withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (400)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ race50-59/60+ raceWomen's raceU18/40-49 raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Female: Women's race U18  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st419Charlotte SMITH Ignite67:24.0016:54.0017:03.0017:13.0017:19.0027:20.0027.2%43:15.861-
2nd665Eloise FOSTER Avid Sport68:38.0057:22.0037:16.0027:28.0027:13.0017:07.00121.3%45:07.8321:51.97
3rd414Rebecca GASCOYNE Pedalon68:06.0027:18.0027:27.0037:34.0037:38.0037:34.00411.0%45:38.3932:22.53
4th420Amelia STAUNTON Sprockets CC68:19.0037:54.0057:35.0047:35.0047:51.0047:25.00312.1%46:41.9543:26.09
5th666Lucy PHILLIPS Sotonia CC68:35.0047:48.0047:56.0058:34.0059:03.0068:46.00516.0%50:44.4957:28.63
6th421Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing58:39.0068:26.0068:35.0069:00.0068:49.005     6.7%43:31.306-1LAP
7th416Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo59:28.0078:58.0079:15.0079:42.0079:26.008     8.2%46:50.797-1LAP
8th415Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC59:43.0089:22.0089:28.0089:43.0089:14.007     5.2%47:32.228-1LAP

Female: Women's race 18+  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st668Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing67:22.0016:38.0016:47.0017:00.0017:03.0017:21.00111.1%42:13.861-
2nd365Sarah TOMS RAFCA - Royal Airforce Cycling Association67:47.0027:18.0027:27.0027:39.0037:44.0027:35.0026.6%45:32.3023:18.44
3rd358Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC68:13.0047:30.0037:31.0037:35.0027:47.0047:37.0039.6%46:15.5334:01.67
4th364Emma SHEPHERD New Forest CC68:28.0057:50.0057:43.0047:47.0047:45.0037:44.0049.7%47:19.2545:05.39
5th357Sarah HICKMAN NOVA RT68:05.0037:37.0047:49.0058:08.0068:20.0058:51.00616.2%48:52.9456:39.08
6th709Lucia BRUTON NOVA RT69:08.0068:06.0068:11.0068:04.0058:22.0068:08.00513.2%50:02.0467:48.18
7th368Monika ZAMOJSKA Brixton CC510:05.0079:30.00710:04.00810:02.0079:54.007     6.1%49:36.507-1LAP
8th667Donna LOVELOCK Spinners and Grinders CC510:30.0089:45.0089:41.00710:28.00810:20.008     8.4%50:46.348-1LAP

Female: Women's race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st374Rowena DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC68:03.0027:17.0017:25.0017:37.0018:00.0047:38.00210.5%46:01.991-
2nd370Tracey BREMNER Pedalon68:11.0037:34.0037:40.0037:42.0027:51.0027:41.0038.1%46:42.20240.21s
3rd393Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC68:18.0047:39.0057:49.0057:56.0047:41.0017:37.0019.0%47:02.8631:00.87
4th382Sarah MORGAN (vet2) Solent Pirates Youth CC68:36.0077:53.0077:48.0047:53.0037:55.0037:48.00410.3%47:54.9041:52.91
5th378Sara HALLAS Chichester City68:30.0067:38.0047:56.0068:03.0058:09.0058:08.00511.4%48:25.5252:23.53
6th373Judit DANIELL VC Venta68:25.0057:46.0068:01.0078:07.0068:24.0088:15.0078.4%48:59.9462:57.95
7th386Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden68:53.0087:54.0088:14.0088:17.0078:20.0078:18.00812.4%49:57.2773:55.28
8th384Kate ROBSON Pedalon67:47.0017:22.0027:30.00211:12.00158:15.0068:10.00652.0%50:18.5884:16.59
9th388Zoe SNOW Liss CC58:55.0098:05.0098:27.0098:30.0088:30.0010     10.3%42:30.119-1LAP
10th375Claire EVANS Sprockets CC59:07.00108:32.00118:29.00108:32.0098:26.009     8.1%43:07.4610-1LAP
11th379Cliodhna KENNEDY Velo Clinic59:08.00118:24.00108:41.00118:55.00108:43.0011     8.7%43:53.0411-1LAP
12th369Donna BENNETT Sotonia CC59:34.00128:58.00129:23.00129:14.00118:47.0012     8.9%45:58.9112-1LAP
13th669Rachael WADLOW 510:12.00139:22.00139:28.00139:30.00129:12.0013     10.9%47:45.6613-1LAP
14th380Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors410:48.001410:17.001410:40.001510:29.0013          5.0%42:15.1814-2LAP
15th392Lucy WICKS Cowley Road Condors411:13.001510:34.001510:32.001410:49.0014          6.5%43:09.7715-2LAP

Female: Women's race 50-59  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st403Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT67:29.0017:00.0017:27.0017:12.0017:12.0017:24.0016.9%43:47.191-
2nd405Michelle WILLIAMS West Drayton MBC58:57.0028:11.0028:33.0028:29.0028:43.002     9.4%42:55.942-1LAP
3rd401Brenda HOULT VC Venta59:52.0039:22.0039:42.0049:49.0039:21.003     5.5%48:07.003-1LAP
4th406Suzanne WISE Crawley Wheelers510:16.0049:23.0049:40.0039:50.00410:25.004     11.0%49:35.644-1LAP

Female: Women's race 60+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st407Julie HUGHES Pedalon59:26.0018:46.0018:43.0019:02.0019:03.0018.2%45:01.181-
2nd408Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC59:53.0028:50.0029:02.0029:17.0029:23.00211.9%46:27.5221:26.34

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us