withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (277)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st725Wilfred DUNNE Wprcwster St Johns42:5112:2412:3212:29118.8%10:181-
2nd16Hubert IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC42:5723:1022:4522:42217.3%11:3621:18
3rd728Bray THOMPSON Newport CC33:1743:1023:294     10.0%9:563-1LAP
4th18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC33:3253:1843:063     14.0%9:574-1LAP
5th14Lewie CALLISTER Newport Shropshire CC33:3973:2553:325     6.8%10:375-1LAP
6th13Monty ANDREWS 33:3863:3363:336     2.3%10:456-1LAP
7th726Rhys EDMUNDS Stratford CC33:4083:3573:377     2.3%10:527-1LAP
8th808Harry BAKER (u8) St Johns24:5294:4410          2.8%9:378-2LAP
9th19Joshua WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham23:1136:3211          105.2%9:449-2LAP
10th727Noah PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers25:20104:359          16.4%9:5510-2LAP
11th21Peter WOOD (u6) Newport Shropshire CC25:40114:178          32.3%9:5711-2LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers51:4211:4711:4711:4911:4726.9%8:551-
2nd35Flynn HIGGINS Lichfield City CC51:5021:5021:5121:5321:4616.6%9:12217s
3rd40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham51:5231:5131:5431:5631:5444.5%9:30335s
4th41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC51:5751:5442:0351:5741:51310.8%9:44449s
5th33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC51:5231:5751:5642:0251:5958.9%9:48553s
6th45James KEENE RRPCC52:1062:0562:0762:1062:0365.7%10:3761:42
7th24Scott CARY Cycle Stars42:27102:1482:1072:127     13.1%9:057-1LAP
8th34Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC42:1372:1692:17102:2514     9.0%9:138-1LAP
9th32Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC42:1682:19112:17102:2615     7.4%9:209-1LAP
10th29George DICKSON Newport Shropshire CC42:29112:1172:1592:2312     13.7%9:2110-1LAP
11th723Sidney DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC42:2592:21122:25142:2615     3.5%9:3911-1LAP
12th39Henry WOOD Newport Shropshire CC42:39142:17102:25142:208     16.1%9:4212-1LAP
13th721Caue BRUZZONE Welwyn Wheelers CC42:35132:24132:23132:219     9.9%9:4513-1LAP
14th803Zach BUCKLEY Worcester St Johns CC42:34122:33152:19122:219     10.8%9:4914-1LAP
15th43Fergus IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC42:52172:25142:1282:2312     30.3%9:5315-1LAP
16th25Jack QUEST Solihull CC42:42152:34162:29162:2211     14.1%10:0916-1LAP
17th30Jude THORNTON Lichfield CC42:46162:42172:47172:4118     3.7%10:5817-1LAP
18th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers42:57182:43192:56192:3617     13.5%11:1418-1LAP
19th722Thomas CONSTANDUROS 43:05192:42172:52182:4118     14.9%11:2219-1LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC33:0113:0212:5712.8%9:011-
2nd2Lara STEPHENS Wolverhampton Wheelers24:2125:033     16.1%9:242-1LAP
3rd724Imogen SHEPHARD Stratford CC25:0434:362     10.1%9:413-1LAP

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Felicity KEENE RRPCC52:0212:0322:0612:1422:0319.8%10:291-
2nd5Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC52:1522:0212:1022:1212:19213.9%10:59230s
3rd9Tara RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC42:2932:2842:1632:203     9.6%9:353-1LAP
4th805Mina POOK Holohan Coaching RT42:2932:2632:1742:325     10.9%9:454-1LAP
5th8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers42:5152:4153:0152:244     25.7%10:595-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us