withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (319)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st745Loic HARROLD 62:1411:5311:4811:5411:5621:54124.1%11:401-
2nd16Hubert IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC62:2021:5422:0822:0621:4912:12228.4%12:33253s
3rd18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC53:3262:1542:1932:0621:583     79.7%12:123-1LAP
4th19Joshua WEISBERG Cycle Stars52:4332:1332:3142:4042:114     24.4%12:204-1LAP
5th13Monty ANDREWS 43:2653:0372:5362:425          27.2%12:055-2LAP
6th14Lewie CALLISTER Newport CC43:5482:5962:5362:506          37.6%12:376-2LAP
7th15George DAVIS Peddlamaniacs CC43:4672:5753:1183:227          27.7%13:187-2LAP
8th17Henry KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers33:2043:0782:355               29.0%9:038-3LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st35Flynn HIGGINS Lichfield CC81:4161:2411:2211:2621:2731:2611:2621:20126.2%11:361-
2nd42Arthur KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers81:2711:2731:3661:2411:3561:2611:2621:33314.3%11:57221s
3rd33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC81:3021:2731:2731:2831:3041:3041:3351:2926.9%11:58322s
4th40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars81:51101:2621:2621:3141:2511:2831:2511:37530.6%12:11435s
5th44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers81:3021:2731:3141:3141:3671:3151:3571:44719.5%12:27551s
6th41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC81:3241:3561:3771:3461:2621:4181:3041:33317.4%12:31655s
7th45James KEENE RRPCC81:3951:3671:3141:3571:3351:3961:3461:3758.8%12:4871:12
8th24Scott CARY Cycle Stars71:5091:38101:4181:4291:41101:4181:408     12.2%11:568-1LAP
9th29George DICKSON Newport Shropshire CC71:4671:3791:55121:3571:4081:3961:5212     21.1%12:079-1LAP
10th32Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC71:57121:3671:4391:44101:46111:42102:0013     25.0%12:3110-1LAP
11th25Jack QUEST Solihull CC71:56111:50121:50101:46111:52131:54141:4810     9.4%12:5811-1LAP
12th34Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC71:4982:02161:53111:50121:51121:48111:449     17.3%13:0012-1LAP
13th746Oscar PHIPPS Doncaster bmx71:57121:49111:58141:51131:56141:50121:5011     8.3%13:1513-1LAP
14th43Fergus IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC72:37192:09182:03151:54141:4081:53132:4714     67.0%15:0414-1LAP
15th30Jude THORNTON Lichfield CC62:23141:54131:56131:57151:58152:0817          25.4%12:2015-2LAP
16th28Freddie MOWLEM Newport62:28151:56142:05162:03161:59162:0615          27.6%12:4016-2LAP
17th38Henry GRAINGER Nil62:34182:04172:13182:13182:08192:0716          24.2%13:2117-2LAP
18th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers62:53202:01152:07172:05172:00172:1819          44.2%13:2618-2LAP
19th23Jack DAVIS (u8) Peddlamaniacs CC62:32172:09182:13182:24202:03182:0817          23.6%13:3019-2LAP
20th27Bertie MOWLEM Newport52:30162:19202:16202:21192:1521               11.1%11:4320-3LAP
21st701Harry LATTIMER 53:16212:33212:38212:32212:1220               48.5%13:1221-3LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC52:4512:2212:3712:2912:29116.2%12:451-
2nd747Imogen SHEPHARD Stratford CC44:1533:1133:1332:552     45.7%13:372-1LAP
3rd2Lara STEPHENS Wolverhampton Wheelers43:2923:0323:0024:583     65.6%14:313-1LAP

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Felicity KEENE RRPCC71:4311:3811:4821:4321:4931:4221:48111.2%12:141-
2nd5Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC72:0131:3811:4011:4211:4821:3311:49230.1%12:142-
3rd11Ivy ROSS Redditch Road & Path CC72:0021:4841:5741:5431:5741:4931:52311.1%13:2131:07
4th9Tara RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC63:2181:4231:5431:5541:4512:024     97.1%12:414-1LAP
5th742Mina POOK Holohan Coaching RT62:0842:0152:3382:1672:1262:095     26.4%13:225-1LAP
6th8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers62:2452:0862:0752:0852:1152:266     15.0%13:286-1LAP
7th10Daisy ROPER Newport Shropshire CC52:5472:1872:2772:2982:217          26.1%12:327-2LAP
8th4Freyja CRITCHLEY Lichfield42:4364:2282:2362:136               97.0%11:448-3LAP
9th749Primrose CROXFORD Black Country Racing Club34:5794:5194:219                    13.8%14:109-4LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us