The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Mitch DELFS | 1:55.6321 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Ben BELL | 2:03.7642 | 8.132s | ||
3rd | 16 | Miikael KINNUNEN | 2:07.4713 | 11.839s | ||
4th | 13 | Todd MADSEN | 2:07.5174 | 11.885s | ||
5th | 5 | Deon BAKER | 2:08.8215 | 13.189s | ||
6th | 21 | Hans HADLEY | 2:09.8056 | 14.173s | ||
7th | 10 | Luke BALL | 2:10.1307 | 14.498s | ||
8th | 15 | Stuart MCDONALD | 2:10.4788 | 14.846s | ||
9th | 6 | Glen WARD | 2:10.6659 | 15.033s | ||
10th | 14 | Sam PAYET | 2:12.77010 | 17.138s | ||
11th | 11 | Dave DU PLESSIS | 2:12.94211 | 17.310s | ||
12th | 20 | Jack MADIGAN | 2:13.67312 | 18.041s | ||
13th | 8 | Adrian WALSH | 2:14.17513 | 18.543s | ||
14th | 18 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:15.01014 | 19.378s | ||
15th | 7 | Murray DICKSON | 2:15.89815 | 20.266s | ||
16th | 19 | Kepler REK | 2:22.58416 | 26.952s | ||
17th | 23 | Michael LOGAN | 2:23.77617 | 28.144s | ||
18th | 17 | Dean DAVIES | 2:35.91418 | 40.282s | ||
19th | 9 | Ryan ANDREWS | 2:49.65919 | 54.027s | ||
20th | 12 | Taylor YOUNG | 3:03.65820 | 1:08.026 | ||
21st | 22 | Kirby WATTS | 3:39.95621 | 1:44.324 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:15.7681 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Michael TAILOR | 2:17.0412 | 1.273s | ||
3rd | 37 | Aaron KANTERS | 2:18.5913 | 2.823s | ||
4th | 31 | Dan CONNELL | 2:18.7164 | 2.948s | ||
5th | 44 | Luke GAUNT | 2:21.6035 | 5.835s | ||
6th | 35 | Jamie HENDERSON | 2:23.1236 | 7.355s | ||
7th | 39 | Tony DAVIES | 2:24.6137 | 8.845s | ||
8th | 38 | Hamish BURNETT | 2:27.3988 | 11.630s | ||
9th | 32 | Jarrod MANNEL | 2:40.3679 | 24.599s | ||
10th | 33 | Todd MACKIE | 2:42.39010 | 26.622s | ||
11th | 40 | Ian IRVIN | 2:45.80111 | 30.033s | ||
12th | 45 | Allan COREMANS | 2:49.77712 | 34.009s | ||
34 | Max HOPKINS | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | John RACZKOWSKI | 2:21.4411 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Sam BURNETT | 2:27.1902 | 5.749s | ||
3rd | 138 | Yehser SULTAN | 2:31.8513 | 10.410s | ||
4th | 137 | Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS | 2:33.4694 | 12.028s | ||
5th | 136 | Pierre WESTAWAY | 2:35.8215 | 14.380s | ||
6th | 143 | Martin FLANAGAN | 2:36.1786 | 14.737s | ||
7th | 141 | Sam TEMPLE | 2:36.4257 | 14.984s | ||
8th | 134 | Matthew LE CORNU | 2:43.7138 | 22.272s | ||
9th | 130 | Steven KOUSHAPPI | 2:46.4639 | 25.022s | ||
10th | 135 | Tim BECK | 2:47.48410 | 26.043s | ||
11th | 131 | Phillip BARNES | 2:55.90911 | 34.468s | ||
12th | 144 | Brad WATT | 3:00.21012 | 38.769s | ||
13th | 142 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 3:22.24513 | 1:00.804 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Dean BYRNE | 2:41.4851 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Paul THOMAS | 3:35.2272 | 53.742s | ||
3rd | 182 | Paul NEVE | 6:10.2593 | 3:28.774 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Jason BENNETT | 2:16.2961 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Darren KIRBY | 2:18.8522 | 2.556s | ||
3rd | 179 | Sanga DAYMOND | 2:20.8083 | 4.512s | ||
4th | 174 | Abe WHAANGA | 2:21.3434 | 5.047s | ||
5th | 178 | Shane DOBSON | 2:22.5955 | 6.299s | ||
6th | 176 | Hong Chun TAN | 2:26.4566 | 10.160s | ||
7th | 171 | Pete CALDWELL | 2:34.1647 | 17.868s | ||
8th | 175 | Michael TITTER | 3:21.5978 | 1:05.301 | ||
172 | Daniel SPRAGUE | DNF |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Lachlan PAYET | 2:43.7011 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Zane SCOON-REID | 3:18.6582 | 34.957s | ||
3rd | 53 | Patric BEAVEN | 3:19.4523 | 35.751s | ||
4th | 50 | Jake DE KLERK | 3:33.3144 | 49.613s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:24.0361 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Hamish HALL | 2:37.7972 | 13.761s | ||
3rd | 62 | Mason COCLIFF | 3:04.9323 | 40.896s | ||
4th | 63 | Tom DU PLESSIS | 3:09.8434 | 45.807s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Jacob PARKER | 2:07.9061 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Jake BYRNE | 2:09.6672 | 1.761s | ||
3rd | 84 | Zak MADSEN | 2:17.7943 | 9.888s | ||
4th | 89 | Nathan LARSON | 2:24.1554 | 16.249s | ||
5th | 80 | Conner READ | 2:25.7325 | 17.826s | ||
6th | 81 | Mitch MONOTTI | 2:31.3996 | 23.493s | ||
7th | 90 | Matt SHEHAN | 2:33.2867 | 25.380s | ||
8th | 86 | Connen BOSTON | 2:37.3658 | 29.459s | ||
9th | 87 | Andrew SIMPER | 2:37.8489 | 29.942s | ||
10th | 82 | Kian ESMAILI | 2:41.24210 | 33.336s | ||
11th | 91 | Simon BROOKES | 2:42.90511 | 34.999s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:08.5601 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Tom ORR | 2:13.8532 | 5.293s | ||
3rd | 111 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 2:15.8433 | 7.283s | ||
4th | 116 | Kile SCOON-REID | 2:16.5744 | 8.014s | ||
5th | 115 | Matt BIRMINGHAM | 2:26.9115 | 18.351s | ||
6th | 118 | James SHEHAN | 2:44.3556 | 35.795s | ||
7th | 114 | Joshua SAURIN | 2:49.5027 | 40.942s | ||
8th | 112 | Mitchell BRYANT | 2:53.6228 | 45.062s | ||
9th | 117 | Dylan WILLISON | 2:55.0929 | 46.532s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Tanya BAILEY | 2:50.4551 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Holly BAARSPUL | 3:03.9282 | 13.473s |
Female: Sport
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified