withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (408)Photos (717)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ race50-59/60+ raceWomen's raceU18/40-49 raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Female: Women's race U18  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st418Anna PATTERSON Ignite71:1316:4316:4817:0016:5216:5716:5324.2%42:301-
2nd414Rebecca GASCOYNE Pedalon71:1546:4526:5827:0226:5926:5826:4814.2%42:48218s
3rd419Charlotte SMITH Ignite71:1427:0637:1837:2237:2537:1537:1134.5%44:5332:23
4th696Lucy PHILLIPS Sotonia CC71:1657:3357:5257:4747:4848:0748:0747.5%48:3246:02
5th421Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing61:2477:5968:0668:2568:2958:135     6.3%42:375-1LAP
6th695Isabella GAR 61:3688:2788:2778:2568:3068:536     5.5%44:206-1LAP
7th415Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC61:2268:0578:3789:0088:5979:117     13.6%45:187-1LAP
694Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers41:1427:2147:4847:565               7.9%     DNF

Female: Women's race 18+  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st699Anna BONIFACE Reading CC71:2747:3137:2627:0417:1017:0916:5917.6%44:481-
2nd697Ellen BENNETT Brother UK-Orientation marketing71:1817:3027:2217:2127:2027:2437:4545.7%46:0221:14
3rd358Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC71:1927:2317:2837:4537:4047:3447:1925.9%46:3131:42
4th700Amy CANTELO 71:2747:3557:3847:4747:4557:5457:4434.2%47:5343:04
5th367Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers71:2977:5267:5267:5687:4667:5668:0363.6%48:5654:07
6th698Emily BLOUNT 71:2868:0077:5477:4958:0978:1188:0674.7%49:3964:50
7th701Oriane GRANT VC Venta71:3598:0987:4857:5578:2488:0377:5857.7%49:5575:06
8th364Emma SHEPHERD New Forest CC61:2137:32412:33107:5067:2137:202     71.1%43:588-1LAP
9th743Rebecca BABBAGE Laka Pedal Mafia61:3488:4598:4388:5198:4998:479     1.5%45:309-1LAP
10th702Donna LOVELOCK Spinners and Grinders CC61:40109:18109:2599:21109:15109:1210     2.4%48:1410-1LAP

Female: Women's race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st384Kate ROBSON Pedalon71:1617:0917:1217:1617:2657:2017:1514.0%44:561-
2nd370Tracey BREMNER Pedalon71:2027:3237:3147:2637:2227:2337:2632.3%46:0321:07
3rd378Sara HALLAS Chichester City71:2247:3127:3657:2747:2017:3157:2943.6%46:1731:21
4th393Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC71:2247:4757:2827:2327:2437:3047:2225.7%46:1841:22
5th371Rachel CLAY GS Vecchi71:2767:5567:2827:2747:2437:2017:3458.0%46:3751:41
6th373Judit DANIELL VC Venta71:2137:4047:5567:4767:4767:4467:4463.3%48:0163:05
7th388Zoe SNOW Velocare Nova RT61:2768:0977:5678:0678:1878:357     8.2%42:327-1LAP
8th380Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors61:3688:5688:5789:4289:2389:128     8.6%47:488-1LAP

Female: Women's race 50-59  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st400Caroline GOWARD Scott racing71:2317:2917:3617:3717:3717:4017:4613.8%47:121-
2nd404Katie WEST SRAM CC71:2628:0928:0228:0828:1928:0327:5824.4%50:0822:55
3rd402Katy PARSONS SRAM CC61:3238:3038:1538:0828:2838:063     4.9%43:013-1LAP
4th406Suzanne WISE Crawley Wheelers61:3749:2449:22410:0749:2949:294     8.0%49:304-1LAP

Female: Women's race 60+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st407Julie HUGHES Pedalon61:2918:2018:2918:1618:0818:2514.3%43:091-
2nd408Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC61:3929:1028:5828:5729:0729:0622.4%47:0023:50

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us