withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (442)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ race50-59/60+ raceWomen's raceU18/40-49 raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 18+ race 18+  Lap chart Spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st964Matthew COULSON Oxford University CC83:1826:5017:1517:2217:2217:2927:3327:15110.5%54:271-
2nd902Adrian LANSLEY ° Pedalon83:1417:0027:2727:3527:3727:2617:3117:3028.8%55:22254s
3rd603Oscar HOULT VC Venta83:1827:2237:5557:5137:4838:0258:0448:0359.5%58:2533:57
4th583Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT83:3357:4847:4937:5248:0057:5737:5437:5832.6%58:5344:25
5th602Angus HAWKINS 83:2847:5457:4938:1288:1688:0148:0558:2076.6%1h00:0755:39
6th630Scott RICHARDSON Newbury Velo83:56217:5458:0668:0167:5748:1178:1577:5944.4%1h00:2365:55
7th638Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting83:40107:5978:0668:0678:0768:0868:2188:1664.6%1h00:4676:18
8th618Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC83:3997:5978:19138:0058:1278:1788:36158:3387.7%1h01:3987:11
9th620Ollie NOLAN Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT83:3478:0598:0668:2198:2798:39138:38168:40117.2%1h02:3498:06
10th640Thomas YEATMAN 83:46148:0598:1298:22108:2798:40148:35128:38107.2%1h02:49108:21
11th889Tom EPTON Rule 28 x ATP Performance83:51178:08128:16108:24128:38138:33108:34118:3696.1%1h03:02118:34
12th582David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Aerosporting73:41128:14138:21148:34148:44168:42168:3512     6.1%54:5212-1LAP
13th627Lewis REVILL Sotonia CC73:3788:39198:16108:26138:41148:37128:4517     5.8%55:0313-1LAP
14th960Angus PHILLIPS VC Venta74:33458:25158:17128:23118:28118:2998:329     3.0%55:0814-1LAP
15th611Andrew LINDSAY (sen) NOVA RT74:17338:39198:22158:41158:28118:33108:146     5.5%55:1515-1LAP
16th577Daniel ATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting73:40108:31178:31168:42168:42158:40148:3512     2.2%55:2316-1LAP
17th635Kev TONNER Sarum Velo Aerosporting73:47158:24148:36178:45178:57188:44178:329     6.5%55:4717-1LAP
18th965Harry JOHNSON (spt) 73:3358:06118:55199:07218:48179:01199:0418     12.6%56:3618-1LAP
20th616Alex MCINTOSH Swindon RC73:48168:53268:55199:03199:04199:16219:1624     4.3%58:1520-1LAP
21st619Liam NEWTON (spt) Braishfield CC74:03248:39198:55199:05209:15219:14209:1725     7.3%58:3021-1LAP
22nd584Thomas CLARKE (mas) Pedalon73:42138:27168:53189:26279:12209:33279:2326     13.0%58:3822-1LAP
23rd631Brendan SCHOFIELD Abingdon RT73:56218:38189:04249:15239:27269:21229:0620     9.5%58:5023-1LAP
24th605Lee HUNT (spt) Army Cycling Union74:04258:42238:56229:00189:15219:34289:4933     12.8%59:2124-1LAP
25th612Darren LONGHURST NOVA RT73:55208:50248:58239:14229:45319:32269:1423     10.4%59:3025-1LAP
26th598Michael GILLINGHAM 74:13308:55279:14279:17249:25249:25249:0921     5.6%59:4026-1LAP
27th639Rob YEATMAN 74:11279:27399:27319:19259:17239:00189:0519     5.0%59:4827-1LAP
28th599Alexander GREEN (18+) Andover Wheelers74:25399:21379:08259:19259:26259:26259:0921     3.3%1h00:1628-1LAP
29th579Marc BEALES Didcot Phoenix CC74:21379:00299:18289:34309:30289:24239:2627     6.3%1h00:3629-1LAP
30th609Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa73:54198:50249:24299:50349:28279:53329:4232     11.9%1h01:0330-1LAP
31st608James JONES (cx) North Hampshire RC73:52188:41229:11269:50349:53359:58359:3729     14.8%1h01:0531-1LAP
32nd601Andrew HAINES (spt) Cowley Road Condors74:14319:12319:32369:41329:42309:40309:3628     5.4%1h01:3932-1LAP
33rd892David HOLLAND Cowley Road Condors74:31429:11309:29329:38319:34299:38299:3729     4.9%1h01:3933-1LAP
34th624Rory PLEWES Liss CC74:20369:15339:29329:33299:46329:44319:4131     5.6%1h01:5034-1LAP
35th600Rob GREEN (spt) Liss CC74:18349:19369:30349:433310:11409:55349:5534     9.3%1h02:5535-1LAP
36th971Malcolm CROSS ° VC Venta74:14318:59289:26309:32289:493410:204210:3840     18.4%1h02:5936-1LAP
37th895Andrew JONES (cx) North Hampshire RC74:11279:15339:31359:503410:083910:154010:1236     10.8%1h03:2437-1LAP
38th969Lawrence WALTON 74:19359:17359:533710:18449:483310:073610:0735     11.0%1h03:5238-1LAP
39th890Charles HAMILTON Reading CC74:32449:354010:13449:503410:07379:533210:1637     7.1%1h04:2939-1LAP
40th966Richard GOSTICK ° 74:35469:44429:57399:50349:583610:184110:1838     5.8%1h04:4240-1LAP
41st588Jon CRISAN North Hampshire RC74:01239:444210:044210:074110:124110:083810:2739     7.4%1h04:4641-1LAP
42nd903Ewan MACDONALD Oxonian CC64:26419:53459:553810:024010:073710:1039          2.9%54:3542-2LAP
43rd970Samuel JEFFERIES Cowley Road Condors64:21379:233810:054310:174310:434410:0736          14.2%54:5743-2LAP
44th891Neil HARRIS (spt) Race Off Road64:31429:394110:02419:583910:334310:2644          9.3%55:1244-2LAP
45th967Marcus STANNARD ° Abingdon RT64:25399:444210:004010:094210:314210:2745          8.0%55:1745-2LAP
46th888Gennady BESEDIN Reading CC64:12299:133210:184510:304610:524510:2042          17.9%55:2646-2LAP
47th901Reece KITE 64:06269:544610:394610:254510:534611:3047          16.2%57:2947-2LAP
48th893Gyles IFILL 64:484710:244710:564710:574711:114710:4746          7.5%59:0448-2LAP
49th904Byron MESSARIS 55:094811:494813:074813:144813:0548               12.0%56:2449-3LAP
50th968Mihail CONSTANTIN 55:374913:214914:394914:034914:1549               9.7%1h01:5750-3LAP
957Peter SMITH (cx) Cowley Road Condors36:075013:545015:0350                         8.3%     DNF

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: 18+ race 18+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
19th905Amy PERRYMAN TEKKERZ CC73:4718:2418:4319:0019:0019:0719:0818.7%57:1219-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us