withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (310)Photos (448)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st16Hubert IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC727s12:1912:0812:0712:1212:0912:0919.4%13:341-
2nd18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC629s22:3732:4342:4422:3222:432     7.9%13:512-1LAP
3rd15George DAVIS Peddlamaniacs CC549s83:2173:0653:2442:563          15.9%13:383-2LAP
4th13Monty ANDREWS 536s53:1863:3073:1733:115          9.9%13:554-2LAP
5th14Lewie CALLISTER Newport CC541s62:5443:2063:4763:256          30.5%14:095-2LAP
6th724Loic HARROLD 534s33:3882:3534:2073:074          67.7%14:176-2LAP
7th21Peter WOOD (u6) Newport Shropshire CC445s73:1354:0683:395               27.5%11:447-3LAP
8th19Joshua WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham334s32:2422:242                    0.0%5:238-4LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st35Flynn HIGGINS Lichfield CC916s41:1411:2511:2221:2411:2921:2511:2711:24120.3%11:301-
2nd44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers914s11:1631:2931:1911:2531:3031:2721:2711:28318.4%11:3929s
3rd723Tom GREGORY Cheltenham Town Wheelers919s111:2551:2821:2731:2411:2811:2721:2711:2624.8%11:56326s
4th42Arthur KEAY Redditch CC914s11:1521:3241:3551:4371:4051:3951:4271:37537.3%13:0041:30
5th40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham915s31:2441:3751:3761:3741:4051:3741:3841:33419.0%13:0251:32
6th33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC816s41:2551:3971:3441:3741:3641:4461:395     22.4%11:326-1LAP
7th41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC816s41:3271:3971:4071:4161:4571:4671:5510     25.0%12:177-1LAP
8th24Scott CARY Cycle Stars817s71:3781:45101:48101:50101:4891:4671:438     13.4%12:378-1LAP
9th721Sebastian BLACKIE Cycle Stars821s141:45101:46111:4681:4781:50101:50111:459     4.8%12:559-1LAP
10th45James KEENE RRPCC818s81:46111:46111:52111:55111:50101:51121:416     13.9%13:0310-1LAP
11th31Quinn HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC719s112:06161:3861:4682:00141:52121:489          28.6%11:3311-2LAP
12th29George DICKSON Newport Shropshire CC718s82:17191:4491:56121:4891:4571:489          31.7%11:3912-2LAP
13th32Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC718s81:4191:55132:05141:59121:55132:0916          27.7%12:0513-2LAP
14th34Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC722s151:55121:58142:05142:03152:02152:0815          11.3%12:3614-2LAP
15th43Fergus IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC736s242:36211:59151:57131:59121:57142:0113          33.3%13:0815-2LAP
16th39Henry WOOD Newport Shropshire CC725s182:03142:08162:07162:07162:10162:1417          8.9%13:1716-2LAP
17th25Jack QUEST Solihull CC720s132:02132:13172:11182:17172:13172:0714          12.3%13:2617-2LAP
18th722Walter BLACKIE Cycle Stars630s202:04152:14182:10172:21182:3621               25.8%11:5818-3LAP
19th23Jack DAVIS (u8) Peddlamaniacs CC623s162:14172:20202:22192:23202:2419               7.5%12:0819-3LAP
20th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers624s172:16182:16192:24202:24212:2520               6.6%12:1220-3LAP
21st30Jude THORNTON Lichfield CC626s192:20202:20202:35212:22192:2318               10.7%12:2821-3LAP
22nd802Wilfred BAKER 534s212:54222:47222:55232:5123                    4.8%12:0222-4LAP
23rd800William GOODE (u8) 535s232:55233:05232:43222:5022                    13.5%12:1123-4LAP
24th725Harry LATTIMER 434s213:05243:29245:2224                         74.1%12:3124-5LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC531s13:0913:1413:0613:0514.9%13:061-
2nd2Lara STEPHENS Wolverhampton Wheelers439s23:2923:4924:112     20.1%12:092-1LAP
3rd801Imogen SHEPHARD Stratford CC459s33:4934:3834:253     21.4%13:533-1LAP
4th805Erin BOWATER 21:0144:134               n/a5:144-3LAP

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Felicity KEENE RRPCC819s11:3911:4411:4911:4911:4911:5111:43112.1%12:471-
2nd11Ivy ROSS Redditch Road & Path CC722s41:5021:5821:5822:0222:0622:053     14.5%12:242-1LAP
3rd9Tara RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC721s31:5831:5932:0432:0222:0621:592     6.8%12:323-1LAP
4th806Mina POOK Holohan Coaching RT620s22:2452:2352:3642:3962:155          17.8%12:394-2LAP
5th4Freyja CRITCHLEY Lichfield City CC632s62:1042:0143:4372:1042:094          84.3%12:485-2LAP
6th8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers623s52:3162:3562:3642:2952:256          7.6%13:036-2LAP
7th804Sian BOWATER 533s72:3672:4872:4763:177               26.3%12:037-3LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us