50392:01.80272:01.802920.54s
30th59Jay WHITEHOUSE 2:02.28262:03.32282:02.283021.02s
31st38Dexter KNIGHTS 2:03.2828     2:03.283122.02s
32nd33Henry HURFORD C j hurford     2:03.33292:03.333222.07s
33rd55Thomas SLADE 2:03.42292:04.23312:03.423322.16s
34th17Harry BEADLE Ard Rockets2:05.74302:04.07302:04.073422.81s
35th29Logan GREEN 2:06.02312:06.57322:06.023524.76s
36th36Louie KEDGE 2:07.50323:26.91402:07.503626.24s
37th48Oscar PERRY Bad Ass Bikes     2:08.09332:08.093726.83s
38th16Tom BAYLISS Malverns Classic2:20.93382:11.40342:11.403830.14s
39th54Alfie SCOTT 2:11.96332:11.83352:11.833930.57s
40th56Zepth STENTIFORD Malverns Classic2:12.3334     2:12.334031.07s
41st22Jack BULLOCK Team Hot Bacon and Flowers2:15.40352:15.82372:15.404134.14s
42nd18Hugo BEADLE Ard Rockets2:17.88362:15.82372:15.824234.56s
43rd45Kian MAY 2:19.80372:22.59392:19.804338.54s

Male: 13-14  Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st90Rhys JORDAN 1:38.9521:36.0311:36.031-
2nd66Joshua BENGER 1:42.92101:36.8821:36.8820.85s
3rd74Reed DARLEY OIOI MTB / zombie riders1:39.5431:36.9831:36.9830.95s
4th101Harrison SCHOFIELD Generation Specialized1:38.6611:38.9641:38.6642.63s
5th103Barnaby TUCKER 1:40.3341:39.3551:39.3553.32s
6th76Freddie DAY Dartmoor Velo1:40.8961:40.0161:40.0163.98s
7th91Samuel JORDAN 1:40.3341:41.1281:40.3374.30s
8th65George BEBB Bebb1:50.85311:40.4371:40.4384.40s
9th79Sam FAIRBAIRN Dad1:42.0181:41.4291:41.4295.39s
10th81Thomas FRANCIS Ace bicycles1:41.5271:42.08111:41.52105.49s
11th88Zac HOPKINS Hopkins Car Repairs1:44.08121:41.98101:41.98115.95s
12th99Harley PARKER-COMPTON Samantha1:42.3791:43.69141:42.37126.34s
13th97Flynn NEATH Beechwoods1:43.87111:42.65121:42.65136.62s
14th86Max HIGGINS 1:44.37141:43.60131:43.60147.57s
15th68Ollie CARNE GT Viris1:44.14131:44.60161:44.14158.11s
16th77Lucas DUTTON David Dutton1:44.88151:44.39151:44.39168.36s
17th92Oscar KNIGHTS 1:46.47191:45.49171:45.49179.46s
18th75Ollie DAVIES (juv) Brooks Barn / KAS suspension / MJW / Sbxtreme1:46.27161:45.82181:45.82189.79s
19th87Jay HOLT-DAVIES Custom Cut Spokes1:46.29171:46.85211:46.291910.26s
20th102Reggie SEARLE Dad     1:46.41191:46.412010.38s
21st73Hugh DARLEY Spokes Bikeshop1:46.42181:49.48271:46.422110.39s
22nd64Dylan BARTON 1:46.58201:48.94261:46.582210.55s
23rd89Noah IRONS Dad1:48.80221:46.76201:46.762310.73s
24th80Oliver FLANAGHAN 1:49.12241:47.88221:47.882411.85s
24th93Austin MATHERS Guardhouse Sports1:49.77281:47.88221:47.882411.85s
26th63Ryan AMBLER 1:50.50291:48.21241:48.212612.18s
27th106Jadon WILSON 1:48.35211:51.38301:48.352712.32s
28th107Olly WRIGHT 1:48.89231:48.83251:48.832812.80s
29th71Josh COOPER 1:49.50251:50.05281:49.502913.47s
30th100Oscar SARGESON ARN Services1:49.54261:50.31291:49.543013.51s
31st105Ben WILLIS (juv) Warren willis1:49.74271:51.73311:49.743113.71s
32nd94Archie MAY Orange1:50.7930     1:50.793214.76s
33rd72William CORNFORD Hillcot Glamping1:54.08331:51.91321:51.913315.88s
34th78Theo ELLIS GT Viris1:52.73321:52.18331:52.183416.15s
35th84Monty GREEN stuart green1:58.50361:52.36341:52.363516.33s
36th82Thomas GILBERT Bulls1:56.60341:53.34351:53.343617.31s
37th104Cobie WENYON-CHAMBERS 1:57.1035     1:57.103721.07s
38th96Evan NEAL 1:58.86371:59.71361:58.863822.83s
39th67Seth BENTLEY Steel City Rippers2:02.55381:59.94371:59.943923.91s

Male: 15-16  Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st142Finlay WOODLIFFE Firecrest MTB Racing Team1:34.7911:38.3041:34.791-
2nd140Oliver WHITE (jun) GT Viris1:38.5321:37.3711:37.3722.58s
3rd115George CAWDELL GT Viris1:39.7941:37.4521:37.4532.66s
4th116Kiran CORNFORD 1:42.18101:37.8431:37.8443.05s
5th117Jacob DARLEY Spokes Bikeshop1:38.9131:38.6551:38.6553.86s
6th126Tomos HOWARD 1:43.80141:39.2561:39.2564.46s
7th113Christopher BROWN (yth) Mum and Dad1:40.3651:39.9471:39.9475.15s
8th109Jake BAZELEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:54.08301:40.3781:40.3785.58s
9th130Bailey PRITCHARD Flat-Out-Media1:43.14121:40.6091:40.6095.81s
10th124Quinn HICKINBOTTOM katie1:40.6461:55.84291:40.64105.85s
11th125Ted HOLT Dad1:41.4471:49.26241:41.44116.65s
12th138Alex WHITE 1:52.76291:41.51101:41.51126.72s
13th108Stanley ADAMS 1:41.5781:41.55111:41.55136.76s
14th121Sebastian EMERY-BEST Sean Best1:45.41191:41.69121:41.69146.90s
15th137Harrison TREBILCOCK 1:41.8591:44.16171:41.85157.06s
16th127Joe HUDSON (yth) 1:46.48201:42.57131:42.57167.78s
17th139Ben WHITE (yth) 1:51.15271:42.79141:42.79178.00s
18th120Isaac EASTLAKE 1:42.93111:54.26271:42.93188.14s
19th129Samuel MOORE Dad Racing1:44.27181:43.45151:43.45198.66s
20th135Hunter STAVELEY HAWKESBRIDGE FENCING LTD1:43.5213     1:43.52208.73s
21st118Sam DAVIS Ian Davis1:43.96151:44.15161:43.96219.17s
22nd119Peter DONALD Summit MTB1:44.16161:44.42181:44.16229.37s
23rd134Jack SAUNDERS (yth) Road tech1:44.16161:54.13261:44.16239.37s
24th128Lachlan MACFIE 1:47.18221:45.20191:45.202410.41s
25th133Dexter RYMER x5cape1:46.56211:45.37201:45.372510.58s
26th122William GREEN crystalink1:47.73231:46.79211:46.792612.00s
27th141Alfie-Jack WILLIAMS 1:49.05241:47.01221:47.012712.22s
28th132William RANDALL Graham lucad1:50.05251:48.26231:48.262813.47s
29th136Ewen THOMAS 1:51.67281:50.55251:50.552915.76s
30th112Kaelan BENJAFIELD 1:50.69261:55.39281:50.693015.90s
31st123Noah HEARN Malverns Classic2:18.99312:10.32302:10.323135.53s
32nd143Noah WOOLFALL Andrew Woolfall2:20.53322:15.04312:15.043240.25s

Male: 17-18  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st146Kieran CALVER Flow Vision / Fly-Up RT / goggles / Instinct Distribution1:34.5211:33.7111:33.711-
2nd155James ONIONS Kev Factory Racing1:35.1021:37.4041:35.1021.39s
4th111Alex BENGER 1:37.1141:35.7631:35.7642.05s
5th149Ben DONALD (u18) Summit MTB1:37.9351:38.4071:37.9354.22s
6th151Jack JENKINS (yth) ° Peddlers1:38.6861:38.1951:38.1964.48s
7th145Tod BUCHANAN Pinned TV1:39.4991:38.2261:38.2274.51s
8th153Jake MACKINVEN 1:38.7371:38.8381:38.7385.02s
9th110Harry BEBB Bebb1:39.4481:39.6291:39.4495.73s
10th154Harvey NEATH Beechwoods1:44.44101:40.32101:40.32106.61s
11th158Mackenzie TREBILCOCK 1:44.83111:44.28111:44.281110.57s
12th156Finley PARKER-COMPTON ° Samantha1:55.31121:49.69121:49.691215.98s
13th147Rhodri DAVIES ° 2:00.4613     2:00.461326.75s
14th144Matthew BROWN (nov) Mum and Dad2:02.93142:07.01132:02.931429.22s

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 19-29  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st165Pete WATSON (sen) RAF-CA1:35.9411:34.0911:34.091-
2nd162Pete JOHNSTON The Joey Crew1:39.0931:36.6121:36.6122.52s
3rd161Jason DALLING 1:39.3541:38.0331:38.0333.94s
4th160Liam BELL (sen2) Cyclists Fighting Cancer1:38.1021:38.1141:38.1044.01s
5th159Oliver ATWELL 1:39.6151:39.5051:39.5055.41s
6th163Harry ROBERTS (sen) Polygon Bikes UK1:46.606     1:46.60612.51s

Male: 30-39  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st176Adam HARRIS (mas) Fantic UK Context ridewear1:33.2911:30.9911:30.991-
2nd174Ben DEAKIN Focus Bikes / Muc-Off1:34.6521:31.7821:31.7820.79s
3rd175Jason HARDY (mas) Team Colin1:36.7351:33.7631:33.7632.77s
4th181Steven RUFFELL 1:35.5231:34.2341:34.2343.24s
5th173Pete CROOKES Kleenex / Only Fans / Viagra1:36.3041:34.3451:34.3453.35s
6th183Matt SINCLAIR (mas) Navy Cycling1:36.8171:34.7561:34.7563.76s
7th178Laurence MCCORMICK Navy Cycling1:36.7861:48.21151:36.7875.79s
8th171Danny CARNE Npn1:37.0981:39.61131:37.0986.10s
9th170Jamie BYRNES (mas) 1:38.83111:37.1071:37.1096.11s
10th166Tig ARNOTT FOD Night Riders1:49.39151:37.9181:37.91106.92s
11th167Simon BARTLETT (mas) 1:38.0691:38.2591:38.06117.07s
12th184James WILKINSON (mas2) Operation k91:38.74101:38.43101:38.43127.44s
13th169Dan BRADY 1:41.50131:39.40111:39.40138.41s
14th179Ant NORTHOVER Me1:40.19121:39.55121:39.55148.56s
15th177Charles HERRING 2 degrees of steez1:42.27141:50.34161:42.271511.28s
16th180Chris OLDLAND OIOI MTB1:50.03161:47.18141:47.181616.19s

Male: 40-49  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st196Gareth HOPKINS Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:31.8811:30.3411:30.341-
2nd197Stu HUGHES Kev Factory Racing1:32.2021:30.7421:30.7420.40s
3rd206Oliver SQUIRES Belper Beasts1:33.7331:32.2731:32.2731.93s
4th187Stuart BRERETON Stuart Brereton1:34.9651:32.6041:32.6042.26s
5th208Daniel TAYLOR (mas2) Silk Suspension1:37.32101:32.9851:32.9852.64s
6th193Rob FRANCIS Ace bicycles1:35.6181:33.0161:33.0162.67s
7th191Andrew FLETCHER (vet) Belper Bikes1:34.7141:33.2171:33.2172.87s
8th198Oliver JONES (vet2) ridewrap1:35.8491:33.2681:33.2682.92s
9th211Ollie TILL 1:35.0761:33.4891:33.4893.14s
10th199Christopher KNIGHTS 1:35.4971:34.20101:34.20103.86s
11th202Jon MOSS 1:37.45111:35.59111:35.59115.25s
12th185Giles AUSTING Pivot Cycles ToyLeeDesigns1:39.44121:35.97121:35.97125.63s
13th209Alistair TEMPLE 1:41.10131:36.83131:36.83136.49s
14th210Graeme TEMPLE Deathriders1:41.87171:38.42141:38.42148.08s
15th195Steve HIGGINS 1:41.20151:39.21151:39.21158.87s
16th189Stephen DAVIES (vet) 1:41.16141:39.52161:39.52169.18s
17th201Daniel MOORE Trailmunki.com go to site1:41.28161:39.66171:39.66179.32s
18th200Carl MASCALL 1:45.83191:43.20181:43.201812.86s
19th192Duncan FORD 1:46.17201:43.22191:43.221912.88s
20th213Tim WATTS 1:44.07181:45.73201:44.072013.73s
21st194Alex HARRIS (vet) Harris & Harris1:51.12211:49.29211:49.292118.95s
22nd186Carl BAIRD 1:51.1922     1:51.192220.85s
23rd190Erik FAIRBAIRN 1:53.89231:55.34221:53.892323.55s
24th203Neil RENNISON Malverns Classic2:07.82242:01.51232:01.512431.17s

Male: 50+  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st218Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV1:37.6211:36.5311:36.531-
2nd219James DONALD (gvet) Summit MTB1:37.8621:37.8821:37.8621.33s
3rd228Ross MINTON Pinned TV1:43.0351:39.0131:39.0132.48s
4th223Gareth HAYWOOD FKD1:39.8231:46.7371:39.8243.29s
5th229Andy ONIONS Trails dont pay bills1:42.5041:40.1841:40.1853.65s
6th216Chris BEADLE Ard Rockets1:45.7961:44.0751:44.0767.54s
7th220Kevin DWYER SingletrackWorld.com go to site1:46.2771:44.2061:44.2077.67s
8th227Guy MCDONALD GMR1:51.0181:47.3081:47.30810.77s
9th225Steve JOY Barnesbury BMX1:51.4491:48.7391:48.73912.20s
10th230Andrew WOOLFALL 1:54.51111:50.84101:50.841014.31s
11th226Ian JULIAN 1:52.64101:52.05111:52.051115.52s
12th215Mike BAZELEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:58.36121:55.82121:55.821219.29s

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st260Becci SKELTON Crankbrothers / Fox / Hunt / Peatys / Saracen1:47.8911:41.1211:41.121-
2nd259Nina KING      1:56.5721:56.57215.45s

Female: U13  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st231Annie DENNIS Old Forge Garage1:50.6811:47.8611:47.861-
2nd237Ida MARTIN 1:52.7821:50.4421:50.4422.58s
3rd232Esme DRAKELEY Mutti und Vati1:57.6831:52.1231:52.1234.26s
4th234Cerys GRIFFITHS 2:05.3061:56.3041:56.3048.44s
5th235Evie JEFFERIS 2:00.2041:58.7951:58.79510.93s
6th238Lucy SAWYER 2:02.0952:01.7962:01.79613.93s
7th239Bethany WEBB TMC Team Mitchell Cycles2:19.2572:13.4372:13.43725.57s

Female: 13-14  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st244Amelia MARTIN 1:43.9211:43.2211:43.221-
2nd240Katie ALLSOP Specialized Youth Development Team1:57.6641:46.2321:46.2323.01s
3rd242Orla BROOME West Wales Trails1:55.6731:53.6031:53.60310.38s
4th241Amelia BATTEN 1:54.4221:55.3041:54.42411.20s
5th243Nikita CORNFORD 2:04.6752:03.6552:03.65520.43s

Female: 15-16  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
2nd246Katie CHARLTON GT Viris1:48.0721:52.6921:48.0722.30s

Female: 17-18

1 competitor found

Female: 19-29  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st249Katie SUTTON 1:45.9811:45.5911:45.591-
2nd248Isobel STYLIANIDES 1:55.5721:49.5321:49.5323.94s

Female: 30-39  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st255Saskia KELLY K9 X Ltd.1:46.1911:41.2511:41.251-
2nd254Evie HIDDERLEY Kona1:46.7921:42.7721:42.7721.52s
3rd251Demetra CROUCH 1:52.5641:48.5031:48.5037.25s
4th250Sara ALLAN Schwalbe Tyres1:59.3761:49.6941:49.6948.44s
5th252Jen DAFFIN 1:52.0131:58.4361:52.01510.76s
6th256Corrine TUCKER 1:55.5251:53.2651:53.26612.01s
7th253Fran DAWSON Orange2:03.8672:07.5172:03.86722.61s

Female: 40-49  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st257Rebecca BOOTH FAT creations1:44.2111:42.1211:42.121-
2nd258Emme DENNIS Old Forge Garage2:01.8022:01.6222:01.62219.50s

 

 

Mixed: Adaptive  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st3Ki NEW 1:46.6411:45.3711:45.371-
2nd5Martin TAVENDALE 1:53.4731:46.3021:46.3020.93s
3rd2Chris FIELD (adap) 1:50.0021:47.6631:47.6632.29s
4th1Michael DEWSNAP 1:58.0941:58.6141:58.09412.72s
5th4Casey GEMMA 2:04.3952:02.5652:02.56517.19s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us