withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (108)Photos (5,024)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U13  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st111Ty SIMPSON 1:30.38811:34.56211:30.3881-
2nd112Edward JONES (u13) 1:37.82921:41.80921:37.82927.441s
3rd113Samuel GIBSON (u13) 1:43.15031:47.39441:43.150312.762s
4th119Thor SIMPSON 1:49.78161:44.30431:44.304413.916s
5th118Jamie ROBERTSON (u11) 1:46.44241:59.97781:46.442516.054s
6th120Teddy ROSE 1:49.05851:50.74451:49.058618.670s
7th115Thomas BATTEN 1:50.15971:50.99561:50.159719.771s
8th116Harry LITTLE (u13) 2:01.96781:59.68971:59.689829.301s
9th117Bertie WATSON 2:02.90192:25.119102:02.901932.513s
10th114Xavi FOX-COOPER 2:08.024102:15.90792:08.0241037.636s

Male: 13-14  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st88Reid SIMPSON 1:26.12011:26.29311:26.1201-
2nd90Millar DAVIDSON 1:28.31821:30.96141:28.31822.198s
3rd92Thomas JENKINS (juv) 1:31.39941:29.33821:29.33833.218s
4th94Aaron DYE 1:30.75531:29.84131:29.84143.721s
5th89Charlie DOWSON 1:32.13681:31.01751:31.01754.897s
6th91Ollie CARNE 1:31.87671:31.45861:31.45865.338s
7th93Ruari YOUNIE 1:31.49451:31.74571:31.49475.374s
8th99Flynn LONGHURST 1:31.63361:43.974141:31.63385.513s
9th95Josh REED 1:35.774131:33.44981:33.44997.329s
10th107Alfie BARDEN 1:33.66491:50.602171:33.664107.544s
11th102David WAYMAN 1:34.614101:33.98491:33.984117.864s
12th96Todd SMITH-NOTMAN 1:34.659111:43.822131:34.659128.539s
13th109Joshua GONZALEZ 1:35.539121:35.809101:35.539139.419s
14th104Adam VINES 1:37.275141:36.570111:36.5701410.450s
15th101Kai TURPIN 1:40.473151:37.577121:37.5771511.457s
16th100Freddy ROSE 1:43.480161:49.357161:43.4801617.360s
17th108John THOMPSON (juv) 1:46.103171:46.306151:46.1031719.983s
18th106Jacob JACKSON 1:48.491181:53.385191:48.4911822.371s
19th103Mason TORKINGTON 1:48.801191:59.513201:48.8011922.681s
20th98John FOX (juv) 1:54.958201:52.529181:52.5292026.409s
21st110George SMITH (juv) 2:37.265212:53.592212:37.265211:11.145

Male: 15-16  Spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st49Haydn FLETCHER 1:22.72011:22.14411:22.1441-
2nd51Finn DURKIN 1:27.94941:24.33721:24.33722.193s
3rd50Rocco BRANT 1:27.74831:26.42031:26.42034.276s
4th75Lewis COOK (yth) 1:27.32421:27.82541:27.32445.180s
5th55Ollie WASS (yth) 1:28.01051:27.88151:27.88155.737s
6th74Lewis GREEN (yth) 1:28.08061:40.360201:28.08065.936s
7th53Adam STOUT 1:28.63571:28.86861:28.63576.491s
8th54Jack JENKINS (yth) 1:31.649101:29.77971:29.77987.635s
9th76Liam INGLE 1:30.74391:30.32581:30.32598.181s
10th56Olly BOOCOCK 1:30.47581:37.585151:30.475108.331s
11th57James NEWTON-WATERTON 1:32.125111:44.852241:32.125119.981s
12th78Leo RANSOM 1:41.394191:32.16691:32.1661210.022s
13th69Charlie HARRISON (yth) 1:35.443141:32.962101:32.9621310.818s
14th61Charlie HALE 1:34.321131:33.557111:33.5571411.413s
15th59Bobby FOX-COOPER 1:34.104121:34.436121:34.1041511.960s
16th77Toby HOVING 1:42.662231:34.723131:34.7231612.579s
17th80Oscar MOLONEY 1:36.141151:35.904141:35.9041713.760s
18th64Euan ROBINSON 1:40.268171:38.099161:38.0991815.955s
19th68Beau JOHNSON 1:38.133161:50.315271:38.1331915.989s
20th66Tom BURGHOPE 1:41.427201:38.789171:38.7892016.645s
21st67Ben NICHOLSON 1:44.838251:39.081181:39.0812116.937s
22nd52Henry RAYNER 1:41.871221:39.970191:39.9702217.826s
23rd79Charlie RENNOLDSON 1:41.661211:40.566211:40.5662318.422s
24th60Rory WILKINSON 1:40.914181:45.269251:40.9142418.770s
25th65Jack POVEY 1:43.171241:42.791221:42.7912520.647s
26th62Nate PARKS 1:52.863271:42.869231:42.8692620.725s
27th72Jake PARRY 1:51.103261:47.281261:47.2812725.137s
28th84Finlo DENTON 2:58.588331:50.868281:50.8682828.724s
29th87Henry FOX (yth) 1:57.206291:54.611291:54.6112932.467s
30th85Max HUNTON 1:55.551281:56.024301:55.5513033.407s
31st70Ben DAVIS (juv) 1:57.751303:00.586321:57.7513135.607s
32nd86Vinny PARKS 2:14.829322:04.609312:04.6093242.465s
33rd83William CLARK 2:12.78531     2:12.7853350.641s

Male: 17-18  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st37Jonathon MORLEY 1:26.82211:23.25011:23.2501-
2nd39Kyle HIGGINS 1:27.24621:25.09121:25.09121.841s
3rd48Sam REDWOOD 1:27.72531:27.95131:27.72534.475s
4th46Nicholas SHARMAN 1:28.12741:37.41891:28.12744.877s
5th41Joe BURGHOPE 1:29.50551:29.60741:29.50556.255s
6th42Jacob WINTERBOTTOM 1:30.9836     1:30.98367.733s
7th40Dan CHAFER 1:32.65771:31.74351:31.74378.493s
8th43Sam POWELL 1:33.86791:32.94061:32.94089.690s
9th44Jacob BELL 1:33.06181:33.97171:33.06199.811s
10th47Owen DICKINSON 1:38.764101:35.72481:35.7241012.474s
11th45James POWELLS 1:41.067111:48.878101:41.0671117.817s

Male: 19+  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st7Tom ROSS 1:19.47411:21.93721:19.4741-
2nd2Matthew RUSHTON 1:23.04441:20.98011:20.98021.506s
3rd23Cameron JACKSON 1:22.21021:23.01641:22.21032.736s
4th25Jordan BEIGHTON 1:24.38261:22.39331:22.39342.919s
5th6Harvey SLACK 1:22.76331:23.81851:22.76353.289s
6th3Adam SMITH (elt) 1:23.77851:27.665101:23.77864.304s
7th5Dan BLADON 1:25.62371:25.53561:25.53576.061s
8th10Adam BURNSIDE 1:25.71981:27.05191:25.71986.245s
9th22Toby SHILLABEER 1:26.35391:25.96671:25.96696.492s
10th4Mike NEWBOULD 1:31.122121:26.79281:26.792107.318s
11th28Ryan O'DONNELL 1:27.483101:28.017111:27.483118.009s
12th27Diesel IBBOTSON 1:29.282112:10.033271:29.282129.808s
13th12James WILSON (sen1) 1:32.198141:30.375121:30.3751310.901s
14th18Bradley HAMPSON 1:48.460261:30.617131:30.6171411.143s
15th11Tom WHIPHAM 1:32.890161:31.214141:31.2141511.740s
16th14Ben MORRISON (sen) 1:32.876151:31.486151:31.4861612.012s
17th24Fergus LODER 1:31.841131:34.348181:31.8411712.367s
18th15Danny CARNE 1:33.028171:32.115161:32.1151812.641s
19th26Jamie WEDDELL 1:36.800201:33.166171:33.1661913.692s
20th13Chris BRANT 1:33.794181:35.576191:33.7942014.320s
21st17Alex FOULGER 1:36.522191:35.584201:35.5842116.110s
22nd21Harrison BURBUSH 1:36.992211:43.752231:36.9922217.518s
23rd16Matthew GOLIGHTLY 1:37.521221:38.166211:37.5212318.047s
24th8Paul STABLER 1:40.773231:39.676221:39.6762420.202s
25th29Jason FLOYD 1:45.881241:45.703241:45.7032526.229s
26th19Ashton GOLDSMITH 1:46.095251:50.910251:46.0952626.621s
27th20Nathan STOCKS 1:57.333271:56.369261:56.3692736.895s

 

 

Female: Open  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st32Katie MELVILLE 1:41.72621:36.90311:36.9031-
2nd31Bethany MCCULLY 1:42.29631:37.48821:37.48820.585s
3rd33Katy Kaos MCGOWAN 1:38.42511:40.29731:38.42531.522s
4th35Skye SIMPSON JONES 1:48.17361:44.88141:44.88147.978s
5th34Macie MCCARTHY 1:46.11341:45.85251:45.85258.949s
6th36Abi MCNICOL 1:46.98751:58.91861:46.987610.084s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us