withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (280)Photos (213)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U18  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st517Lewis TINSLEY BCC RT75:1517:4817:4817:4917:4618:0617:56154.3%52:311-
2nd505Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers75:3328:0627:5027:5827:5928:2238:01250.8%53:5321:22
3rd812Ryan OLDFIELD Cystic Fibrosis Race75:5539:0148:3138:3038:2538:2028:21352.4%57:0734:36
4th501Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC76:3469:0149:0248:5549:0549:1949:16441.9%1h01:1648:45
5th514Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC66:2058:5539:1569:0359:3059:295     50.0%52:355-1LAP
6th516Ben SOUTHGATE Wrekinsport CC66:1449:1069:1259:2669:41610:036     61.2%53:486-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U23  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Simon WYLLIE Team Spectra Cannondale75:1617:4717:4917:5017:4118:1117:49155.4%52:251-
2nd527Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT75:2928:0028:0028:1528:3828:2928:39257.8%55:3423:09
3rd584William SIMONS HA&CC academy76:1248:5158:4739:1348:5539:0739:03348.7%1h00:1137:46
4th601James WRIGHT (xc) Birkenhead North End CC / Coventry University CC66:2458:4939:0948:5839:1449:506     53.6%52:274-1LAP
5th556Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC65:5238:4939:1159:2959:5379:344     68.5%52:495-1LAP
6th564Stuart JONES (cx) Black Country Racing Club66:3779:0569:1269:4569:2159:506     48.6%53:526-1LAP
7th559Joe HOMER Halesowen Academy66:3069:37710:01710:2179:3569:355     59.2%55:417-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 23+  Lap chart Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st750Ben WADEY 75:2918:0228:0017:5818:0018:2028:01152.0%53:531-
2nd538Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern CC75:3947:5818:0728:3058:1228:0818:27450.4%55:0421:11
3rd578Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC75:4978:1248:2238:2228:3038:3148:26346.4%56:1532:22
4th592Kirk VICKERS Holohan Coaching RT75:3528:1458:3888:2228:3868:3038:20254.6%56:2042:27
5th570John MCALLISTER 75:4368:1138:2668:3378:3358:3258:31549.6%56:3252:39
6th573Anthony NEAVE Stourbridge CC75:5288:1868:2348:2948:3038:4868:57752.6%57:1963:26
7th572Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT75:3738:2078:2348:3169:0198:5799:071362.3%57:5974:06
8th565Tom KNIGHT (sen) Dynamic Rides CC / Knightracing.co.uk go to site75:4258:2398:3578:4888:4778:4868:57757.0%58:0384:10
9th540Dean CALLISTER Revolutions Racing75:5698:32108:4298:5798:5889:00108:58951.7%59:0695:13
10th545Nathan DAVERSON Summit Cycles75:59108:2188:48108:59109:02108:5489:001151.0%59:07105:14
11th746Nate BOMANS Solihull CC76:32158:41118:49119:01119:14159:06128:58941.3%1h00:25116:32
12th522Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing76:17118:47139:01139:05139:10139:11148:52646.2%1h00:27126:34
13th811Ryan ??? 76:24138:47138:51129:07149:07119:07139:051242.4%1h00:32136:39
14th561Daniel HUNT Litchfield CCC76:49198:58159:03149:03129:08129:05119:071334.0%1h01:16147:23
15th586Martyn SOUTHWICK 66:46189:01179:08159:14159:12149:1615     36.9%52:4015-1LAP
16th747Ewen MCDONALD 66:28149:14209:17179:25169:19169:3016     46.9%53:1616-1LAP
17th745Ben BOLLANS RLSCC66:41179:00169:17179:25169:19169:3717     43.9%53:2117-1LAP
18th520John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC66:18128:46129:15169:42209:24199:5921     58.5%53:2518-1LAP
19th560Rikky HUGHES Droitwich CC66:32159:11199:22199:34189:21189:4119     48.2%53:4319-1LAP
20th539Steve BURTON Lichfield City CC67:02219:02189:22199:47219:47209:3918     39.1%54:4220-1LAP
21st531Thomas BRADLEY (18+) Team Enable66:51209:32219:35219:41199:47209:4520     42.8%55:1321-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st672Chris POOK Holohan Coaching RT77:4317:5618:1118:2128:1318:2218:2118.4%57:111-
2nd634Phil GLAZE Private77:4428:0028:1428:1418:1318:2328:2428.6%57:1524s
3rd691Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles77:4938:2048:2438:3438:3538:3738:40310.9%59:0231:51
4th662David MORRIS (vet1) Cyclocrossrider.com go to site78:0158:1838:2848:4048:5758:4248:50411.6%59:5942:48
5th661Colin MILLER (vet) MI Racing77:5548:3558:5458:5058:4648:5559:05514.7%1h01:0353:52
6th656Chris MAPP Gorilla Coffee Cafe CC68:2068:4768:5769:1169:1589:199     11.8%53:526-1LAP
7th643Philip HUNT Wyre Forest CRC68:3898:4879:0479:1169:1479:2211     8.5%54:197-1LAP
8th686Darryl THOMAS Dynamic Rides CC68:3898:4879:1899:27139:17109:178     9.5%54:498-1LAP
9th642Lee HOLTON Gorilla coffee club68:42119:21149:21119:19109:0669:2010     7.5%55:129-1LAP
10th676David PUGH WattShop69:13159:17119:1389:1699:18119:046     2.6%55:2410-1LAP
11th690Steven WASLEY Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC68:58139:17119:1899:1589:21129:137     4.3%55:2411-1LAP
12th810Sam CHATWIN Army Cycling Union68:3579:0499:23139:30149:37139:2912     12.0%55:4112-1LAP
13th623Paul DANIELS Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)69:00149:21149:22129:23119:1699:4013     7.4%56:0413-1LAP
14th670Stewart PHIPPS Bromsgrove Olympique CC68:3579:18139:24149:24129:44169:5516     15.5%56:2214-1LAP
15th665Robert NEELY Solihull CC68:47129:26169:25159:38169:42159:4315     10.6%56:4315-1LAP
16th618Markreg CHARLES Stafford Triathlon Club69:18169:16109:29169:36159:37139:4013     4.3%56:5716-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us