withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (331)Photos (320)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ race50-59/60+ raceWomen's raceU18/40-49 raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: 18+ race 18+  Lap chart Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st581David BONE RC Ravenna84:53.0018:11.0018:17.0018:21.0018:25.0018:31.0028:32.0018:47.0027.3%1h03:58.971-
2nd909Gino CASALE 85:10.0058:30.0028:26.0028:34.0028:34.0028:42.0038:45.0038:48.0034.3%1h05:32.4421:33.47
3rd603Oscar HOULT VC Venta85:05.0038:35.0038:40.0049:01.0099:07.00108:28.0018:41.0028:42.0017.7%1h06:20.8032:21.83
4th585Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th Lights85:04.0028:39.0078:53.0088:39.0048:40.0038:47.0048:54.0048:49.0042.9%1h06:28.2942:29.32
5th583Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT85:09.0048:35.0038:37.0038:44.0068:49.0058:49.0058:54.0048:54.0053.7%1h06:34.1652:35.19
6th621Karl NORFOLK Pedalon85:20.0088:37.0058:40.0048:34.0028:44.0048:52.0068:54.0049:07.0066.4%1h06:50.1462:51.17
7th618Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC85:18.0078:38.0068:40.0048:39.0048:51.0069:13.0099:14.0099:08.0076.9%1h07:43.3773:44.40
8th630Scott RICHARDSON Newbury Velo85:32.0098:48.0098:51.0078:52.0078:51.0068:54.0078:59.0079:09.0084.0%1h07:58.4383:59.46
9th636Eli TUCKER Southampton University Road CC (SURC)85:15.0068:41.0088:54.00108:59.0088:57.0099:00.0088:59.0079:17.00106.9%1h08:06.3494:07.37
10th627Lewis REVILL Sotonia CC85:55.00178:56.00108:53.0089:08.00108:56.0089:13.0099:22.00129:19.00125.4%1h09:44.80105:45.83
11th638Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting85:35.00119:01.00119:07.00119:10.00119:12.00119:26.00129:32.00159:24.00135.7%1h10:29.45116:30.48
12th620Ollie NOLAN Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT85:36.00139:02.00129:22.00139:29.00169:34.00159:28.00139:15.00109:11.0095.9%1h11:00.28127:01.31
13th635Kev TONNER Sarum Velo Aerosporting85:35.00119:12.00149:09.00129:25.00139:42.00179:28.00139:29.00149:26.00146.0%1h11:28.89137:29.92
14th611Andrew LINDSAY (sen) NOVA RT85:46.00149:08.00139:46.00199:36.00189:20.00129:21.00119:19.00119:17.00106.9%1h11:37.38147:38.41
15th582David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Aerosporting85:34.00109:20.00169:27.00159:26.00149:26.00139:35.00159:28.00139:47.00154.8%1h12:07.57158:08.60
16th577Daniel ATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting85:53.00169:22.00179:41.00189:34.00179:36.00169:39.00169:49.001610:47.001615.1%1h14:23.991610:25.02
17th632Joe SHEPHERD New Forest CC75:56.00189:16.00159:34.00179:21.00129:29.00149:41.001710:41.0026     15.3%1h04:00.4117-1LAP
18th595Andrew FRIEND NOVA RT76:03.00199:24.00189:23.00149:28.00159:49.00199:52.001810:00.0018     6.6%1h04:01.6118-1LAP
19th879Alasdair HITCHEN Poole Wheelers76:22.00259:25.00199:31.00169:49.00199:46.001810:03.002010:03.0020     6.7%1h05:01.6719-1LAP
20th619Liam NEWTON (spt) Braishfield CC76:06.00209:35.00209:52.002110:08.002110:07.002110:01.001910:06.0021     5.7%1h05:57.7520-1LAP
21st605Lee HUNT (spt) Army Cycling Union76:09.00219:45.00229:53.00229:55.002010:08.002210:08.00219:59.0017     3.9%1h05:59.0521-1LAP
22nd637Joe TURNER UEA CC76:17.00239:55.00249:55.002310:08.002110:05.002010:14.002310:00.0018     3.2%1h06:36.6822-1LAP
23rd588Jon CRISAN North Hampshire RC76:09.002110:04.00279:51.002010:12.002410:09.002310:11.002210:19.0022     4.7%1h06:59.6023-1LAP
24th881Ed LLOYD Poole Wheelers75:51.00159:36.00219:55.002310:11.002310:33.002810:41.002810:55.0029     13.7%1h07:46.2524-1LAP
25th883Gregory SPEAKMAN Thames Valley Police76:36.00319:54.002310:14.002510:22.002710:16.002410:21.002410:28.0023     5.7%1h08:13.3925-1LAP
26th578Florent BAUDOIN ° 76:32.002610:01.002610:19.002710:16.002510:20.002510:26.002510:29.0024     4.7%1h08:26.0126-1LAP
27th598Michael GILLINGHAM 76:45.003410:14.003010:28.002910:37.002910:41.002910:34.002610:39.0025     4.4%1h10:02.1627-1LAP
28th624Rory PLEWES Liss CC76:32.002610:12.002810:25.002810:40.003010:48.003110:52.003010:51.0028     6.5%1h10:22.2528-1LAP
29th882Calum MCGREGOR 76:56.003610:40.003210:39.003110:31.002810:44.003010:48.002910:45.0027     2.7%1h11:06.3329-1LAP
30th913James ROWE (sen1) 76:19.00249:59.002510:17.002611:09.003510:29.002711:32.003512:26.0033     24.5%1h12:13.4630-1LAP
31st600Rob GREEN (spt) Liss CC76:35.002810:12.002810:28.002910:21.002610:26.002610:40.002713:43.0036     34.5%1h12:27.7531-1LAP
32nd625David PRICE Liss CC76:48.003510:40.003211:06.003610:57.003110:48.003111:06.003211:06.0031     4.1%1h12:32.7132-1LAP
33rd597Joseph GILLIES Twickenham CC77:02.003710:53.003510:52.003511:02.003411:10.003410:57.003111:04.0030     2.8%1h13:04.4133-1LAP
34th884Sam STEWART (2) Racing club ravenna76:44.003210:53.003510:47.003310:58.003211:16.003511:22.003311:19.0032     5.4%1h13:21.2134-1LAP
35th629Niki RICHARDSON Cotswold Veldrijden76:44.003210:34.003110:49.003410:58.003211:27.003611:25.003412:38.0034     19.6%1h14:38.5735-1LAP
36th914Liam OPENSHAW Poole Wheelers76:35.002810:51.003410:43.003211:14.003611:02.003311:34.003613:09.0035     22.7%1h15:09.7836-1LAP
37th880Anthony LILLINGTON Braishfield CC66:35.002811:30.003711:25.003711:28.003711:35.003711:55.0037          4.4%1h04:30.2437-2LAP
38th878Kai HAMMERSLEY ° 58:01.003812:58.003814:16.003814:08.003814:41.0038               13.2%1h04:05.8038-3LAP

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us