withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (277)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U18  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st511Ryan OLDFIELD Cystic Fibrosis Race91:2235:4017:1566:0216:0816:1616:1316:5626:13127.9%52:101-
2nd501Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC91:3356:1026:2316:2626:3126:3426:4026:3916:3728.1%53:3821:28
3rd507Tom JACKSON (u18) Newport (Shropshire) CC81:2026:4046:5126:5447:1047:0137:1657:165     9.0%50:283-1LAP
4th514Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC81:1916:4356:5336:5137:0137:0847:1047:226     9.7%50:324-1LAP
5th506Tom HYDE Newport Shropshire CC81:3466:3136:5546:5557:1657:2767:5067:014     20.2%51:325-1LAP
6th510Patrick NEELY Solihull CC81:2946:5667:1257:2267:1767:1857:0836:573     6.2%51:406-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U23  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Simon WYLLIE Team Spectra91:2155:3415:5115:5825:5925:5626:0315:5315:4118.7%48:201-
2nd527Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT91:1015:4425:5625:5415:5815:5416:0625:5525:5126.4%48:32212s
3rd556Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC91:1525:4736:1246:0536:1146:0836:1846:1436:1348.9%50:2732:07
4th528Jamieson BLAIN Embark spirit91:1746:0045:5836:0646:0936:1046:1636:1436:1345.0%50:2842:08
5th584William SIMONS HA&CC academy91:2156:0956:1756:3256:4266:3056:2256:2156:0938.9%52:2654:06
6th601James WRIGHT (xc) Birkenhead North End CC / Coventry University CC91:1526:1366:2366:3366:2756:3566:4066:5566:50611.3%53:5565:35
7th559Joe HOMER Halesowen Academy81:2976:1776:2876:5177:0176:4877:0877:258     18.0%49:317-1LAP
8th529Charlie BODDICE 365 Shutt Ridley81:4386:5186:5587:0487:0287:2387:1287:147     7.8%51:298-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 23+  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st538Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern CC91:0915:4415:5116:0015:5715:5716:0416:0015:5615.8%48:431-
2nd746Edward MORGAN Wales Racing Academy91:46226:0455:5426:0436:0326:0636:0416:0016:0123.4%50:0621:23
3rd573Anthony NEAVE Stourbridge CC91:1225:5626:1066:0326:1256:0526:1946:2146:0337.0%50:2631:43
4th570John MCALLISTER 91:2185:5625:5946:0656:0736:1046:1636:1436:1345.6%50:2641:43
5th565Tom KNIGHT (sen) Dynamic Rides CC / Knightracing.co.uk go to site91:1755:5746:0356:0546:0846:1256:2056:2456:2397.6%50:5452:11
6th592Kirk VICKERS Holohan Coaching RT91:1436:0665:5736:1766:2176:2266:2376:40126:13412.0%51:3762:54
7th547Thomas ELLIS (xc) Lichfield City CC91:37156:1696:1476:1976:2066:2776:2586:2666:1763.5%52:2473:41
8th541Steven CHAMBERS Cycle Mickleover91:2076:1286:26136:31116:32106:3086:2166:2776:1975.4%52:4283:59
9th540Dean CALLISTER Revolutions Racing91:1646:0976:23106:2396:2786:3496:34116:35106:2187.0%52:4694:03
10th587Adam THORPE Wahoo Le Col91:37156:28166:23106:35136:2996:3496:2996:3086:25103.1%53:35104:52
11th520John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC91:28106:21116:2296:31116:40126:44166:34116:43156:42146.0%54:09115:26
12th747Ahmad MOUFTAH Spinachii91:35136:1696:1786:2186:36116:51176:44146:45166:48159.3%54:18125:35
13th522Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing91:1966:27136:35166:36156:44146:43156:32106:3396:48155.4%54:22135:39
14th531Thomas BRADLEY (18+) Team Enable91:39196:27136:23106:30106:47176:41146:34116:40126:37126.3%54:24145:41
15th745Harry CRONIN Team V-Sprint Racing91:38176:27136:36176:45166:40126:36116:44146:41146:27114.7%54:39155:56
16th744Nate BOMANS Solihull CC91:38176:31176:27156:46176:45156:38126:46166:39116:41134.9%54:54166:11
17th743James BAILEY (mas) VCN91:36146:26126:26136:35136:45156:38126:51176:55186:58178.3%55:15176:32
18th561Daniel HUNT Lichfield CCC81:2496:32186:51186:59196:56187:03197:01196:5317     7.9%49:4318-1LAP
19th560Rikky HUGHES Droitwich CC81:31116:44196:53206:57186:57196:57186:54186:5820     3.5%49:5519-1LAP
20th595David WEIR Team PB Performance81:43206:45206:54217:06217:08217:03197:05206:5518     5.7%50:4320-1LAP
21st814Philip ROBERTS Wrekin Sport81:45217:16226:51186:59197:06207:07217:23227:0322     7.8%51:3321-1LAP
22nd591Toby TURNER Private81:34126:55217:07227:13227:19227:17227:14217:0121     5.8%51:4422-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st672Chris POOK Holohan Coaching RT93:1215:5915:5916:0426:0116:0516:0716:1016:1414.2%51:551-
2nd661Colin MILLER (vet) MI Racing93:1325:5915:5916:0316:0626:1426:1336:2226:1726.4%52:30235s
3rd663Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport93:1536:1136:1236:0936:2036:1936:0926:3086:3456.8%53:4431:49
4th656Chris MAPP Gorilla Coffee Cafe CC93:1856:1566:1646:2356:2446:3056:3566:2436:2335.3%54:3342:38
5th681Paul SHEERS Vicious Velo93:1856:1456:1856:2246:2556:3166:3456:2546:2745.3%54:3752:42
6th659Alex MCNICOL Muc-Off83:34146:2596:2666:2866:2666:2846:2946:296     1.0%48:486-1LAP
7th668Scott PALMER (vet) AeroLogic RT83:2086:2086:3086:3576:3876:3886:3776:254     4.7%49:077-1LAP
8th686Darryl THOMAS Dynamic Rides CC83:1976:1976:2666:4186:3986:3776:3776:296     5.8%49:108-1LAP
9th643Philip HUNT Wyre Forest CRC83:24106:31106:3696:4186:4096:41106:4996:359     4.6%50:019-1LAP
10th665Robert NEELY Solihull CC83:29126:31106:43106:48126:49116:52116:4996:5411     5.9%50:5810-1LAP
11th618Markreg CHARLES Stafford Triathlon Club83:33136:53146:45116:4186:46106:52116:51116:4410     3.0%51:1011-1LAP
12th682Richard SHEPHARD Stratford CC83:1536:1137:05147:35146:57126:3887:00147:0313     22.6%51:4812-1LAP
13th642Lee HOLTON Gorilla Coffee CC83:2396:52136:51126:44116:57126:59146:59137:0212     4.5%51:5013-1LAP
14th623Paul DANIELS Royal Leamington Spa CC83:26116:42126:51126:58137:02146:56136:58127:0414     5.5%52:0114-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us