withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (314)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Joshua WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham62:1911:5412:0521:5412:0012:03121.9%12:171-
2nd724Wilfred DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC62:3921:5722:0312:0422:0422:15235.9%13:05248s
3rd16Hubert IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC52:4032:1332:2332:2733:203     50.4%13:063-1LAP
4th13Monty ANDREWS 43:2162:5762:5742:585          13.6%12:154-2LAP
5th18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC43:0142:5143:4763:026          32.7%12:445-2LAP
6th21Peter WOOD (u6) Newport Shropshire CC43:4682:5553:5572:534          35.8%13:306-2LAP
7th14Lewie CALLISTER Newport Shropshire CC43:1753:1173:4053:268          15.2%13:367-2LAP
8th728Noah PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers44:0793:3794:0483:227          22.3%15:128-2LAP
9th17Henry KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers43:4573:2584:0793:539          20.5%15:129-2LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers81:2511:3011:3011:3111:3111:3841:3521:29215.3%12:121-
2nd40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham81:2821:3011:3231:3421:3531:3411:3111:2719.2%12:1624s
3rd725Tom GREGORY CTW Racing81:4551:3631:3011:3531:3741:3521:3521:37316.7%12:53341s
4th42Arthur KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers81:4241:3941:3231:4141:3221:3631:4551:45414.1%13:1641:04
5th33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC81:3831:4261:4151:4561:5281:4461:4761:56518.4%14:0851:56
6th45James KEENE RRPCC71:5361:4051:4661:5691:4451:3841:394     18.4%12:206-1LAP
7th29George DICKSON Newport Shropshire CC71:5881:52101:5181:4871:5071:5281:599     10.2%13:137-1LAP
8th43Fergus IRONS Redditch Road & Path CC72:23131:4771:4661:4451:4961:4872:0010     37.5%13:208-1LAP
9th41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC72:13111:4981:5391:5381:5491:5491:476     24.3%13:269-1LAP
10th31Quinn HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC72:0192:03131:55101:57101:5491:55101:518     10.8%13:4110-1LAP
11th24Scott CARY Cycle Stars71:5771:4981:57112:00112:03112:10122:0311     19.3%14:0111-1LAP
12th39Henry WOOD Newport Shropshire CC62:15121:56112:10142:15122:16122:1615          17.2%13:1212-2LAP
13th723Sidney DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC62:04102:04142:09132:26142:16122:1313          17.7%13:1413-2LAP
14th25Jack QUEST Solihull CC62:24142:05152:04122:33172:25142:1313          23.4%13:4614-2LAP
15th722Thomas CONSTANDUROS 62:32152:01122:23172:20132:29152:0411          25.6%13:5215-2LAP
16th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers62:40172:16172:12152:27152:29152:1716          21.2%14:2316-2LAP
17th30Jude THORNTON Lichfield CC62:34162:12162:15162:27152:38172:1817          19.7%14:2717-2LAP
18th721Henry BARRON 52:57182:29182:41183:00182:5618               20.8%14:0418-3LAP
19th727Wilfred LAWSON 35:51194:49194:4219                         24.5%15:2319-5LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC43:2212:5312:4613:07121.7%12:091-
2nd2Lara STEPHENS Wolverhampton Wheelers35:0424:1724:102     21.6%13:322-1LAP
3rd812Imogen SHEPHARD Stratford CC35:1634:1834:213     22.5%13:573-1LAP

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Felicity KEENE RRPCC71:4811:4011:4111:4921:4211:4821:4519.0%12:151-
2nd5Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC72:0221:4421:4721:4811:5721:4612:00317.3%13:07252s
3rd11Ivy ROSS Redditch Road & Path CC72:0531:4731:5332:0431:5722:1941:53229.9%14:0231:47
4th9Tara RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC62:4261:4942:0752:1152:0962:083     48.6%13:084-1LAP
5th810Mina POOK Holohan Coaching62:1842:0952:1062:1042:0852:406     25.0%13:375-1LAP
6th8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers62:2452:1462:0542:3062:0242:345     26.2%13:506-1LAP
7th808Leila GRIFFITHS Redditch43:4382:3872:5672:547               41.1%12:137-3LAP
8th726Jennifer KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden43:2172:4683:0283:078               21.1%12:178-3LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us