withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (319)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U18  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st736Dillon AIR Ilkeston CC86:3516:2716:2516:3216:3926:3116:4116:3724.2%52:311-
2nd509Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers86:3516:3726:4236:3626:3016:4126:4226:2913.3%52:56225s
3rd725Kai BUCKLEY Beeston rt87:1146:4136:3826:4136:4636:4736:5336:4438.3%54:2731:56
4th514Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC86:4236:5047:0347:0147:1547:1647:2057:1149.5%56:4144:10
5th507Tom JACKSON (u18) Newport (Shropshire) CC87:1957:0257:1557:1757:1767:2457:3267:2167.1%58:3256:01
6th501Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC87:3767:1767:1667:1757:1657:2667:1747:1455.3%58:4366:12

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U23  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st532Joe BROOKES Halesowen Academy86:2016:3426:3216:3416:3916:1016:1716:2417.8%51:321-
2nd527Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT86:2016:3216:3216:3416:3916:1826:2526:3025.6%51:55223s
3rd724Ben BARNETT (cx) Team Novo Nordisk Development86:4356:3426:3936:4536:5236:5336:5536:5445.3%54:1832:46
4th728Jonathan MASTERS University of Bath87:0266:5166:4646:4746:5546:5646:5646:5233.9%55:0943:37
5th556Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC86:3436:4247:0856:4957:0257:0367:1057:0869.1%55:4054:08
6th584William SIMONS HA&CC academy86:3946:4957:0857:1267:0767:0257:1767:0759.5%56:2364:51
7th564Stuart JONES (cx) Black Country Racing Club77:1477:2277:2077:3577:4577:4777:287     7.6%52:337-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 23+  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st732Frederik SCHESKE Spectra Cannondale86:3616:2616:2516:3216:4736:3316:3226:4846.0%52:421-
2nd592Kirk VICKERS Holohan Coaching RT86:4346:2926:3626:4136:4016:4426:3116:2913.9%52:56214s
3rd538Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern CC86:4466:3436:3626:3926:4526:4636:4636:4843.6%53:40358s
4th570John MCALLISTER 86:3936:3646:4856:5146:5766:5347:0066:4976.1%54:3741:55
5th727Oliver HAYWARD Holohan Coaching RT87:09116:4666:4546:5146:5876:5657:0396:4845.9%55:2052:38
6th593Daniel WATTS RAF-CA86:4346:4667:0097:0097:02106:5987:0276:4974.7%55:2762:45
7th578Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC86:5686:58107:02116:5886:5876:5766:5256:4424.5%55:2872:46
8th573Anthony NEAVE Stourbridge CC86:5577:02117:0096:5576:5656:5767:04107:19135.8%56:1283:30
9th572Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT86:3616:3756:5887:03117:17137:16127:0277:371415.4%56:3093:48
10th766Bruce DALTON Matlock CC87:25176:5396:5667:0096:5997:0597:13116:5997.7%56:34103:52
11th763Jacob TIPPER HUUB WattShop88:16207:08126:5776:5366:5447:06106:4946:46322.2%56:54114:12
12th523Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers87:0297:12157:15137:04127:14127:15117:15127:08103.1%57:28124:46
13th522Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing87:0296:5287:03127:14137:19157:45207:38197:141212.9%58:12135:30
14th561Daniel HUNT Litchfield CCC87:18137:11147:18167:15147:18147:27147:23157:13113.7%58:26145:44
15th545Nathan DAVERSON Summit Cycles77:42197:09137:16147:16157:11117:31167:2816     7.7%51:3515-1LAP
16th548Craig FLETCHER Warwick Lanterns Rouge CC77:16127:24197:21177:22177:26167:25137:2113     2.3%51:3816-1LAP
17th586Martyn SOUTHWICK 77:24167:15177:16147:21167:27187:31167:3518     4.6%51:5317-1LAP
18th591Toby TURNER Private77:22147:24197:40207:41197:26167:38187:2113     4.5%52:3618-1LAP
19th560Rikky HUGHES Droitwich CC77:39187:14167:28197:37187:31197:29157:3920     5.8%52:3819-1LAP
20th520John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC77:22147:15177:27187:46207:37207:44197:3317     7.1%52:4720-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st672Chris POOK Holohan Coaching RT88:3126:3616:3016:3816:3726:3816:4126:40231.0%54:531-
2nd674Gary PRICE Dynamic Rides88:2616:4456:4146:4236:3216:4226:4336:36129.1%55:10217s
3rd634Phil GLAZE Private88:3556:3826:3726:4346:4246:4226:4336:41329.7%55:23330s
4th611Nick BLIGHT Nopinz RT88:5286:4346:4556:4026:3836:4346:3916:42433.7%55:45452s
5th691Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles88:3446:3826:3726:4346:5276:4756:4856:50529.5%55:52559s
6th662David MORRIS (vet1) Cyclocrossrider.com go to site88:3236:4766:4666:4666:4656:5777:07126:58826.1%56:4461:51
7th682Richard SHEPHARD Stratford CC88:4866:5296:5477:0196:5386:5776:5676:54728.2%57:2072:27
8th649Matthew LEWIS (vet1) Pontypool RC89:24166:5076:5476:5476:4966:5366:5066:52637.9%57:3082:37
9th697Matt WILLIAMS (vet) RR23 - runandride.co.uk go to site89:18157:06136:59107:08136:5696:5777:02107:03934.1%58:3493:41
10th681Paul SHEERS Vicious Velo88:5596:5076:59106:5787:00117:07127:36177:301030.5%58:58104:05
11th661Colin MILLER (vet) MI Racing78:5077:02117:09157:07107:11147:12137:1113     25.6%51:4511-1LAP
12th643Philip HUNT Wyre Forest CRC79:32177:08147:03127:07106:57107:04107:0411     37.2%51:5712-1LAP
13th656Chris MAPP Gorilla Coffee Cafe CC78:57117:01107:06137:09147:14157:13147:1516     27.6%51:5913-1LAP
14th686Darryl THOMAS Dynamic Rides CC78:56107:10167:10167:13167:14157:21167:009     27.6%52:0814-1LAP
15th660Jason MCNULTY RLSCC79:16147:50176:5897:07107:03127:05116:588     33.0%52:2015-1LAP
16th668Scott PALMER (vet) AeroLogic RT79:10127:03127:14177:09147:08137:21167:1214     30.0%52:2116-1LAP
17th680Karl SCHUMACHER ROTOR79:15137:09157:08147:20177:15177:16157:1415     29.7%52:4017-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us