withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (286)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st800Zeb MCLELLAN Stafford45:3813:1713:2113:23171.6%15:411-
2nd801Loic HARROLD 35:4223:4223:362     58.3%13:022-1LAP
3rd16Hubert IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC36:1033:4944:033     61.6%14:033-1LAP
4th18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC36:1843:4434:044     68.8%14:064-1LAP
5th14Lewie CALLISTER Newport Shropshire CC36:5854:3654:375     51.4%16:125-1LAP
6th802Vincent GOODE 37:0164:5964:496     45.7%16:506-1LAP
7th13Monty ANDREWS 27:3075:187          41.5%12:487-2LAP
8th21Peter WOOD (u6) Newport Shropshire CC29:0687:058          28.5%16:118-2LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers44:3212:3612:4112:42174.4%12:331-
2nd40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham44:4732:4732:4422:47375.0%13:06233s
3rd33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC44:4122:5242:4832:59567.3%13:22349s
4th41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC44:5142:4522:5752:53476.4%13:27454s
5th45James KEENE RRPCC44:5452:5352:5863:02669.9%13:5051:17
6th723Oli MOZLEY Ilkeston CC45:2092:5662:5142:43296.3%13:5161:18
7th31Quinn HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC45:0263:0473:0973:05764.1%14:2171:48
8th805Jacob ELLIS (u8) 45:1283:0583:1083:09868.6%14:3782:04
9th32Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC45:1173:20103:22103:211155.5%15:1592:42
10th34Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC45:27103:25113:24113:201063.5%15:37103:04
11th39Henry WOOD Newport Shropshire CC45:42133:1993:1893:19972.7%15:40113:07
12th30Jude THORNTON Lichfield CC45:34113:31123:26123:391262.1%16:12123:39
13th25Jack QUEST Solihull CC35:45143:35133:3813     60.5%13:0013-1LAP
14th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers35:41123:59173:4614     50.9%13:2714-1LAP
15th23Jack DAVIS (u8) Peddlamaniacs CC35:53153:47153:4815     55.5%13:3015-1LAP
16th43Fergus IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC36:05173:38143:5116     67.4%13:3516-1LAP
17th725Noah WILSON Stourport CC35:56163:58164:0017     49.6%13:5517-1LAP
18th721William GOODE (u8) 36:16184:00184:1718     56.7%14:3418-1LAP
19th722Harry LATTIMER 36:47195:06194:4419     43.3%16:3819-1LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC37:0014:3814:17163.4%15:561-
2nd2Lara STEPHENS Wolverhampton Wheelers29:4726:312     50.1%16:182-1LAP
3rd724Imogen SHEPHARD Stratford CC210:1436:543     48.3%17:083-1LAP

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Felicity KEENE RRPCC45:0013:0013:0513:03166.7%14:101-
2nd5Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC45:0223:0623:1623:20262.4%14:45235s
3rd9Tara RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC45:1433:2633:2833:41352.4%15:5031:40
4th806Mina POOK Holohan Coaching RT35:2443:3943:334     52.1%12:374-1LAP
5th8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers35:5353:4053:425     60.5%13:155-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us