withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (331)Photos (320)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ race50-59/60+ raceWomen's raceU18/40-49 raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Female: Women's race U18  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st418Anna PATTERSON Ignite55:46.0019:31.0019:55.00110:52.00111:23.00119.6%47:28.611-
2nd415Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC47:36.00212:17.00212:21.00212:26.002     1.2%44:41.952-1LAP

Female: Women's race 18+  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st855Anna BONIFACE Reading CC56:37.0039:38.0019:43.0019:58.00110:06.0014.8%46:04.571-
2nd352Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Aerosporting56:11.0019:53.00210:09.00210:14.00210:24.0025.2%46:53.32248.75s
3rd365Sarah TOMS RAFCA - Royal Airforce Cycling Association56:12.00210:11.00310:17.00310:34.00310:46.0045.7%48:02.0431:57.47
4th364Emma SHEPHERD New Forest CC56:41.00410:31.00410:48.00410:42.00410:35.0032.7%49:18.5743:14.00
5th858Katie YOUP 56:59.00511:12.00511:23.00511:48.00611:37.0055.4%53:01.2356:56.66
6th359Emily JONES Southampton University Road CC (SURC)57:38.00711:12.00511:33.00611:48.00611:45.0075.4%53:59.0367:54.46
7th857April EDWARDS 57:13.00611:43.00712:02.00711:47.00511:44.0062.7%54:31.3678:26.79
8th904Grace COMPTON 47:47.00812:08.00812:13.00812:26.008     2.5%44:36.268-1LAP
9th856Lucia BRUTON NOVA RT47:59.00912:58.00912:38.00913:04.009     3.4%46:41.469-1LAP
10th903Lucy GREEHY New Forest CC48:33.001014:23.001015:04.001015:53.0010     10.4%53:54.8010-1LAP

Female: Women's race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st393Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC56:34.00210:29.00210:43.00210:46.00110:34.0012.7%49:07.701-
2nd370Tracey BREMNER Pedalon56:40.00310:42.00310:55.00311:09.00211:15.0025.1%50:43.9621:36.26
3rd373Judit DANIELL VC Venta56:44.00411:07.00411:16.00411:38.00411:45.0035.7%52:32.8133:25.11
4th382Sarah MORGAN (vet2) Solent Pirates Youth CC57:29.00511:49.00611:54.00511:34.00312:03.0044.2%54:51.1345:43.43
5th388Zoe SNOW Velocare Nova RT57:29.00511:29.00511:55.00612:00.00512:07.0055.5%55:02.1755:54.47
6th906Lou DODSON 360VRT47:31.00712:30.00712:21.00712:36.006     2.0%44:59.806-1LAP
7th859Tanya HUNT 47:46.00812:30.00712:54.00812:42.007     3.2%45:52.907-1LAP
8th885Verity HORNER 48:58.00914:52.00915:03.00914:21.008     4.9%53:15.698-1LAP
384Kate ROBSON Pedalon36:25.0019:55.00110:08.001          2.2%     DNF

Female: Women's race 50-59  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st403Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT55:46.0019:34.0019:32.0019:41.0019:48.0012.8%44:22.851-
2nd402Katy PARSONS SRAM CC57:37.00211:43.00212:03.00211:59.00212:40.0028.1%56:03.17211:40.32
3rd406Suzanne WISE Crawley Wheelers48:22.00313:19.00314:01.00313:31.003     5.3%49:15.593-1LAP
4th910Cat WONNACOTT Pedalon49:23.00415:22.00416:42.00416:20.004     8.7%57:49.504-1LAP

Female: Women's race 60+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st860Lydia GOULD VC Venta56:53.00110:41.00110:38.00110:33.00110:36.0011.3%49:23.121-
2nd407Julie HUGHES Pedalon57:25.00211:41.00212:24.00212:41.00212:21.0028.6%56:34.1127:10.99

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us