withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (314)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U18  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st500Sam BROWNSWORD Solihull CC91:4225:4015:5216:1426:2526:2826:2716:2915:571281.4%51:181-
2nd509Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers91:3715:4325:5426:1016:0216:0616:4926:4726:082321.6%51:2123s
3rd763Oliver AGOMBAR Magspeed Racing82:0956:0536:2536:3436:3536:5536:5536:513     221.7%48:323-1LAP
4th813Luca MASCIA 360VRT81:5746:1246:2536:4346:5747:1047:1347:164     272.6%49:574-1LAP
5th514Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC81:5436:3966:5057:0457:0757:2457:4457:566     317.5%52:415-1LAP
6th501Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC82:1166:3856:5767:1967:2167:2567:4767:255     256.5%53:056-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U23  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st764Ben ASKEY Groupama FDJ91:3215:4325:4415:3515:3815:5515:5715:5825:562289.1%48:011-
2nd602Simon WYLLIE Team Spectra Cannondale96:0056:0036:0036:0026:0026:0028:0053:0012:011296.7%49:0121:00
3rd527Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT91:3425:4115:5326:0536:1136:0836:2226:2136:403325.5%50:5932:58
4th584William SIMONS HA&CC academy81:5436:0546:2547:0557:1257:0246:5336:534     278.9%49:334-1LAP
5th601James WRIGHT (xc) Birkenhead North End CC / Coventry University CC82:0146:1156:3856:5247:0547:1857:0747:085     262.0%50:235-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 23+  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st773Ben WADEY 91:4985:3515:5336:0936:0736:0426:0516:0816:082238.5%50:021-
2nd538Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern cycle sport91:3925:4125:4716:0936:1246:1646:1746:1025:531280.8%50:0826s
3rd578Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC91:3815:4235:5546:0726:0316:1336:0926:1336:082280.6%50:12310s
4th771Edward MORGAN Wales Racing Academy92:10255:4445:4715:5616:0316:0316:1336:1756:225193.8%50:38436s
5th807Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER ° Magspeed Racing91:4985:5886:1576:2676:1956:1856:2156:1546:104254.1%51:5651:54
6th573Anthony NEAVE Stourbridge CC91:4035:4556:0756:1466:2366:3076:3276:2966:458305.0%52:2962:27
7th592Kirk VICKERS Holohan Coaching RT91:51105:5676:1466:1056:2976:2366:2367:03156:286281.1%53:0172:59
8th523Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers92:03216:02106:26116:35116:3086:3386:4096:4396:387227.6%54:1584:13
9th540Dean CALLISTER Revolutions Racing91:52126:0196:31136:2996:3196:46106:3586:47116:469263.4%54:2294:20
10th604Thomas YEATMAN Zero BC91:51106:21156:2296:2676:40106:3796:46106:3776:5110270.3%54:35104:33
11th570John MCALLISTER 81:4146:07126:25106:36126:41116:52117:02146:4510     317.8%48:1211-1LAP
12th780Robert LIVINGS Pontypool RCC82:09246:23166:31136:34106:42126:52116:58126:418     224.0%48:5312-1LAP
13th572Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT81:4145:4866:2086:45146:49137:09196:50117:3523     350.5%49:0113-1LAP
14th564Stuart JONES (cx) Black Country Racing Club81:4866:05116:28126:40136:53146:57137:09187:0718     297.2%49:1114-1LAP
15th766Nate BOMANS Solihull CC82:02196:14146:35166:49156:55157:03157:03157:0416     247.5%49:4715-1LAP
16th545Nathan DAVERSON Summit Cycles82:01176:12136:33156:51167:08197:07187:14197:0114     258.7%50:1116-1LAP
17th765Ben BOLLANS RLSCC82:00146:24176:41176:51167:03177:06177:04166:5913     255.0%50:1117-1LAP
18th531Thomas BRADLEY (18+) Team Enable82:03216:42216:47186:54196:57167:04167:08177:0416     248.0%50:4118-1LAP
19th522Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing81:53136:33196:53226:53187:05187:17217:16206:5412     286.7%50:4719-1LAP
20th541Steven CHAMBERS Cycle Mickleover82:00146:39206:52217:43277:08197:02147:01137:1720     285.8%51:4520-1LAP
21st587Adam THORPE Wahoo Le Col82:01176:29186:47187:01207:19247:25247:31247:1619     272.7%51:5121-1LAP
22nd560Rikky HUGHES Droitwich CC82:02196:42216:51207:14227:15227:22227:25237:2321     264.8%52:1722-1LAP
23rd779Ewen MCDONALD 82:00146:46237:14257:16237:19247:24237:37267:3625     280.8%53:1623-1LAP
24th561Daniel HUNT Litchfield CCC81:4866:46237:14257:36267:37277:29267:24227:2822     323.1%53:2524-1LAP
25th603Rob YEATMAN ZeroBC82:04237:21277:23277:11217:09217:13207:22217:4427     274.2%53:3125-1LAP
26th768Alex FOLEY 82:13266:55267:10247:23247:15227:26257:32257:3826     244.4%53:3626-1LAP
27th595David WEIR Team PB Performance82:15276:51257:04237:28257:19247:37277:38277:3523     239.3%53:5127-1LAP

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st672Chris POOK Holohan Coaching RT93:2116:0226:0636:2236:2116:2716:3026:4066:39199.0%54:311-
2nd662David MORRIS (vet1) Cyclocrossrider.com go to site93:2426:0646:0426:2456:2426:3526:2916:3126:41296.6%54:43212s
3rd674Gary PRICE Dynamic Rides83:2425:5916:0316:1616:3046:4776:3536:375     99.5%48:153-1LAP
4th663Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport83:2656:2886:2966:1826:2836:3846:3756:261     93.2%48:544-1LAP
5th661Colin MILLER (vet) MI Racing83:2426:0646:2656:2236:3766:3526:3646:537     102.5%49:055-1LAP
6th691Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles83:2986:0226:2146:3166:3456:3957:0176:323     101.4%49:136-1LAP
7th682Richard SHEPHARD Stratford CC83:2866:2076:3576:3586:4486:4367:0586:334     104.3%50:077-1LAP
8th656Chris MAPP Gorilla Coffee Cafe CC83:2866:1966:3576:3476:4076:4776:5567:4712     124.5%51:098-1LAP
9th649Matthew LEWIS (vet1) Pontypool RC83:37106:3296:3996:5497:0597:0297:1297:088     99.1%52:129-1LAP
10th665Robert NEELY Solihull CC83:39116:42106:54116:55107:0597:10107:24127:149     102.7%53:0710-1LAP
11th676David PUGH WattShop83:3296:44116:50107:05127:12117:11117:19107:3311     113.7%53:2911-1LAP
12th690Steven WASLEY Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC83:41126:45127:04127:01117:23127:13127:19107:1610     100.5%53:4612-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us