withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (504)Photos (16,349)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's raceJuv/Yth raceVet raceSport/Open raceShort-track Jnr/Snr raceShort-track Vet raceShort-track Juv/Yth race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Men's race Elite  Lap chart Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Charlie ALDRIDGE Cannondale Factory Racing714:14.2213:56.5114:08.3114:24.9214:14.9114:12.9214:15.613.4%1h39:27.01-
2nd3Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing714:05.6114:05.6214:08.7214:24.0114:15.7214:12.4114:36.323.6%1h39:48.0221.0s
3rd4Thomas MEIN Hope Factory Racing714:27.5514:27.5414:40.5314:40.6314:40.9314:55.0315:00.033.7%1h42:52.033:25.0
4th5Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing714:15.3314:06.1314:40.8414:58.3415:05.0415:16.7415:20.048.7%1h43:42.044:15.0
5th6Jason BOUTTELL Destination Bike RT714:19.0414:42.9515:17.5515:17.5515:32.7615:46.2915:50.0810.6%1h46:46.057:19.0
6th12James SWADLING Pedal Power Loughborough714:38.8614:58.0615:30.4915:23.3615:20.7515:34.8715:40.677.0%1h47:07.067:40.0
7th9Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing714:49.9915:14.0815:28.7715:29.6715:33.9715:33.0615:23.354.9%1h47:32.078:05.0
8th10Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey714:40.2815:21.01015:21.0615:31.4915:42.9915:32.9515:31.567.1%1h47:41.088:14.0
9th15James PICKERING (elt) 714:52.21115:12.7715:36.11115:30.7815:56.61015:43.5815:59.197.5%1h48:51.099:24.0
10th14Luke PEYTON Four4th715:04.01315:24.41315:34.81015:49.91015:59.71115:52.91016:15.7117.9%1h50:01.01010:34.0
11th11Simon WYLLIE Spectra Racing714:39.9715:15.0916:26.81817:29.32316:04.91316:03.01216:25.21219.3%1h51:19.01111:52.0
12th35Reuben ORR Clancy Briggs Cycling715:06.81415:22.61115:29.3815:54.41115:40.7816:11.91317:43.72017.3%1h51:29.01212:02.0
13th20Luke EGGAR Mud Dock Racing715:34.62015:39.01415:54.51315:59.21216:02.91216:40.41516:35.0147.0%1h52:26.01312:59.0
14th17Scott FISHER (elt) Hope Tech Factory Racing714:58.81216:07.22216:40.62116:04.11316:05.81416:53.61916:10.51012.8%1h53:01.01413:34.0
15th19James DILKS Big Maggys715:26.61615:39.41515:49.81216:11.71716:32.61616:54.62016:50.4169.5%1h53:25.01513:58.0
16th28Paddy ATKINSON Charlotteville CC715:28.31715:57.31816:17.11616:19.51916:45.91816:39.41417:04.31810.3%1h54:32.01615:05.0
17th30William GELL Bedfordshire Road CC716:03.02315:56.01715:58.41416:07.51417:00.72117:00.72216:45.0156.8%1h54:51.01715:24.0
18th21Kishan BAKRANIA 716:01.42115:58.61916:27.72016:36.12116:37.01716:46.71616:27.6135.0%1h54:55.01815:28.0
19th25Jason MEATON 716:12.12715:50.01616:06.31516:10.01617:23.42216:48.21716:55.0179.8%1h55:25.01915:58.0
20th23Ross THORLEY Manx Viking Wheelers CC715:33.71816:01.02116:23.41716:08.31516:52.32016:52.31818:21.42118.0%1h56:12.02016:45.0
21st22Kieran WYNNE-CATTANACH Team Lifting Gear Products716:04.82516:26.22416:26.91916:34.02016:49.91916:58.12117:08.0196.6%1h56:28.02117:01.0
22nd27Jay CRACKNELL Caesarean CC Jersey616:01.92215:59.02016:51.52217:08.72217:30.12317:25.524     9.5%1h40:57.022-1LAP
23rd13Harry HOWLETT Grity RT615:12.11517:19.92821:34.82716:16.61816:10.81515:58.711     42.0%1h42:33.023-1LAP
24th29Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles616:05.42616:49.92617:16.42417:47.62417:47.62417:01.023     10.6%1h42:48.024-1LAP
25th32Ashley DE LOTZ 616:16.42816:16.42317:02.32318:05.62518:05.62519:17.125     18.5%1h45:03.025-1LAP
24Sam SAYERS 416:04.42417:05.12718:45.02620:06.826               25.1%     DNF
16Billy REED Xcomtb.com RT go to site314:51.51015:23.21217:58.025                    20.9%     DNF
26Jack JEE 05-Mar215:33.71816:29.025                         5.9%     DNF

Male: Men's race Expert  Lap chart Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st117William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing615:08.5215:38.2215:40.4116:09.2215:30.0116:09.416.7%1h34:16.01-
2nd119Adam POTTER (exp) 615:24.9715:35.3115:52.6215:47.0116:06.1216:55.0109.7%1h35:41.021:25.0
3rd133Ollie MANT 615:56.71115:54.5415:55.3316:23.4416:23.0416:24.133.1%1h36:57.032:41.0
4th111Alex RHODES (exp) Vittoria Sigma Sports615:22.8416:19.81016:19.8616:33.7616:43.1616:45.088.9%1h38:04.043:48.0
5th107Al GRIFFIN (exp) ADDFORM - VIVE LE VELO614:05.8117:35.82316:20.3716:33.7616:43.5716:46.1924.8%1h38:05.053:49.0
6th123Eric KELLY Manx Viking Wheelers CC615:29.3816:21.51116:21.1816:24.8516:46.5816:43.178.3%1h38:06.063:50.0
7th136Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) VeloViewer616:31.62316:14.0816:29.21016:51.61116:32.0516:29.543.9%1h39:08.074:52.0
8th108Jim VERNON Ride Revolution Coaching615:39.4916:41.91516:31.11116:48.1916:58.51116:56.8118.4%1h39:36.085:20.0
9th109Charlie PICKERING 615:56.01016:46.01716:54.81417:10.51516:54.11016:35.057.8%1h39:40.095:24.0
10th122George TURNER (exp) 616:30.42115:54.8516:25.0917:02.11317:02.81317:14.3148.3%1h40:09.0105:53.0
11th124Dan CLARK (exp) Magspeed Racing616:23.41716:12.5716:32.61317:04.31417:19.01616:40.466.8%1h40:12.0115:56.0
12th125Jack BENT 616:08.21316:37.61416:59.91517:10.51517:09.31516:19.426.4%1h40:25.0126:09.0
13th137Max FILLEUL Army Cycling Union616:24.91916:26.61217:01.41616:46.6816:49.2917:11.8134.8%1h40:41.0136:25.0
14th120Alan DUNCAN (exp) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme616:20.71516:12.0616:31.71216:56.01217:22.31718:13.22012.5%1h41:36.0147:20.0
15th143Thomas RAMSAY Wold Top The Edge Pactimo616:29.22016:41.91517:32.61917:34.11917:08.51417:10.0126.6%1h41:36.0157:20.0
16th142Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilson's Wheels RT616:31.32217:09.31817:23.41717:27.21817:00.21217:29.6155.9%1h43:01.0168:45.0
17th140Kieran JARVIS Optimum Coaching616:17.11416:17.7916:16.7516:50.21019:20.12719:20.12518.8%1h44:22.01710:06.0
18th126Matthew SKEATS 616:07.31217:28.32218:08.82517:22.71717:44.01818:00.01712.6%1h44:51.01810:35.0
19th141Thomas STEGEMAN RAF-CA616:48.02617:11.41917:40.02117:50.72317:50.71918:09.4198.1%1h45:30.01911:14.0
20th128George HOLLAND Albarosa CC615:20.5318:50.53117:32.72017:45.42118:13.32118:13.32122.8%1h45:56.02011:40.0
21st127Daniel MOORE Muckle CC616:54.92817:15.72117:43.72317:43.72018:09.32018:09.3187.3%1h45:57.02111:41.0
22nd118Ben RICHARDS Caesarean CC Jersey616:22.21617:13.52017:41.72218:39.32518:13.82218:13.82214.0%1h46:24.02212:08.0
23rd110Thomas CRAPPER Magspeed Racing615:23.4615:52.0316:00.3416:14.3316:15.7327:16.62977.2%1h47:02.02312:46.0
24th131Chris HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme617:09.62918:42.73018:33.52717:56.42418:14.72317:30.4169.0%1h48:07.02413:51.0
25th112Liam CADORET Caesarean CC Jersey615:23.2516:27.41317:23.91819:16.42820:19.22919:33.52732.1%1h48:23.02514:07.0
26th114Tim ROBINSON Army Cycling Union616:48.72717:46.42617:59.52417:47.72219:16.02619:16.02414.6%1h48:54.02614:38.0
27th138Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing617:14.93017:55.72718:23.42619:10.12619:03.32419:03.52311.1%1h50:51.02716:35.0
28th115Ashley KIRK 616:24.81817:41.42519:11.92919:11.92719:11.92519:26.22618.4%1h51:08.02816:52.0
29th130Scott CLIPSTONE 617:16.83118:03.22819:03.22819:21.32920:25.63020:42.02819.8%1h54:52.02920:36.0
30th116Ed WELSH SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site516:47.82517:38.42421:05.63120:28.53120:12.428     25.6%1h36:13.030-1LAP
31st134James STEWART (exp) Army Cycling Union518:16.63219:06.73220:18.23020:18.23021:12.931     16.1%1h39:12.031-1LAP
132Joshua CUSHWAY Rotor RT216:37.12418:19.729                    10.3%     DNF

Male: Men's race 17-18  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st64Max STANDEN SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site514:18.3414:43.6114:50.1115:30.0314:40.018.4%1h13:17.01-
2nd69Innes MCDONALD 514:18.1314:43.8214:50.8214:43.2116:40.0616.5%1h15:16.021:59.0
3rd68Declan OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing514:18.9514:49.1315:16.5315:44.2515:31.839.9%1h15:41.032:24.0
4th67Alex HART Grity RT514:33.1615:17.5415:27.0415:26.2215:15.926.2%1h16:00.042:43.0
5th70Freddie DIXON Hope Tech Factory Racing514:04.8216:34.8715:46.9515:41.6416:15.6417.8%1h18:24.055:07.0
6th65Ben COPPOLA SCOTT Pioneer DJ513:45.3116:15.3616:26.5616:10.9616:30.0520.0%1h19:08.065:51.0
7th66Ben ALLAN Peebles CC515:06.9716:10.9516:44.8717:16.2816:55.4714.3%1h22:14.078:57.0
8th74Sam FERRY Peebles CC515:54.91316:49.9916:59.7817:17.3916:58.888.6%1h24:01.0810:44.0
9th77Miles HORNER Ignite515:54.11116:50.61017:08.7917:08.7717:05.397.8%1h24:07.0910:50.0
10th90Logan STANDER 515:20.8916:46.5818:01.61318:01.61217:18.71017.5%1h25:29.01012:12.0
11th73Callum EVANS (u18) Team Pau515:07.6817:37.61317:34.21018:00.11118:00.11219.0%1h26:20.01113:03.0
12th80Henry O'BRIEN 516:11.41517:18.71117:51.61217:51.61017:51.61110.3%1h27:05.01213:48.0
13th83Euan WHITE CHASE RACING515:54.31217:35.31217:35.31118:13.11318:43.41317.7%1h28:01.01314:44.0
14th76Oliver BARKER Shibden CC415:23.41017:53.41418:54.21421:06.421     37.1%1h13:17.014-1LAP
15th79Oliver MORGAN (cx) Ignite417:44.11819:13.51819:05.91519:04.015     8.4%1h15:08.015-1LAP
16th85Ewan COOK Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT416:03.81418:55.51519:58.81920:13.217     25.9%1h15:11.016-1LAP
17th82George JOYCE (jun) Hafren CC417:20.21619:50.22019:24.31718:42.814     14.4%1h15:17.017-1LAP
18th81Aidan WALTERS Stafford RC417:21.01719:07.71720:06.12020:37.619     18.9%1h17:12.018-1LAP
19th84Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny RC418:33.22118:59.91619:40.31820:32.518     10.7%1h17:46.019-1LAP
20th89Keane BECKHAM Diss & District CC418:39.52219:48.91919:13.71620:05.616     7.7%1h17:48.020-1LAP
21st87Louie WILSON Reifen Racing417:48.91920:18.92120:17.42121:00.220     17.9%1h19:25.021-1LAP
22nd78Oliver AGOMBAR Magspeed Racing418:25.52020:32.32220:32.32221:10.322     14.9%1h20:40.022-1LAP

 

 

Mixed: Men's race Present but not in the results  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Finish
N/CCOACH2Unknown rider 49305      
N/CCOACH3Unknown rider 77390      
N/CDOGUnknown rider 80560      
N/CCOACHUnknown rider 83693      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us