withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (413)Photos (162)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
EDR - 4 stagesEDR (U21 male) - 5 stagesE-EDR - 9 stagesOpen - 4 stagesOpen E - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: EDR - 4 stages Elite  Event progression Spread

102 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1Richie RUDE 10007546378USA1995Yeti / Fox Factory RT5:07.41618:18.160113:58.53054:29.095131:53.2011-
2nd5Charlie MURRAY 10084688054NZL1996Specialized enduro team5:16.269118:23.610313:51.69524:36.900332:08.474215.273s
3rd11Martin MAES 10009453945BEL1997Orbea FOX Enduro Team5:09.21128:23.805414:08.92584:35.850232:17.791324.590s
4th36Mirco VENDEMMIA 10033562889ITA5:10.92938:24.157513:57.19544:47.4681432:19.749426.548s
5th8Sławomir ŁUKASIK 10007405932POL1993Yeti / Fox Factory RT5:10.97248:23.112213:50.00814:57.8514232:21.943528.742s
6th2Jesse MELAMED 10016162103CAN1992CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY ENDURO TEAM5:12.45768:36.9901713:54.14334:40.783532:24.373631.172s
7th21Greg CALLAGHAN 10007530113IRL19915:16.919158:30.270714:03.14674:39.890432:30.225737.024s
8th12Dimitri TORDO 10012723855FRA1993Commencal Enduro Project5:16.259108:32.129914:00.18464:43.7641032:32.336839.135s
9th6Youn DENIAUD 10016167355FRA1996Giant Factory Off-Road Team - EDR5:16.733148:29.097614:16.038114:50.5552232:52.423959.222s
10th24Kevin MIQUEL 10008086447FRA1991Specialized enduro team5:20.510248:40.0322314:15.385104:41.978632:57.905101:04.704
11th13Louis JEANDEL 10026397522FRA1998Commencal Enduro Project5:19.610188:33.5691114:21.418184:43.650932:58.247111:05.046
12th15Jack MENZIES 10059300326CAN2001CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY ENDURO TEAM5:19.044178:34.8541514:16.781124:50.0351833:00.714121:07.513
13th32Tarmo RYYNÄNEN 10045877950FIN2002SIMPLON TRAILBLAZERS5:14.48498:31.333814:19.676164:55.7393533:01.232131:08.031
14th9Matt WALKER 10005838875NZL1990Pivot Factory Racing5:19.692208:34.1991414:25.166234:43.042833:02.099141:08.898
15th23Hugo PIGEON 10008732004FRA1996Scott SR Suntour Enduro Team5:20.778278:40.2822514:19.664154:42.639733:03.363151:10.162
16th54Kasper WOOLLEY 10084574987CAN1999YT Mob5:13.85488:38.0682014:27.901274:44.3181133:04.141161:10.940
17th31Lief RODGERS 10048896165CAN20035:20.301228:41.2702814:17.205134:47.7831533:06.559171:13.358
18th3Alex RUDEAU 10008803035FRA1996Commencal Enduro Project5:19.658198:33.6521314:29.600304:44.9041233:07.814181:14.613
19th19Christian TEXTOR 10007915382GER1990YT Mob5:16.647138:33.6381214:23.288204:54.6002933:08.173191:14.972
20th69Marco OSBORNE 10060462003USA19925:24.701358:41.7513014:17.308144:46.5671333:10.327201:17.126
21st47Glenn MACARTHUR 10028231832FRA20005:28.359448:38.0081914:11.51794:53.2162833:11.100211:17.899
22nd35Vojtech BLÁHA 10125695412CZE19995:22.253318:35.8351614:24.673224:48.8821633:11.643221:18.442
23rd18Elliot JAMIESON 10048442184CAN20015:20.368238:43.5593414:26.461244:49.8441733:20.232231:27.031
24th4Rhys VERNER 10009420300CAN1997FORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM5:12.81878:48.2264614:33.496344:50.1242033:24.664241:31.463
25th27Vid PERŠAK 10016163416SLO19965:28.426458:40.7682614:23.353214:55.6363433:28.183251:34.982
26th46Ed MASTERS 10005560003NZL1989Pivot Factory Racing5:25.990368:45.3053914:28.936294:50.0991933:30.330261:37.129
27th79Emeric IENZER 10015695893FRA1999Scott SR Suntour Enduro Team5:23.358338:45.8404114:26.694254:55.1453233:31.037271:37.836
28th33Oliwer KANGAS 10006911939SWE19925:20.611258:38.4322114:39.213414:56.5843833:34.840281:41.639
29th48Bart DE VOCHT 10006677119BEL19925:32.900598:44.9813814:21.061174:58.1634333:37.105291:43.904
30th34Carter KRASNY 10064072928CAN19995:24.596348:41.9063114:35.824384:55.0233133:37.349301:44.148
31st56Tim BRATSCHI 10057709425SUI19885:26.614378:43.0803314:28.932285:00.5165033:39.142311:45.941
32nd37Max PFEIL 10010011390GER1998RADON ENDURO TEAM5:28.015418:41.3802914:35.774374:56.7074033:41.876321:48.675
33rd39Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693CAN2002ROCKY MOUNTAIN GRAVITY RACING5:28.236438:40.2432414:41.098424:52.5162533:42.093331:48.892
34th52Manu WARNET 10090686900NED20015:29.737498:43.6363614:32.341324:57.7904133:43.504341:50.303
35th50Guillaume LARBEYOU 10008175969FRA1994Commencal Enduro Project5:27.354388:47.1814414:32.958334:56.4323733:43.925351:50.724
36th42Irénée MENJOU 10009657039FRA19955:21.654308:41.2002714:35.476365:07.3996033:45.729361:52.528
37th53Matěj CHARVÁT 10003542706CZE19855:29.080488:48.6824714:39.080404:50.8252333:47.667371:54.466
38th20Remi GAUVIN 10006833935CAN1992ROCKY MOUNTAIN GRAVITY RACING5:17.317168:44.3683714:56.318524:52.6732733:50.676381:57.475
39th38Tristan BOTTERAM 10063915001NED20005:21.576298:47.3754514:43.093455:01.3945133:53.438392:00.237
40th76Iago GARAY TAMAYO 10006817868ESP19915:28.075428:53.9985914:44.500464:52.6622633:59.235402:06.034
41st89Tommaso CALONACI 10083242047ITA2002ABETONE ANCILLOTTI VITTORIA FACTORY TEAM5:34.123608:46.5434214:41.338434:59.7414734:01.745412:08.544
42nd49William SCHEELE 10090122781NOR20035:32.129558:49.9314914:44.917474:54.9223034:01.899422:08.698
43rd102Stanislav SEHNAL 10007710571CZE19945:31.948548:43.5743514:42.329445:08.1106234:05.961432:12.760
44th71Albin CAMBOS 10026622541FRA19995:32.274568:52.8555414:38.640395:03.4715634:07.240442:14.039
45th73Davide DAL PIAN 10060196362ITA19975:31.547528:52.1105314:34.812355:11.9916834:10.460452:17.259
46th98Lisandru BERTINI 10071614272FRA2004Lapierre Zipp Collective5:27.605398:45.8084015:07.787624:50.1292134:11.329462:18.128
47th45Patrick LÜTHI 10006807764SUI19925:37.549698:53.0985514:45.943484:55.2733334:11.863472:18.662
48th80Thomas ESCUDIER 10007679451FRA19915:37.113678:49.5424814:55.260514:59.2914634:21.206482:28.005
49th99Arnaud GARANGER 10014099639FRA19965:28.914478:54.1766015:01.693574:58.7174534:23.500492:30.299
50th95Quentin ARNAUD 10016164729FRA19945:30.840518:53.3105714:59.761554:59.8754834:23.786502:30.585
51st29Corey WATSON 10011005844GBR19995:27.809408:53.1495615:10.440644:58.3124434:29.710512:36.509
52nd83Marco VEIGA 10011197521ESP19945:37.290689:00.7986714:59.127544:55.8873634:33.102522:39.901
53rd61Christian LÖFFLER 10013523804GER1993RADON ENDURO TEAM5:38.232728:58.3366314:54.601505:02.1355434:33.304532:40.103
54th40Jake EBDON 10023752755GBR20015:35.678658:55.8056114:56.951535:07.8216134:36.255542:43.054
55th44Konstantin LEONHARDT 10059454112GER19965:30.167508:58.6836515:09.629635:06.8805934:45.359552:52.158
56th84Matt BERRY 10021872167NZL20005:34.423628:57.0616215:05.677595:10.6876534:47.848562:54.647
57th100Daniel CAVOSI 10031809617ITA20035:55.978938:59.3176614:51.013495:01.6295234:47.937572:54.736
58th64Jonas BERNET 10007888003SUI19945:36.823668:53.5235815:04.901585:14.2497034:49.496582:56.295
59th78Tommaso ACERBI 10034384056ITA19975:28.499468:50.1805015:25.855715:05.2255834:49.759592:56.558
60th75Alexandre ROBERT 10025721350FRA20005:44.010849:02.3047115:07.139605:03.2375534:56.690603:03.489
61st82Robin PEREZ 10014103477FRA19945:40.345769:07.5627715:11.766655:01.7555335:01.428613:08.227
62nd58Daniel RENZ 10065494784GER19965:32.307579:00.9796815:16.881695:12.4386935:02.605623:09.404
63rd59Luca FOURCADE 10065908753FRA2003ROCKY MOUNTAIN GRAVITY RACING5:37.687719:01.0496915:12.000665:11.9446735:02.680633:09.479
64th60Denny LUPATO 10006806653ITA19925:40.972789:25.9338715:01.454564:56.6873935:05.046643:11.845
65th87Gabriel GIOVANNINI 10007494747BRA19925:40.069759:03.4997215:23.864705:10.7266635:18.158653:24.957
66th94Mathis FLEURY 10069600211FRA2003ANNECY MTB PROJECT5:35.237639:02.2407015:29.715735:15.0057235:22.197663:28.996
67th72Duncan LEDGER 10123209986AUS19995:43.662839:12.2928115:30.408745:08.9186435:35.280673:42.079
68th74Martin MORVAN 10065949674FRA2002ANNECY MTB PROJECT5:40.802779:05.2997415:26.805725:23.5247635:36.430683:43.229
69th70Laurin VOTH 10053699786GER20005:41.613799:09.2297815:32.628755:14.7987135:38.268693:45.067
70th43Oskar OMDAL 10114494538NOR20005:35.534649:09.6647915:35.921765:18.8567535:39.975703:46.774
71st28Evan WALL (pro) 10096628047CAN19996:41.083968:58.5506415:13.809684:59.9744935:53.416714:00.215
72nd66Robin JANSER 10016530295SUI20005:37.633709:04.8747315:47.886805:24.6007835:54.993724:01.792
73rd101Moritz SILBERHORN 10129827814GER20035:46.845879:05.5457516:07.699835:04.3235736:04.412734:11.211
74th93Zack HARROP 10099706583GBR20035:41.949809:16.2388215:40.707785:25.7547936:04.648744:11.447
75th91Antoine GONDOUIN 10014311726FRA19975:46.242869:17.5948415:47.960815:16.3087336:08.104754:14.903
76th62Lucas MONETTI 10025377608FRA19975:48.241899:20.9788515:46.626795:17.3077436:13.152764:19.951
77th103Dylan WAGHORN 10132116812NZL19965:46.0928510:08.9059215:13.417675:08.7816336:17.195774:23.994
78th85Stefan PETER 10006906279SUI19925:50.893919:17.3898315:37.269775:33.5358136:19.086784:25.885
79th26Tommaso FRANCARDO 10009897822ITA1997ABETONE ANCILLOTTI VITTORIA FACTORY TEAM5:12.250510:00.0549114:26.699267:11.0258336:50.028794:56.827
80th105Bradley LAUDER 10130407992NZL19855:47.049889:30.3368816:25.327865:27.5608037:10.272805:17.071
81st96Krzysztof KACZMARCZYK 10058635773POL20015:43.208819:44.3179016:38.224875:24.2547737:30.003815:36.802
82nd97Jonas GOEWEIL 10035154400AUT2002Cube Action Team5:58.187949:41.1558916:44.644886:28.9618238:52.947826:59.746
83rd16Zakarias JOHANSEN 10006911232SWE1992Cube Action Team13:55.272988:40.0202214:30.833314:51.2712441:57.3968310:04.195
84th104Pedro CASTELA 10012357780ESP1991ANNECY MTB PROJECT7:02.9809710:47.9469318:50.8219111:22.6928448:04.4398416:11.238
30Nathan SECONDI 10016160584FRA19995:23.305328:37.9991814:22.86619          DNF
41Connor FEARON 10007656314AUS1994FORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM5:20.867288:42.5533215:07.61961          DNF
92Luca JENNI 10111872508SUI1999SWISS MTB GRAVITY TEAM5:43.507829:06.4527615:49.20582          DNF
25Alex STORR 10116559931GBR2001FORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM5:20.645268:51.8305216:11.94784          DNF
22Adrien DAILLY 10009562968FRA1996Lapierre Zipp Collective5:16.272128:32.6941016:13.37985          DNF
88Premek TEJCHMAN 10005589103CZE19885:31.704538:46.7414316:52.89389          DNF
106Benjamin WEBER 10113287088SUI2003SWISS MTB GRAVITY TEAM5:51.958929:23.5378618:16.05990          DNF
65Martin KNAPEC 10007709662SVK19945:32.486588:50.3025120:13.84192          DNF
67Henry CREASE 10083937013GBR20035:38.429739:12.0378033:06.20793          DNF
17Brady STONE 10021977049NZL20005:19.89521                    DNF
57Tom WILSON (elt) 10023777007GBR20005:34.36761                    DNF
77Lukasz SZYMCZUK 10008151721POL19955:39.61974                    DNF
51Tom LESQUIR 10080535343FRA20035:48.25690                    DNF
55Marin KAUX 10125694705FRA20026:24.07595                    DNF
81Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ 10004684878ESP1988Orbea FOX Enduro Team                         DNS
63Andreas HOGLUND 10022430828SWE2002                         DNS
10Jack MOIR 10008176575AUS1994YT Mob                         DNS
68Simeon PLEINDOUX 10080535848FRA2003                         DNS

 

 

Female: EDR - 4 stages Elite  Event progression Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st3Harriet HARNDEN 10023959384GBR2001Trek Factory Racing Gravity5:53.69149:18.253115:30.11515:24.540536:06.5991-
2nd1Isabeau COURDURIER 10007705117FRA1994Lapierre Zipp Collective5:44.00419:24.268415:56.76155:10.196136:15.22928.630s
3rd7Ella CONOLLY 10010813561GBR19985:50.07729:24.106315:50.36535:18.625336:23.173316.574s
4th2Morgane CHARRE 10006509690FRA1990Pivot Factory Racing5:51.91039:19.575215:54.70145:17.017236:23.203416.604s
5th8Rae MORRISON 10006396122NZL19896:05.978159:31.890715:50.33425:19.499436:47.701541.102s
6th11Raphaela RICHTER 10009659766GER1997SIMPLON TRAILBLAZERS5:58.54689:24.515516:00.38775:27.734636:51.182644.583s
7th6Mélanie PUGIN 10005925165FRA19905:57.15479:29.099615:57.88765:37.347837:01.487754.888s
8th17Nadine ELLECOSTA 10011183272ITA1999ABETONE ANCILLOTTI VITTORIA FACTORY TEAM5:55.48059:36.257816:16.69085:42.9221137:31.34981:24.750
9th12Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU 10077508337CAN19935:56.32469:37.123916:30.604105:40.475937:44.52691:37.927
10th5Bex BARAONA 10009209728GBR19936:04.473129:40.4121016:31.038115:29.750737:45.673101:39.074
11th14Julie DUVERT 10016171395FRA1996Theory Racing6:03.879109:46.2491116:41.181125:44.7051338:16.014112:09.415
12th13Chloe TAYLOR 10009904791GBR19986:08.305169:46.3301216:30.22295:52.2381638:17.095122:10.496
13th25Hanna STEINTHALER 10094924685AUT19976:04.568139:57.5771616:50.993135:45.5081438:38.646132:32.047
14th26Laura ROSSIN 10006621040ITA19916:04.275119:56.9071517:02.127165:43.8601238:47.169142:40.570
15th15George SWIFT 10138073925NZL1998Yeti / Fox Factory RT6:17.568249:59.7781716:52.460145:50.6201539:00.426152:53.827
16th20Estelle CHARLES 10010711208FRA1997Specialized enduro team6:05.2721410:02.9891817:16.985185:42.2721039:07.518163:00.919
17th16Polly HENDERSON 10023856021GBR20016:10.3601710:05.4712017:00.778156:08.8031939:25.412173:18.813
18th32Puck WARNET 10129530346NED19996:31.5973010:17.7182417:16.889176:18.4912140:24.695184:18.096
19th21Kate LAWRENCE 10016052975USA1998Yeti / Fox Factory RT6:16.2002310:17.5592318:01.991255:54.0521740:29.802194:23.203
20th31Lisa MITTERBAUER 10006759466AUT19926:28.4092710:23.1132617:37.559226:11.1122040:40.193204:33.594
21st33Laura SIMONIN 10126782923FRA1992ANNECY MTB PROJECT6:15.4432210:09.5982217:20.2011911:12.7142244:57.956218:51.357
22nd29Katarzyna BUREK 10080445922POL19936:29.1192811:29.9213022:32.719306:03.8461846:35.6052210:29.006
23Charlotte REY 10026001842FRA20006:11.012189:53.1661417:28.16420          DNF
27Lea RUTZ 10010012000SUI19956:14.861219:52.5081317:36.66021          DNF
18Amy MORRISON 10065855304USA19896:12.7482010:03.9431917:46.14923          DNF
30Sandra Bohn THOMSEN 10117006737DEN19836:36.9003110:44.7412917:58.25824          DNF
10Noga KOREM 10006374193ISR19915:59.477910:06.4292118:21.20326          DNF
34Sarah CHAMAILLARD 10085626227FRA1999ANNECY MTB PROJECT6:27.4102610:21.9772518:22.86227          DNF
28Louise KELLY 10105449185NZL19976:26.7662510:38.3622818:29.54628          DNF
24Ysaline VAN KAMPEN 10130207326SUI19986:30.8192910:28.2402719:08.29129          DNF
19Sophie RIVA 10030696743ITA20036:12.10019                    DNF
22Florencia ESPIÑEIRA HERREROS 10083984604CHI1992Orbea FOX Enduro Team                         DNS

Female: EDR - 4 stages U21  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st3Lily PLANQUART 10074929450FRA2004Lapierre Zipp Collective5:57.10219:32.494116:14.73215:38.995137:23.3231-
2nd2Elly HOSKIN 10048448349CAN20046:06.06449:41.597216:32.74225:47.030438:07.433244.110s
3rd4Simona KUCHYŇKOVÁ 10081090970SVK20046:01.33629:45.631316:47.87535:43.360238:18.202354.879s
4th9Delia DA MOCOGNO 10034794991SUI20046:12.60469:54.330416:50.13045:45.212338:42.27641:18.953
5th13Lacey ADAMS 10138163346AUS20076:08.25859:58.838616:53.19556:02.632839:02.92351:39.600
6th8Xanthe ROBB 10137637829NZL20066:12.946710:06.206817:07.32465:54.624639:21.10061:57.777
7th1Emmy LAN 10073585392CAN2004FORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM6:04.77739:56.302517:26.74786:01.532739:29.35872:06.035
8th15Melina DAMESTOY 10068333450FRA20056:33.6231310:13.0701017:13.58276:03.507940:03.78282:40.459
9th6Lily BOUCHER 10082914570CAN2004ROCKY MOUNTAIN GRAVITY RACING6:21.3561210:18.3371217:28.43096:14.2191140:22.34292:59.019
10th7Claire CHABBERT 10067946460FRA20056:15.021810:13.1221118:04.346115:51.260540:23.749103:00.426
11th14Geza RODGERS 10050088457CAN20066:18.1571010:10.296917:55.768106:13.3641040:37.585113:14.262
5Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON 10084270752GBR2005Trek Factory Racing Gravity6:19.5801110:00.953718:34.58512          DNF
12Giorgia FIOCCHI 10116669762ITA2006ABETONE ANCILLOTTI VITTORIA FACTORY TEAM6:17.277910:22.9021319:06.10513          DNF
10Clarissa CARZOLIO 10031183359ITA20066:35.3601411:12.3231419:18.36114          DNF
11Hannah MULLIN 10017467054IRL20057:32.65515                    DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us