withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (279)Photos (323)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st735Loic HARROLD 43:0212:2012:2912:32230.0%10:241-
2nd16Hubert IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC43:3932:4732:3842:28148.0%11:3421:10
3rd19Joshua WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham43:5142:3822:3322:49451.0%11:5231:28
4th18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC43:3723:0042:3732:37338.2%11:5341:29
5th742Bray THOMPSON Newport CC34:0553:0043:115     36.1%10:175-1LAP
6th13Monty ANDREWS 34:1763:2473:206     28.5%11:026-1LAP
7th14Lewie CALLISTER Newport CC34:4373:2163:217     40.8%11:267-1LAP
8th21Peter WOOD (u6) Newport Shropshire CC35:1884:0284:078     31.4%13:288-1LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st35Flynn HIGGINS Lichfield xx52:0611:5211:5511:4911:46118.9%9:301-
2nd41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC52:1841:5822:0452:0121:57217.9%10:19249s
3rd33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC52:1731:5822:0122:0531:59316.1%10:22352s
4th44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers52:1842:0052:0232:0752:09415.0%10:3941:09
5th40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham52:1621:5942:0232:0532:25621.8%10:4951:19
6th45James KEENE RRPCC52:3262:1672:0562:0862:14521.6%11:1761:47
7th24Scott CARY Cycle Stars42:4572:0962:1792:188     27.9%9:317-1LAP
8th34Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC42:4572:32112:1472:167     23.1%9:498-1LAP
9th32Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC43:06112:1782:19102:2310     35.8%10:069-1LAP
10th46Isaac TIPLADY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:03102:31102:1682:209     34.6%10:1210-1LAP
11th28Freddie MOWLEM Newport43:0192:38133:05152:3512     19.4%11:2111-1LAP
12th27Bertie MOWLEM Newport43:29122:38132:43122:3411     35.7%11:2412-1LAP
13th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers43:32142:37122:51132:3813     35.0%11:3913-1LAP
14th30Jude THORNTON Lichfield CC43:29122:3093:05152:4315     39.3%11:4914-1LAP
15th39Henry WOOD Newport Shropshire CC43:52152:40152:34112:4214     50.6%11:5015-1LAP
16th718Harry LATTIMER 34:04163:29173:1617          24.5%10:5016-2LAP
17th43Fergus IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC35:03173:01162:5514          73.1%11:0017-2LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC33:4813:1313:11119.4%10:131-
2nd2Lara STEPHENS Wolverhampton Wheelers25:2225:163     1.9%10:392-1LAP
3rd734Imogen SHEPHARD Stratford CC26:3534:492     36.7%11:253-1LAP

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC52:4612:1122:1012:1812:12127.7%11:401-
2nd7Felicity KEENE RRPCC42:4722:1012:2022:292     28.5%9:472-1LAP
3rd736Mina POOK Holohan Coaching RT43:1632:3332:4232:483     28.1%11:213-1LAP
4th8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers33:3642:5453:175          24.1%9:494-2LAP
5th4Freyja CRITCHLEY Lichfield34:1362:4642:514          52.4%9:525-2LAP
6th10Daisy ROPER Newport Shropshire CC33:3953:3863:286          5.3%10:466-2LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us