withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (111)Photos (6,235)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 10-12  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Reid SIMPSON 1:38.8911:38.5011:38.501-
2nd112Millar DAVIDSON 1:41.5622:46.3881:41.5623.06s
3rd109Ty SIMPSON 1:44.2931:45.4721:44.2935.79s
4th110Rich RAE 1:50.3841:56.7631:50.38411.88s
5th114Todd SMITH-NOTMAN 1:51.7452:48.8091:51.74513.24s
6th108Edward JONES (u13) 1:58.0762:02.7241:58.07619.57s
7th113Josh REED 1:58.3875:35.61121:58.38719.88s
8th111Billy-Neil MCVICAR 2:08.6182:08.5252:08.52830.02s
9th118John THOMPSON (juv) 2:20.4592:22.0462:20.45941.95s
10th115Danny HEDLEY 2:26.42102:23.2072:23.201044.70s
11th120Arthwr THOMAS 3:20.71122:48.95102:48.95111:10.45
12th119Xavi FOX-COOPER 2:57.16112:53.21112:53.21121:14.71
13th116Layne GODDARD 3:55.7413     3:55.74132:17.24

Male: 13-14  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st80Charlie DOWSON 1:39.4311:46.5021:39.431-
2nd106Ollie WASS (yth) 1:41.8421:44.6311:41.8422.41s
3rd81Thomas JENKINS (juv) 1:43.2631:54.0891:43.2633.83s
4th77Ruari YOUNIE 1:44.0041:47.3231:44.0044.57s
5th87Henry RAYNER 1:47.1051:48.9151:47.1057.67s
6th76Ollie CARNE 1:47.5661:49.8761:47.5668.13s
7th82Aaron DYE 1:55.35101:48.6141:48.6179.18s
8th84Bobby FOX-COOPER 1:54.5591:51.4971:51.49812.06s
9th103Rory WILKINSON 1:51.6471:54.86111:51.64912.21s
10th100Reuben ELEY 1:52.8881:51.6881:51.681012.25s
11th78Charlie HALE 2:03.46151:54.09101:54.091114.66s
12th83Alfie BARDEN 1:57.60112:03.69141:57.601218.17s
13th90Kai TURPIN 1:58.58122:03.19131:58.581319.15s
14th91Joshua GONZALEZ 2:02.00141:59.39121:59.391419.96s
15th89Freddie GASKELL 2:00.52132:14.16172:00.521521.09s
16th88Ed SPARK 2:06.86162:05.84152:05.841626.41s
17th86John FOX (juv) 2:12.42202:05.85162:05.851726.42s
18th102Ben NICHOLSON 2:08.40173:16.16262:08.401828.97s
19th96Isaac PROSSER 2:10.18182:22.44192:10.181930.75s
20th95Flynn LONGHURST 2:11.93192:20.37182:11.932032.50s
21st93Freddy ROSE 2:25.66212:38.54212:25.662146.23s
22nd94Elias BARNSLEY 7:56.43292:37.40202:37.402257.97s
23rd97Alex DUNKLEY 2:46.37222:47.53222:46.37231:06.94
24th104Beau JOHNSON 3:33.60272:48.94232:48.94241:09.51
25th92Fletcher HARVEY 2:53.242326:11.88282:53.24251:13.81
26th99Vinny PARKS 3:02.55242:55.91242:55.91261:16.48
27th85Leo BANGHAM 3:56.89283:07.26253:07.26271:27.83
28th101William CLERK 3:15.96253:43.79273:15.96281:36.53
29th105Ben DAVIS (juv) 3:31.5526     3:31.55291:52.12

Male: 15-16  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st49Jonathon MORLEY 1:30.3821:28.2411:28.241-
2nd56Haydn FLETCHER 1:30.2811:29.8821:29.8821.64s
3rd50Tom WESTGATE 1:30.9631:53.76171:30.9632.72s
4th53Kyle HIGGINS 1:31.4641:31.7431:31.4643.22s
5th67Josh WOOD (yth) 1:32.5051:32.5941:32.5054.26s
6th57Rocco BRANT 1:33.1661:34.4751:33.1664.92s
7th75Finn DURKIN 1:34.8471:39.3891:34.8476.60s
8th63Finlay BARR 1:34.9581:39.3891:34.9586.71s
9th74Cole MCCANN 1:36.3591:41.92121:36.3598.11s
10th55Adam STOUT 1:40.40131:36.6961:36.69108.45s
11th79Jack JENKINS (yth) 1:36.99101:36.9671:36.96118.72s
12th59Liam INGLE 1:37.37111:37.2681:37.26129.02s
13th70Zach STAINTHORPE 1:38.74121:40.70111:38.741310.50s
14th58Saul ROBERTSON 1:40.4514     1:40.451412.21s
15th64Olly BOOCOCK 1:46.18151:43.24131:43.241515.00s
16th54Sam POWELL 1:50.77171:44.87141:44.871616.63s
17th60Seth WRAY 1:49.01161:49.27161:49.011720.77s
18th66Dylan KELMAN-MCCARTHY 1:53.50191:49.18151:49.181820.94s
19th72Alfie DODD (yth) 1:52.99181:58.88181:52.991924.75s
20th61Felix COOPER 2:03.06202:06.91212:03.062034.82s
21st68Nate PARKS 2:03.68212:05.05192:03.682135.44s
22nd73Euan ROBINSON 2:04.40222:14.57242:04.402236.16s
23rd52Lewis FOULGER 2:12.50242:05.54202:05.542337.30s
24th71Jack POVEY 2:08.18232:14.52232:08.182439.94s
25th62Tom BURGHOPE 2:42.85282:12.62222:12.622544.38s
26th65Fred WINSPEAR 2:24.8125     2:24.812656.57s
27th51James POWELLS 2:29.13262:27.87252:27.872759.63s
28th69Freddie ROBINSON 2:30.94274:26.03262:30.94281:02.70

Male: 17-18  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st40Dan CHAFER 1:34.8711:56.2771:34.871-
2nd43Joe BURGHOPE 1:49.6251:38.8611:38.8623.99s
3rd42Kyle STABLER 1:49.3741:42.8121:42.8137.94s
4th44Jacob BLAND 1:43.8522:12.8781:43.8548.98s
5th48Cody MCCANN 2:01.4391:44.9431:44.94510.07s
6th47Billy THORNTON 1:55.6981:47.3441:47.34612.47s
7th45Sandy BARR 1:49.063     1:49.06714.19s
8th46Coel THOMAS 1:52.3661:49.3751:49.37814.50s
9th41Jacob BELL 1:55.2271:50.4561:50.45915.58s

Male: 19+  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Scott MEARS 1:22.9911:22.8911:22.891-
2nd3Harvey SLACK 1:26.2621:24.3221:24.3221.43s
3rd4Matthew RUSHTON 1:27.1131:24.4731:24.4731.58s
4th2Tom ROSS 1:29.0042:57.90181:29.0046.11s
5th28Adam SMITH (elt) 1:34.1251:34.2251:34.12511.23s
6th20Mike NEWBOULD 1:36.2971:34.2041:34.20611.31s
7th18Dan BLADON 1:35.3761:35.1561:35.15712.26s
8th19James WILSON (sen1) 1:39.6681:41.2181:39.66816.77s
9th26Steven THOMPSON (mas) 1:45.98111:40.3971:40.39917.50s
10th23Jason CALVERT 1:40.4791:43.8691:40.471017.58s
11th12Matthew STROUD 1:42.8910     1:42.891120.00s
12th6Tom WHIPHAM 1:47.94121:49.55101:47.941225.05s
13th7Chris BRANT 1:53.7213     1:53.721330.83s
14th14Alex FOULGER 1:54.11142:20.11151:54.111431.22s
15th11Greg WINSPEAR 1:55.3415     1:55.341532.45s
16th24Jamie NELSON 2:02.72181:59.58111:59.581636.69s
17th9Martin OGDEN 1:59.66162:00.66121:59.661736.77s
18th16Matthew GOLIGHTLY 2:02.38172:11.67142:02.381839.49s
19th29Ashton GOLDSMITH 2:03.26192:05.63132:03.261940.37s
20th15Zach TIVNEN 2:16.09202:50.59172:16.092053.20s
21st30Matt CHAMBERLAIN 2:51.04232:24.47162:24.47211:01.58
22nd13Steven HAND 2:34.72213:20.32192:34.72221:11.83
23rd17Nathan STOCKS 2:48.6722     2:48.67231:25.78
24th31Wesley TIVNEN 3:54.3124     3:54.31242:31.42

 

 

Female: Open  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st34Bethany MCCULLY 1:46.5211:49.7121:46.521-
2nd32Hollie VAYRO 1:49.8521:49.5511:49.5523.03s
3rd33Katie MELVILLE 1:50.4931:52.9531:50.4933.97s
4th36Lacey HOLMES 2:00.8941:59.9241:59.92413.40s
5th37Macie MCCARTHY 2:07.3652:16.8952:07.36520.84s
6th35Suzanne FOX 2:19.9962:42.8562:19.99633.47s
7th39Skye SIMPSON JONES 2:47.6772:44.1872:44.18757.66s
8th38Abi MCNICOL 3:07.028     3:07.0281:20.50

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us