withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (273)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U18  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st509Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers77:2718:0538:0728:1228:1318:2018:18111.9%56:441-
2nd500Sam BROWNSWORD Solihull CC77:5637:5818:0218:0818:1828:3828:46210.5%57:5021:06
3rd511Ryan OLDFIELD Cystic Fibrosis Race67:5427:5928:2138:4849:2568:433     19.2%51:133-1LAP
4th514Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC68:1948:3348:5348:3639:0749:055     9.6%52:364-1LAP
5th518Euan WHITE Chase Racers68:3458:4259:0458:5859:0338:554     5.8%53:185-1LAP
6th740Luke MANNINGS Halesowen ACC68:5469:0269:3069:1669:1159:566     11.6%55:526-1LAP
7th516Ben SOUTHGATE Wrekinsport CC59:2579:41710:15710:44711:008          16.8%51:077-2LAP
8th501Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC59:4589:45810:29811:40810:387          19.7%52:208-2LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U23  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Simon WYLLIE Team Spectra76:4227:0316:5717:0017:0017:1817:29111.7%49:321-
2nd532Joe BROOKES Halesowen Academy76:4117:0317:1127:1127:4837:2127:48216.7%51:0621:34
3rd527Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT76:5137:1437:2737:3937:4527:5037:48214.4%52:3633:04
4th584William SIMONS HA&CC academy68:1158:2848:2958:5948:4858:214     9.8%51:194-1LAP
5th739Charles HART Jersey Youth Cycling68:2268:4458:2349:2158:3748:405     11.8%52:105-1LAP
6th528Jamieson BLAIN Embark spirit68:3878:5279:1169:3289:0568:486     10.4%54:096-1LAP
7th556Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC68:0548:4569:2389:2269:2379:528     22.1%54:537-1LAP
8th559Joe HOMER Halesowen Academy68:5199:2199:2079:2679:3789:327     8.7%56:108-1LAP
9th564Stuart JONES (cx) Black Country Racing Club68:3879:0989:4399:42109:42910:049     16.6%57:009-1LAP
10th524Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers69:12109:281010:34109:32810:011010:4310     16.5%59:3410-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 23+  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st538Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern cycle sport77:4017:2717:5017:4617:5618:0318:19111.6%55:041-
2nd573Anthony NEAVE Stourbridge CC77:5438:0328:0738:1428:1828:2838:2227.2%57:2922:25
3rd565Tom KNIGHT (sen) Dynamic Rides CC / Knightracing.co.uk go to site68:0058:1638:0128:1838:4448:192     9.2%49:413-1LAP
4th572Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT67:5328:2258:3148:5159:0788:555     15.6%51:424-1LAP
5th523Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers68:2088:3568:4168:5978:3338:504     7.8%52:025-1LAP
6th570John MCALLISTER 67:5848:2048:3459:52119:0069:027     23.8%52:486-1LAP
7th592Kirk VICKERS Holohan Coaching RT68:1678:4078:4978:5669:0179:259     13.9%53:117-1LAP
8th522Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing68:2499:15109:16108:4548:5158:555     10.3%53:298-1LAP
9th547Thomas ELLIS (xc) Lichfield City CC68:38108:5199:0389:1189:1799:158     7.5%54:189-1LAP
10th561Daniel HUNT Litchfield CCC68:1268:4789:0699:3299:33109:3310     16.5%54:4710-1LAP
11th560Rikky HUGHES Droitwich CC59:24119:27119:591110:101311:1414          19.5%50:1611-2LAP
12th531Thomas BRADLEY (18+) Team Enable59:461410:151210:141210:001210:2711          7.0%50:4412-2LAP
13th520John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC59:421212:051410:21139:511010:3512          24.6%52:3713-2LAP
14th591Toby TURNER Private59:431310:271311:051411:081411:0113          14.6%53:2614-2LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st663Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport79:2917:3318:0417:5818:0318:0218:08125.6%57:211-
2nd672Chris POOK Holohan Coaching RT69:5628:1728:1228:1828:3038:363     21.1%51:512-1LAP
3rd674Gary PRICE Dynamic Rides69:5748:1728:1838:2938:2828:272     20.1%51:583-1LAP
4th661Colin MILLER (vet) MI Racing69:5628:2548:4568:3448:3038:516     18.0%53:034-1LAP
5th682Richard SHEPHARD Stratford CC610:1368:4168:5688:5778:5468:475     17.7%54:315-1LAP
6th664Simon MYATT Matlock611:12118:4478:3958:3858:4958:414     29.7%54:466-1LAP
7th691Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles610:0758:2758:2048:40610:39149:368     27.8%55:517-1LAP
8th668Scott PALMER (vet) AeroLogic RT610:3588:5598:5079:0889:1479:207     19.8%56:048-1LAP
9th627Andrew DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers510:4699:20119:3999:46910:059          15.4%49:389-2LAP
10th676David PUGH WattShop510:56109:121010:001110:021110:1010          18.8%50:2210-2LAP
11th656Chris MAPP Gorilla Coffee Cafe CC510:3478:4689:411010:211612:4018          44.5%52:0511-2LAP
12th665Robert NEELY Solihull CC511:36179:271210:591810:17139:468          22.8%52:0612-2LAP
13th685James STRAIN Rotor RT511:231410:181710:13159:581010:1611          14.2%52:1113-2LAP
14th658Russell MCAUSLAND Lichfield CCC511:26159:531510:011310:281710:2312          15.7%52:1314-2LAP
15th644Lee JACKSON N\A511:17129:291310:191610:171311:0317          19.0%52:2715-2LAP
16th642Lee HOLTON Gorilla Cafe CC511:301610:001610:001110:101210:4916          15.0%52:3116-2LAP
17th626Richard DORNEY Dynamic Rides CC511:47189:461410:291710:171310:2713          20.6%52:4917-2LAP
18th654David LYNES Droitwich CC511:211310:331810:121410:471810:4515          11.3%53:4118-2LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us