withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (242)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st14Ryan GILCHRIST AUSYeti Factory Racing2:09.6821-
2nd6Mick HANNAH AUSKenda / Yeti Factory Racing2:11.52321.841s
3rd1Jakob JEWETT CANPivot Factory Racing2:11.88532.203s
4th1000Tuhoto-Ariki PENE NZLMS Mondraker2:12.26742.585s
5th17Louis HAMILTON NZLCommencal / Deity / Maxxis / Oakley / Skinny Mobile / Stan's / TLD / Tuned Rotorua2:12.82553.143s
6th5Sam BLENKINSOP NZLDeity / DT Swiss / iXS / Maxxis / SR Suntour / Zerode2:13.43763.755s
7th21Sam GALE NZLFox Racing New Zealand / Marleen LTD / Maxxis Bike / MTF Finance / Specialized New Zealand / Village Cycles2:14.11274.430s
8th23Bas VAN STEENBERGEN CANDeity / Hyper / Marzocchi / Maxxis / Outdoor Research / Race Face / Ride Concepts / Shimano2:14.14284.460s
9th16Matt WALKER NZLPivot Factory Racing2:14.61994.937s
10th20Elliot JAMIESON CAN7mesh / Commencal / Stark Architecture2:15.261105.579s
11th30Niels BENSINK NEDHT Components / Radon Bikes / Reverse / SR Suntour / Vee Tires / Velosolutions2:16.083116.401s
12th3Jackson FREW AUSFox Racing / Heatwave Visuals / Maxxis / Thredbo Resort / We Are One2:16.184126.502s
13th9George BRANNIGAN NZLNS BIKES UR2:16.220136.538s
14th11Noel NIEDERBERGER SUIBackyard Racing Factory Team2:16.470146.788s
15th22Baxter MAIWALD AUSAvail Optics / Canyon CLLCTV / FIST HANDWEAR / krush Oz2:16.523156.841s
16th7Brook MACDONALD NZLForbidden Synthesis2:16.641166.959s
17th10Tegan CRUZ CANKenda NS Bikes UR Team2:16.659176.977s
18th12Duke MILLINGTON AUSAlbeck. Co / Bicycle Tech Bar / Boost Mobile / Commencal / Deity / DHaRCO / krush Oz / Marzocchi / Maxxis / ODI / Ride Concepts / SDG2:16.764187.082s
19th46Lochie BROWN NZL2:16.933197.251s
20th34Jayce CUNNING AUSCFS / Crankbrothers / Deity / ETHIKA / Fist / Lusty / Maxxis / ODI / Thriiive2:17.101207.419s
21st4Dan BOOKER AUSRockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAM2:17.102217.420s
22nd32Rhys ELLIS CANNF Design / Oakley / RockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAM2:17.490227.808s
23rd19Dylan CRANE USAErgon / Propain / Schwalbe / SpokeX RT / SR Suntour2:17.782238.100s
24th18Nils HEINIGER NZLRossignol Bikes2:17.950248.268s
25th33Jayden FLEMING NZLGowann Collective / Leatt / Marin / Maxxis / Spank2:18.193258.511s
26th28Sam TOOHEY USAANOTHER BIKE SHOP / Fox / MonsterArmy2:18.973269.291s
27th37Daniel BUTTERWORTH NZLFist NZ / iLabb / OSM / Title NZ / Trek2:19.164279.482s
28th26Parker NISHKIAN USA2:20.7612811.079s
29th43Wade TURNER AUSFox Racing Aus2:20.7622911.080s
30th8Sokratis Aris ZOTOS GREPropain Positive2:20.8073011.125s
31st47Heath POTTON NZLBuzzed Clothing / Mount Bikes2:20.8283111.146s
32nd25Cameron CLEMETT NZLSynergy 372:21.3443211.662s
33rd29George CHAPMAN NZLEverOutdoor / POC / Racebikesnz / Zerode2:21.4473311.765s
34th15Ethan DONOHOE CANCoastal Culture / GT Bicycles / ION2:21.5343411.852s
35th27Bailey MEARES AUSCrankbrothers / Deity / DHaRCO / Maxima / Maxxis / ODI / Physiodynamics2:21.7003512.018s
36th24William HARVEY NZL2:21.7943612.112s
37th45Lionel GOTTIER SUIHot Trail Gravity Racing2:21.8393712.157s
38th41Stefano DOLFIN ITAchaoyang tires / LakeComoBike / Specialized Italy2:21.9653812.283s
39th31Mikey HADERER USAMad Haderer racing2:23.0683913.386s
40th35Garret MECHEM USA100% / Bell Helmets / Commencal / Fast house / Marzocchi / Profile Elite / Race Face / Ride Concepts2:23.5474013.865s
41st42Josh MORRIS (sen) GBRGasser Clothing / Melon Optics / Mondraker Bikes NZ2:23.9404114.258s
42nd44Jonathan REVILLOT TIROT FRAJodelap Mountain Bike Team / Morrestation2:24.8484215.166s
43rd48Matthew FAIRBROTHER NZL2:25.1624315.480s
44th39Tyler BROOKER NZLIlabb Team Racing2:25.1914415.509s
13Ed MASTERS NZLPivot Factory Racing     DNS

Male: Adaptive  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st120Nathan DAVIES NZL3:02.9891-
2nd118Richard PURCELL NZL3:06.92723.938s
3rd117James LITTLEJOHN NZL#AdaptMTB3:08.58835.599s
4th119Chris HANLEY NZL3:37.097434.108s

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st606Hamish SHERMAN CAN2:41.2431-
2nd600Pearce SIGNAL NZL2:43.32622.083s
3rd609Leon DUMBELL NZL2:45.09733.854s
4th608Kobe MULRENNAN NZLDHaRCO / East Coast Installs / Transition Bikes2:49.88248.639s
5th605Romeo DECADI FRAADU industries / Brobike / iLabb / MyrideRotorua / TinyRock2:52.857511.614s
6th607Carter CHARMAN NZLBikelab2:53.028611.785s
7th601Jack PARFOOT NZL2:54.516713.273s
8th604Ted ACLAND NZL3:15.837834.594s
9th602Nixon SEARS NZL3:17.657936.414s
10th603Monty BRIGHT NZL3:21.0781039.835s

Male: U15  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st514Danny NG HKG2:30.0661-
2nd502Seb STETTNER NZLfast suspension nz / POC / Zerode2:30.11720.051s
3rd510Angelo DECADI FRAAction Sports Medical / ADU industries / Brobike / Commencal New Zealand / Funn / iLabb / MyrideRotorua2:31.46531.399s
4th509Colton BOARDMAN NZL2:32.77542.709s
5th525Noah EVANS NZL2:33.35953.293s
6th501Enzo GRAHAM NZL2:33.39663.330s
7th547Oscar NEWNHAM NZL2:33.78573.719s
8th538Zach THOMPSOM NZL2:33.81383.747s
9th500Matthew WALLACE NZL2:33.97493.908s
10th504Riley VAN ESCH NZL2:34.659104.593s
11th532Shin YUNWOO KOR2:36.289116.223s
12th542Timothy CRESSWELL NZL2:37.539127.473s
13th529Isaac WILSON NZL2:37.610137.544s
14th522Josh RADLEY NZL2:38.933148.867s
15th511Walt MCBRIDE NZL2:39.481159.415s
16th543Denby WHITTINGTON NZL2:39.590169.524s
17th516Riley BAKER NZL2:40.2271710.161s
18th506Ashton GECK NZL2:40.5271810.461s
19th533Carter THORNE NZL2:41.1241911.058s
20th507Ashton HALLIGAN NZL2:41.1592011.093s
21st524Kimi CHEN CHN2:41.2342111.168s
22nd505Heston MCCARTHY NZL2:41.3252211.259s
23rd512Jordey SURREY NZL2:41.8622311.796s
24th527Cooper WILSON NZL2:41.9222411.856s
25th539Ollie SCOTT NZL2:42.5032512.437s
26th540Dillon MCCAW NZL2:42.7152612.649s
27th528Beau GRAY NZL2:42.8562712.790s
28th545Tyler DAVIES NZL2:42.9272812.861s
29th526Bart SAUL NZL2:43.2232913.157s
30th513Jack NILSSON NZL2:43.2783013.212s
31st515Taj LABRIE CAN2:44.6083114.542s
32nd530Willem DRAKE NZLFS Cycles2:45.3593215.293s
33rd518Seth WARD NZL2:46.4473316.381s
34th517Reece EVERETT NZLActionsports Medical / Brobike / Froff / Pivot2:46.7353416.669s
35th508Bjorn WARD NZL2:47.5833517.517s
36th519Noah CROUCHER NZL2:47.6693617.603s
37th541Fergus GRIBBON NZL2:48.3043718.238s
38th523Taine HEMMINGSEN NZL2:50.1693820.103s
39th521Tate RANDELL NZL2:50.5913920.525s
40th536Sol BEVINS NZL2:52.0504021.984s
41st537Quinn HAWKES NZL2:57.1614127.095s
42nd535Alby EDWARDS NZL2:59.8514229.785s
43rd531Henry COSSEY NZL3:04.0614333.995s

Male: U17  Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st404Seppy BINSBERGEN NZL2:22.9771-
2nd401Camden RUTHERFURD NZLADU industries / Chromag / Leatt / RideFox / Shredder Racks2:23.93120.954s
3rd400Jonty WILLIAMSON NZL2:24.00031.023s
4th406Jed KUEGLER 2:25.20142.224s
5th402Daniel MASON NZL2:26.52653.549s
6th441Nathan TURNER NZL2:26.56663.589s
7th405Baxter SURREY NZL2:26.94573.968s
8th407Matt MCFARLANE NZLMyRide Hastings2:27.60784.630s
9th408Taylor FALLOON NZL2:28.90695.929s
10th442Tom COLEMAN NZL2:29.122106.145s
11th423Blake COOPER NZL2:29.373116.396s
12th409Sean WILSON NZL2:29.469126.492s
13th438Josh TURNER NZL2:30.406137.429s
14th437Rohan SIDWELL NZL2:31.373148.396s
15th424Tobia GADOTTI ITA2:32.041159.064s
16th435Kailash FOLEY NZL2:32.115169.138s
17th445Charlie HORVATH NZL2:32.316179.339s
18th443Cooper ANGUS NZL2:32.453189.476s
19th411Tennyson WIFFIN NZL2:32.567199.590s
20th403Sterling STEVENS-MCNAB NZL2:32.596209.619s
21st427Quinlan MCCARTHY NZL2:33.5532110.576s
22nd419Mackye GRAY NZLBank of Mum and Dad2:33.8212210.844s
23rd412Bosston GRIBBON NZL2:34.2462311.269s
24th425Noah HEMMINGSEN NZL2:34.5402411.563s
25th431Flynn ROBERTSON NZL2:34.5802511.603s
26th422Sam LAWSON NZL2:35.2322612.255s
27th433Monte LIESHOUT NZL2:35.7732712.796s
28th430Django BASSETT NZL2:36.1722813.195s
29th453Connor KING NZL2:36.6042913.627s
30th456Dexter LOCK NZL2:36.8283013.851s
31st447Kade RALPH NZL2:36.9573113.980s
32nd455Ted GIBBS NZL2:37.5023214.525s
33rd434Nash JAMIESON CAN2:37.5383314.561s
34th449Jack HEERDEGEN NZL2:37.7453414.768s
35th418Liam TOOTELL NZL2:37.8123514.835s
36th439Louis CHAMPION NZLdaddy money / my money2:38.6183615.641s
37th415Cooper STEPHENSON NZL2:39.7783716.801s
38th451Mac MORLEY NZLMum and Dad2:40.6833817.706s
39th426Oscar HAYES NZL2:41.1483918.171s
40th432Hunter MARSH NZL2:41.1584018.181s
41st414Zac HANCOCK NZL2:41.8824118.905s
42nd448Cooper TUNLEY NZL2:42.9524219.975s
43rd440Louis DRIVER NZL2:43.4584320.481s
44th429Remy LEITCH NZL2:44.3664421.389s
45th452Will JOHNS NZL2:44.5204521.543s
46th446Dylan STEVEN NZL2:47.4774624.500s
47th420Archie DUNCAN NZL2:47.7334724.756s
48th454Otto SAUL NZL2:48.4294825.452s
49th444Cohen TAYLOR NZL2:48.8204925.843s
413Cooper NILSSON NZL     DNF

Male: U19  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st200Tyler WAITE NZL2:12.2441-
2nd201Ryan HASTINGS NZLPivot Cycles NZ2:18.76826.524s
3rd222Lachie ROSS NZLCapital cycles / Yeti NZ Development Team2:21.49039.246s
4th202Charlie WIFFIN NZL2:21.59749.353s
5th204Wyatt STEVENS-MCNAB NZL2:22.296510.052s
6th210Kobe PURCHASE NZL2:22.444610.200s
7th209Lenny BROWNE NZL2:24.935712.691s
8th223James TURNER NZL2:25.404813.160s
9th207Ollie ELLIOTT NZL2:26.732914.488s
10th205Aaron DAVEY NZL2:27.1111014.867s
11th206Josh LEE NZL2:27.5581115.314s
12th236Hugo NEALE NZL2:27.6421215.398s
13th213Aiden DEAN AUSDHaRCO / Trek2:27.6631315.419s
14th230Troy HEBNER NZL2:29.2121416.968s
15th208Eli ROBERTSON NZLBerkett contracting / kaiteriteri recreation reserve / myride motueka / POC / Zerodebikes2:29.5581517.314s
16th212Blake FISHER NZL2:29.6611617.417s
17th215Brook RUTHERFURD NZLADU / Chromag / Leatt / Shredder Racks2:30.0571717.813s
18th221Ashton KIRK NZL2:30.1121817.868s
19th237Angus SPARKS NZL2:30.3291918.085s
20th227Bryce VAN DER MERWE RSA2:31.8382019.594s
21st231Brooklyn WILLIAMS NZL2:32.5362120.292s
22nd217Oliver BLAIR NZL2:32.6612220.417s
23rd214Zak SURTEES NZL2:32.9082320.664s
24th216George JOHNS NZLRivenrock Bike Park2:33.0622420.818s
25th229Brock YATES NZL2:33.1172520.873s
26th219Sebastian FOX NZL2:33.3932621.149s
27th228Angus THOMPSON NZL2:34.5062722.262s
28th211Charlie HENDERSON NZL2:36.7382824.494s
29th220Patrick OLD NZL2:37.4032925.159s
30th234Fletcher SANTO NZLAction Sports North Shore2:42.5553030.311s
31st218Eathan Ram QUINES PHIEl Grabe Philippines2:46.4323134.188s
32nd224Julian HAINES NZL2:48.7863236.542s
33rd226Dylan POULSEN NZL2:50.7313338.487s
34th225Cody MORREEL NZLCyclezone Rotorua3:18.348341:06.104

Male: 19-34  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st300Will TATTERSFIELD NZL2:25.1421-
2nd301Bradley O'BRIEN NZL2:25.38420.242s
3rd304Cong XIAO CHN2:28.53833.396s
4th308Ross TAYLOR NZL2:31.76746.625s
5th312Josh FITCHETT NZLMe Myself and I2:31.80756.665s
6th306Junho BAE KORSEVENSEVENDESIGN TANNUS LEATT2:31.93766.795s
7th303Jono KRUSIC AUS2:34.39779.255s
8th305Mitchell FISHER NZL2:34.47889.336s
9th302Christian CASTLE NZL2:35.236910.094s
10th310Nino CASTETS FRASpecialized New Caledonia2:39.3391014.197s
11th307Miles DAVIS GBR2:40.7871115.645s
12th309Luke BAIN NZL2:44.1261218.984s
311Brendon MITCHELL NZL     DNF

Male: 35-39  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st318Bradley LAUDER NZLFasthouse / Zerode2:26.6061-
2nd317Tommy MACGUINNESS IRL2:34.28227.676s
3rd314Todd KASPERS NZLFS Cycles2:42.504315.898s

Male: 40+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st323Mike EVANS NZL2:25.8701-
2nd321Toby SUMMERS NZLMad Love Media2:27.50421.634s
3rd325Chris BEVERLAND NZL2:29.87634.006s
4th320Christian BURNISTON GBRCyclezone Rotorua / SPECIALIZED NZ2:30.28744.417s
5th324Craig SAUL NZL2:32.31056.440s
6th319Brent MORREEL NZLCyclezone Rotorua2:40.164614.294s
7th322Greg DRAKE NZLFS Cycles2:43.120717.250s

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

14 competitors found

Female: 10-12

1 competitor found

Female: U15  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st548Emi SUMMERS NZLMad Love Media / Shredder Racks2:35.3531-
2nd549Addison RUTHERFURD NZLADU / Chromag / Leatt / Shredder Racks2:37.43422.081s
3rd546Skye SHERMAN CAN2:42.57637.223s
4th550Keira BURBOROUGH-MURPHY NZL2:43.35948.006s
5th551Catalina MORRIS NZL2:45.19759.844s
6th553Charlie KIRKCALDIE NZL3:10.372635.019s

Female: U17  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st459Indy DEAVOLL NZL2:30.8101-
2nd461Caileigh KOPPANG CANRideNF / We Are One2:32.79521.985s
3rd460Kiera VLAAR NZL2:40.64639.836s
4th457Ursula SUMMERS NZLMad Love Media / Shredder Racks2:40.73949.929s
5th458Millie WAITE NZLShredder Racks2:41.556510.746s
6th462Xanthe SAUNDERS NZL2:53.119622.309s

Female: U19  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st238Eliana HULSEBOSCH NZLUnion2:26.5081-
2nd239Bellah BIRCHALL NZLTREK and 100%2:33.87127.363s
3rd240Kate HASTINGS NZLPivot Cycles NZ2:37.074310.566s
4th242Emma HICKSON NZL2:37.208410.700s

Female: 19+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us