withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (283)Photos (76)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st723Wilfred DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC25:2415:1911.6%10:441-
2nd19Joshua WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham26:1225:31212.4%11:4421:00
3rd18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC26:3936:1735.8%12:5732:13
4th728Bray THOMPSON Newport CC26:5546:3644.8%13:3142:47
5th14Lewie CALLISTER Newport Shropshire CC27:5356:42517.7%14:3553:51
6th21Peter WOOD (u6) Newport Shropshire CC28:5368:1467.9%17:0866:24
7th726Noah PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers112:187     n/a12:187-1LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers33:0413:3223:31215.2%10:081-
2nd724Tom GREGORY CTW Racing33:5253:2113:27115.4%10:41233s
3rd40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham33:3833:5133:3338.5%11:02354s
4th35Flynn HIGGINS Lichfield City CC33:1823:5443:51418.2%11:04456s
5th33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC33:4543:5954:20715.6%12:0551:57
6th45James KEENE RRPCC33:5864:1664:1557.6%12:3062:22
7th24Scott CARY Cycle Stars33:5864:2574:22811.3%12:4672:38
8th41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC34:2094:3684:1558.2%13:1283:04
9th34Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC34:22104:49114:341010.3%13:4693:38
10th31Quinn HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC34:0184:49115:041126.1%13:55103:47
11th43Fergus IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC35:21164:3994:28919.8%14:29114:21
12th803Zeb MCLELLAN Stratford25:18144:4110     13.2%9:5912-1LAP
13th805George BOWATER 25:01125:0114     0.0%10:0313-1LAP
14th39Henry WOOD Newport Shropshire CC24:57115:0816     3.7%10:0614-1LAP
15th32Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC25:10134:5813     4.0%10:0815-1LAP
16th721Thomas CONSTANDUROS 25:19155:5320     10.7%11:1316-1LAP
17th25Jack QUEST Solihull CC25:46185:2817     5.5%11:1517-1LAP
18th802Billy LEE 25:47195:3018     5.2%11:1718-1LAP
19th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers25:45175:4519     0.0%11:3019-1LAP
20th722Sidney DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC26:54215:0315     36.6%11:5720-1LAP
21st725George GRIFFITHS (u8) 26:46206:5321     1.7%13:3921-1LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Felicity KEENE RRPCC33:4414:0914:19115.6%12:131-
2nd11Ivy ROSS Redditch Road & Path CC34:0924:3224:45214.5%13:2621:13
3rd8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers26:0535:133     16.6%11:193-1LAP
4th807Mina POOK Holohan Coaching27:2565:224     38.2%12:484-1LAP
5th806Sian BOWATER 26:5146:346     4.3%13:265-1LAP
6th804Leila GRIFFITHS 27:1656:335     10.9%13:496-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us