withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (286)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U18  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st502Spencer CORDER Rotor RT95:4526:2816:3816:4416:4117:0127:0217:0527:01223.2%1h00:291-
2nd505Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers95:3816:3626:5126:5026:5326:5917:1426:4916:43128.4%1h00:3829s
3rd758John WHITE (u18) Shibden CC96:0546:4247:0547:0237:1537:1537:3247:2837:03323.8%1h03:3133:02
4th701Dillon AIR Ilkeston CC95:5036:4136:5237:1047:2447:3047:2737:3447:20429.7%1h03:5243:23
5th518Euan WHITE CHASE RACING86:3657:3067:4767:3657:5867:3557:4757:435     20.7%1h00:355-1LAP
6th501Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC86:5877:2257:4257:5267:5057:5568:0067:586     14.8%1h01:416-1LAP
7th514Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC86:4067:4177:5677:5978:1378:1178:1978:137     24.8%1h03:167-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U23  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st750Daniel BARNES Team Spectra Cannondale p/b DAS95:2216:1516:1816:2616:2316:2316:3316:3116:29122.0%56:441-
2nd532Joe BROOKES Halesowen Academy95:2216:2236:4546:3636:3426:4536:5246:3826:54328.6%58:5222:08
3rd602Simon WYLLIE Team Spectra Cannondale95:2536:1826:3226:3026:5346:4426:4636:4636:55427.7%58:5332:09
4th757Joseph SMITH (u23) 95:3346:3446:3836:4046:4536:5046:4526:4746:42223.1%59:2042:36
5th527Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT95:3456:4357:0057:0157:0757:1057:1857:1567:16531.1%1h02:3055:46
6th816Edward WOODWARD Beeston CC96:1276:5067:0367:1167:1867:2067:2167:0757:22618.8%1h03:4867:04
7th752Tal DAGAN Israel86:33117:1977:47107:4687:2777:3477:2977:227     18.8%59:217-1LAP
8th524Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers86:32107:2087:4397:59107:5797:4687:5798:019     22.7%1h01:198-1LAP
9th584William SIMONS HA&CC academy86:3197:40107:2677:4478:07108:16107:4787:578     26.9%1h01:339-1LAP
10th601James WRIGHT (xc) Birkenhead North End CC86:2587:3397:3387:5397:5388:0298:46108:5511     39.0%1h03:0310-1LAP
11th556Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC86:0567:44118:04118:19118:14118:31118:57118:2610     47.1%1h04:2211-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 23+  Lap chart Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st819Frederik SCHESKE Spectra Cannondale95:4916:2816:3516:4816:5916:5517:1116:5816:43123.5%1h00:301-
2nd538Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern CC95:5026:4126:5226:5627:0737:1047:1857:1647:27427.7%1h02:4022:10
3rd820Ben WADEY 96:1396:5246:5956:5937:0736:5827:1547:0527:09216.6%1h02:4232:12
4th592Kirk VICKERS Holohan Coaching RT96:0876:4936:5637:0047:1767:1367:1427:0527:39624.7%1h03:2542:55
5th570John MCALLISTER 96:0036:5766:5847:0867:0627:1157:1427:2687:26323.9%1h03:3153:01
6th578Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC96:1287:0397:0477:0357:1157:0937:2177:2157:29520.7%1h03:5863:28
7th573Anthony NEAVE Stourbridge CC86:0556:5357:0477:1787:3297:2777:3097:256     23.8%57:177-1LAP
8th572Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT86:0346:5877:0167:1477:1877:41117:2987:309     27.0%57:178-1LAP
9th747Euan ADAMS 7 Hills CC86:37127:0287:0797:2197:2287:3397:1967:256     14.1%57:489-1LAP
10th540Dean CALLISTER Revolutions Racing86:0667:08107:11107:22107:53147:3188:00158:0016     31.1%59:1510-1LAP
11th522Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing86:30107:26117:36137:38117:45107:36107:33107:4111     19.2%59:4811-1LAP
12th545Nathan DAVERSON Summit Cycles86:31117:28127:30117:56177:51137:44127:51137:4713     21.7%1h00:4112-1LAP
13th561Daniel HUNT Litchfield CCC86:39137:32137:42157:42137:56167:48148:00157:4412     20.3%1h01:0813-1LAP
14th759Ryan WITCHELL Royal Leamington CC87:19197:33147:34127:44147:50117:46137:48127:3910     7.1%1h01:1714-1LAP
15th822Stuart ALFORD Warwick Lantern Rouge CC87:13177:34157:47177:40127:50117:49157:45117:5214     9.0%1h01:3515-1LAP
16th751Nate BOMANS Solihull CC87:18187:34157:39148:02187:53147:49157:58147:5715     10.0%1h02:1316-1LAP
17th754Dan GIBSON (cx) Derby Mercury RC86:57167:50197:47177:52157:58178:06188:00158:0317     16.5%1h02:3717-1LAP
18th520John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC86:44147:35177:42157:55168:46197:57178:15188:1718     30.2%1h03:1418-1LAP
19th587Adam THORPE Wahoo Le Col86:56157:42187:52198:09198:03188:14198:37198:2019     24.3%1h03:5819-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st672Chris POOK Holohan Coaching RT88:0136:5616:5916:5917:1027:0517:0917:10315.6%57:331-
2nd634Phil GLAZE Private87:5927:0657:0527:1357:0117:0727:1747:17413.8%58:08235s
3rd662David MORRIS (vet1) Cyclocrossrider.com go to site88:0957:0437:1257:0237:1337:2247:0917:05115.9%58:20347s
4th691Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles88:0747:0547:1147:1147:1447:1337:0917:06214.6%58:20447s
5th663Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport88:1567:0227:0936:5917:1557:2557:1957:24518.1%58:5251:19
6th661Colin MILLER (vet) MI Racing88:3077:1567:1967:3067:2567:2867:2967:37817.2%1h00:3663:03
7th656Chris MAPP Gorilla Coffee Cafe CC86:5218:51137:2177:3587:52117:3687:3777:41928.9%1h01:2873:55
8th686Darryl THOMAS Dynamic Rides CC88:3587:2887:31107:3177:3887:3377:4297:35615.0%1h01:3784:04
9th668Scott PALMER (vet) AeroLogic RT88:3997:2677:3087:3587:3577:4197:56117:441016.4%1h02:0994:36
10th765James MARTIN (vet) Mule Cycles88:46127:3197:3087:38107:4297:50107:4187:35616.9%1h02:16104:43
11th760Simon ASKHAM Welland Valley CC88:47137:32107:46127:42117:46107:52117:55107:581316.6%1h03:21115:48
12th676David PUGH WattShop88:41117:43117:36117:47128:14137:57128:08127:571114.3%1h04:08126:35
13th680Karl SCHUMACHER ROTOR88:40107:45127:54138:06137:53127:57128:08127:571111.8%1h04:22136:49

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us