withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (268)Photos (767)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Joshua WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham33:4023:3113:3214.3%10:441-
2nd803Wilfred DUNNE Wsjcc33:3113:4023:3824.3%10:5127s
3rd805Heather HARROLD 34:0834:2134:1735.2%12:4732:03
4th727Bray THOMPSON Newport CC25:1144:484     8.0%9:594-1LAP
5th18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC25:1855:146     1.3%10:325-1LAP
6th21Peter WOOD (u6) Newport Shropshire CC25:4965:125     11.9%11:026-1LAP
7th14Lewie CALLISTER Newport Shropshire CC26:0575:347     9.3%11:397-1LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers42:1012:2612:3112:25116.2%9:341-
2nd40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham42:3022:3722:3522:4338.7%10:28254s
3rd45James KEENE RRPCC42:3732:4842:4932:4227.6%10:5631:22
4th33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC42:4742:5352:5442:5846.6%11:3341:59
5th41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC42:5452:4433:3273:15529.3%12:2752:53
6th31Quinn HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC33:0973:2782:595     15.6%9:366-1LAP
7th29George DICKSON Newport Shropshire CC33:0763:2263:266     10.2%9:567-1LAP
8th801Zeb MCLELLAN Stafford RC33:2883:2373:419     8.9%10:328-1LAP
9th34Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC33:2993:3493:327     2.4%10:369-1LAP
10th32Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC33:40103:46113:4710     3.2%11:1410-1LAP
11th39Henry WOOD Newport Shropshire CC33:45113:42103:4911     3.2%11:1811-1LAP
12th25Jack QUEST Solihull CC34:36164:07124:0212     14.0%12:4612-1LAP
13th721Shay MCDONAGH Matlock CC34:00124:40154:1814     16.7%12:5913-1LAP
14th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers34:19134:22134:2715     3.1%13:0914-1LAP
15th30Jude THORNTON Lichfield CC34:35154:24144:1713     7.0%13:1715-1LAP
16th723Jacob MOORE (u8) Newport CC26:29174:5016          34.1%11:2016-2LAP
17th28Freddie MOWLEM Newport14:2914               n/a4:2917-3LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Felicity KEENE RRPCC43:0612:5913:0613:0714.5%12:191-
2nd5Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC33:2133:2933:202     4.5%10:112-1LAP
3rd11Ivy ROSS Redditch Road & Path CC33:2023:2823:303     5.0%10:183-1LAP
4th9Tara RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC33:4243:4643:465     1.8%11:154-1LAP
5th8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers34:0053:4753:374     10.6%11:265-1LAP
6th800Leila GRIFFITHS Redditch R&CCC26:0566:006          1.4%12:056-2LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us