withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

UK CX National Champs '24, Callendar Estate

Results (528)Photos (31,215)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U14  Lap chart Spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Guy RORKE Peebles CC51:27.648:07.827:58.027:57.618:15.613.8%33:46.51-
2nd19Wilfred PUGH One Life Racing (Hexham)51:32.8148:19.137:56.618:08.028:18.524.7%34:15.0228.5s
3rd1Rhuairdh FULTON West Lothian Clarion CC51:26.018:05.418:06.838:23.458:22.643.7%34:24.1337.6s
4th16Sam OLDHAM Barrow Central Wheelers51:26.128:21.248:08.548:29.578:26.154.3%34:51.541:05.0
5th17Zach BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS51:29.5118:22.958:11.158:27.468:34.064.7%35:04.851:18.3
6th2Zachary HUTCHINSON Clifton CC51:28.089:02.5158:12.968:18.038:21.5310.1%35:22.961:36.4
7th3Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) Wolverhampton Wheelers51:29.4108:31.188:31.598:21.448:54.9116.7%35:48.372:01.8
8th9Rowan CAIRNS Derwentside CC51:27.768:33.998:30.788:35.688:49.593.7%35:57.382:10.8
9th20Isaac VICKERY Rotor RT51:32.8148:43.6108:37.1108:39.698:49.7102.4%36:22.992:36.4
10th8Matthew MATHER Derwentside CC51:27.648:27.068:47.1139:01.0129:00.7156.7%36:43.2102:56.7
11th28Reuben MCLARDIE Johnstone Wheelers CC51:35.0168:57.3138:39.0118:55.4108:45.883.5%36:52.3113:05.8
12th15Joseph BROWN (juv) Derwentside CC51:40.1248:48.7118:43.9129:08.8168:56.1124.8%37:17.6123:31.1
13th10Oliver GLASS Hetton Hawks CC51:27.878:28.478:24.979:15.4209:59.33518.7%37:35.7133:49.2
14th14Osian ROWE Maindy Flyers CC51:35.5178:55.8128:59.8149:09.5179:09.5182.6%37:50.1144:03.6
15th7Harry COOPER (u15) Palmer Park Velo RT51:28.199:54.4409:02.2159:05.9138:44.9713.2%38:15.5154:29.0
16th21Cody BASSETT Derby Mercury RC51:38.1219:19.3219:04.2169:06.9149:07.3162.8%38:15.6164:29.1
17th5James HARDISTY Nottingham Clarion CC51:30.9129:26.4279:12.8219:14.7198:58.5145.2%38:23.3174:36.8
18th30Lewis MCAUSLAND Falkirk Junior Bike Club51:36.2189:18.3209:05.7179:16.1219:24.0243.4%38:40.3184:53.8
19th29Oliver MANNION Shibden CC51:44.8379:05.1169:28.8279:00.2119:22.7235.3%38:41.6194:55.1
20th38Olly SMITH Rotor RT51:37.3209:12.3179:20.5249:20.4239:18.1201.5%38:48.4205:01.9
21st48Sennen BROWN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers51:38.7229:15.9189:28.8279:10.9189:14.3193.2%38:48.6215:02.1
22nd11Josh STEWART 51:41.3299:21.2239:10.3209:19.2229:36.4314.7%39:08.4225:21.9
23rd41Jake JARDINE West Lothian Clarion CC51:45.5389:16.8199:15.6229:36.6279:18.8213.8%39:13.2235:26.7
24th23Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC51:40.6259:19.9229:18.2239:38.9299:25.2253.7%39:22.8245:36.3
25th13Edward GRAVES 4T+ Cyclopark51:36.2189:25.7269:24.1269:39.7309:20.4223.4%39:26.1255:39.6
26th36Joshua PAGE Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek51:44.1338:57.4149:09.1199:47.4319:52.93410.3%39:30.9265:44.4
27th39Tom CRAGG Sleaford Wheelers CC51:43.8319:34.2339:23.4259:24.0249:33.5301.9%39:38.9275:52.4
28th35Harry READ (u15) Cleveland Wheelers CC51:40.8279:22.5249:37.9339:35.5269:31.0282.7%39:47.8286:01.3
29th12Casey JACKSON Shibden CC51:31.11311:19.1499:07.8189:07.8158:56.61326.6%40:02.4296:15.9
30th24George WOOD CTW Racing51:38.9239:28.1289:49.1349:38.4289:31.7293.7%40:06.1306:19.6
31st32Albert WINKLEY Shibden CC52:07.7509:31.7319:34.6319:27.4259:28.5261.3%40:09.9316:23.4
32nd18Frank WHITE Shibden CC51:26.639:28.3299:56.63710:14.7369:07.41712.3%40:13.5326:27.0
33rd27Reuben HART Huddersfield Star Wheelers51:43.7309:46.8379:32.5299:52.0329:30.0273.9%40:25.0336:38.5
34th33Jude WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers51:47.1419:24.0259:33.63010:37.74410:02.73613.1%41:25.0347:38.5
35th26Oliver HOWARD Halesowen A & CC51:44.4359:51.03910:01.14010:13.0349:43.3325.1%41:32.7357:46.2
36th22Ben BRAMFORD-HALE Newport Shropshire CC51:44.0329:48.3389:58.83810:19.6379:52.5335.3%41:43.1367:56.6
37th47Zavier CLEATHERO Derwentside CC51:44.3349:28.5309:36.43210:03.03310:53.54415.0%41:45.7377:59.2
38th45Ted CAREY Harrogate Nova CC51:46.8409:46.2359:56.53610:24.73810:07.3386.6%42:01.4388:14.9
39th43Riley MAHONEY Limited Edition Cycling52:37.9519:32.5329:53.53510:13.53510:05.0377.2%42:22.4398:35.9
40th31Luke SPENCER North Cheshire Clarion51:40.62510:29.84410:02.94210:25.84010:34.1415.2%43:13.1409:26.6
41st50Jacob WILSON (juv) Hetton Hawks CC51:44.53610:16.54210:30.74310:29.04210:28.8402.3%43:29.5419:43.0
42nd34Lucas MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC51:45.7399:46.6369:59.63911:01.94511:20.44516.0%43:54.24210:07.7
43rd37Finley STAUNTON Sprockets CC51:41.1289:37.63411:48.55110:26.64110:26.93922.7%44:00.74310:14.2
44th44Leo BARKER (u14) Shibden CC51:51.74210:15.04110:02.74111:18.54810:39.44212.6%44:07.24410:20.7
45th52Oliver LIPTROT Graham Weigh Racing51:53.14510:36.54510:40.54410:24.93910:46.8433.5%44:21.74510:35.2
46th55Fred CARR Tyneside Vagabonds CC41:54.64810:41.34610:56.84610:36.243     3.2%34:08.946-1LAP
47th42Thomas MACLEOD Stirling Bike Club41:52.54410:21.74310:53.14511:17.747     9.0%34:25.047-1LAP
48th54Brodie STEWART Shibden CC41:53.24610:42.54710:58.64711:16.046     5.2%34:50.448-1LAP
49th49Henry SHARP Kelso Wheelers41:53.24611:01.74811:31.64811:32.350     4.6%35:58.849-1LAP
50th51Rory STANTON-SPENCER Shibden CC41:55.24911:32.05011:32.24911:44.251     1.8%36:43.550-1LAP
51st46Lewis BENTLEY Shibden CC41:51.94311:42.85111:44.05011:26.349     2.6%36:45.051-1LAP

Male: U16  Lap chart Spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Milo WILLS GKR Racing51:20.636:54.017:09.217:19.417:48.0913.0%30:31.11-
2nd9Noah WHITE (u16) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers51:22.167:14.637:31.877:40.487:23.625.9%31:12.4241.3s
3rd3Jody MILLS Inspire Racing Adaston Scape51:23.1107:13.627:28.557:40.077:30.836.1%31:15.9344.8s
4th4Samuel STACEY Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site51:21.257:48.1117:27.337:22.337:18.216.8%31:17.0445.9s
5th6Arthur LIMB Matlock CC51:20.527:29.657:25.827:32.747:33.151.6%31:21.6550.5s
6th12Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme51:22.897:30.667:28.247:20.527:44.585.4%31:26.6655.5s
7th5Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC51:20.417:29.547:31.467:37.457:50.4104.6%31:49.071:17.9
8th8Luca HILL BW Cycling51:23.9117:31.077:40.797:38.367:35.272.2%31:49.081:17.9
9th24Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC51:24.3127:36.497:44.3117:47.2107:35.062.7%32:07.091:35.9
10th14Freddie WINKLEY Shibden CC51:25.7157:40.1107:45.1127:45.197:31.842.9%32:07.9101:36.8
11th17Evander WISHART Beeston CC51:25.8177:35.087:37.387:52.2118:11.2248.0%32:41.4112:10.3
12th18Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC51:25.7157:55.6157:52.2148:00.8167:52.9121.8%33:07.0122:35.9
13th28Gregor CALVERT West Lothian Clarion CC51:28.5277:51.3137:43.3108:11.4237:52.7116.1%33:07.2132:36.1
14th30Harrison HENDY Team HUP51:27.7237:56.8167:55.7167:58.9158:01.4161.2%33:20.4142:49.3
15th19Oliver SWINBURN Velo Club Lincoln51:28.5277:54.7147:52.3158:09.0208:01.1153.5%33:25.7152:54.6
16th31Daniel WARD (yth) Rotor RT51:27.5227:56.8167:56.3187:58.6138:07.2222.3%33:26.4162:55.3
17th66Tanner BEETGE 51:27.8247:50.0127:59.3198:13.8248:01.5175.1%33:32.3173:01.2
18th16William MCCRISTAL Matlock CC51:28.0258:10.6238:00.9227:58.0127:58.7132.6%33:36.1183:05.0
19th39Oliver CARTER (yth) Deeside Thistle CC51:38.7497:56.9187:56.2178:06.8198:00.0142.2%33:38.6193:07.5
20th7Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site51:26.6198:07.8217:49.8138:05.4178:10.0234.3%33:39.5203:08.4
21st15Dillon PREECE RTD - J'sCycleShack51:22.278:03.2208:02.6258:13.8248:14.0252.4%33:55.8213:24.7
22nd22Joseph WOOLISCROFT Shibden CC51:28.5278:15.0258:04.2278:06.4188:02.0182.7%33:56.0223:24.9
23rd51Jamie HALL (yth) PENTLAND RACERS51:28.2268:15.1268:01.2238:09.8218:04.4192.9%33:58.7233:27.6
24th13Harrison EVANS Team Pau51:20.848:48.7388:01.9247:58.8148:05.62110.4%34:15.7243:44.6
25th25Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates51:28.5277:57.6198:00.5218:11.0228:54.14211.8%34:31.5254:00.4
26th21Theo SANDELL Southborough & District Whls51:27.4218:12.2248:08.1298:15.8268:32.2314.9%34:35.6264:04.5
27th52Joel GIBBON Hetton Hawks CC51:32.1358:19.9278:10.2308:19.8288:15.2262.0%34:37.2274:06.1
28th37Alex BOX NSP Cycling Team51:29.1328:44.4368:03.9268:20.2298:05.4208.4%34:42.8284:11.7
29th42Brodie DUNCAN West Lothian Clarion CC51:27.2208:07.9227:59.3198:34.6378:44.4369.4%34:53.4294:22.3
30th48Joel GILLAN squadra porcini51:39.4558:21.4288:11.0318:23.8308:27.5303.4%35:03.1304:32.0
31st44Edward HOME Hillingdon Slipstreamers51:32.1358:28.1298:15.9328:28.7328:26.2292.6%35:10.9314:39.8
32nd68Finlay BARR Royal Albert CC51:30.2338:29.9308:23.7358:24.7318:37.4342.7%35:25.8324:54.7
33rd10Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ Team Enable - M.I.Racing51:22.689:05.7488:07.0288:32.0358:23.72812.1%35:30.9334:59.8
34th34Xander GRAHAM Scott racing51:32.5378:42.4358:18.8348:19.3278:40.5354.7%35:33.4345:02.3
35th56Dexter TOWNSEND Mid Devon CC51:38.7498:33.7318:33.7388:30.0348:18.8273.0%35:35.1355:04.0
36th27Oscar SHAW Beeston CC51:25.6148:40.3328:17.7338:48.3418:32.7326.1%35:44.6365:13.5
37th45Noah ROSCOE CTW Racing51:32.5378:41.4338:25.3368:32.7368:45.9384.1%35:57.7375:26.6
38th33James CALVERT Rotor RT51:25.9189:05.2468:31.9378:47.1398:36.1336.5%36:26.1385:55.0
39th49Ross EASTAUGH Deeside Thistle CC51:35.2438:41.8348:44.9428:42.0388:51.2411.8%36:35.0396:03.9
40th40Finley WILKINSON Shibden CC51:28.9319:00.7438:52.2468:29.8338:50.7406.1%36:42.2406:11.1
41st36Edward LINDSAY Carnegie Cyclones51:36.6468:53.1408:39.3408:49.8428:47.3392.7%36:46.0416:14.9
42nd46Matthew SANDERSON VC Azzurri51:36.2448:45.8378:40.5418:47.9408:56.6433.1%36:46.9426:15.8
43rd57Arran DRACKFORD Falkirk Junior Bike Club51:38.7498:50.3398:49.2459:01.7449:07.9463.5%37:27.7436:56.6
44th38Roch MORGAN Derby Mercury RC51:37.9489:05.2468:34.4399:01.5439:09.4486.8%37:28.3446:57.2
45th26Patrick MANNION Shibden CC51:31.7349:11.0498:46.6449:03.2459:02.3454.6%37:34.6457:03.5
46th11Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC51:24.5138:59.6428:45.1439:24.9529:09.2477.6%37:43.3467:12.2
47th58Rupert HEXT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek51:34.4429:13.5518:58.8499:16.9508:44.9376.1%37:48.0477:16.9
48th53Ewan SEXTON West Lothian Clarion CC51:34.3418:55.6418:52.2469:10.1489:16.1504.5%37:48.2487:17.1
49th60Cailean VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC51:33.1409:02.8448:56.2489:09.3469:26.0525.6%38:07.4497:36.3
50th32Arthur OLIVER Matlock CC51:36.5459:03.6459:10.6519:15.2499:13.2492.1%38:19.1507:48.0
51st47Malakhi BAILEY Halesowen A & CC51:39.0549:13.2509:16.9529:33.3549:20.8513.6%39:03.2518:32.1
52nd23Jamie KERSHAW Welland Valley CC51:33.03910:19.8609:03.7509:09.9479:00.04414.8%39:06.4528:35.3
53rd62Innes LONG Deeside Thistle CC51:38.7499:15.2529:41.4549:52.7579:45.2536.8%40:13.2539:42.1
54th43Samuel FREEMAN Beeston CC51:43.4599:32.5539:39.8539:22.45110:51.55415.8%41:09.45410:38.3
55th41Zack STOBBS Tyneside Vagabonds CC41:43.2589:50.5599:45.4559:28.153     3.9%30:47.155-1LAP
56th55Matt BAKER Hetton Hawks CC41:44.5619:40.3549:51.8589:33.455     3.2%30:49.956-1LAP
57th64Theo MCFADDEN Inspire Racing Adaston Scape41:38.7499:50.1589:46.9569:34.556     2.7%30:50.157-1LAP
58th63Lee MCQUEEN Falkirk Bicycle Club41:44.3609:41.8559:49.65710:18.159     6.2%31:33.758-1LAP
59th54Johnny DARLING West Lothian Clarion CC41:36.7479:46.45710:07.05910:27.461     7.0%31:57.559-1LAP
60th59Oliver PATERSON West Lothian Clarion CC41:42.75610:27.16210:13.26010:13.858     2.3%32:36.760-1LAP
61st61Logan ANDERSON Ross-Shire RCC41:45.56210:25.16110:21.66110:20.560     0.7%32:52.761-1LAP
62nd50Will HOCKING North Cheshire Clarion41:43.0579:43.15610:56.76210:50.962     12.6%33:13.862-1LAP
63rd67Yousef HARDAKER Inspire Racing Adaston Scape41:53.86310:56.86311:16.96311:54.163     8.7%36:01.663-1LAP

Male: U18  Lap chart Spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Oscar AMEY GKR Racing71:22.656:43.626:45.826:55.836:54.426:58.216:48.113.6%42:28.41-
2nd1Sebastian GRINDLEY Trinity Racing Cross71:35.7346:35.516:45.016:56.946:53.416:58.926:59.826.1%42:40.4212.0s
3rd3Alfie AMEY GKR Racing71:22.436:43.836:48.236:53.617:01.837:03.947:12.057.0%43:05.7337.3s
4th7Innes MCDONALD Scotia Offroad RT71:36.0366:49.246:53.856:55.227:03.457:02.637:05.333.9%43:20.5452.1s
5th4Lewis TINSLEY BCC RT71:21.816:56.076:53.046:58.867:05.967:06.057:14.565.2%43:35.851:07.4
6th18Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers71:36.3386:51.156:59.377:01.577:06.877:11.867:19.076.8%44:00.661:32.2
7th9Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark71:25.6127:04.5106:56.166:57.257:14.987:14.777:09.244.5%44:02.271:33.8
8th5Joel HURT Beeston CC71:23.287:01.187:06.387:20.2107:01.947:34.1127:27.5107.8%44:54.282:25.8
9th12Mak LARKIN trainSharp Development Team71:23.897:04.9117:06.387:15.587:26.6107:37.6177:31.9137.7%45:26.692:58.2
10th15Ben COPPOLA Scott racing71:22.967:01.597:15.2127:19.797:46.4187:23.987:23.9810.7%45:33.3103:04.9
11th45Ruan VORSTER The Cycling Academy71:36.3387:08.1127:20.8147:20.7127:25.097:27.597:31.9135.6%45:45.3113:16.9
12th14Spencer CORDER Rotor RT71:24.5107:22.3157:15.1117:22.5147:28.1117:33.4117:25.094.2%45:50.8123:22.4
13th27Seth JACKSON Acrog-Tormans71:26.8147:19.8147:13.6107:20.4117:30.7137:30.8107:30.8124.0%45:52.7133:24.3
14th10Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC71:22.437:22.5167:27.0177:21.2137:30.0127:35.3147:34.1153.2%46:12.5143:44.1
15th8Declan OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing71:22.327:26.3187:24.6167:31.3157:37.0167:34.4137:30.0112.8%46:25.7153:57.3
16th17Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers71:24.8117:12.3137:23.3157:39.5197:36.8157:36.3167:51.5209.1%46:44.4164:16.0
17th19Thomas LEWIS (u18) Rotor RT71:28.8187:24.6177:41.3257:38.3187:34.9147:45.6217:38.4164.7%47:11.8174:43.4
18th16Freddie DIXON Hope Tech Factory Racing71:28.5177:31.0227:35.6217:35.8167:42.8177:42.8197:44.5173.0%47:20.7184:52.3
19th38Charlie HOYLE Shibden CC71:31.1247:28.6197:19.3137:38.1177:56.3247:43.7207:51.2198.4%47:28.2194:59.8
20th51Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling Academy71:27.2157:32.4247:35.3207:46.0237:52.3227:38.3187:47.1184.4%47:38.5205:10.1
21st13Matthew BELL (u18) Shibden CC71:26.4137:30.8217:41.2247:43.3227:51.2217:35.6158:01.7216.9%47:50.1215:21.7
22nd30Callum EVANS (u18) Team Pau71:27.6167:29.4207:31.3187:42.8217:51.0208:13.5248:08.3239.8%48:23.9225:55.5
23rd24Ben SCOTT (jun) Racing Metro 1571:30.0207:33.7257:34.9197:42.1207:56.7258:17.1258:09.0249.6%48:43.3236:14.9
24th36Milo MCINTOSH The Cycling Academy71:33.1297:40.0277:40.6238:03.2288:06.1268:07.1238:01.7215.9%49:11.7246:43.3
25th20Isaac OLIVER Sheffield Youth CC71:31.0237:32.1238:00.8327:50.4248:06.1267:54.0228:10.0258.4%49:14.4256:46.0
26th37Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova RT51:34.7338:19.3387:47.3267:51.4257:46.919          6.9%33:19.626-2LAP
27th40Ben ALLAN Peebles CC51:31.3257:49.5307:53.4277:58.0278:11.832          4.7%33:23.927-2LAP
28th32Oliver MOSS Clifton CC51:33.3317:37.5268:08.5358:11.5327:55.323          7.4%33:26.128-2LAP
29th21Felix EARTH Ribble rechrg RT51:28.8187:57.7337:56.5287:52.3268:11.731          4.1%33:26.829-2LAP
30th26Dillon AIR Ilkeston CC51:31.6277:48.6288:00.3318:06.1308:09.230          4.4%33:35.830-2LAP
31st25Oliver BARKER Shibden CC51:31.3257:55.4318:03.7348:13.9358:08.729          3.9%33:53.031-2LAP
32nd54Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle of Man51:30.5227:49.0297:59.8308:11.9338:32.934          9.4%34:04.132-2LAP
33rd35Oscar SAXTON Huddersfield Star Wheelers51:36.7428:14.0358:02.0338:06.6318:08.028          2.5%34:07.333-2LAP
34th23Sam BUDD CTW Racing51:34.4327:57.1327:57.0298:13.4348:26.833          6.2%34:08.734-2LAP
35th52Feargus PEARSON Peebles CC41:32.2288:14.5368:14.2368:17.636               0.7%26:18.535-3LAP
36th41Benjamin MASSEY West Lothian Clarion CC41:30.4218:23.8398:18.0378:06.029               3.7%26:18.936-3LAP
37th39Bilal HARDAKER Inspire Racing Adaston Scape41:36.0368:17.0378:20.7388:22.037               1.0%26:28.537-3LAP
38th34Murray GRAY Rotor RT41:33.1298:09.2348:22.2398:24.838               3.2%26:29.238-3LAP
39th44Lucas ELWELL Inspire Racing Adaston Scape31:36.3388:30.0418:32.740                    0.5%18:38.939-4LAP
40th31Henry O'BRIEN Scotia Offroad RT31:36.3388:39.9438:39.242                    0.1%18:50.440-4LAP
41st28George CRANSTON Barnesbury CC31:35.7348:24.6408:34.041                    1.9%18:55.041-4LAP
42nd53Sam BEATTIE Scotia Offroad RT31:38.8458:32.2428:48.543                    3.2%18:59.542-4LAP
43rd43Oliver OLDHAM Barrow Central Wheelers31:37.8448:44.4449:19.345                    6.7%19:31.843-4LAP
44th47Matthew MCCLEERY Dunfermline CC31:41.6478:46.3459:05.544                    3.6%19:33.344-4LAP
45th48Callum RUSHWORTH Inspire Racing Adaston Scape21:36.7429:14.146                         n/a10:50.745-5LAP
46th49Rory YOUNGMAN Annan Youth CC21:45.2489:36.247                         n/a11:21.346-5LAP
6Jamie STEWART (u18) Shibden CC31:23.176:51.967:37.022                    10.9%     DNF
42David POOLE (u18) Stratford CC11:40.446                              n/a     DNF

Male: U23  Lap chart Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st15Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing101:25.016:25.716:40.746:40.726:43.216:43.316:43.316:50.916:40.916:49.816.5%1h01:43.01-
2nd8Simon WYLLIE Team Spectra Cannondale101:25.016:37.046:32.726:47.556:52.346:53.236:56.136:56.036:53.527:02.257.5%1h02:55.021:12.0
3rd4Daniel BARNES Team Spectra Cannondale101:25.346:31.627:02.196:44.846:50.636:48.726:53.826:53.827:14.176:49.8110.9%1h03:14.031:31.0
4th51Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing101:29.7146:49.366:35.336:42.536:45.926:53.347:08.067:01.146:57.036:57.038.3%1h03:19.041:36.0
5th12Callum LABORDE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli101:25.966:44.256:44.256:53.566:53.557:11.287:03.947:10.176:59.547:01.046.7%1h04:07.052:24.0
6th17Joseph SMITH (u23) WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli101:26.997:00.096:58.477:05.287:10.277:04.167:04.857:07.857:12.267:06.063.3%1h05:15.063:32.0
7th37Flynn GREGORY WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli101:26.386:57.587:05.4107:11.7107:00.067:03.957:08.977:08.967:04.557:10.573.4%1h05:18.073:35.0
8th64Rory MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutique81:29.1126:49.976:55.667:04.277:17.287:05.377:28.3107:28.68          9.4%51:38.08-2LAP
9th14Scott FISHER (elt) Hope Tech Factory Racing71:27.3107:07.0107:15.3117:10.697:18.697:22.197:10.38               3.5%44:51.09-3LAP
10th13Huw BUCK JONES Wales Racing Academy71:25.237:09.2117:01.087:15.8117:19.3107:23.5107:27.09               6.2%45:01.010-3LAP
11th52Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC61:34.4197:21.3137:20.0137:23.5127:28.8127:25.811                    2.0%38:34.011-4LAP
12th28Oliver HALLIDAY 61:27.9117:24.3147:32.4157:43.0157:28.0117:30.512                    4.2%39:06.012-4LAP
13th54Otto CHILTON Derby CC Webuycycle Huub RT51:37.7227:28.2157:27.7147:41.5137:42.415                         3.3%31:57.013-5LAP
14th35Jake EDWARDS Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club51:32.0167:42.2197:32.9167:42.8147:37.413                         2.2%32:07.014-5LAP
15th36Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Magspeed Racing51:29.4137:34.5177:50.3197:48.0177:40.414                         3.5%32:23.015-5LAP
16th39Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)51:31.1157:36.2187:45.6187:53.5187:52.517                         3.8%32:39.016-5LAP
17th38Oscar TAYLOR Shibden CC51:34.7207:29.0167:43.5178:04.8197:51.316                         8.0%32:43.017-5LAP
18th41Barnaby WALKINGSHAW 51:38.9247:57.8227:54.5207:45.5167:53.118                         2.6%33:10.018-5LAP
19th29James ELVES Reifen Racing41:35.4217:56.7218:01.4218:05.520                              1.8%25:33.019-6LAP
20th48William DYKES Spokes Racing Team41:33.5187:49.6208:10.4228:15.822                              5.6%25:49.020-6LAP
21st49Andrew TURNER (u23) Aberdeen Uni41:38.2238:01.2238:17.2238:10.021                              3.3%26:07.021-6LAP
22nd43Leo LAW Lakes RC31:48.1258:42.9248:45.424                                   0.5%19:16.022-7LAP
5Ben CHILTON Ribble Collective41:25.556:36.236:32.216:38.01                              1.5%     DNF
22Ben ASKEY Groupama-FDJ La Conti31:26.277:17.9127:18.912                                   0.2%     DNF
68Gregor MCPHADEN META Bike Division11:33.017                                             n/a     DNF

Male: 23+  Lap chart Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Cameron MASON Cyclocross Reds101:24.926:31.846:13.616:22.726:10.416:21.416:27.416:33.316:38.416:41.718.5%59:26.01-
2nd2Thomas MEIN Hope Factory Racing101:24.816:21.526:18.826:21.616:31.026:37.226:45.136:46.246:39.226:56.439.9%1h00:42.021:16.0
3rd19Lewis ASKEY GROUPAMA - FDJ101:26.556:35.256:37.936:39.536:43.636:37.636:37.626:44.226:43.636:47.823.2%1h01:33.032:07.0
4th3Toby BARNES Ribble - Verge Sport101:38.9226:14.816:39.546:39.536:53.847:00.956:56.446:44.536:44.347:11.7515.2%1h02:44.043:18.0
5th23Lewis MARTIN Studio Velo101:39.3246:26.036:44.956:46.456:57.656:56.746:59.357:10.976:52.757:08.4411.6%1h03:42.054:16.0
6th6Joe COUKHAM Ribble - Verge Sport101:25.136:49.666:48.266:54.767:02.567:03.467:03.467:03.757:09.967:13.466.2%1h04:34.065:08.0
7th9Jenson YOUNG Ribble - Verge Sport81:25.546:59.877:02.987:02.977:14.187:13.887:13.897:06.66          3.4%51:19.07-2LAP
8th11Tom COUZENS Montezuma's RT71:39.6267:04.587:02.377:11.097:10.177:13.677:10.27               2.7%44:31.08-3LAP
9th18Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli71:33.3147:20.4127:18.9127:18.9117:20.397:15.697:12.88               1.8%45:20.09-3LAP
10th10James SWADLING NSR - Nigel Smith Racing71:31.1117:09.197:09.197:17.1107:44.0167:16.9107:25.010               8.1%45:32.010-3LAP
11th16Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing61:33.0137:14.3107:09.7107:08.787:34.4117:37.511                    6.7%38:17.011-4LAP
12th20Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing51:29.267:32.2167:32.6147:47.9177:33.210                         3.5%31:55.012-5LAP
13th32Neil SCOTT (gvet) Deeside Thistle CC51:37.6187:37.4177:37.4177:38.5137:39.013                         0.3%31:59.013-5LAP
14th34William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing51:32.6127:29.0157:35.3157:40.5147:45.717                         3.7%32:03.014-5LAP
15th24Charles FLETCHER 51:29.267:15.0117:12.5118:40.2297:37.112                         20.3%32:14.015-5LAP
16th65Pete MATTHEWS Vanelli-Project Go51:38.9227:38.7197:36.9167:48.3187:43.515                         2.5%32:26.016-5LAP
17th45Grant SCOTT Ronde CC51:29.597:38.1187:45.3187:49.5197:49.618                         2.5%32:32.017-5LAP
18th40Richard MCDONALD Vanelli-Project Go51:42.5317:52.4227:55.4227:44.7157:42.114                         2.9%32:57.018-5LAP
19th56Ian LEE RAF-CA51:38.5217:49.7217:46.7197:53.3208:08.020                         4.6%33:16.019-5LAP
20th31Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th51:29.387:47.4207:56.8238:00.7218:05.519                         3.9%33:20.020-5LAP
21st50Samuel HOLDER Liverpool Century RC41:42.5318:06.4257:51.3217:46.916                              4.2%25:27.021-6LAP
22nd47Charlie MACTEAR WestSide Coaching 7441:39.6268:05.5247:58.0248:00.922                              1.6%25:44.022-6LAP
23rd46Jackie CHAN Team Andrew Allan Architecture41:37.0177:59.4238:01.0258:22.227                              4.8%26:00.023-6LAP
24th53Craig OWEN Lettuce Club41:36.7158:12.0278:15.9288:20.025                              1.6%26:25.024-6LAP
25th62Glyndwr GRIFFITHS WestSide Coaching 7541:38.4208:31.7308:09.2268:09.323                              4.6%26:29.025-6LAP
26th30Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing41:38.0198:06.8268:11.9278:35.528                              5.9%26:32.026-6LAP
27th27Bruce JOHNSTON Pedal Power Loughborough41:40.7308:18.9288:30.0308:17.824                              2.5%26:47.027-6LAP
28th44Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers41:39.3248:21.0298:30.0308:20.626                              1.9%26:51.028-6LAP
29th66Jamie MADDEN 41:39.9288:34.7318:22.2298:44.431                              4.4%27:21.029-6LAP
30th69Allan CLARK 41:36.9168:45.2328:40.5338:41.030                              0.9%27:43.030-6LAP
31st59John MACLEOD Lettuce Club31:47.8348:50.5338:33.432                                   3.3%19:12.031-7LAP
32nd61David FALCONER Musselburgh RCC31:44.3338:56.6349:05.134                                   1.6%19:46.032-7LAP
33rd55Adam WELLS (vet) Rockingham Forest Wheelers31:49.1359:52.03510:33.835                                   7.1%22:15.033-7LAP
21Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli41:39.9287:28.3147:21.8137:23.512                              1.5%     DNF
57Harry BIRCHILL Saint Piran Delivra31:30.1107:24.0137:50.920                                   6.1%     DNF

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Paul OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing61:35.937:17.827:18.217:20.427:22.217:26.412.0%38:20.91-
2nd1Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli61:36.847:30.837:21.627:17.717:25.027:37.224.5%38:48.9228.0s
3rd8Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon61:35.627:16.217:28.547:33.847:41.237:45.046.6%39:20.3359.4s
4th2Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware61:35.017:51.877:23.537:28.837:44.157:44.336.4%39:47.441:26.5
5th13David LINES WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli61:40.697:37.457:40.157:36.757:41.547:51.553.2%40:07.751:46.8
6th5David EARTH Rose RT61:37.657:33.647:41.767:41.367:49.067:55.764.9%40:18.861:57.9
7th4Robert JEBB Hope Tech Factory Racing61:45.4167:41.867:43.777:48.477:55.777:58.873.7%40:53.872:32.9
8th6Chris THOMAS North Cheshire Clarion61:39.478:03.788:14.6148:06.088:16.398:12.9112.6%42:32.784:11.8
9th11Andy TAYLOR (opn) C&N Cycles RT61:37.658:14.7108:05.398:29.1148:13.188:06.784.9%42:46.594:25.6
10th16David OGDEN (vet) Deeside Thistle CC69:38.743     8:11.7118:24.0138:25.3148:24.4142.8%43:04.1104:43.2
11th12Dominic RORKE Peebles CC61:42.8128:09.698:14.0138:15.098:30.4158:17.3124.2%43:08.9114:48.0
12th14Paul COLLING Shibden CC61:45.5178:16.4118:12.1128:20.5118:18.8108:19.1131.7%43:12.3124:51.4
13th9Adam BETTS www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer go to site61:41.1108:24.1188:03.488:38.7168:24.6138:08.997.3%43:20.7134:59.8
14th17Scott SMITH (vet4) 61:49.9218:18.4148:18.0158:21.4128:21.0118:28.1152.0%43:36.8145:15.9
15th10Dave POWELL (vet) Horwich CC61:43.5138:21.4158:08.8108:16.8108:30.8169:07.12411.9%44:08.1155:47.2
16th25Glyndwr GRIFFITHS WestSide Coaching 7661:44.5148:22.2168:37.0198:59.9258:22.4128:09.81010.2%44:15.7165:54.8
17th15David MORRIS (vet1) www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site61:42.4118:26.1198:29.1178:41.4178:31.8178:33.2163.0%44:23.9176:03.0
18th24Euan HAMILTON-RIGG Fietsclub Balerno61:45.5178:23.4178:28.9168:31.7158:51.4198:46.9175.6%44:47.7186:26.8
19th7James THOMPSON (vet1) Rutland CC61:40.088:16.4119:00.2268:56.1228:36.0188:49.8198.8%45:18.4196:57.5
20th22Richard KNOWLES 61:55.3338:39.1208:39.8208:45.8198:56.3208:56.3213.3%45:52.5207:31.6
21st29Brian MCCARDLE Glasgow United CC61:45.1158:17.1138:35.4189:03.9269:15.9269:01.02211.8%45:58.2217:37.3
22nd20Richard FOXTON BERWICK WHEELERS CC61:51.5278:54.0258:43.2218:43.5188:58.1218:48.6182.8%45:58.8227:37.9
23rd23Chris MAIN Deeside Thistle CC61:48.2198:48.7228:47.0228:54.6219:07.4258:55.8203.9%46:21.6238:00.7
24th34Rich WARNER GS Henley61:50.1228:41.3218:47.6249:09.0279:05.3249:01.5235.3%46:34.6248:13.7
25th18Dave WILBY Shibden CC61:52.8299:01.3278:56.3258:50.0209:00.3229:12.5264.2%46:53.2258:32.3
26th32Nick TAYLOR (vet) Shibden CC61:53.3319:04.2289:04.2278:59.8249:03.7239:11.1252.1%47:16.3268:55.4
27th28Nigel WOOD Kendal CC61:50.6258:55.6268:47.3238:59.7239:40.0329:45.02710.9%47:58.1279:37.2
28th19Andrew MOSLEY Lincoln Wheelers CC51:51.0268:53.3249:06.1289:15.9299:17.128     4.5%38:23.428-1LAP
29th21Steve PUGH One Life Racing (Hexham)51:50.4248:50.0239:13.5309:12.8289:18.929     5.5%38:25.629-1LAP
30th35Ally ANDERSON Dooleys Cycles51:50.2239:12.8299:12.9299:25.5329:30.030     3.1%39:11.330-1LAP
31st27Lee SANDERSON VC Azzurri51:48.5209:15.4309:20.4329:24.6319:34.731     3.5%39:23.531-1LAP
32nd36Paul HENDY Team HUP51:53.2309:15.9329:18.5319:26.5339:41.633     4.6%39:35.732-1LAP
33rd41Jason BARNES (gvet) Glasgow Nightingale CC52:00.9409:34.6349:31.5349:23.9309:16.927     3.2%39:47.733-1LAP
34th37David TOMB VC Glasgow South51:51.8289:15.4309:28.8339:40.0349:45.034     5.3%40:00.934-1LAP
35th46Graeme JARDINE 51:56.1359:24.1339:42.63510:04.33710:02.636     7.1%41:09.635-1LAP
36th42Joe FARADAY edinburgh RC51:56.6369:40.7359:50.8369:55.1369:47.935     2.5%41:11.136-1LAP
37th33Simon ARNOT Team Andrew Allan Architecture51:55.7349:48.83710:02.7389:50.13510:12.237     4.0%41:49.537-1LAP
38th44Darren MURRAY (40+) 51:58.6389:41.7369:55.13710:07.93810:18.838     6.4%42:02.138-1LAP
39th39Keith STOCKER 51:58.1379:51.13810:08.93910:15.53910:33.839     7.2%42:47.239-1LAP
40th48Douglas KYLES edinburgh RC52:00.03910:27.23910:59.74011:36.74011:45.141     12.4%46:48.640-1LAP
41st43Sam LONG Deeside Thistle CC52:04.54110:36.84011:11.34111:38.64111:22.440     9.7%46:53.541-1LAP
42nd38Paul DABLE 05-Mar42:07.94214:36.44112:51.84213:37.342          13.6%43:13.342-2LAP
49Matt J SMITH WDMBC11:53.532                         n/a     DNF

Male: 50-54  Lap chart Spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nick CRAIG Scott racing61:25.437:20.517:18.917:30.017:34.517:35.513.8%38:44.71-
2nd2Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC61:25.327:21.627:36.727:57.657:48.337:49.938.2%39:59.221:14.5
3rd3Nicholas WHITLEY Team Enable - M.I.Racing61:25.017:28.637:45.247:49.327:45.128:04.157.9%40:17.231:32.5
4th4Morgan DONNELLY (gvet) Kendal CC61:32.7147:38.947:38.937:50.837:59.657:53.244.5%40:34.041:49.3
5th6Mike SIMPSON (cx) Beeline Bicycles RT61:27.398:08.3117:49.957:51.547:56.547:43.725.3%40:57.052:12.3
6th14Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC61:25.947:52.057:52.068:06.468:11.778:05.664.2%41:33.662:48.9
7th12Darren ATKINS Team Enable - M.I.Racing61:27.178:00.288:08.188:08.678:08.068:15.9103.3%42:07.873:23.1
8th20Chris AMES Newport Phoenix CC61:27.6107:59.778:15.0118:14.798:15.9118:11.283.4%42:24.083:39.3
9th7Nicholas POPHAM Team Enable - M.I.Racing61:27.287:58.168:11.3108:13.188:16.3128:18.0114.2%42:24.093:39.3
10th9Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC61:28.3118:04.9108:04.978:16.4108:14.988:20.3123.2%42:29.6103:44.9
11th27David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli61:31.0138:00.288:16.7128:16.7118:15.198:10.973.4%42:30.6113:45.9
12th19Douglas CAMERON 61:26.568:19.3138:20.7138:20.7138:15.198:11.591.9%42:53.8124:09.1
13th35Daniel ALEXANDER www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer go to site61:34.2168:13.5128:09.898:18.3128:29.4148:30.5134.2%43:15.8134:31.1
14th24Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central Wheelers61:34.2168:22.8158:27.6158:27.0148:26.1138:43.6144.1%44:01.2145:16.5
15th29Phil MOWBRAY 61:33.5158:27.1168:27.3148:49.1178:57.1168:53.9175.9%45:08.1156:23.4
16th31Douglas SHARP Forth Velo61:44.5308:29.6178:41.2188:57.6199:01.2189:07.6217.5%46:01.5167:16.8
17th34Keith LAW Lakes RC61:34.5188:53.1208:37.8169:01.2209:02.7208:56.6184.8%46:05.8177:21.1
18th18Kevin KNOX Vicious Velo61:35.0208:49.5198:40.4178:48.6168:55.7159:26.2238.8%46:15.2187:30.5
19th43Nigel DYKES 61:43.7299:01.0238:50.8198:47.2159:00.0179:12.7224.8%46:35.5197:50.8
20th38Mark WOOD (gvet) Barrow Central Wheelers61:34.5189:07.0259:07.0229:01.9219:01.8198:53.5162.5%46:45.6208:00.9
21st46Paul NUTTON Shibden CC61:38.3258:54.9229:02.4209:02.1229:10.1239:04.3192.8%46:52.1218:07.4
22nd23Phillip OLIVER Rutland CC61:53.1418:53.9219:07.9238:55.1189:35.1298:51.3158.2%47:16.2228:31.5
23rd48Neil MANSFIELD Grity RT61:37.4249:16.6299:24.3279:10.5239:03.9219:07.2203.8%47:40.0238:55.3
24th16Stefan MACINA Shibden CC61:30.2128:21.2149:06.4219:30.0279:04.12212:30.02449.6%50:01.62411:16.9
25th77Andrew WHITESIDE Shibden CC51:37.0219:11.4289:17.6269:14.1259:30.026     3.4%38:50.125-1LAP
26th44Paul O'BRIEN (gvet) Team HUP51:39.6269:11.3279:10.8249:10.8249:44.830     6.2%38:57.226-1LAP
27th59Chris SPENCER (gvet) Bioracer UK RT51:37.0219:11.2269:26.9289:47.3319:14.124     6.5%39:16.427-1LAP
28th39Tim KERSHAW auchencrow thistle51:37.0219:02.0249:13.2259:34.0309:50.933     9.0%39:17.128-1LAP
29th56Wayne JONES (gvet) Rotor RT51:45.6349:32.0339:31.3309:32.0299:21.425     1.9%39:42.329-1LAP
30th45Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling51:43.0289:34.3349:33.8319:31.4289:33.228     0.5%39:55.730-1LAP
31st53Mark SAXTON Huddersfield Star Wheelers51:49.5399:26.6309:27.9299:27.3269:58.735     5.7%40:10.031-1LAP
32nd67Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Wheelers51:42.1279:26.8319:51.4359:59.1359:46.731     5.7%40:46.032-1LAP
33rd70Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team51:46.6359:29.8329:44.7339:48.1329:57.434     4.8%40:46.533-1LAP
34th55Norman GILLAN squadra porcini51:49.3389:52.6369:59.3379:48.1329:32.827     4.6%41:02.134-1LAP
35th50Rene COUPEK Fietsclub Balerno51:45.3329:38.6359:39.9329:49.63410:09.438     5.3%41:02.735-1LAP
36th71Ian KENDALL Liverpool Century RC51:45.43310:08.3409:49.93410:38.1429:49.032     8.3%42:10.736-1LAP
37th85Paul MCQUEEN Hoddom Velo51:54.6439:55.2379:59.03610:22.83810:18.039     4.6%42:29.637-1LAP
38th58Simon TITMUSS Ronde CC51:47.73610:04.13910:35.34310:01.83610:04.236     5.6%42:33.138-1LAP
39th49Philip WILKINSON Rockingham Forest Wheelers51:44.53010:12.04110:32.34110:16.33710:09.037     3.8%43:02.239-1LAP
40th68Andy STRATHDEE Nevis Cycles Racing51:52.7409:56.63810:43.34410:33.63910:27.640     7.8%43:33.740-1LAP
41st63Benjamin BOX NSP Cycling Team51:48.03710:13.94210:24.84010:36.44010:43.542     4.8%43:46.741-1LAP
42nd69Peter HOUSTON Fietsclub Balerno52:02.14710:19.54310:21.53910:42.44310:48.643     4.7%44:14.142-1LAP
43rd72Graham WILSON (gvet) Royal Albert CC51:59.94610:32.84510:19.83810:49.84410:37.141     4.8%44:19.343-1LAP
44th82Paul BAILEY (gvet1) Glasgow Green CC51:57.24510:28.34410:32.54210:36.94111:13.344     7.2%44:48.244-1LAP
45th83Joseph FEE Deeside Thistle CC51:54.54211:11.74611:11.14512:03.74511:39.645     7.8%48:00.545-1LAP
46th73Stuart STENTON Falkirk Bicycle Club51:56.34411:54.34712:24.24612:24.24612:03.846     4.2%50:42.946-1LAP
10Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Wheelers21:26.258:36.918                    n/a     DNF

Male: 55-59  Lap chart Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Stuart MARSHALL (gvet) 61:26.527:47.028:05.937:56.727:52.017:54.624.0%41:02.51-
2nd8Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer go to site61:30.258:21.057:53.617:55.017:58.327:51.616.2%41:29.8227.3s
3rd13Simon HALE Army Cycling Union61:25.717:46.817:57.728:10.138:18.238:17.836.7%41:56.2353.7s
4th21Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden CC61:34.488:12.738:11.048:36.948:29.048:37.645.4%43:41.642:39.1
5th11Brian JOHNSON (xc) Reifen Racing61:28.948:20.548:34.358:47.858:47.058:55.767.0%44:54.353:51.8
6th25Bill KAY Reifen Racing61:32.569:00.588:54.068:54.668:54.268:43.453.3%45:59.064:56.5
7th26Andy JOHNSTON Clifton CC61:28.338:58.078:54.379:01.879:18.5109:11.694.5%46:52.475:49.9
8th28James MELVILLE (gvet) Glasgow United CC61:33.878:53.069:07.1109:16.8109:11.079:07.174.5%47:08.886:06.3
9th17John ELWELL www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer go to site61:35.999:05.6108:59.289:31.3129:12.289:11.386.0%47:35.496:32.9
10th47Jim DAVIES (gvet) Kendal CC61:46.0159:06.7119:14.0119:15.399:17.599:49.5107.8%48:28.9107:26.4
11th33Neil RAITT Dundee Thistle RC51:36.5109:01.999:17.4129:25.9119:38.514     6.8%39:00.111-1LAP
12th51Steve NICHOLSON Dunfermline CC51:52.0209:28.5149:06.699:06.889:27.412     4.0%39:01.112-1LAP
13th64Nigel HOLL RT2351:40.9129:12.6129:48.2179:35.4139:24.611     6.4%39:41.613-1LAP
14th41Norman BLISSETT trainSharp Club51:46.4169:30.8159:21.5139:41.8159:40.715     3.6%40:00.914-1LAP
15th42Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers51:39.5119:25.3139:32.3149:41.0149:46.916     3.8%40:05.015-1LAP
16th54Charles GRAY Manchester Wheelers51:44.5149:44.1179:54.3189:48.5169:36.413     3.1%40:47.716-1LAP
17th40Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RT51:44.1139:45.11910:01.1199:54.2179:48.517     2.7%41:12.817-1LAP
18th62Julian HOWELL Gala CC51:50.6189:42.7169:35.71510:08.91910:01.518     5.8%41:19.318-1LAP
19th57Warren MASON 51:53.7239:48.6219:40.81610:01.71810:06.919     4.5%41:31.719-1LAP
20th61Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley51:48.2179:44.61810:05.32010:09.62010:13.321     4.9%42:01.020-1LAP
21st66Alastair ROSS squadra porcini51:51.61910:00.62210:20.42210:37.12110:10.120     6.1%42:59.721-1LAP
22nd65Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC51:52.1219:45.42010:07.52110:53.52210:45.122     11.6%43:23.522-1LAP
23rd60Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site51:56.42510:39.32410:43.22311:08.82311:06.226     4.6%45:33.723-1LAP
24th79Fraser TAIT AYR ROADS CC51:53.22210:38.12310:54.02411:44.52610:53.723     10.4%46:03.424-1LAP
25th74Daniel DONCASTER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)52:01.12710:53.32511:04.52511:15.02511:00.124     3.3%46:13.825-1LAP
26th86David HOGG Stirling Bike Club51:54.82411:01.62611:11.32611:12.82411:04.325     1.7%46:24.726-1LAP
27th78Stephen NOBLE North East BMX Club42:03.32811:57.52712:53.72714:07.627          18.1%41:02.227-2LAP
28th84Allan MACLEAN VC Glasgow South41:57.82612:50.12813:26.72814:30.028          13.0%42:44.628-2LAP

Male: 60-64  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Grant JOHNSON 61:30.018:14.418:23.218:22.018:34.418:37.314.6%43:41.21-
2nd110Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team51:34.158:41.558:38.528:55.858:58.63     3.9%36:48.52-1LAP
3rd103John MCGRATH Team TMC - Strada Wheels51:49.6118:29.128:54.858:54.748:48.82     5.0%36:57.13-1LAP
4th105Glenn COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough51:34.468:39.349:07.198:50.828:59.04     5.4%37:10.54-1LAP
5th102Mick STYLE ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM51:33.948:33.538:43.238:52.939:30.711     11.1%37:14.25-1LAP
6th122Gary HOBBS Stroud Valley Velos51:44.778:45.768:57.789:05.288:59.55     3.7%37:32.86-1LAP
7th106Robin MURRAY Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles51:32.829:01.298:55.968:59.079:07.58     2.2%37:36.57-1LAP
8th108Paul DICKENS Rockingham Forest Wheelers51:46.798:55.678:56.978:56.969:04.97     1.7%37:41.18-1LAP
9th104Anthony MATTHEWS Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic51:33.339:02.0109:09.8109:15.3109:13.010     2.5%38:13.49-1LAP
10th109Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham RC52:15.3239:07.2118:52.749:15.6119:00.76     4.3%38:31.510-1LAP
11th127Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough52:02.3169:08.9129:23.0129:13.499:09.19     2.6%38:56.711-1LAP
12th120Brendan ROE Ryan's Bike Surgery-Thomson51:45.388:57.189:41.6139:49.3129:49.313     9.7%40:02.612-1LAP
13th113Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT Lazer go to site51:56.5159:44.7149:57.9169:52.2139:59.914     2.6%41:31.213-1LAP
14th125Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CC51:55.81410:04.9169:56.41510:23.01710:16.216     4.5%42:36.414-1LAP
15th116Peter BUSBY Team Enable - M.I.Racing53:20.3279:48.6159:55.2149:58.3149:48.112     1.7%42:50.515-1LAP
16th126Mark FAYERS Richmond CC51:54.61310:09.81810:33.81810:12.81510:12.515     3.9%43:03.616-1LAP
17th121Colin SHEARER Musselburgh RCC51:49.11010:04.91610:48.91910:21.81610:28.017     7.3%43:32.617-1LAP
18th129Steven JENKYN Pedal Power Loughborough52:02.51710:14.91910:27.31710:47.41810:48.418     5.4%44:20.418-1LAP
19th145Martin EADON Ride Coventry52:17.22410:57.82011:15.82111:27.81911:48.920     7.8%47:47.419-1LAP
20th139Graham GAULD Deeside Thistle CC52:10.12111:19.92411:23.52211:33.82011:41.019     3.1%48:08.420-1LAP
21st146Mervyn WALKER Orkney CC42:04.11911:12.02312:01.12311:52.521          7.3%37:09.621-2LAP
22nd140Paul BROWN (svet2) Pedal Power Loughborough42:08.92011:43.92512:07.62412:23.722          5.7%38:24.122-2LAP
23rd141John LUMLEY Walkers CC42:20.32512:50.92613:23.32513:52.623          8.0%42:27.123-2LAP
24th142Christopher WHITE (svet) Fife Century RC33:05.52617:29.42718:21.826               5.0%38:56.724-3LAP
107Thomas BARDGETT www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site31:51.2129:39.1139:21.511               3.1%     DNF
134Philip TRAVERS Derwentside CC32:03.11811:08.92211:12.820               0.6%     DNF
147Andrew MARTIN (svet) Falkirk Bicycle Club22:10.72211:04.521                    n/a     DNF

Male: 65-69  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st130Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles51:51.349:08.919:31.629:25.729:08.514.2%39:06.01-
2nd114Brian GOUGH Southport CC51:40.919:14.629:24.719:24.719:24.721.8%39:09.523.5s
3rd115Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers51:46.229:44.549:43.039:49.339:24.934.3%40:27.831:21.8
4th112David ROBINSON (svet) Louth cycle centre RT51:47.439:27.339:57.849:50.649:47.845.4%40:50.841:44.8
5th123Chris WATTS Matlock CC42:03.1710:57.0511:15.0512:56.78     18.2%37:11.85-1LAP
6th137Michael SPEIRS Kendal CC41:53.8511:32.3712:04.6612:08.05     5.2%37:27.06-1LAP
7th136Thomas MCNEISH Royal Albert CC42:03.9811:22.2612:10.8712:49.46     12.8%38:26.37-1LAP
8th143Robert REGAN Falkirk Bicycle Club41:58.1611:34.8812:42.2812:49.97     10.8%39:04.98-1LAP

Male: 70+  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st132Clifford FEATHERSTONE 51:40.519:44.8110:06.4110:08.0110:15.215.2%41:54.91-
2nd138John NEWTON (sgvet) 42:08.1212:04.8212:29.0212:44.62     5.5%39:26.52-1LAP
148Richard BOWDITCH Congleton CC22:26.1313:59.03               n/a     DNF

 

 

Female: U14  Lap chart Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC41:30.828:46.418:54.728:53.311.6%28:05.21-
2nd43Emma KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site41:37.448:55.328:54.619:20.034.8%28:47.1241.9s
3rd42Eva GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark41:38.759:21.859:10.749:13.222.0%29:24.431:19.2
4th46Aisling CHARLESWORTH Fibrax Wrexham RC42:04.4249:19.849:10.539:41.345.6%30:15.942:10.7
5th41Olivia SMALLSHAW Shibden CC41:40.179:22.069:29.9510:01.187.0%30:33.152:27.9
6th47Jess DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC41:41.889:36.279:56.489:47.153.5%31:01.562:56.3
7th48Katie LAWSON Shibden CC41:37.339:13.9310:11.11210:17.71011.5%31:19.873:14.6
8th53Lucy RAPER Tyneside Vagabonds CC41:45.7139:50.5910:10.5119:51.363.4%31:38.083:32.8
9th52Betsy HACKER Kent Velo Youth41:42.099:58.1129:34.5610:25.0138.8%31:39.593:34.3
10th54Zara MAIN Deeside Thistle CC42:01.0229:51.2109:53.479:58.071.2%31:43.5103:38.3
11th70Sage BEETGE 41:28.8110:09.81310:04.91010:18.3112.2%32:01.7113:56.5
12th50Eliza SAXTON Huddersfield Star Wheelers41:43.4119:54.91110:11.31310:14.093.2%32:03.6123:58.4
13th67Millie BOOTHMAN Glasgow Riderz41:50.11510:21.91510:01.8910:23.1123.5%32:37.0134:31.8
14th57Elsie HUGHES Shibden CC41:38.969:41.5810:57.31710:38.41513.0%32:56.2144:51.0
15th61Eva-Joan LEAVIS Derby Mercury RC41:44.11210:13.71410:44.01411:01.8187.8%33:43.6155:38.4
16th49Jaime DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers41:46.71410:42.01710:53.21610:39.3162.2%34:01.1165:55.9
17th59Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury RC42:00.02111:07.81910:50.31510:27.3146.5%34:25.3176:20.1
18th63Emma HALL PENTLAND RACERS41:51.31610:41.51611:05.71811:10.9194.6%34:49.3186:44.1
19th51Seraphina CLEGG Shibden CC41:42.41011:22.12111:19.01910:46.8175.5%35:10.3197:05.1
20th72Jessica OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing31:51.81710:55.11811:49.721     8.3%24:36.520-1LAP
21st64Lucy ROBB PENTLAND RACERS31:54.61911:15.52011:48.520     4.9%24:58.721-1LAP
22nd56Annabelle CARTER Manilla Cycling31:54.51811:37.72212:11.922     4.9%25:44.022-1LAP
23rd62Eilidh DOTCHIN NSP Cycling Team31:59.42012:11.92312:24.423     1.7%26:35.623-1LAP
24th66Sarah MCCORMAC Falkirk Junior Bike Club32:10.42612:12.32413:21.326     9.4%27:44.024-1LAP
25th60Olive WOOLISCROFT Shibden CC32:05.72513:03.82512:49.624     1.8%27:59.025-1LAP
26th65Imogen HAMMOND Glasgow Riderz32:18.52813:49.82613:03.525     5.9%29:11.726-1LAP
27th71Eilidh BOYLE Royal Albert CC32:15.22715:16.52715:56.427     4.4%33:28.127-1LAP
68Ella MCQUEEN Falkirk Junior Bike Club12:01.523               n/a     DNF

Female: U16  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Peggy KNOX Vicious Velo41:28.738:23.018:17.318:24.411.4%26:33.21-
2nd4Aelwen DAVIES TORQ Performance41:28.228:40.538:21.528:38.823.8%27:08.9235.7s
3rd7Freya MOWBRAY Scotia Offroad RT41:34.788:42.748:33.038:49.833.3%27:40.331:07.1
4th2Zoe ROCHE Ribble - Verge Sport41:28.118:37.828:49.849:10.176.2%28:05.841:32.6
5th16Melanie ROWE Deeside Thistle CC41:32.658:43.158:50.359:02.663.7%28:08.651:35.4
6th3Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC41:31.048:47.568:50.869:02.252.8%28:11.461:38.2
7th8Daisy WILKINSON Scotia Offroad RT41:33.279:08.8108:53.179:01.042.9%28:36.072:02.8
8th14Megan CHERRY Origin RT41:34.8108:54.278:53.789:29.396.7%28:52.082:18.8
9th13Charlotte LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC41:36.1118:59.399:07.699:14.482.8%28:57.492:24.2
10th10Phoebe TAYLOR Shibden CC41:34.789:10.4119:15.0109:39.3115.3%29:39.3103:06.1
11th5Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates41:33.168:55.889:57.6149:49.71211.5%30:16.2113:43.0
12th20Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT41:37.1129:30.5129:34.11210:14.0167.6%30:55.6124:22.4
13th6Katie COLLING Shibden CC42:17.8279:47.4149:24.4119:37.6104.1%31:07.2134:34.0
14th26Emma CAMPBELL (u16) Deeside Thistle CC41:41.6189:59.3189:48.91310:05.9142.9%31:35.6145:02.4
15th12Poppy SPENCER Shibden CC41:39.6149:55.11710:06.71510:10.8152.6%31:52.2155:19.0
16th21Ayesha VOSE ESV Manchester41:42.4199:54.51610:26.4179:58.4135.4%32:01.7165:28.5
17th15Izabel YOUNG Shibden CC41:37.5139:51.51510:15.71610:45.0199.0%32:29.6175:56.4
18th29Eve FAIRBAIRN Discovery Junior CC41:41.01710:33.42010:48.91810:58.7204.0%34:02.0187:28.8
19th11Heidi ROSCOE CTW Racing41:39.7159:32.81312:48.42510:15.01734.1%34:15.9197:42.7
20th22Nicole ANDERSON Hetton Hawks CC41:49.32310:46.62111:08.21911:03.6213.3%34:47.6208:14.4
21st19Macey ARROWSMITH Inspire Racing Adaston Scape41:45.72110:30.21911:16.02011:54.82513.4%35:26.7218:53.5
22nd31Hope THOMSON Scotia Offroad RT41:40.71612:17.72512:01.42110:16.21819.7%36:16.0229:42.8
23rd24Abigail CHAPLIN Discovery Junior CC41:49.32311:02.12212:16.02211:09.12211.2%36:16.4239:43.2
24th23Esme PUGH Allen Valley Velo42:07.32611:36.52412:23.02311:12.92310.4%37:19.62410:46.4
25th18Eleya MOLD Glasgow Riderz42:06.72511:15.22312:27.72411:34.82410.7%37:24.42510:51.2
26th25Georgina BARK West Lothian Clarion CC31:47.32213:01.12615:13.426     16.9%30:01.726-1LAP
30Eva MURPHY Deeside Thistle CC11:44.220               n/a     DNF

Female: U18  Lap chart Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Cat FERGUSON Hope Tech Factory Racing61:35.917:39.917:36.917:38.717:40.017:42.711.3%39:53.91-
2nd2Alice COLLING Shibden CC61:42.568:20.928:09.328:19.228:29.628:35.425.3%43:36.923:43.0
3rd7Esther WONG Shibden CC61:43.278:23.438:22.338:32.438:40.038:35.933.5%44:17.334:23.4
4th24Arabella BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CC61:41.048:45.158:27.658:34.148:42.948:47.443.9%44:58.145:04.2
5th5Ellie MITCHINSON Montezuma's RT61:49.0128:37.448:27.048:36.158:49.658:56.055.7%45:15.255:21.3
6th6Anwen NESHAM Cardiff JIF61:36.728:53.278:43.868:51.569:00.589:09.384.9%46:14.966:21.0
7th14Tulsi BAKRANIA Montezuma's RT61:53.1188:52.768:58.398:54.479:06.499:05.962.6%46:50.876:56.9
8th11Isabel MAYES Shibden CC61:41.759:05.1118:51.179:17.9139:21.5119:06.775.7%47:23.987:30.0
9th12Zoe PARKER Solihull CC61:47.599:01.2108:55.289:18.8159:14.4109:13.794.4%47:30.897:36.9
10th9Mia RUTTERFORD Montezuma's RT61:40.839:30.7139:03.9119:01.698:59.879:19.8105.7%47:36.4107:42.5
11th3Rebecca WOODVINE RR23 - runandride.co.uk go to site61:43.278:56.999:03.8109:18.3149:46.8139:36.1119.3%48:24.9118:31.0
12th22Amelia STAUNTON Brother UK-Orientation51:47.599:14.1129:51.9159:28.4188:51.36     11.4%39:13.212-1LAP
13th18Faye WILLIAMS Rotor RT41:50.0149:43.51510:02.2189:02.510          11.0%30:38.213-2LAP
14th19Tia TAYLOR Shibden CC41:51.9159:38.21410:19.1229:01.08          14.4%30:50.214-2LAP
15th13Amelia CLEATHERO Reifen Racing41:52.4179:55.21710:02.1179:09.212          9.6%30:58.915-2LAP
16th15Layla BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek41:52.0169:51.8169:49.1149:28.317          4.1%31:01.216-2LAP
17th20Rebecca GASCOYNE Pedalon41:56.42010:15.62110:09.4209:06.711          12.6%31:28.117-2LAP
18th16Eleina MCFADDEN Inspire Racing Adaston Scape41:48.81110:05.21910:16.9219:32.320          7.8%31:43.218-2LAP
19th23Harriet HENDRY Deeside Thistle CC41:57.92110:04.81810:21.3239:31.219          8.8%31:55.219-2LAP
20th10Anna PATTERSON Ignite42:53.42310:11.0209:44.2139:20.016          9.1%32:08.620-2LAP
21st21Iona SIMCOCK Team JMC31:55.11910:32.92210:03.719               4.8%22:31.721-3LAP
22nd17Ellie HARRISON (u18) Clifton CC31:58.52210:39.4239:57.816               7.0%22:35.722-3LAP
8Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC51:49.0128:56.389:21.3129:42.2219:36.412     8.6%     DNF

Female: U23  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st8Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Hope Tech Factory Racing71:44.037:50.017:49.217:59.218:01.917:50.817:59.522.7%49:14.61-
2nd10Millie COUZENS Fenix-Deceuninck71:40.527:51.727:51.227:59.218:01.918:08.028:20.536.2%49:52.9238.3s
3rd2Imogen WOLFF Trinity Racing Cross71:39.417:53.038:25.158:09.338:37.648:29.847:52.219.6%51:06.331:51.7
4th4Elena DAY Team Spectra Cannondale71:46.168:15.258:25.768:11.648:40.768:16.338:24.145.9%51:59.642:45.0
5th6Hope INGLIS Brother UK-Orientation71:44.548:08.748:18.748:24.258:30.238:42.958:55.479.6%52:44.553:29.9
6th39Anna FLYNN Team Spectra Cannondale71:50.298:15.368:18.238:37.168:37.758:47.579:02.089.4%53:28.064:13.4
7th12Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC71:48.688:32.688:30.078:38.378:46.878:43.168:49.153.7%53:48.474:33.8
8th23Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's RT71:50.3108:47.898:56.998:41.188:58.089:00.388:50.663.7%55:05.085:50.4
9th25Beatrix KIEHLMANN Royal Albert CC51:48.279:04.8119:04.9109:18.3108:59.39          3.5%38:15.49-2LAP
10th21Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CC51:55.0139:15.3129:25.1119:47.8129:14.310          6.0%39:37.510-2LAP
11th29Amy MOURNE Shibden CC51:50.5119:02.3109:35.8129:45.9119:31.811          8.0%39:46.311-2LAP
12th43Isla HEDLEY 42:04.31410:02.0159:52.6139:00.49               11.4%30:59.312-3LAP
13th20Freya WHITESIDE Shibden CC41:54.4129:32.21310:06.9159:52.713               6.1%31:26.213-3LAP
14th35Shona MOSLEY JRC-INTERFLON RT4                                   n/a32:13.014-3LAP
15th32Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC42:25.3159:36.71410:06.41410:09.914               5.8%32:18.215-3LAP
9Elizabeth MCKINNON Montezuma's RT31:45.658:29.378:40.68                    2.2%     DNF

Female: 23+  Lap chart Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Anna KAY Cyclocross Reds71:39.617:26.717:43.817:44.917:54.018:00.518:05.028.6%48:34.41-
2nd34Grace INGLIS Muckle CC71:39.927:54.127:55.127:55.127:55.628:13.737:59.114.1%49:32.4258.0s
3rd14Nikki BRAMMEIER 71:41.437:58.037:57.338:01.038:05.838:10.928:09.332.8%50:03.531:29.1
4th7Alderney BAKER Team Empella71:43.568:01.948:01.648:12.648:19.848:31.348:14.646.2%51:05.042:30.6
5th3Xan CREES Team Spectra Cannondale72:13.3238:31.878:10.258:25.658:38.958:32.758:51.368.4%53:23.754:49.3
6th5Ruby JAMES Hope Factory Racing71:42.058:29.968:44.388:37.568:42.368:49.678:56.875.3%54:02.365:27.9
7th22Sophie THACKRAY DAS - Handsling Bikes71:44.988:29.259:07.5138:48.988:43.978:40.068:48.157.5%54:22.575:48.1
8th11Ishbel STRATHDEE 71:44.278:42.788:43.078:45.278:49.388:56.588:59.883.3%54:40.586:06.1
9th16Becky PREECE Hope Factory Racing71:41.549:01.6118:42.468:57.4108:53.799:00.3109:06.6104.6%55:23.496:49.0
10th24Amy PERRYMAN TEKKERZ CC71:50.2138:47.6108:49.3108:58.8119:06.5139:24.9119:08.6117.1%55:55.9107:21.5
11th13Kate EEDY Team Empella71:48.6109:08.4138:50.5119:01.5129:00.5108:59.299:05.093.4%55:56.7117:22.3
12th18Victoria PEEL Hope Factory Racing71:46.298:44.698:46.498:53.299:33.4159:30.5129:36.81210.0%56:50.8128:16.4
13th28Emma Jane HORNSBY LDN-Academy51:49.5129:07.6129:03.9129:30.6169:27.714          4.9%38:59.213-2LAP
14th41Bryony HALCROW 51:57.4169:12.0159:19.8149:26.6159:05.212          3.9%39:00.914-2LAP
15th26Cassandra MACKINTOSH 52:00.3179:27.3169:27.8159:25.9149:04.911          4.2%39:26.215-2LAP
16th33Amy DRYSDALE Army Cycling Union41:52.4149:11.2149:41.9169:31.017               5.6%30:16.416-3LAP
17th27Natasha REDDY Team Empella41:49.3119:36.6189:51.9199:24.713               4.8%30:42.417-3LAP
18th37Kate MACTEAR WestSide Coaching 7342:01.4199:31.8179:49.9189:49.920               3.2%30:45.018-3LAP
19th31Lauren JOHNSTON Hervelo Cycling41:55.5159:46.3199:43.5179:41.818               0.8%31:07.019-3LAP
20th36Connie HAYES AWOL- O'Shea42:03.12010:06.72010:04.3209:49.119               3.0%32:03.220-3LAP
21st30Sarah TOMS RAF-CA32:00.61810:14.42110:15.522                    0.2%22:30.421-4LAP
22nd42Lettie MCDONALD Vanelli-Project Go32:04.92110:40.82210:13.521                    4.4%22:59.222-4LAP
23rd40Kara WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC32:08.72211:35.82311:35.123                    0.1%25:19.623-4LAP

Female: 40-44  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Rowena DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC51:50.019:56.3110:01.5110:07.2110:12.612.7%42:07.61-
2nd5Kelly WILBY Shibden CC51:54.4210:59.6410:40.8210:45.1210:31.824.4%44:51.622:44.0
3rd9Natalie SMITH Rotor RT51:59.2410:57.8311:09.1311:06.4310:59.531.7%46:11.834:04.2
4th14Madeleine POPE Hors catégorie (HC)51:55.9310:47.0211:20.1411:31.1411:28.946.8%47:02.944:55.3
5th6Lynne SCOFIELD Rockingham Forest Wheelers42:05.6513:00.0513:45.8513:45.15     5.9%42:36.55-1LAP

Female: 45-49  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st10Kate EEDY Team Empella51:42.619:09.619:05.328:58.718:54.112.9%37:50.21-
2nd20Helen JACKSON (vet) Kendal CC51:49.549:22.539:00.719:13.029:08.924.0%38:34.5244.3s
3rd2Jennifer ANDREWS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)51:48.539:19.629:20.439:58.049:27.436.9%39:53.932:03.7
4th3Verity APPLEYARD Velo Fixers51:49.959:29.049:30.349:26.439:59.545.8%40:15.042:24.8
5th7Caroline CUNNINGHAM North Tyneside Riders51:58.21210:18.5610:17.7610:11.0510:05.452.2%42:50.755:00.5
6th4Michelle PAGET Peddlamaniacs CC51:56.61010:06.3510:06.7510:34.2710:32.374.6%43:16.065:25.8
7th11Ruth TAYLOR ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM51:55.4710:18.8710:43.7711:03.9910:43.387.3%44:45.076:54.8
8th17Alison BANFORD 51:55.9811:02.3911:07.8910:29.1610:21.067.5%44:56.187:05.9
9th12Jaime NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo51:55.9810:55.7811:03.5810:50.7811:21.3104.7%46:07.198:16.9
10th13Nadine REILLY Trilogy CC51:57.81111:18.91011:42.11011:25.41011:21.093.4%47:45.1109:54.9
11th15Janet TAIT Dooleys Cycles41:50.2612:22.41112:09.91112:20.712     1.7%38:43.211-1LAP
12th18Nicola BISHOP 42:07.81313:50.21212:40.61212:16.011     12.8%40:54.612-1LAP
8Sian TOVEY 11:45.72                    n/a     DNF

Female: 50-54  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st46Alison KINLOCH Shibden CC51:45.629:20.619:08.419:11.519:05.712.7%38:31.81-
2nd42Lucy SIDDLE Reifen Racing51:44.019:21.329:08.629:12.329:06.122.8%38:32.320.5s
3rd41Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT51:45.629:42.739:23.939:16.939:31.034.6%39:40.031:08.2
4th47Vickie WILKINSON Cheltenham & County CC51:46.949:56.5410:03.2410:28.6510:29.165.5%42:44.444:12.6
5th43Caroline HARVEY Peebles CC51:48.7510:16.4510:15.5510:27.2410:24.441.9%43:12.154:40.3
6th54Sarah CRAIG 52:07.6710:50.8610:39.1610:33.0610:27.353.7%44:37.966:06.1
7th52Suzanne BROWN Peddlamaniacs CC41:57.5611:26.1711:49.9712:37.17     10.3%37:50.67-1LAP
8th53Hannah COLLINGRIDGE Saint Piran WRT42:34.4813:35.2816:10.6814:50.38     19.1%47:10.68-1LAP

Female: 55-59  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st45Alison BAGNALL Rotor RT42:06.2311:20.9111:30.9112:04.526.4%37:02.41-
2nd48Tracy WILKINSON-BEGG Vanelli-Project Go41:57.2112:03.3212:34.3413:05.748.6%39:40.422:38.0
3rd50Alison BROWN Stirling Bike Club42:20.5413:28.1312:31.1312:21.539.0%40:41.133:38.7
4th49Helen WINTON Vanelli-Project Go41:57.7215:22.0411:51.8211:38.8131.9%40:50.543:48.1
5th51Kirsteen ELLIS Fife Century RC32:53.2517:57.8520:45.75     15.6%41:36.75-1LAP

Female: 60-64  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st61Sally REID Magspeed Racing52:00.2110:40.4111:29.6111:48.6111:33.9110.6%47:32.71-
2nd66Elizabeth CLAYTON RT2342:09.3211:38.1211:44.3211:50.02     1.7%37:21.72-1LAP
3rd63Lesley WILKINSON ADDISCOMBE CC42:17.1313:01.0312:53.3312:18.13     5.8%40:29.53-1LAP

Female: 65+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found