withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (351)Photos (1,409)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass: U19

8 competitors found

Male: Superclass

11 competitors found

Male: Expert: U7

9 competitors found

Male: Expert: 7-8

23 competitors found

Male: Expert: 9-10

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st304Finlay MUNRO Preston Pirates1214111st
2nd01XJoey TOMKINS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution1113112nd
3rd423Sebastian HEWITT Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles2114323rd
4th617Moray WATSON Cumbernauld Centurions2114134th
5th663Hugo DEIGHTON Doncaster BMX Racing / DVIDE UK1225225th
6th938Preston NEWMARSH-POW Redditch Premiers1214136th
7th01Ethan SHORE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT34310247th
8th104Teddy JONES Birmingham1326348th
9th101Charlie DOWSING Crucial BMX / Nottingham Outlaws412725
10th006Arlo STEIMETZ Bristol2371225
11th102Freddie-Ray ORLAND Derby222636
12th241Ronnie WOOD Birmingham333936
13th267Connor HEMPHILL Blackpool112447
14th118Seth KUCHARIK Derby324947
15th426Rex BEASLEY Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong211448
16th613Tobias GROVES Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club3641348
17th787Joseph MCEVOY Derby / DVIDE UK244105
18th885Blake BROTH Birmingham426125
19th836Arthur CLAYDON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club533115
20th725Jack KITCHING Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Manchester33395
21st409Jacob DENT (bmx) Bruntwood Park743146
22nd601Izaac JONES Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club355136
23rd168Tom GILES North East465156
24th590Hugo BALLANTYNE Blackpool745166
25th029Jack HAINES Nuneaton553137
26th956Harry TAYLOR (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club452117
27th811Chester GROCOCK Dragon Riders466167
28th278Thomas HENNING Preston Pirates654157
29th254Rocco WESTWOOD Derby / DVIDE UK634138
30th411Jake JAMES Decoy / MICKS PIX BMX TEAM645158
31st527Luca CHALK Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX454138
32nd146Jack SWALES (u11) Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport547168
33rd047Aston John LEE Cumbernauld Centurions5DNF517
34th652Jesse HATTON-HAGLEY Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club65617
35th113Ronnie WALLWORK Mid Lancs BMX56617
36th334Seb STAINES Derby56617
37th805Jaxon CHAPMAN DAVIES Preston Pirates77519
38th465Oliver ZHOU Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club77620
39th937Joshua COATES Decoy76720
40th182Josiah BURGE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE67720
41st527XElliott LAURIE Pendle Panthers67720
42nd425Freddie DOCHERTY Blackpool7DNF721

Male: Expert: 11-12

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st4Leo ROWLANDS Bruntwood Park1629221st
2nd2Ethan RODGERS Birmingham / Team Meybo UK1113112nd
3rd337Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles1113113rd
4th12Marcus MULLEN Preston Pirates2226334th
5th11Thomas HONEYWILL Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE4419345th
6th606Archie BELL (CGR) Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Crank BMX Coaching2226346th
7th975Layton HARDING Bournemouth / Team Mind2316337th
8th728Ethan CROOKES-MARTIN Runnymede Rockets4116128th
9th22Sullivan COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club113515
10th01Itai JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby332825
11th3Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing321646
12th236Max MCNULTY Nottingham Outlaws3351126
13th501Dylan SPENCE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys5541427
14th17Thomas PALMER (u13) Preston Pirates7241347
15th11XHarry TYERS Braintree BMX Racing Club115748
16th141Charlie CRAIG (u13) Manchester / Smiley's flight club852154DNF
17th992Jack PERKINS (12) Derby / DVIDE UK24395
18thE4Jack DEVINE Preston Pirates / Sorted Racegear Supercross336125
19thW8Benny JACKSON ° Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Manchester644145
20th23Benedek MARKO Bournemouth / DC Cycles653145
21st28Josh JEPSON Manchester41386
22nd21Huwie HALL Birmingham664166
23rd24Oliver TAYLOR (MK) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution156126
24th32XZach WORTHINGTON Preston Pirates456156
25th14Harry SWALES Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport275147
26th144Noah BAGWELL Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution743147
27th16Ahkyn BRAZIER Club Cyclopark345127
28th32Oscar WALDING Nuneaton42397
29th39Bodhi MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood526138
30th507Joe JORDAN 34298
31st7Harley BOWLER Derby / Team Creation Cycles53412DNF
32nd59Henry POTTS Bruntwood Park23712DNS
33rd173Louie KUCHARIK Derby57416
34th15Louis SWALES Preston Pirates56516
35th212Charlie COTTON Knowsley45716
36th279Jacob ASTON Mid Lancs BMX57618
37th37Callum GOOSTREY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX68519
38th42Henry BALLANTYNE Blackpool67619
39th34Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX76720
40th121Xander FLINT Bruntwood Park76720
41st349Stanley NAYLOR Chesterfield67720
42nd27XPercy LARGE Nuneaton / Ti-Go77822
43rd10Clayton LEAT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Smiley's flight clubDNF6DNS23
44th48Jude HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX8DNSDNS27

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Expert: 13-14

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st6Amos GUPPY Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club1113111st
2nd28Louis AVERY Decoy / Psykopath Industries3339442nd
3rd11Toby LYNCH Mid Lancs BMX3339443rd
4thW2Ti D-S Factory Supercross / Peckham Challengers3115114th
5th2Coby WRAYFORD Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy2215235th
6th7Bradley JAMES Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy1113126th
7th12Lucas OSBORNE Birmingham / Sorted Racegear Supercross211422DNF
8thW4Emie SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX421733DNF
9thE7Oliver TYERS (BTREE) Braintree BMX Racing Club233835
10th497Oliver JAMES (u15) Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club112415
11th8Ned GUPPY Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club112436
12th17Todd SMITH-NOTMAN North East141636
13th14Elvis LAWRENCE DC Cycles / Runnymede Rockets124747
14th674Freddie FRANKLIN Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing332847
15thE8Harry BAILEY Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club122528
16th040Elisha JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby422828
17th5Isaac SHORE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT22265
18th13Freddie ENTWISTLE Birmingham21585
19th27Cooper MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions442105
20th22XBrodie GEDDES Cumbernauld Centurions245115
21st4XLottie BROWN Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX634136
22nd211Alex NEVILLE 255126
23rd40Freddie GATTESCO Runnymede Rockets624126
24th46Olly TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution743146
25th39Edward MILLER Preston Pirates536147
26th098Adam STEPHENSON Barnesbury CC545147
27th1Freddie PARKINSON Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX453127
28th30Olly KIRBY Decoy / Tribe553137
29th920Heath OSBORNE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT444128
30th727William CHAPLIN Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club563148
31st34XChase BARNARD Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong535138
32nd66William KNOWLES Bruntwood Park356148
33rd166Jack WALFORD Manchester / MCR38415
34th24Nathaniel EAMES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team46515
35th19Eli LAMB Bournemouth / Fast Signatures BMX Team36615
36th191Billy HARRISON Birmingham75416
37th28XLogan YOUNG Knightwood66416
38th675Dexter BEARUP Doncaster BMX Racing47617
39th038Hadley HARDING Bournemouth / Sorted Racegear Supercross64717
40th26Oliver SIM Mid Lancs BMX55717
41st501Jacob WARN Gosport66618
42nd275Owen MILLER Burnham65718
43rd27XAlfie SIMM Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team56718
44th253Cooper WESTWOOD Derby / DVIDE UK77519
45th046Riley BINNIE Runnymede Rockets77620
46th013Freddie WALLWORK Mid Lancs BMX68620
47th056Edward ALTON Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club76720
48th43Daniel BOROKINNI Cumbernauld Centurions77721
49th622Maxwell LAWRENCE Braintree BMX Racing Club87722
50th332Sonny HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles87823
51st051Reuben HALL PATTERSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club87823
52nd359Jack MURPHY-PATTERSON Bath BMX78823

Male: Expert: 15-16

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW1James CLITHEROE Birmingham / Hardknox Byke Coaching1124111st
2nd60Tomos DORAN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Dragon Riders1113132nd
3rd14XZac TWITCHEN Bournemouth / Team Mind1113123rd
4th11Myles WILDBORE Crucial BMX / Derby2226244th
5th13Caden DONE Blackpool / GT Factory BMX UK2114235th
6th1Ben LARKINS Gosport / Gosport NRT1449246th
7thW5Heath THOMAS ° Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK45110217th
8thE5Finley HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX111312REL
9th17Jayden GREEN Blackpool222635
10th6Eli SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing234935
11th28Reece TOOLE Manchester / MCR333946
12th37Max BURGESS (u17) Bruntwood Park333946
13th32Zak CHAPMAN Manchester / MCR3361247
14th20Jayden FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester222637
15th9Oliver COPPING Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX3451248
16th4Mason LANG Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX4471538
17th27Ellis BERRY (u17) Mid Lancs BMX43295
18th34Sean BROWN Birmingham526135
19th29Ted WARWICK Runnymede Rockets32385
20th25Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO Western Titans445135
21st16Finlay COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club653146
22nd51Zade FLINT Bruntwood Park443116
23rd33Joseph BAMFORD Bruntwood Park565166
24th32XLouis PINDER Torbay BMX Racing Club554146
25th267Daniel HENRY Birmingham654157
26th44Rhodri JONES (u17) Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing564157
27th30Cameron COX (bmx) Runnymede Rockets567187
28th38Jono HARRADINE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution755177
29th495Mateusz PAWELEC Birmingham676198
30th681Thomas KAY Manchester / MCR776208
31st42Jamie HAYWARD Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution665178
32nd729William-Alfie HARRISON Manchester / MCR776208
33rd030Bodi WRIGHT Pendle Panthers76720
34th49Alex MACKIE Dragon Riders / Smiley's flight club67720

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Expert: 17-29

22 competitors found

Male: 30+

7 competitors found

Male: Super Cruiser: 15+

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st9Daniel WILSON (bmx) BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates111311st
2nd10XJay TAYLOR BMX Widow Photography / Cumbernauld Centurions312632nd
3rd18Matt MCHUGH BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates234913rd
4th5Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers251844th
5th15Luca MANSI Bournemouth122525th
6th17Connor BLYTH Andover / DC Cycles111326th
7th46Ben WILSON (emtb) Preston Pirates243947th
8th8Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets322738th
9thW3Fraser WATSON (vet) Cumbernauld Centurions12145
10th22XJono HARRADINE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution514105
11th2Darren O'BRIEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Redditch Premiers433106
12th22Lewis BARNES Birmingham42396
13th43Archie LARGE Nuneaton / Ti-Go462127
14th17XJensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR Smiley's flight club / Torbay BMX Racing Club244107
15th19Louis PINDER Torbay BMX Racing Club335118
16th8XScott MAIN BMX Widow Photography / Cumbernauld Centurions337138
17th131Cooper MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions65314
18th353Ryan JONES (bmx) Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club56415
19th20XChristos CHALKOS Manchester / Pure Bicycles54615
20th347Andy GROVES Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club74516
21st051Jamie HAYWARD Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution47516
22nd13Tim DREW Gosport55616
23rd27Tom CARTER Lane 1 Coaching and Development / Manchester66517
24th10Andy MCCOY (bmx) Nuneaton / Ti-Go65617
25th37Stephen NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys76619
26th2.1Ian WALLACE Nuneaton / Ti-GoDNFDNSDNS24

 

 

Female: Expert: 5-8

7 competitors found

Female: Expert: 9-10

13 competitors found

Female: Expert: 11-12

17 competitors found

Female: Expert: 13-14

11 competitors found

Female: Expert: 15+

22 competitors found

Female: Cruiser: 15+

10 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us