withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (334)Photos (586)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ race50-59/60+ raceWomen's raceU18/40-49 raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: 18+ race 18+  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st915Joseph TAYLOR (exp) Magspeed Racing82:09.00108:14.0047:37.0018:04.0018:05.0018:03.0018:09.0018:28.00111.2%58:52.991-
2nd877Gino CASALE 82:02.0068:09.0038:05.0028:27.0028:28.0038:25.0028:32.0028:34.0026.0%1h00:45.0921:52.10
3rd581David BONE RC Ravenna81:50.0018:01.0018:31.0048:40.0048:26.0028:31.0038:43.0048:55.00311.2%1h01:39.6632:46.67
4th914Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing82:09.00108:17.0058:14.0038:40.0048:50.0048:40.0048:35.0038:58.0048.9%1h02:25.7043:32.71
5th618Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC81:58.0038:05.0028:35.0068:30.0039:01.0068:59.0059:14.0069:22.00615.9%1h03:47.4654:54.47
6th879Dan CLARK (exp) Magspeed Racing82:12.00148:24.0068:31.0048:43.0068:55.0059:10.0079:23.0099:30.00713.1%1h04:51.5565:58.56
7th636Eli TUCKER Southampton University Road CC (SURC)81:58.0038:24.0068:57.0088:59.0079:10.0079:03.0069:18.0079:42.00815.5%1h05:34.9476:41.95
8th583Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT82:11.00138:54.0098:51.0079:06.0089:11.0089:31.0099:34.00109:21.0058.1%1h06:42.5287:49.53
9th878Renzo CASALE University of Bath82:16.00188:30.0089:02.0099:17.0099:44.00119:23.0089:12.0059:55.00916.7%1h07:22.1098:29.11
10th908Amy PERRYMAN TEKKERS cc72:07.0099:19.00159:49.00159:46.00119:28.0099:42.00109:43.0011     5.4%59:56.8910-1LAP
11th627Lewis REVILL Sotonia CC72:18.00208:57.00109:44.00139:42.00109:43.001010:04.001510:03.0015     12.5%1h00:34.1311-1LAP
12th620Ollie NOLAN Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT72:00.0059:03.00119:43.001210:09.001610:36.00199:42.00109:19.008     17.1%1h00:35.3012-1LAP
13th619Liam NEWTON (spt) Braishfield CC72:15.00169:12.00139:36.00109:47.00129:55.00149:58.00139:50.0012     8.3%1h00:35.9613-1LAP
14th638Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting72:10.00129:14.00149:39.00119:49.00139:56.001510:14.001710:01.0014     10.8%1h01:05.9014-1LAP
15th582David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Aerosporting72:27.00239:04.00129:54.00179:54.00149:54.001310:09.001610:06.0016     11.9%1h01:30.0315-1LAP
16th635Kev TONNER Sarum Velo Aerosporting72:05.0089:35.001911:32.003210:13.00189:44.00119:44.00129:56.0013     20.3%1h02:51.8216-1LAP
17th595Andrew FRIEND NOVA RT72:34.00289:32.001810:03.001810:32.002310:13.001710:03.001410:25.0017     10.5%1h03:25.5117-1LAP
18th632Joe SHEPHERD New Forest CC72:27.00239:37.002010:19.002010:02.001510:21.001810:21.001910:30.0018     9.2%1h03:39.2618-1LAP
19th611Andrew LINDSAY (sen) NOVA RT72:12.001410:04.002410:24.002210:09.001610:10.001610:21.001911:20.0023     12.6%1h04:43.7519-1LAP
20th890Matthew WOODS 72:30.00259:44.00229:52.001610:13.001810:52.002210:20.001811:30.0024     18.2%1h05:04.1520-1LAP
21st588Jon CRISAN North Hampshire RC72:20.002110:00.002310:38.002810:42.002410:46.002011:17.002110:55.0020     12.8%1h06:39.9721-1LAP
22nd637Joe TURNER UEA CC72:51.003610:09.002810:34.002510:29.002110:53.002311:24.002210:55.0020     12.3%1h07:17.4022-1LAP
23rd886Ed LLOYD Poole Wheelers72:31.002610:07.002710:34.002511:19.002911:15.002511:28.002311:14.0022     13.3%1h08:31.0223-1LAP
24th917Robert ATTREED Thames Velo72:37.002910:25.003010:36.002710:21.002011:52.002811:53.002511:37.0025     14.8%1h09:23.3724-1LAP
25th887James NEWLAND Horsham Cycling72:15.001610:44.003111:48.003510:55.002710:54.002412:10.002710:54.0019     13.4%1h09:42.2225-1LAP
26th882Alasdair HITCHEN Poole Wheelers63:06.003910:47.003211:04.002911:18.002811:47.002611:56.0026          10.7%1h00:00.3026-2LAP
27th883Andrew JONES (cx) North Hampshire RC62:43.003310:54.003311:13.003011:26.003012:45.003211:52.0024          17.0%1h00:55.3927-2LAP
28th598Michael GILLINGHAM 62:41.003211:12.003511:19.003111:39.003112:23.003112:26.0029          11.0%1h01:42.4228-2LAP
29th600Rob GREEN (spt) Liss CC62:47.003410:55.003411:47.003411:51.003212:22.003013:07.0030          20.2%1h02:51.6329-2LAP
30th909Anthony LILLINGTON Braishfield CC62:40.003012:02.003911:46.003313:04.003612:12.002913:14.0032          12.5%1h04:59.1530-2LAP
31st597Joseph GILLIES Twickenham CC62:40.003011:47.003612:29.003613:02.003513:16.003512:18.0028          12.6%1h05:35.3931-2LAP
32nd889Sam STEWART (2) Racing club ravenna63:06.003911:47.003612:38.003712:27.003312:45.003213:11.0031          11.9%1h05:55.9532-2LAP
33rd907Fergus PHELAN University of Bath62:31.002610:06.002510:28.002412:40.003411:51.002718:49.0035          86.3%1h06:27.8633-2LAP
34th884Antoine LEVIE 62:56.003711:56.003812:59.003814:56.003813:03.003413:53.0034          25.1%1h09:44.1234-2LAP
35th888Gregory SPEAKMAN Thames Valley Police63:02.003812:34.004013:45.003914:05.003713:57.003613:15.0033          12.1%1h10:40.0935-2LAP
576Fletcher ADAMS NOVA RT52:16.001810:09.002810:17.001910:53.002510:49.0021               7.2%     DNF
885William LEZARD Magspeed Racing42:04.0079:21.00169:46.001410:53.0025                    16.4%     DNF
577Daniel ATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting42:21.00229:42.002110:24.002210:30.0022                    8.2%     DNF
630Scott RICHARDSON Newbury Velo31:57.0029:29.001710:22.0021                         9.3%     DNF
880Tom EPTON Rule 28 x ATP Performance22:48.003510:06.0025                              n/a     DNF
910Sam CHAPMAN (sen) Royal Navy13:40.0042                                   n/a     DNF
916Howard JARRETT 14:08.0043                                   n/a     DNF
DSQ881Matthew HARRIS (vet) 13:38.0041                                   n/a     DSQ

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us