withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (346)Photos (13,039)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's raceJuv/Yth raceVet raceSport/Open raceShort-track Jnr/Snr raceShort-track Vet raceShort-track Juv/Yth race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Juv/Yth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st402Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) RR23 - runandride.co.uk go to site451.2s214:22.4114:42.3114:45.812.7%44:42.01-
2nd412Zach BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS453.3s514:26.7314:53.4214:56.623.4%45:10.0228.0s
3rd401Zachary HUTCHINSON Clifton CC452.8s414:26.6215:28.8415:31.257.5%46:19.031:37.0
4th434Guy RORKE Peebles CC458.1s1314:43.5415:07.2315:48.967.4%46:38.041:56.0
5th410Freddie DAY Dartmoor Velo456.4s915:14.8715:39.1514:58.534.5%46:49.052:07.0
6th403Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club448.4s115:08.7515:44.4715:09.243.9%46:51.062:09.0
7th409Olly SMITH Rotor RT456.8s1115:09.2615:39.6616:02.195.8%47:48.073:06.0
8th406Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC454.5s615:43.41015:53.1915:50.171.0%48:21.083:39.0
9th440Josh STEWART SteppingStanes Youth CC458.9s1515:35.1815:58.91015:58.482.5%48:31.093:49.0
10th417Oliver GLASS Hetton Hawks CC455.3s715:42.2916:04.51116:10.9113.0%48:53.0104:11.0
11th443Isaac VICKERY Rotor RT41:02.72016:04.91215:47.6816:08.2102.2%49:03.0114:21.0
12th404Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC457.8s1216:10.01316:37.11516:20.2132.8%50:05.0125:23.0
13th418Rhuairdh FULTON West Lothian Clarion CC41:13.04016:16.71616:18.51316:17.0120.2%50:05.0135:23.0
14th425Wilfred PUGH One Life Racing (Hexham)41:04.52416:26.71816:09.21216:27.4141.9%50:08.0145:26.0
15th407Osian ROWE MVSenders41:03.52216:30.41916:26.51416:27.4140.4%50:28.0155:46.0
16th405Joshua PAGE Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek452.3s315:50.21117:01.02016:52.7177.5%50:36.0165:54.0
17th411Joseph BROWN (juv) Derwentside CC41:45.24116:15.11416:43.31716:47.1163.3%51:31.0176:49.0
18th413Casey JACKSON Shibden CC456.7s1016:25.01716:44.51817:43.7218.0%51:50.0187:08.0
19th414Darragh MURPHY 458.6s1416:16.01517:38.22217:07.6198.4%52:00.0197:18.0
20th421Lewis MCAUSLAND Falkirk Junior Bike Club41:02.41916:45.42016:45.01917:40.0205.5%52:13.0207:31.0
21st431Gruff JONES Rhyl CC41:07.62817:18.52317:22.32117:50.7233.1%53:39.0218:57.0
22nd424Jake JARDINE West Lothian Clarion CC41:06.52617:04.62217:40.32318:03.7265.8%53:55.0229:13.0
23rd437Sennen BROWN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers459.8s1617:00.92118:06.72418:01.2256.4%54:09.0239:27.0
24th419William MCEWAN NSP Cycling Team41:00.21717:54.62518:13.32617:49.9222.2%54:58.02410:16.0
25th435James CUNNINGHAM (juv) 41:03.92320:23.23816:41.41617:07.51822.1%55:16.02510:34.0
26th430Lucas MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC41:08.33017:28.02418:25.62918:37.3316.6%55:39.02610:57.0
27th428Jake DAVIDSON Manilla Cycling41:07.12718:10.82918:07.02518:18.8281.1%55:44.02711:02.0
28th439Leo BARKER (u14) Shibden CC41:05.62518:17.93118:15.92718:19.7290.3%55:59.02811:17.0
29th432Albert WINKLEY Shibden CC41:12.23818:35.53218:22.02818:27.6301.2%56:37.02911:55.0
30th408Joseph THROP Matlock CC456.0s817:58.12719:15.03518:39.2327.1%56:48.03012:06.0
31st433William BUTCHER Lee Valley Youth CC41:08.93118:12.83018:27.73118:59.9334.3%56:49.03112:07.0
32nd436Oliver MANNION Shibden CC41:10.83418:59.43519:13.93417:59.0246.9%57:23.03212:41.0
33rd422Jacob WILSON (juv) Hetton Hawks CC41:11.23618:48.33419:15.93618:11.4275.9%57:27.03312:45.0
34th438Rowan MURPHY 4T+ Cyclopark41:09.43217:56.22618:27.63020:45.73615.7%58:19.03413:37.0
35th429Harry READ (u15) Cleveland Wheelers CC41:07.92918:45.03319:31.13719:49.7345.8%59:14.03514:32.0
36th415Ted CAREY Harrogate Nova CC41:10.83419:05.23619:08.63320:40.9358.4%1h00:06.03615:24.0
37th420Luke SPENCER North Cheshire Clarion41:02.72018:05.42818:53.63223:03.63827.5%1h01:05.03716:23.0
38th423George WOOD CTW Racing41:01.61819:28.13720:39.63821:32.63710.7%1h02:42.03818:00.0
39th441Rory STANTON-SPENCER Shibden CC31:12.03721:03.23923:12.439     10.2%45:28.039-1LAP
40th427Carl SILLITOE NSP Cycling Team31:10.13326:59.84137:43.340     39.7%1h05:53.040-1LAP
442Jude WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:12.83924:23.440          n/a     DNF

Male: Juv/Yth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Leon ATKINS 258 Protege547.5s313:12.6213:10.9113:41.1113:53.815.4%54:46.01-
2nd202Arthur LIMB Matlock CC548.5s613:11.8113:19.8213:53.9213:55.625.5%55:10.0224.0s
3rd205Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme546.3s113:31.1313:43.4314:26.7614:23.456.9%56:51.032:05.0
4th223Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC549.7s1013:40.8413:52.5514:04.1314:36.976.8%57:04.042:18.0
5th214Ryan DALY Scott Bright Motor Group548.5s613:42.9513:51.3414:05.1414:50.2108.2%57:18.052:32.0
6th225Freddie WINKLEY Shibden Apex RT553.5s1914:14.61114:13.9614:23.3514:06.632.0%57:52.063:06.0
7th215Oliver CARTER (yth) Deeside Thistle CC549.7s1014:00.3714:25.31014:27.1714:20.943.2%58:03.073:17.0
8th219Gregor CALVERT West Lothian Clarion CC550.5s1313:59.9614:23.9714:30.2814:45.185.4%58:30.083:44.0
9th203Finn DAVIES Clee Cycles547.2s214:02.2814:25.2914:56.81214:28.966.5%58:40.093:54.0
10th209Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC550.0s1214:06.01014:24.5814:46.4915:00.8126.5%59:08.0104:22.0
11th207Daniel WARD (yth) Rotor RT548.1s514:29.31614:29.31214:47.21014:47.892.1%59:22.0114:36.0
12th237Noah WHITE (u16) Shibden Apex RT554.0s2114:22.51414:29.21114:51.71114:53.4113.6%59:31.0124:45.0
13th216Jamie HALL (yth) PENTLAND RACERS550.6s1414:03.0914:31.71315:07.61315:33.01910.7%1h00:06.0135:20.0
14th206Teddy TAYLOR CHASE RACING549.0s814:19.91314:37.31415:22.91715:28.9188.0%1h00:38.0145:52.0
15th210Harrison EVANS Team Pau547.9s414:19.61215:03.11715:41.52015:14.4149.5%1h01:07.0156:21.0
16th208Ashley WATTON CHASE RACING558.1s3714:26.21515:03.71815:38.21915:04.0138.3%1h01:10.0166:24.0
17th239Joel GILLAN squadra porcini559.5s4115:17.62314:55.01515:09.21415:17.3162.5%1h01:39.0176:53.0
18th228Joseph WOOLISCROFT Shibden CC553.9s2015:04.32215:13.21915:11.91515:15.5151.2%1h01:39.0186:53.0
19th226Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site555.1s2714:45.81714:58.01615:35.31815:33.5205.6%1h01:48.0197:02.0
20th229Oliver LARNER Lichfield City CC553.1s1814:48.61915:30.52215:20.31615:23.7174.7%1h01:56.0207:10.0
21st204Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC551.6s1514:47.01815:34.42515:44.62416:18.82710.3%1h03:16.0218:30.0
22nd227Charlie ALBONE Shibden CC554.2s2215:03.72115:29.62115:42.62216:11.4247.5%1h03:22.0228:36.0
23rd230Arthur OLIVER Lichfield City CC554.5s2415:21.82515:32.62315:42.92316:07.2214.9%1h03:39.0238:53.0
24th221William MCCRISTAL Matlock CC552.8s1715:24.62715:47.72715:56.22516:13.1265.2%1h04:14.0249:28.0
25th218Tomas MCINTOSH Team HUP554.6s2515:24.42615:45.72615:59.82816:12.4255.2%1h04:17.0259:31.0
26th236Finley HUDSON Harrogate Nova RT556.1s3116:27.93215:19.32015:42.12116:09.3227.5%1h04:35.0269:49.0
27th224Xander GRAHAM SCOTT Pioneer DJ555.7s2915:20.22415:32.62316:12.63016:47.7319.5%1h04:49.02710:03.0
28th233James CALVERT Rotor RT554.3s2315:27.42816:37.73415:58.32716:11.3237.6%1h05:09.02810:23.0
29th232Isaac HOLWELL Matlock CC558.1s3715:41.82915:49.52816:28.73116:36.6295.8%1h05:35.02910:49.0
30th213Finley JACKSON (u18) Pilgrim Flyers555.7s2915:57.53116:15.63115:57.72616:38.9304.3%1h05:45.03010:59.0
31st231Iestyn John ROWLANDS Hafren CC557.5s3516:39.33316:17.33216:02.22916:32.1283.9%1h06:28.03111:42.0
32nd220Patrick MANNION Shibden CC556.1s3115:56.83015:56.82916:49.73219:32.23622.5%1h09:12.03214:26.0
33rd242Oliver PATERSON West Lothian Clarion CC559.2s4017:11.93717:13.33717:31.43317:51.9333.9%1h10:48.03316:02.0
34th238Jamie BROUGH Matlock CC557.1s3417:00.13617:10.03618:39.43817:31.6329.7%1h11:18.03416:32.0
35th234Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 556.4s3316:50.13517:01.63517:49.93519:21.93515.0%1h12:00.03517:14.0
36th235Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden CC557.9s3617:14.83817:42.43817:58.03718:07.1345.1%1h12:00.03617:14.0
37th217Oliver BAILEY Grity RT555.6s2816:46.23416:34.13317:36.63421:17.83728.5%1h13:10.03718:24.0
38th241Will HOCKING North Cheshire Clarion458.7s3917:41.04118:16.73917:51.336     3.4%54:48.038-1LAP
39th240Matt BAKER Hetton Hawks CC459.5s4117:40.94018:18.24018:46.939     6.2%55:45.039-1LAP
212Finlay BARR Royal Albert CC349.3s915:03.52016:12.730          7.7%     DNF
211Joseph LAIDLER Stafford RC252.4s1617:16.439               n/a     DNF
222Gus LAWSON PENTLAND RACERS154.6s25                    n/a     DNF

 

 

Female: Juv/Yth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC456.8s115:48.8116:30.2116:40.315.4%49:56.01-
2nd505Aoife SCAWN Dartmoor Velo41:00.7516:56.3217:34.3218:12.327.5%53:44.023:48.0
3rd514Harriet BUTCHER Lee Valley Youth CC41:01.7717:11.5317:47.5318:37.938.4%54:39.034:43.0
4th506Sophie ANTHONY Stafford RC41:03.5917:50.3418:42.6418:47.645.4%56:24.046:28.0
5th516Jess DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC459.9s418:21.7519:07.5618:58.554.2%57:28.057:32.0
6th511Emma KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site41:04.31118:36.6719:04.6519:42.075.9%58:28.068:32.0
7th504Annabelle GRIFFITHS Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek459.3s318:23.6620:05.8920:33.5811.8%1h00:02.0710:06.0
8th507Mairi DOWENS West Lothian Clarion CC41:03.61019:26.0819:59.8819:36.662.9%1h00:06.0810:10.0
9th517Betsy HACKER Kent Velo Youth41:02.9819:27.7919:44.0721:30.11110.5%1h01:45.0911:49.0
10th503Lowri GOODWIN Cwmcarn Paragon CC41:01.2619:31.71020:16.11021:18.6109.1%1h02:08.01012:12.0
11th508Emma HALL West Lothian Clarion CC458.8s219:37.81120:41.01121:11.998.0%1h02:30.01112:34.0
12th518Belle STRACHAN CHASE RACING41:05.31419:44.71220:54.91221:33.5129.2%1h03:18.01213:22.0
13th512Ella MCQUEEN Falkirk Junior Bike Club41:05.61520:13.51323:04.31324:17.01320.1%1h08:40.01318:44.0
14th513Olive WOOLISCROFT Shibden CC41:07.91622:05.21423:44.11424:33.91411.2%1h11:31.01421:35.0
15th502Harriet GILMORE Hetton Hawks CC31:04.71226:03.51527:48.315     6.7%54:57.015-1LAP
510Jessica OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing11:05.113               n/a     DNF

Female: Juv/Yth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st303Mazie HARPER Pine Sport552.2s115:16.2115:12.9115:31.7115:45.113.5%1h02:38.01-
2nd302Daisy WILKINSON Scotia Offroad RT (SORT)552.2s115:19.9316:03.4216:28.1216:51.229.9%1h05:35.022:57.0
3rd301Zoe ROCHE Ribble - Verge Sport552.6s315:18.9216:46.3317:23.6517:40.6515.4%1h08:02.035:24.0
4th305Freya MOWBRAY Scotia Offroad RT (SORT)553.5s416:03.6417:36.4516:47.9317:08.539.6%1h08:30.045:52.0
5th310Heidi ROSCOE CTW Racing555.2s816:04.0517:40.7617:11.8417:22.0410.0%1h09:14.056:36.0
6th308Orla WHITE Dartmoor Velo556.3s1016:46.8617:12.8417:35.0617:46.365.9%1h10:17.067:39.0
7th313Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT554.8s717:13.5917:43.8717:43.5717:52.073.7%1h11:28.078:50.0
8th309Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates553.7s516:54.7718:00.9818:29.0818:30.089.4%1h12:48.0810:10.0
9th314Charlotte LISSAMAN Grity RT554.4s617:07.5818:48.7919:07.3919:56.7916.5%1h15:55.0913:17.0
10th312Mia LEWIS Stafford RC557.9s1218:27.31119:50.31120:06.51021:12.51014.9%1h20:34.01017:56.0
11th311Poppy SPENCER Shibden CC457.1s1118:50.91219:42.71024:00.912     27.4%1h03:32.011-1LAP
12th306Zoe BLYTH Scotia Offroad RT (SORT)459.5s1321:42.81322:27.21222:32.411     3.8%1h07:42.012-1LAP
304Lara DIX Mid Devon CC256.1s918:18.210               n/a     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us