withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 Mini Enduro round 1, Forest of Dean

Results (271)Photos (12,476)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st97Tom DUNN (htl) Radical bicycle co1:57.24611:56.26212:51.73113:31.145410:16.3841-
2nd265Ian SANDERS Stif Mountain Bikes2:10.60542:01.70422:55.40623:27.906310:35.621219.237s
3rd99Sam DILL 2:08.70732:03.33333:04.00033:31.828510:47.868331.484s
4th214Thomas HIBBERD IORFC2:05.72722:04.73843:20.75753:26.145110:57.367440.983s
5th96Gareth EVANS (htl) 2:56.95372:06.22653:11.12543:27.438211:41.74251:25.358
6th100Jason HOLDER NCCC2:43.54752:35.33683:32.55564:20.926713:12.36462:55.980
7th95Marcus HAYNES Haynes racing3:27.28582:20.44163:34.44174:04.977613:27.14473:10.760
8th180Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) 2:45.51662:23.03573:58.53284:59.719814:06.80283:50.418
98Jack PAWSEY 4:46.4579                    DNF

Male: 14-16  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st101George CAWDELL GT Viris1:40.45711:46.30112:31.74612:55.45318:53.9571-
2nd87Louie HUGHES KevFactoryRacing1:48.61321:50.19223:06.47343:17.172310:02.45021:08.493
3rd104Oscar PEACOCK 2:14.90691:54.10133:00.78533:11.176210:20.96831:27.011
4th103Arran WHITE Drewpy republic1:54.58632:03.00873:10.38753:18.121410:26.10241:32.145
5th110Dylan BOWEN Gateway Racing2:09.31362:01.73162:46.30023:30.394710:27.73851:33.781
6th121Jack TURNER (u18) 2:06.35951:57.34743:11.73063:25.543510:40.97961:47.022
7th102Monty STEVENSON 2:09.96172:03.32883:12.41073:30.609810:56.30872:02.351
8th111Olly BOWEN Gateway Racing2:03.78142:09.14093:28.051103:32.492911:13.46482:19.507
9th115Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC2:12.29382:12.574113:25.58283:55.4411011:45.89092:51.933
10th106Harry SIMPSON 2:59.578162:01.08253:29.930113:26.469611:57.059103:03.102
11th113Alfie ATKINS 2:44.117122:11.406103:26.11794:03.5631112:25.203113:31.246
12th114Oscar ALLEN 2:15.078102:17.718123:43.793124:17.1451312:33.734123:39.777
13th112Joshua JAMES 2:22.961112:33.519143:48.199134:27.2261513:11.905134:17.948
14th116Travis MINGAY-GRAHAM 2:44.266132:36.144153:54.203144:17.7111413:32.324144:38.367
15th105Harason BAUM 2:53.110152:24.258134:09.547164:15.0501213:41.965154:48.008
16th108Cari MORGAN-WILLIAMS Ystwyth MTB2:49.000142:49.500164:31.918184:41.5031814:51.921165:57.964
17th118Thomas BARRY 3:15.497173:12.422184:07.434154:39.2931715:14.646176:20.689
107Jakob HARRIS      2:57.696174:16.308174:29.77016     DNF
117Dylan LACY 4:26.66818                    DNF

Male: 17-18  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st303Oli POULTER 1:31.53511:36.60612:18.23512:49.11728:15.4931-
2nd304Billy PUGH 1:41.99621:36.66022:29.42222:45.71118:33.789218.296s
3rd313Tod BUCHANAN 1:49.36331:49.06232:46.84433:03.12149:28.39031:12.897
4th120James ONIONS Kev Factory Racing1:51.24641:53.40642:57.89543:02.26539:44.81241:29.319
5th123Elliott KING 2:14.02852:10.17963:23.37553:42.539611:30.12153:14.628
6th119Sam BUTTERS Race co cycles2:16.71172:28.67283:26.98063:28.231511:40.59463:25.101
7th124Fred MASON (jun) 2:28.33282:04.55154:09.77773:59.637712:42.29774:26.804
8th125Jacob HAIGH None applicable2:15.17662:25.76674:21.78284:29.398813:32.12285:16.629

Male: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st131Lewis BROWN (exp) Unplugged Racing1:41.07411:44.76222:41.50712:56.69519:04.0381-
2nd129Vini CRIGHTON-POLI 1:41.21921:44.67212:46.69542:57.93729:10.52326.485s
3rd126Daryl BILES 1:44.20731:47.61442:46.15623:02.29339:20.270316.232s
4th127Kieran CALVER 1:47.37541:44.99632:46.46533:11.52889:30.364426.326s
5th160James DICKENS Malvern cycle sport1:54.09481:55.34492:58.30893:05.05849:52.804548.766s
6th132James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles1:54.37192:02.668182:48.17253:10.64869:55.859651.821s
7th143Alex SHAW 2:00.993181:51.45762:55.80973:09.82059:58.079754.041s
8th142Peregrine JOLLY Kona Bikes UK1:56.168122:03.617192:52.64563:14.059910:06.48981:02.451
9th128Jack LITTLE 1:51.00872:01.375143:04.129143:10.848710:07.36091:03.322
10th134Nathan ROGERS 1:54.899101:58.649122:56.26983:18.7701210:08.587101:04.549
11th146Ross MORGAN 2:17.441251:53.10273:01.328103:14.7931010:26.664111:22.626
12th144Ben SHAW (sen1) 2:04.671191:58.852133:02.133113:21.2191310:26.875121:22.837
13th140Tobi BREWER 1:49.86761:56.286103:05.797153:41.0712510:33.021131:28.983
14th158Corey KAY 1:57.535141:51.44553:30.097253:21.6251410:40.702141:36.664
15th145Lewis MERRILL 1:56.637131:57.516113:20.129193:29.2461810:43.528151:39.490
16th138Jasper EDWARDS Edgmond Polytechnic2:00.367162:15.219273:11.269163:22.3361510:49.191161:45.153
17th137Robby JOHNSTON (u21) 1:59.078152:04.953203:19.121183:28.0541710:51.206171:47.168
18th162Jake KAY 2:00.894171:55.29383:27.344243:35.4842110:59.015181:54.977
19th139Sam SWIFT 1:55.114112:01.617163:40.555283:22.6531610:59.939191:55.901
20th147Alex CHANTLER 2:11.726232:14.747253:02.566123:43.7812611:12.820202:08.782
21st157Kirk GAMBLE Full Squish2:26.167292:01.465153:20.453203:31.1951911:19.280212:15.242
22nd150James SANDERCOCK Edgmond Polytechnic2:05.777202:16.488283:17.250173:40.6602311:20.175222:16.137
23rd161George PLOWMAN 2:20.425272:02.660173:27.293233:31.7192011:22.097232:18.059
24th130Tomasz MICHALKA 1:47.46453:15.602353:03.582133:18.1611111:24.809242:20.771
25th148James DOYLE 2:09.023212:06.918213:38.543273:38.5512211:33.035252:28.997
26th149Callum BRUCE 2:17.476262:13.156243:22.637213:40.7462411:34.015262:29.977
27th141Tom AHLHEID University of Bristol Cycling and mountain biking2:25.336282:14.988263:26.714223:48.3402811:55.378272:51.340
28th164Nathan ENGLAND Royal Navy Cycling Association2:09.785222:20.942293:42.969293:49.4032912:03.099282:59.061
29th133Mason WILLIAMS (sen) Needham's Specialist Tackle Factory Racing2:17.051242:08.313223:58.898343:53.8163012:18.078293:14.040
30th159Matty HOLDEN 3:04.215352:12.821233:47.383323:48.2382712:52.657303:48.619
31st154Lewis PARTRIDGE Unite the union2:29.554302:27.625313:46.597314:09.7853312:53.561313:49.523
32nd136Douglas PORTER 2:43.211322:26.434303:48.676333:56.1613112:54.482323:50.444
33rd156Liam NALLY Unite the union2:35.000312:28.523323:44.770304:24.8633513:13.156334:09.118
34th153Bailey CLEMENTS 2:54.797342:38.520343:37.942264:08.3403213:19.599344:15.561
35th155Reace HOLLAND Wet Bandits3:38.426362:30.793334:19.160354:30.8433614:59.222355:55.184
163Isak CORNELISSEN University of Bristol Cycling and mountain biking2:47.551333:32.27036     4:18.73034     DNF

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st170Jeremy BIGG 1:33.92611:41.77432:22.10212:53.26258:31.0641-
2nd168Ross HANCOCK 1:37.82841:41.63722:30.28132:50.74628:40.49229.428s
3rd169Steven BALDOCK Unplugged Racing1:37.46831:38.78512:36.39542:48.98818:41.636310.572s
4th166Fergus RYAN Hunt / Privateer1:38.78551:43.34042:37.32452:51.12938:50.578419.514s
5th175Ben MANNERING 1:37.23121:45.11352:29.18022:59.42678:50.950519.886s
6th307Ben DEAKIN 1:45.371101:45.51662:41.85682:52.67649:05.419634.355s
7th165Dan PARDESI 1:44.69271:49.781102:45.528122:59.25469:19.255748.191s
8th171Matt WELCH 1:44.73481:53.407152:44.000103:02.44599:24.586853.522s
9th167James DART 1:44.10261:50.016112:41.15673:09.316149:24.590953.526s
10th176Lewis DAY 1:47.523111:51.367132:42.12193:04.180109:25.1911054.127s
11th174James GREEN (mas) 1:45.18891:50.426122:45.238113:09.129139:29.9811158.917s
12th177Greg BERRY gripandpedal.co / Hot Pursuit Cycles1:49.882151:48.75072:50.008143:01.53189:30.1711259.107s
13th179Nick PHILLIPS (1) 1:47.582121:52.309142:40.61063:22.879259:43.380131:12.316
14th194Gavin JOHNSON 1:49.375142:02.524242:50.668153:05.403119:47.970141:16.906
15th188Ben HUMPHRIES 1:50.187161:56.770202:52.457173:13.652169:53.066151:22.002
16th190Sam COPP Marin Bikes GB1:55.707201:48.77883:08.515243:07.6801210:00.680161:29.616
17th182Nathan PARSONS 2:00.852251:56.242192:47.543133:20.8212110:05.458171:34.394
18th198Andy BENNETT (mas) 1:56.000211:54.246163:03.008193:12.6961510:05.950181:34.886
19th172Robert PALMER 1:54.629191:56.161183:08.086233:18.0621810:16.938191:45.874
20th181Ted SANDERS 1:47.676131:55.070173:13.699263:21.7582410:18.203201:47.139
21st207Sandy STEWART 2:14.000342:03.574262:52.383163:17.2501710:27.207211:56.143
22nd183George RICKMAN Mitchell's Cycles1:54.164181:57.555213:11.512253:25.3132910:28.544221:57.480
23rd22Rich STAPLES 1:59.367241:49.21193:21.774303:23.9452710:34.297232:03.233
24th184Jonathan SMITH (mas1) Team Manball Enduro racing1:54.160172:10.074343:07.711223:22.9182610:34.863242:03.799
25th186Adam DAWE 2:03.207262:05.125303:06.832213:20.5072010:35.671252:04.607
26th185Matt SNELLING 2:13.699331:57.695223:01.297183:26.1293010:38.820262:07.756
27th206Chris LAMBERT 2:09.665282:13.727363:05.320203:20.9032210:49.615272:18.551
28th189Matt WRIGHT (mas) 1:58.039232:05.582323:25.977343:25.1952810:54.793282:23.729
29th187Olly HASSALL FOD Night Riders2:20.855382:04.430293:19.929283:18.9841911:04.198292:33.134
30th173William PICKERING 2:12.152302:08.523333:22.641313:21.5432311:04.859302:33.795
31st178Grzegorz WROBEL 2:06.519272:10.262353:23.187333:34.8793311:14.847312:43.783
32nd191George JAMES 1:58.008222:01.304233:34.965403:40.6533811:14.930322:43.866
33rd193Dan WHITE (mas) Fatty's Leg2:18.406352:03.289253:20.695293:37.7583511:20.148332:49.084
34th204Trevor MINGAY 2:13.640322:03.625273:32.368363:33.8483211:23.481342:52.417
35th195Richard COLMAN 2:12.687312:03.969283:18.375273:52.0314111:27.062352:55.998
36th210Robert JONES (mas2) Fatty's Leg2:18.719362:05.554313:34.551393:32.7733111:31.597363:00.533
37th192Ryan DAWKINS Full Squish2:11.695292:15.383373:33.816383:38.4853611:39.379373:08.315
38th205Josh ASQUITH Wet Bandits2:28.449392:22.324433:23.114323:37.0163411:50.903383:19.839
39th212Matt BAILEY (mas) IORFC2:19.179372:21.309413:32.504373:42.1143911:55.106393:24.042
40th209Adam PAIN 2:36.988402:21.988423:35.074413:43.2304012:17.280403:46.216
41st213Matt ESKDALE IORFC2:57.707432:19.094403:29.168353:39.4653712:25.434413:54.370
42nd202Mark WOOD (mas) WoodyMTB2:38.102412:16.664393:46.242424:00.1454212:41.153424:10.089
43rd197Charles ALLAN 3:02.500452:15.871384:04.887434:12.4574313:35.715435:04.651
44th199Tom BAKER (mas2) Unite the union3:02.078442:35.492444:42.539464:35.1334414:55.242446:24.178
45th196Ryan PARTRIDGE 2:39.383422:54.332454:40.050454:47.9884515:01.753456:30.689
46th201Daniel TODD RLC Enduro Team3:13.105462:56.067464:25.546445:16.4504615:51.168467:20.104

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st217Joe BISHOP 1:43.03541:44.49322:37.95332:54.29318:59.7741-
2nd221Matthew DE VILLANUEVA Bad Ass Bikes1:49.22371:48.39562:32.95312:55.79329:06.36426.590s
3rd224Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) 1:46.25751:46.25042:37.59822:56.91039:07.01537.241s
4th223Brad SHEEHAN Ace bicycles1:41.52021:46.66152:40.09843:00.02049:08.29948.525s
5th233Kevin COOK (vet2) Unplugged Racing1:55.96191:49.56682:47.66453:00.19559:33.386533.612s
6th23Tom ATTLEE 1:40.45711:42.94612:58.418103:12.79399:34.614634.840s
7th218Stu HUGHES KevFactoryRacing1:42.07931:48.65672:47.97763:19.316159:38.028738.254s
8th219Duncan FERRIS 1:48.87561:45.52433:01.594133:06.82069:42.813843.039s
9th240Tate DORTON 1:58.289101:53.187113:01.546123:08.019710:01.04191:01.267
10th220Andrew TITLEY Intense2:00.133121:53.184102:57.86793:10.289810:01.473101:01.699
11th239Samuel MORRIS (vet) 2:01.644141:59.106152:49.91883:16.9651210:07.633111:07.859
12th229Tig ARNOTT FOD Night Riders2:04.765161:52.91892:58.933113:12.8721010:09.488121:09.714
13th236James SCOTT (vet) 1:54.57081:57.140123:02.524153:17.7071310:11.941131:12.167
14th241Steven HOLROYD 1:58.949111:58.558143:03.891163:19.7191610:21.117141:21.343
15th226Stuart HOWARD 2:05.777171:58.437133:06.008193:18.0551410:28.277151:28.503
16th32Rich SEWELL 2:10.016192:02.109193:02.468143:22.7931810:37.386161:37.612
17th253Mat PRICE 2:12.086232:10.726213:07.035203:16.1791110:46.026171:46.252
18th238Andy WILLIAMS (vet) 2:02.121152:19.965263:04.383173:25.5431910:52.012181:52.238
19th243Neil HAYWARD 2:10.922202:15.629242:48.91473:39.0122610:54.477191:54.703
20th228Christian KNOTT 2:09.625182:01.168163:20.539233:26.9682010:58.300201:58.526
21st234Barry PERROTT DGLB2:11.457212:01.656173:30.625283:22.4531711:06.191212:06.417
22nd301Barry HUSBAND 2:01.086132:02.043183:31.793293:35.1252311:10.047222:10.273
23rd308George FLETCHER 2:17.000252:15.137233:16.098213:30.8522111:19.087232:19.313
24th231Tom ATKINS 2:35.482302:17.762253:05.386183:38.4962511:37.126242:37.352
25th235James DUNCAN (vet) THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT2:15.129242:20.067273:20.852243:42.2112711:38.259252:38.485
26th230Rich SADDINGTON 2:30.691272:20.480283:19.109223:33.8172211:44.097262:44.323
27th237Paul ALFREY 2:22.347262:08.082203:29.961263:44.0122811:44.402272:44.628
28th244Richard DEACON FO night riders2:11.804222:14.507223:32.891303:47.0043011:46.206282:46.432
29th227Matthew LITTLE (vet) Little Racing2:52.930352:24.547313:24.628253:37.0042412:19.109293:19.335
30th249David BERRY (vet) 2:44.625322:23.192303:34.364323:48.4103112:30.591303:30.817
31st232Daniel ATKINS Sarum Velo2:48.430342:27.172343:33.348313:44.4372912:33.387313:33.613
32nd246Tobias ORGAN 2:35.441292:25.906323:30.339274:03.0783412:34.764323:34.990
33rd255Dan MOORE (vet) 2:34.863282:22.426293:46.293333:58.5783212:42.160333:42.386
34th258James WILSON (vet) 3:09.891362:26.719333:54.579354:07.4463613:38.635344:38.861
35th259Sean SMITH (vet) 2:43.882312:36.739364:11.617384:07.1133513:39.351354:39.577
36th248Nick HILL (vet) 3:16.985372:38.203373:55.925364:02.9693313:54.082364:54.308
37th242Dylan WILLIAMS (vet) Ystwyth MTB2:47.445332:33.118354:04.231374:30.3523713:55.146374:55.372
38th260Simon COX (mtb) Bristol South CC3:53.246412:56.277383:54.250344:41.4253915:25.198386:25.424
39th256Kerry GIBBS 3:37.328393:54.199424:17.164394:36.7893816:25.480397:25.706
40th247Andrew MARTIN (vet2) LA2344:21.883433:14.230394:17.711404:48.9654016:42.789407:43.015
41st251Darren KERSHAW A.D Stonework3:39.184403:25.258404:42.719415:25.3164117:12.477418:12.703
42nd245Mark WELSBY WoodyMTB4:00.856423:50.204415:39.477426:22.8404219:53.3774210:53.603
250Doug MACKENZIE 3:20.90738                    DNF

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st312Jim BUCHANAN 1:51.79311:54.75012:55.65213:12.17619:54.3711-
2nd266Richard KING (gvet1) 2:11.78932:04.86423:07.20733:25.594210:49.454255.083s
3rd264Michael CHIVERS (gvet) 2:14.89142:17.79773:00.21123:27.121311:00.02031:05.649
4th263Ian HOPKINS 2:11.47322:12.85543:13.01143:31.918411:09.25741:14.886
5th270Justin SPARREY 2:23.30962:11.56233:13.32453:37.687611:25.88251:31.511
6th272David JOHNSTON (gvet) 2:22.61352:16.73463:34.02393:43.289711:56.65962:02.288
7th273Andy ONIONS 2:28.38772:56.269153:13.77863:37.606512:16.04072:21.669
8th262Paul JUDD 6SEVEN Factory Racing2:33.88382:13.84453:29.37884:00.2651012:17.37082:22.999
9th276Steve PHILLIPS (gvet) 2:34.48992:21.73493:37.211113:50.992912:24.42692:30.055
10th280Andrew BROWN (gvet2) Ambetus Solutions Ltd2:45.274122:41.786123:35.871103:46.242812:49.173102:54.802
11th269James MONTEITH 2:40.613112:40.812114:01.833134:03.9341113:27.192113:32.821
12th278Paul AUSTIN Lydney MTB3:03.629142:35.090104:16.637154:11.5321214:06.888124:12.517
13th268Paul PALHAIS 2:57.074132:44.336133:59.762124:33.8361314:15.008134:20.637
14th274Simon CROFT Wet Bandits3:12.473152:51.231144:03.196144:38.3871414:45.287144:50.916
15th279Paul PATERSON (gvet) Team Slow AF4:18.996183:21.832174:24.258164:39.1291516:44.215156:49.844
16th277Mark COLLINGWOOD 3:17.008163:03.227165:15.356185:08.7501616:44.341166:49.970
17th271Scott HAYNES WoodyMTB3:49.070173:31.887184:48.750175:25.4731717:35.180177:40.809
267Richard TUDOR 2:38.040102:20.63783:26.9387          DNF

Male: Fun  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st91Marcus WALDRON 2:45.71822:34.62913:44.39514:13.993113:18.7351-
2nd92Steven BOWLEY 2:42.06312:50.84433:54.11324:17.652213:44.672225.937s
3rd94James WALL 3:38.84442:57.49644:16.76635:03.824415:56.93032:38.195
4th93Ed BATTISON 3:23.93432:42.87925:29.20354:27.434316:03.45042:44.715
5th89Will BARRY 3:46.29753:14.20755:15.34446:06.500518:22.34855:03.613
6th90Morgan JONES (fun) 5:48.10965:01.53965:43.76967:21.723623:55.140610:36.405

Male: E-MTB: 14-34  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1Sam SHUCKSMITH Whyte Bikes1:41.85161:39.91012:12.71522:51.44228:25.9181-
2nd315Scott ROBERTS (mas) 1:34.93011:41.67222:11.67613:01.66458:29.94224.024s
3rd4Josh MUNN (sen) Wheelie Bike Shop1:35.37521:49.98962:16.30132:50.29718:31.96236.044s
4th7Mckinley LOXTON-READ 1:37.90231:49.39952:19.33652:56.32048:42.957417.039s
5th3Oli BILLINGHAM 1:41.07551:49.10642:21.09862:55.99638:47.275521.357s
6th6Jak SEWELL 1:43.02771:48.79332:27.67293:03.60569:03.097637.179s
7th311Ollie SINDEN 1:37.95741:54.24692:17.37143:17.489129:07.063741.145s
8th8Rob BUNNING Kustom Bikes1:43.19581:55.555122:24.33273:06.55599:09.637843.719s
9th306Nic GARBETT 1:47.473111:50.82872:31.992133:04.03989:14.332948.414s
10th11Josh TRULUCK 1:53.934151:54.641112:28.383103:03.88679:20.8441054.926s
11th5Chris SPINKS 1:44.74691:53.27882:25.07083:36.437169:39.531111:13.613
12th316Alfie BOYD-GIBBINS 1:50.571142:17.265162:30.449123:07.637109:45.922121:20.004
13th12Drew WHATLEY 1:49.145131:54.410103:01.645163:21.7771310:06.977131:41.059
14th2Jack FRY 1:47.695122:00.809132:30.254113:51.4881810:10.246141:44.328
15th9Harrison WRIGHT Reject Racing1:45.102102:09.109152:52.430153:24.5701510:11.211151:45.293
16th21Riley CANTERBURY 2:07.118172:18.371172:42.246143:15.7811110:23.516161:57.598
17th20Jamie HARRIS (sen) 1:54.863162:01.914143:07.329173:22.1721410:26.278172:00.360
18th19Darren COPELAND Megas2:37.176182:40.684203:23.559193:50.8681712:32.287184:06.369
19th13Tom HAMBRIDGE 2:45.617192:32.332193:31.046203:59.3711912:48.366194:22.448
20th17Todd DELANEY 3:27.820202:26.132183:12.320184:22.1722013:28.444205:02.526
21st16Byron HUTTON 3:59.262212:41.211213:41.574214:54.2852115:16.332216:50.414

Male: E-MTB: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st25Nicholas HOPE 1:40.38721:50.89512:25.52062:56.47718:53.2791-
2nd33Leigh WILLIAMS 1:38.72711:52.73032:25.50453:03.09749:00.05826.779s
3rd26Greg WYLIE Royal Navy Cycling1:47.10241:56.74262:25.39043:01.23439:10.468317.189s
4th29Chris HAWKINS (mas) 1:48.83251:51.93422:29.00883:07.43779:17.211423.932s
5th305Richard BUTTERS 1:50.71162:00.19592:24.45733:04.61369:19.976526.697s
6th314Davi ROBERTS 1:56.50072:06.293122:19.11012:58.36329:20.266626.987s
7th28Alan STRANG Team moron racing1:43.25431:58.84082:33.05993:08.938109:24.091730.812s
8th36Darin TRULUCK 1:58.511112:01.262102:23.93423:03.56259:27.269833.990s
9th43Mark THORPE RJ CONSTRUCTION #RSD1:56.57981:54.75842:45.704153:08.57589:45.616952.337s
10th31Pete CROOKES 2:06.695151:55.18752:44.438123:08.68099:55.000101:01.721
11th40Aaron GREENHALGH 1:57.059102:07.204132:35.808103:17.425119:57.496111:04.217
12th24Richie RICH Kustom Bikes2:20.921191:57.04772:28.64973:19.7151310:06.332121:13.053
13th44James BULLOCK (emtb) RJ CONSTRUCTION #RSD1:56.94992:03.352112:49.168163:22.6171410:12.086131:18.807
14th38Simon PUGH (emtb) 2:04.554142:12.457172:36.399113:19.1841210:12.594141:19.315
15th30Robert SIMPSON (emtb) RJS Superbike2:03.582132:10.468162:44.769133:34.2891710:33.108151:39.829
16th35Paul WEST (vet) Motley Crew1:58.601122:08.727152:49.586173:45.5631910:42.477161:49.198
17th45Andrew LLOYD RJS Superbike2:10.418162:18.036182:45.340143:38.9491810:52.743171:59.464
18th34Neil STEVENS (vet) 2:17.336182:08.094143:01.176193:28.3551610:54.961182:01.682
19th41Damon ALLISON RLC Enduro Team2:15.180172:24.391192:50.844183:25.7931510:56.208192:02.929
20th42Ben TYLER 2:34.571202:35.762203:06.727203:50.4962012:07.556203:14.277

Male: E-MTB: 45+  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st222Chris ARCHER (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks1:45.90311:48.14812:26.61822:56.06318:56.7321-
2nd52Dominic WOOD (emtb) Team moron racing1:50.51251:58.69532:24.08213:12.07879:25.367228.635s
3rd50Roger PALLISTER 1:47.87922:03.28172:30.83243:06.29339:28.285331.553s
4th53Allister WOOD Team moron racing1:50.62161:58.76242:33.32163:06.84049:29.544432.812s
5th302Si PATON 1:49.20031:57.82822:36.78573:07.82559:31.638534.906s
6th58Kevin SEXTON (emtb) gripandpedal.co / Hot Pursuit Cycles1:53.31282:03.58682:31.67653:03.91429:32.488635.756s
7th54Ian JONES (emtb) Electric Donkeys1:49.29342:02.58262:37.49383:12.14989:41.517744.785s
8th59Steven WRIGHT Reject Racing1:53.14572:06.824102:46.44593:22.8041010:09.21881:12.486
9th57Geoff CHIPPETTE 1:55.25492:05.59492:56.929123:25.7651110:23.54291:26.810
10th55James DAVIES (emtb) 3:00.445161:58.85252:30.31233:08.832610:38.441101:41.709
11th51Nicholas TOWNSEND Motley Crew2:00.070102:08.922113:18.610153:14.770910:42.372111:45.640
12th56Shane BENNETT 2:13.953112:13.121132:56.508113:48.2461511:11.828122:15.096
13th63Rikki FARR 2:36.351142:14.457142:57.473133:36.3831211:24.664132:27.932
14th65Lee PEARCE 2:22.402122:31.032162:51.063103:46.0501411:30.547142:33.815
15th61Brendon LACY 2:25.586132:10.449123:32.297173:39.5121311:47.844152:51.112
16th66Steven DAY (vet2) 3:48.430172:21.516153:09.739143:52.7271613:12.412164:15.680
17th67Justin EDGAR 2:45.461152:39.219173:22.496164:31.2001713:18.376174:21.644
60Matt COUPLAND 8:01.73918                    DNF

Male: E-MTB: 55+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st70Marcus JONES Electric Donkeys1:39.19911:48.23012:18.85613:01.25418:47.5391-
2nd71Nigel LEWIS Nibley Nobheads2:32.89922:24.93422:56.54323:44.894211:39.27022:51.731
3rd75Andrew FISHER 3:57.64462:59.71943:32.89834:16.965314:47.22635:59.687
4th76Tony JONES (gvet) Halfwayupmtb3:23.01642:49.56634:35.51264:34.903415:22.99746:35.458
5th74Phil MORGAN Dorset Rough Riders3:29.22253:19.09853:54.28544:44.614515:27.21956:39.680
6th72Mark EVERALL 3:13.44935:43.51964:24.23455:01.281618:22.48369:34.944

Male: E-MTB Fun  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st82Aaron PATSTONE 2:04.17612:00.88612:35.09813:18.80919:58.9691-
2nd78Richard TAYLOR (1) 2:08.00022:03.55922:47.83223:30.438210:29.829230.860s
3rd77John DUTTON 2:27.67232:16.69633:07.88333:47.270311:39.52131:40.552
4th84Scott GRIFFIN 2:48.35642:19.49243:15.59443:51.250412:14.69242:15.723
80Tony DICEY 4:03.08253:24.3215               DNF
81Alan HAMBRIDGE 4:50.9976                    DNF
88Colin HAMBRIDGE 6:20.4737                    DNF

 

 

Female: U21

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st281Elin BERRY Pedal Syndicate2:39.88212:16.11814:05.80114:11.371113:13.1721-

Female: 21-34  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st285Katy CURD 1:53.73811:52.99612:57.02313:11.94919:55.7061-
2nd284Evie HIDDERLEY Kona2:20.00822:23.83623:53.53523:36.461212:13.84022:18.134
3rd283Sophie HEBDEN 2:59.27732:39.05133:58.57034:06.758313:43.65633:47.950
4th287Ella WAPLES 3:22.44143:37.71144:16.63744:28.535415:45.32445:49.618

Female: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st288Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing2:02.64811:57.87512:53.64413:14.988110:09.1551-
2nd290Aimee ARNOTT FOD Night Riders3:12.14032:49.98033:59.73424:21.402314:23.25624:14.101
3rd286Hannah COCKLE 3:08.55922:40.97324:26.64134:15.672214:31.84534:22.690
289Lisa GALLIMORE 3:40.12143:18.1454               DNF

Female: E-MTB: U35

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st310Frankie COOK 3:36.96113:18.14814:39.76214:49.933116:24.8041-

Female: E-MTB: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st49Lindsay HANLEY Tredz Bikes2:53.92612:39.30113:31.04724:08.172113:12.4461-
2nd48Michelle LAMBERT 3:19.35123:03.27833:17.19914:24.980214:04.808252.362s
3rd47Kate BURGESS 3:38.65233:33.32844:13.60234:45.563316:11.14532:58.699
4th46Kate WRIGHT Reject Racing4:23.19642:50.05524:16.93046:24.528417:54.70944:42.263

Present but not in the results  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/C39Unknown rider 16350      
N/C282Unknown rider 51074      
N/C27Unknown rider 72752      
N/C85Unknown rider 81649      
N/C79Unknown rider 81979      
N/C450Unknown rider 99017      
N/C309Isabel JONES      
N/C449Vivian JONES      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us