withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (259)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's raceV50/V60+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st722Wilfred DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC24:2116:51257.5%11:131-
2nd19Joshua WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham24:4026:39142.5%11:2027s
3rd726Bray THOMPSON Newport CC25:2548:14352.0%13:3932:26
4th804Vincent GOODE 25:3058:27453.6%13:5842:45
5th801Davis CHAN Stafford RC25:18310:09891.5%15:2754:14
6th13Monty ANDREWS 26:1669:16647.9%15:3364:20
7th724Noah PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers27:5088:2958.3%16:1975:06
8th18Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC26:36710:02752.0%16:3885:25
9th805Cole MCLELLAN 111:239     n/a11:239-1LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers32:5634:0114:09141.5%11:081-
2nd40Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars Cheltenham32:5524:2824:30254.3%11:53245s
3rd42Arthur KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers32:5414:4534:32363.8%12:1331:05
4th33Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC33:0144:4844:51460.8%12:4141:33
5th45James KEENE RRPCC33:1054:5455:01558.4%13:0551:57
6th41Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC33:3575:1775:08647.4%14:0162:53
7th29George DICKSON Newport Shropshire CC33:3785:1365:38855.8%14:2973:21
8th34Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC33:3365:3595:35757.3%14:4483:36
9th806Zeb MCLELLAN 33:5295:1775:42947.4%14:5293:44
10th25Jack QUEST Solihull CC24:12107:0414     68.3%11:1610-1LAP
11th39Henry WOOD Newport Shropshire CC24:23126:5512     57.8%11:1811-1LAP
12th32Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC24:19116:5813     61.4%11:1812-1LAP
13th723Shay MCDONAGH Matlock CC24:39146:4910     46.6%11:2913-1LAP
14th721Sidney DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC24:46156:5111     43.7%11:3714-1LAP
15th22Jacob PARDOE Wolverhampton Wheelers24:36137:1915     59.1%11:5515-1LAP
16th21Peter WOOD (u6) Newport Shropshire CC26:131710:0316     61.7%16:1616-1LAP
17th38Henry GRAINGER Nonexistent25:021611:1717     124.2%16:2017-1LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC25:5619:47164.9%15:431-
2nd2Lara STEPHENS Wolverhampton Wheelers27:27210:56346.8%18:2422:41
3rd725Imogen SHEPHARD Stratford CC27:57310:53236.9%18:5033:07

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Felicity KEENE RRPCC33:1114:4014:43148.2%12:351-
2nd5Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC33:2125:0325:26262.2%13:5021:15
3rd8Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers33:4635:5035:58358.4%15:3533:00
4th9Tara RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC34:1546:0446:49460.4%17:1044:35
5th802Donna CHAN Stafford RC24:5158:435     79.7%13:345-1LAP
6th807Hale HOPKINS Beacon Road CC25:1668:596     70.6%14:156-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us